Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Troy-Bilt 6X65RUA 159cc Engine Self-Propelled Walk-Behind Mower

Model: 6X65RUA 159cc Engine

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

6X65RUA General Assembly

...
...
1
BOLT M6x14 Multi-Purpose MTD-710-04916

...
2
VALVE COVER MTD-951-14609A

...
3
VALVE COVER GASKET MTD-951-11551

...
4
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY MTD-951-11606

...
5

...
6
FULCRUM NUT MTD-751-11123

...
7
ROCKER ARM MTD-951-12001

...
8
ROCKER ARM STUD MTD-710-04902

...
9
VALVE SPRING RETAINER MTD-951-11977

...
10
VALVE SPRING MTD-751P12004A

...
11
INTAKE VALVE SEAL MTD-921-04237A

...
12
EXHAUST VALVE MTD-951-14641

...
13
INTAKE VALVE MTD-951-14640A

...
14
PUSH ROD GUIDE MTD-951-11687

...
15
BOLT M8x54 CYLINDER HEAD MTD-910-06185

...
16
CYLINDER HEAD MTD-951-14639

...
17
NUT M6x10mm Starter/Carb/Muff MTD-712-05015

...
18
MUFFLER SHIELD MTD-951-15072

...
19
MUFFLER ASSEMBLY MTD-951-14429A

...
20
CHOKE TEMP CONTROL THERMOSTAT MTD-951-14428A

...
21
BOLT M6x12 Multi-Purpose MTD-710-04915

...
22
MUFFLER GASKET MTD-951-14427A

...
23
MUFFLER STUD M6x95 MTD-710-05094

...
24
SPARK PLUG/F5RTC MTD-951-14437

...
24
Cub Cadet SPARK PLUG-F5RTC Retail Packaged Part MTD-490-250-C014

...
24
Troy-Bilt SPARK PLUG (14437) Retail Packaged Part MTD-490-250-Y014

...
25
SPARK ARRESTOR MTD-951-10351A

...
26
SPARK ARRESTOR SCREW MTD-710-04983

...
27
CARB STUD M6x87 MTD-951-14425

...
28
CARBURETOR INSULATOR GASKET MTD-951-11528

...
29
CARBURETOR INSULATOR MTD-951-11738A

...
30
CARBURETOR GASKET MTD-951-14424

...
31
CARBURETOR ASSEMBLY MTD-951-05298

...
32
CHOKE TEMP CONTROL BRACKET GASKET MTD-951-14422

...
33
CHOKE TEMP CONTROL BRACKET MTD-951-14420A

...
34
AIR FILTER BASE GASKET MTD-951-14419A

...
35
CHOKE TEMP CONTROL LINKAGE MTD-951-14421A

...
36
AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY MTD-951-14631

...
37
AIR FILTER BASE MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
38
AIR FILTER COVER MTD-931-10202

...
39
AIR FILTER MTD-951-14632A

...
39
Troy-Bilt AIR & FUEL FILTER KIT (14632/12296) Retail Packaged Part MTD-490-950-Y049

...
40
BOLT M6x30 AF BASE/COIL/E-STARTER MTD-710-04969

...
41
CYLINDER HEAD GASKET MTD-951-14431

...
42
CYLINDER HEAD DOWEL PIN 10x16 MTD-715-04108

...
43

...
44

...
45
PISTON RING SET MTD-951-14433A

...
46
UPPER PISTON COMPRESSION RING MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
47
LOWER PISTON COMPRESSION RING MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
48
PISTON OIL RING SEGMENT MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
49
PISTON OIL RING EXPANDER MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
50
PISTON PIN SNAP RING MTD-951-11603

...
51

...
52
PISTON PIN MTD-951-14435

...
53
CONNECTING ROD MTD-951-14436A

...
54
CONNECTING ROD MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
55
CONNECTING ROD CAP MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
56
CONNECTING ROD BOLT MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
57
ACORN NUT M6-1 MTD-712-04276A

