Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Troy-Bilt 34361 Tuff Cut Walk Behind Mower

Model: 34361 Tuff Cut

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Popular Parts

Popular Parts


General Assembly

...
...
1
Mower Deck Model 34360/34361/34362 (Incl. Refs. 11, 12, 19) MTD-1918222

...
xx
Mower Deck Model 34370 (Incl. Refs. 11, 12, 19) MTD-1918222

...
2
Engine Order parts from your local authorized engine dealer. Refer to engine/model type nameplate on engine. MTD-NA

...
3
Support Bracket MTD-1917072001

...
4
Torsion Spring MTD-1917045

...
5
Discharge Outlet Cover (Incl. Ref. 6) MTD-1918305

...
6
Decal - Rapid Attach/Warning MTD-1918355


...
8
PUSH NUT MTD-726-0135

...
9
Hex Hd. Flange Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4, Self-Thread Model 34360/34361 MTD-1754128

...
xx
Hex Hd. Flange Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4, Self-Thread Model 34362/34370 MTD-NA

...
10
Hex Hd. Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4, Self-Thread MTD-1767610

...
11
Decal - Logo Model 34360/34361 MTD-1918163

...
xx
Decal - Logo Model 34362 MTD-1918058

...
xx
Decal - Logo Model 34370 MTD-1918743

...
12
Decal - Danger, Hands/Feet Away MTD-1739687

...
13
Decal - Warning, Belt Cover MTD-1918160

...
14
Belt Cover (Incl. Ref. 13) MTD-1918223

...
15
SCREW 1/4-20 x 2.375 MTD-710-1206

...
16
Discharge Outlet Baffle MTD-1917002

...
17
TRAILSHIELD 5.125X16.85 MTD-731-04031

...
18
Flap Rod MTD-1917073

...
19
Decal - Danger, BBC Opening MTD-1918156

...
20
Rubber Extrusion MTD-1918284

...
21
Grass Catcher Door MTD-1917029

...
22
Grass Catcher Frame MTD-1917030001

...
23
Grass Catcher Bag MTD-1918182

...
24
Mulching Plug MTD-1917084

...
25
Side-Discharge Deflector MTD-1918361

...
26
21" BLADE MTD-742-04042

...
27
Engine Pulley/Blade Coupler Assy. MTD-1917017

...
28
WASHER-disc spring (concave). Dome side of washer faces bolt head MTD-GW-9928

...
29
Shoulder Screw, 3/8-24 x 1.65 MTD-1917060

...
30

...
31
Square Key, .188 x 1-1/4 MTD-9302

...
32
Rope Stop MTD-1746425

...
33
Transaxle MTD-1917004

...
34
Handle Support Bracket, Left-Hand MTD-1917038001

...
35
Handle Support Bracket, Right-Hand MTD-1917018001

...
36
Self-tapping Screw 3/8-16 x 0.75" MTD-710-0623

...
37
Rear Axle Bearing MTD-1917014

...
38
Washer/Seal, Nylon MTD-1917079

...
39
Pinion Gear, Right-Hand MTD-1918323

...
40
Shim, .016" MTD-1909380

...
xx
Shim, .062" MTD-1909382

...
41
RETAINING RING - (snap ring), external MTD-GW-9516

...
42
Pinion Gear, Left-Hand MTD-1918322

...
43
Decal - Blade Cutting Height MTD-1918162

...
44
Round Pin MTD-1909044

...
45
Transaxle Pulley MTD-1917003

...
46
Hex Hd. Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8, GR. 5 MTD-1186309

...
47
Cable Mounting Bracket MTD-1917009001

...
48
SCREW 1/4-20 X.500 MTD-710-0599

...
49
CLUTCH CABLE CONTROL MTD-1917032P

...
50
CABLE-DRIVE CONTROL MTD-1917037099

...
51
Cable Clamp MTD-1715127

...
52
Screw, self tapping, #10-24 MTD-710-04460

...

...
54
Rear Axle Assembly MTD-1918224

...
55

...
56
Flat Washer, .406" ID MTD-1909311

...
57
Wheel Shield MTD-1917083

...
58
Rear Wheel/Tire Assembly MTD-1765750

...
59
Shoulder Screw, 3/8-16 x 2.42 MTD-1903416

...
60
Deck Height Adjust Linkage MTD-1917012001

...
61
E-Ring .375" Dia. MTD-916-0125

...
62
Front Axle Assembly MTD-1917010001

...
63
WHEEL KIT IDLE 8 x 2 MTD-753-08091

...
64
Front Axle Bearing MTD-1917015

...
65
Compression Spring MTD-1917068

...
66
Skid Plate Model 34362/34370 MTD-1917099001

...
67
Pan Hd. Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Model 34362/34370 MTD-1911449

...
68
Pan Hd. Screw, 1/4-20 x 1 Model 34362/34370 MTD-1918119

...
69
Spacer Tube, Plastic MTD-1918339

...
70
Spacer, Steel Model 34362/34370 MTD-1750681

Handlebar Assembly And Frame

...
...
1
Battery Model 34361 MTD-1909647

...
2
Battery Charger Kit Model 34361 MTD-1902273

...
3
Battery Pad Model 34361 MTD-1917069

...
4
Keyswitch and Wire Harness Model 34361 MTD-1917001

...
4A
Key Model 34361 MTD-925-0201

...
5
Wire Harness Clip Model 34361 MTD-1917093

...
6
Lower Handlebar MTD-1917021001

...
7
Upper Handlebar MTD-1917026001

...
8
Handlebar Support Strut MTD-1917036001

...
9
Handlebar Adjustment Knob MTD-1763767

...
10
Ext. Tooth Lock Washer, 5/16 MTD-1177038

...
11
SCREW 5/16-18 x 2.0 MTD-710-1174

...
12
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4, Special MTD-1917087

...
13
Hex Cent. L-Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0375

...
14
HEX SCREW 3/8-16 X .75 MTD-710-0216

...
15
7" CABLE TIE Model 34360/34370 MTD-725-0157

...
xx
7" CABLE TIE Model 34361/34362 MTD-725-0157

...
16
Bail Grip MTD-1917050

...
17
Operator Presence Control Bail MTD-1917053001

...
18
Wheel Drive Bail MTD-1917085001

...
19
CABLE-ENGINE BRAKE Model 34360/34361/34370 MTD-1917081P

...
xx
Operator Presence Control Cable Model 34362 MTD-1917098

...
20
Decal - Bail Operating Instructions MTD-1918161

...
21
Rope Guide MTD-1917090

...
22
Hex Flange Nut, 1/4-20 MTD-1186389

...
23
Throttle Control Lever/Cable Model 34362 MTD-1917082

...
24
CABLE-DRIVE CONTROL MTD-1917037099

...
25
CLUTCH CABLE CONTROL MTD-1917032P

...
26
Bushing, Nyliner MTD-1908677

...
27
Hex Hd. Screw, M6 MTD-1917091

...
28
Hex Nut, M6 MTD-1917092
...
...
...
Processing