Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Troy-Bilt 5019 3hp-20" Self Propelled Scissor Cut Mower

Model: 5019 3HP-20"" SELF-PROPELLED

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

DROP OUT REAR AXLE

...
...
1
SIDEPLATE (RIGHT) MTD-R5001

...
2
SIDEPLATE (LEFT) MTD-R5002

...
3
SIDEPLATE BEARING RETAINER MTD-R5003

...
4
REAR AXLE (20") MTD-R5004

...
4
REAR AXLE (25") MTD-R5004-A

...
5
REAR WHEELS (20") W/BEARINGS - EA. MTD-R5005

...
5
REAR WHEELS (25") W/BEARINGS - EA. MTD-R5005-A

...
6
SPROCKET (17 TEETH) MTD-R5006

...
7
SPROCKET (8 TEETH) MTD-R5007

...
8
SPROCKET (30 TEETH) MTD-R5008

...
9
SEALED BEARING (8 REQ.) MTD-R1108

...
10
ROLLER BRACKET SUPPORTS MTD-R5010

...
11
AXLE HANGERS MTD-R5011

...
12
5/16-18x1/2 BOLT MTD-R1033

...
13
5/16-24x7/8 BOLT MTD-R1074

...
14
5/16-24 NUT MTD-R1075

...
15
ROLLER DRIVE CHAIN - 46 PITCH MTD-R1056

...
16
2-LINK #41 CHAIN W/MASTER LINK MTD-R5016

...
17
4-LINK #41 CHAIN W/MASTER LINK MTD-R5017

...
18
SPACER (20") - RIGHT MTD-R5018

...
18
SPACER (25") - RIGHT MTD-R5018-A

...
19
SPACER (20") - LEFT MTD-R5019

...
19
SPACER (25") - LEFT MTD-R5019-A

...
20
CHAIN GUARD MTD-R1094

...
21
SIDEPLATE CHAIN MTD-R1092

MAIN ASSEMBLY

...
...
1
HANDLE W/BEARING MTD-R1001

...
2
HANDLE BEARINGS ONLY MTD-R1002

...
3
HANDLE GRIPS (2 REQ.) MTD-R1003

...
4
DRIVE CONTROL LEVER MTD-R1004

...
5
CLUTCH CONTROL LEVER MTD-R1005D

...
6
BOLT 7/16" x 1-1/4" (2 REQ.) L & R STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1006

...
?7
PLASTIC WASHER (2 REQ.) L & R MTD-R1007

...
8
LOCK NUTS 7/16"-14 (2) L & R STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1008

...
9
DRIVE & CLUTCH LEVER GRIPS MTD-R1009

...
10
DRIVE CONTROL ROD MTD-R1010

...
11
COTTER PINS 1/8" x 1/2" (3 REQ.) STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1011

...
12
CLUTCH CONTROL ROD MTD-R1012D

...
13
THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY MTD-R1013

...
14
HANDLE BRACE PLATE MTD-R1014

...
15
1/4"-28 NUTS (6 REQ.) STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1015

...
16
LOWER HANDLE W/BEARING (2 REQ.) MTD-R1016

...
17
BEARINGS ONLY MTD-R1002

...
18
1/4"-28 X 7/8" BOLTS (6 REQ.) STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1018

...
19
HANDLE BRACE (2 REQ.) L & R MTD-R1019

...
20
1/4"-28 X 5/8" BOLT (2 REQ.) L & R STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1020

...
21
1/4"-28 NUTS (2 REQ.) L& R STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1015

...
22
DRIVE PIVOT ROD MTD-R1022

...
23
DRIVE PIVOT SPRING MTD-R1023

...
24
DRIVE PIVOT ARM MTD-R1024

...
25
SET SCREW 3/8"-16 X 1/2" SQUARE HEAD STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1025

...
26
LOWER DRIVE CONTROL ROD MTD-R1026

...
27
COTTER PIN 1/8" X 1/2" STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1027

...
28
5/16"-18 X 3/4" BOLTS (4 REQ.) L & R STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1028

...
29

...
30
HANDLE BRACKETS (2 REQ.) MTD-R1030

...
31
ROLLER SUPPORT BRACKET WITH BEARING MTD-R1031

...
32
ROLLER SUPPORT BRACKET MTD-R1032

...
33
5/16"-18 X 1/2" (2 REQ.) STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1033

...
34
ROLLER DRIVE TUBE MTD-R1034

...
35
ROLLER DRIVE TIRES (5 REQ.) MTD-R1035

...
36
ROLLER END CAPS (2 REQ.) MTD-R1036

...
37
END CAP BEARINGS (2 REQ.) MTD-R1037

...
38
ROLLER DRIVE SPROCKET (30 TEETH) MTD-R1038

...
39
ROLLER DRIVE BOLTS (3 REQ.) MTD-R1039

...
40
1/4"-28 DRIVE NUTS (3 REQ.) STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1015

...
41
ROLLER DRIVE SHAFT MTD-R1041

...
42
SPACER MTD-R1042

...
43
ENGINE, 3 HP MODEL 80202-1676-02 MTD-R1043

...
44
5/16" X 24 X 1-1/2" BOLTS (4 REQ.) STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1044

...
45
MAIN CLUTCH BODY MTD-R1045D

...
46
CLUTCH BEARING MTD-R1046D

...
47
BELT IDLER ARM MTD-R1047D

...
48
IDLER BEARING (CONCAVE) MTD-R1048D

...
49
3/8"-16 X 1/2" FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS HEAD SCREW STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1049

...
50
7/16"-14 X 1-1/4" BOLT STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1006