...
58
RECOIL STARTER ASSEMBLY MTD-951-05360A

...
59
STARTER HANDLE MTD-731-07925

...
60
STARTER HOUSING ROPE EYELET MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
61
STARTER HOUSING MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
62
STARTER SHAFT MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
63
RECOIL SPRING MTD-932-05159

...
64
STARTER ROPE MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
65
STARTER PULLEY MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
66
STARTER PAWL RETURN SPRING MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
67
PRESSURE PLATE SPRING MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
68
STARTER PAWL MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
69
PRESSURE PLATE MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
70
PRESSURE PLATE BOLT MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
71
ENGINE SHROUD ASSEMBLY MTD-931-05236

...
72
ENGINE SHROUD MTD-931-10631

...
73
ENGINE SHROUD SPACER MTD-750-05320

...
74
STARTER/SHROUD REAR STUD M6x78.5 MTD-951-14397

...
75
STARTER/SHROUD FRONT STUD M6x74 MTD-951-14819

...
76
CARBON CANISTER FILTER CAP MTD-951-14127

...
77
CARBON CANISTER FILTER MTD-951-14400

...
78
CARBON CANISTER MTD-951-14629

...
79
CARBON CANISTER MTD-951-14126

...
80
CARBON CANISTER VENT HOSE 5x8x340 MTD-935-05045

...
81
CARBON CANISTER PURGE HOSE MTD-935-05046

...
82
FLYWHEEL NUT M14 MTD-712-04287

...
83

...
84
UPPER CRANKSHAFT SEAL MTD-951-11596

...
85
BOLT M6x25 IGN/BRAKE/CVR PLT MTD-710-04919

...
86
BRAKE SPRING MTD-932-05255

...
87
BRAKE ASSEMBLY MTD-951-05222

...
88
BOLT M6x28 T/X/P Multi-Purpose/Crankcase MTD-710-04943

...
89
IGNITION COIL ASSEMBLY MTD-925-06178

...
90
IGNITION COIL SPACER MTD-950-06314

...
91
BREATHER COVER PLATE MTD-951-14404

...
92
BREATHER GASKET MTD-951-14405

...
93
BREATHER VALVE SPRING MTD-732-04718

...
94
BREATHER VALVE MTD-951-11614

...
95
BREATHER SCREEN MTD-951-11730

...
96

...
97
AIR VANE BRACKET MTD-951-14719

...
98
CRANKCASE MTD-951-14720

...
99
FUEL TANK LOWER GROMMET MTD-731-08133

...
100
FUEL TANK UPPER GROMMET MTD-951-14406

...
101
FUEL TANK NUT MTD-731-08104

...
102
FUEL CAP ASSEMBLY MTD-951-14407

...
103
FUEL CAP HOUSING MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
104
FUEL CAP TETHER MTD-951-14695

...
105
FUEL CAP GASKET MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
106
FUEL CAP COVER MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
107
PLASTIC TIE 150MM MTD-725-06031

...
108
Fuel Tank MTD-931-04629

...
109
FUEL FILTER MTD-951-12296A

...
109
Genuine Factory Parts FUEL FILTER Retail Packaged Part MTD-490-202-M006

...
110
FUEL HOSE MTD-935-05047

...
111
CARBURETOR HOSE CLAMP MTD-951-11700A

...
112
FUEL LINE SUPPORT CLAMP MTD-723-04071A

...
113
ELECTRIC STARTER ASSEMBLY (69:12) MTD-951-05413

...
114
DOWEL PIN MTD-715-04088A

...
115
FLEXIBLE CLAMP,VENT HOSE MTD-951-11680

...
116
COMPONENT BRACKET MTD-951-14413

...
117
CHOKE LINKAGE MTD-951-14408

...
118
THROTTLE LINKAGE SPRING MTD-951-14409

...
119
Throttle Linkage MTD-951-14721

...
120
GOVERNOR ARM SHAFT MTD-951-11621

...
121

...
122
GOVERNOR ARM SHAFT COTTER PIN MTD-714-04078

...
123
GOVERNOR SPRING MTD-951-14718A

...
124
GOVERNOR ARM ASSEMBLY MTD-951-05160A

...
125
GOVERNOR ARM BOLT MTD-710-06221

...
126
GOVERNOR ARM MTD-951-14685

...
127
GOVERNOR ARM NUT M6 MTD-712-05015

...
128
CRANKCASE COVER GASKET MTD-951-14415

...
129
DOWEL PIN 9 X 14 MTD-715-04096A

...
130
DOWEL PIN 9 X 14 MTD-715-04096A

...
131
MAIN BEARING MTD-951-11369

...
132
CRANKSHAFT ASSEMBLY MTD-951-14417

...
133
WOODRUFF KEY MTD-751P10307A

...
134
CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY MTD-951-11741

...
135
BOLT M6x35 AF BASE/BRAKE/DIPSTICK MTD-710-04980

...
136
DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY MTD-951-14666

...
137

...
138

...
139
OIL FILL TUBE MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
140
DIPSTICK / OIL FILL TUBE O-RING MTD-921-04697

...
141
CRANKSHAFT THRUST WASHER MTD-736-04491

...
142
Governor Gear Mounting Plate MTD-951-11609

...
143
GOVERNOR GEAR/SHAFT ASSEMBLY MTD-951-11549

...
144
GOVERNOR SLIDE CAP MTD-931-09595

...
145
Governor Fly Weight MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
146
Governor Gear MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
147
GOVERNOR SLIDE CAP WASHER MTD-936-05038

...
148
GOVERNOR FLY WEIGHT PIN MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
149
GOVERNOR SHAFT STOP RING MTD-916-05003

...
150
GOVERNOR GEAR SHAFT MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
151
GOVERNOR GEAR WASHER MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
152
OIL RETURN SEAL MTD-951-11733

...
153
OIL DRAIN PLUG MTD-710-04906

...
154
FLAT WASHER MTD-736-04440A

...
155
BREATHER HOSE ASSEMBLY MTD-951-11520

...
156
BREATHER HOSE CLAMP MTD-726-04128

...
157
Breather Hose MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
158
BREATHER HOSE CLAMP MTD-726-04101

...
159
PLASTIC SUPPORT CLAMP,WIRE MTD-931-10630

...
160
CRANKCASE COVER MTD-951-14418A

...
161
LOWER CRANKSHAFT SEAL MTD-951-11545A

...
a

...
b

...
c
CHOKE RETURN SPRING MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
d
CHOKE SHAFT WASHER MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
e
THROTTLE/CHOKE SHAFT FIBER O-RING MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
f
THROTTLE PLATE MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
g
SCREW M3x6 THROTTLE PLATE MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
h
THROTTLE SHAFT MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
i
IDLE JET ASSEMBLY MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
j
THROTTLE/CHOKE SHAFT FIBER O-RING MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
k
IDLE SPEED ADJUSTING SCREW MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
l
IDLE MIXTURE SCREW MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
m
CARBURETOR BODY MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
n
EMULSION TUBE MTD-(NOT SERVICED)


...
p
FUEL BOWL O-RING MTD-951-11589

...
q
NEEDLE VALVE MTD-(NOT SERVICED)

...
r
NEEDLE VALVE SPRING MTD-(NOT SERVICED)


...

...
u
FLOAT BOWL MTD-908-05001

...
v
FUEL BOWL GASKET MTD-951-11348A

...
w
FUEL BOWL MOUNTING BOLT MTD-710-04945

...
x
FUEL DRAIN PLUG MTD-710-04938

...
y
FUEL DRAIN PLUG GASKET MTD-951-11349A

...
xx
COMPLETE ENGINE MTD-952Z6X65RUA
...
...
...
Processing