...
51
WASHER 7/16" MTD-R1051

...
52
CLUTCH SPRING/W SPRING PLATE MTD-R1052D

...
53
JACK SHAFT WITH PULLEY & SPROCKET MTD-R1053

...
54
JACK SHAFT HOUSING (2 REQ.) MTD-R1054

...
55
5/16"-18 X 3/4" BOLTS (4 REQ.) STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1028

...
56
CLUTCH DRIVE CHAIN - NO. 41 X 44 PITCH MTD-R1056

...
57
CONNECTING LINK FOR NO. 41 CHAIN STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1057

...
58
CLUTCH CHAIN GUARD MTD-R1058

...
59
5/16"-18 X 1/2" BOLT STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1033

...
60
CLUTCH BELT MTD-R1060

...
61
BELT GUARD MTD-R1061

...
62
5/16"-18 X 3/8" BOLT STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1062

...
63
ENGINE PULLEY MTD-R1063

...
64
KEY FOR ENGINE PULLEY SHAFT 3/16" X 3/16" X 5/8" STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1064

...
65
ALLEN SET SCREW 5/16"-24 X 5/16" MTD-R1065

...
66
REAR AXLE SHAFT MTD-R1066

...
67
RETAINER RING MTD-R1067

...
68
SPROCKET (30 TEETH WITH HUB) MTD-R1068

...
69
SPROCKET (8 TEETH WITH HUB) MTD-R1069

...
70
SET SCREWS 7/16"-20 X 7/16" HALF DOG (3 REQ.) STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1070

...
71
AXLE SUPPORT BEARING (2 REQ.) MTD-R1071

...
72
ROLLER BRACKET SUPPORTS (2 REQ.) MTD-R1072

...
73
AXLE HANGERS (4 REQ.) MTD-R1073

...
74
HANGER BOLTS 5/16"-24 X 7/8" (8 REQ.) STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1074

...
75
5/16"-24 NUTS (8 REQ.) STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1075

...
76
SPACER 1-1/16" MTD-R1076

...
77
SPACER 2-3/16" MTD-R1077

...
78
REAR WHEELS WITH BEARINGS (2 REQ.) MTD-R1078

...
79
REAR WHEEL BEARINGS WITH FLANGE (4 REQ.) MTD-R1037

...
80
ROLLER DRIVE CHAIN NO. 41-36 PITCH STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1080

...
81
CONNECTING LINK NO. 41 STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1057

...
82
SIDE PLATE WITH CHAIN GUARD BRACKET MTD-R1082

...
83
CATCHER HOOK BRACKET MTD-R1083

...
84
5/16"-18 X 3/4" (4 REQ.) STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1028

...
85
SIDE PLATE MTD-R1085

...
86
CATCHER HOOK BRACKET MTD-R1086

...
87
5/16"-18 X 3/4" (4 REQ.) STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1028

...
88
SPROCKET (17 TEETH) MTD-R1088

...
89
SET SCREWS 7/16"-20 X 7/16" HALF DOG (4 REQ.) MTD-R1070

...
90
5/16"-18 X 1/2" BOLTS (2 REQ.) STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1033

...
91
SPROCKET (13 TEETH) MTD-R1091A

...
92
REAL DRIVE CHAIN NO. 41-46 PITCH STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1092

...
93
CONNECTING LINK NO. 41 STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1057

...
94
CHAIN GUARD MTD-R1094

...
95
USE PART #1033 MTD-R1095

...
96
HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT LEVER MTD-R1096

...
97
HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT NOTCHED BRACKET MTD-R1097

...
98
SAME AS 1028 MTD-R1095

...
99
SPACER BUSHING MTD-R1099

...
100
HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT SPRING MTD-R1100

...
101
SHIELD MTD-R1101

...
101
SHIELD ASSEMBLY HARDWARE MTD-R1101A

...
102
5/16"-18 X 1/2" BOLTS (2 REQ.) STANDARD HARDWARE ITEMS, MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. MTD-R1033

...
103
BED KNIFE MTD-R1103

...
104
SAME AS 1028 MTD-R1095

...
105
TAPERED BOLTS 5/16"-18 X 5/8" (6 REQ.) MTD-R1105

...
106
BUSHING FOR TAPERED BOLT (6 REQ.) MTD-R1106

...
107
REEL ASSEMBLY 6 BLADE MTD-R1107

...
108
REEL BEARINGS (2 REQ.) MTD-R1108

...
109
REEL BEARING RETAINER MTD-R1109

...
110
SAME AS 1033 MTD-R1095

...
111
REEL BEARING RETAINER MTD-R1111

...
112
FRONT WHEEL ASSEMBLY BAR MTD-R1112

...
113
TIE ROD MTD-R1113

...
114
PLASTIC WASHER MTD-R1007

...
115
7/16"-14 NUTS (2 REQ.) MTD-R1008A

...
116
FRONT WHEELS WITH BEARINGS MTD-R1116

...
117
FRONT WHEEL BEARINGS (2 REQ.) MTD-R1002

...
118
7/16"-14 X 3-1/2" BOLT MTD-R1118

...
119
7/16"-14 NUTS (3 REQ.) MTD-R1008

...
120
7/16" FLAT WASHER MTD-R1051

...
121
7/16"-14 X 3-1/4" BOLT MTD-R1121

...
122
PLASTIC GRASS CATCHER MTD-R1122

...
124
CATCHER HOOK MTD-R1124

...
125
WASHER MTD-R3065

...
127
CATCHER HOOK MTD-R1127

...
?128
1/4"-28 X 7/8" BOLT (4 REQ.) MTD-R1018

...
?129
1/4"-28 X 5/8" BOLT (2 REQ.) MTD-R1020
...
...
...
Processing