product name

Troy-Bilt 34075 8.5hp (Std) 33" Cut (S/N 340750100101-340750199999) Wide Cut Mowers

Model: 34075 8.5HP (STD.) 33"" CUT

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

DECK ASSEMBLY

...
...
2
Ball Bearing MTD-1185574P

...
3

...
4
Mower Spindle MTD-1769048099

...
5
Grease Fitting MTD-937-0146

...
6
SPACER-BLADE MTD-1765029

...
7
Left Spindle Shaft (long) MTD-1918880

...
8
Left Spindle Shaft (long) MTD-1918880

...
9
SCR-HH 1/2-14X1.00 MTD-1765196

...
10
WASHER-BELLEVILLE MTD-1765197

...
12
RING-RETAINING EXT .694 ID MTD-1185649

...
13
SCR-FLAT HEAD MTD-1771081

...
14
PAD-BRAKE MTD-1771083

...
15
NUT-H/LK M10-24 NYLOCK MTD-1983039

...
17
Toothed Drive Belt MTD-1773600

...
18
DECAL-CAUTION PINCH POINT MTD-1768435

...
19
Cogged Pulley, 56T MTD-913-04050

...
20
Drive Pulley MTD-1918625

...
21
Flat Washer, .450 x 1.25 MTD-736-0322

...
22
Lock Washer, 7/16 MTD-736-0171

...
23
SCR-HFLK 5/16-18X.75 MTD-1766984

...
24
BUSHING MTD-1764140

...
25
NUT-HFLK 3/8-16 ZP MTD-1186393

...
26
Idler Pulley MTD-1918626

...
27
SCR-HH 3/8-16X2.50 MTD-1100062

...
29
Idler Arm MTD-1770803

...
30
SCR-HHC 5/16-18X.75 GR 5 ZP MTD-1100044

...
31
BRKT-BELT TENSION ADJ MTD-1769768001

...
32

...
33
WASHER-THRUST .75 ID MTD-1766787

...
34
GUIDE-BELT MTD-1720717

...
35
SPRING-EXTENSION MTD-1756595

...
36
HEX NUT 3/8-16 GR5 MTD-712-3017

...
37
NUT-TOP/LK 5/16-18 ZP MTD-1732499

...
38
Spacer, .766 ID x 1.25 OD x .415 MTD-750-05218

...
39
DECAL-OPEI CAUTION MTD-1739687

...
40
FLAT WASHER .385X.870X.090 MTD-736-0262

...
41
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
42

...
43
GUIDE-BELT MTD-1764135

...
44
Hex Screw, 7/16-14 x 1.25 MTD-710-04070

...
46
Retaining Ring-external MTD-716-0101

...
47
Flat Washer, .344 x .750 x .120 MTD-936-3008

...
48
WASHER-LK .375 PYRAMIDAL MTD-1185715

...
158

...
318
KIT-2 BLADE WC MWR 33" (INCL. 9, 10 AND 318) MTD-NA

...
318A
MULCHING BLADE 33" DECK MTD-1772552

...
319
ASSM-DECK 33" (INCL. 39 & 18) MTD-NA

...
320
Mower Spindle MTD-1769048099

...
400
Loctite 242, 0.02 oz. Tube MTD-GW-97092

...
401
PAINT-POWDER BLACK MTD-788-0637A

DRIVE ASSEMBLY

...
...
1
ENGINE, 8.5HP MODEL 196707-0155 (34071,34074) ORDER PARTS FROM YOUR LOCAL BRIGGS AND STRATTON ENGINE DEALER. REFER TO ENGINE FOR MODEL/TYPE NUMBER. MTD-NA

...
1
ENGINE, 8.5HP MODEL 196702-0142 (34073,34075) ORDER PARTS FROM YOUR LOCAL BRIGGS AND STRATTON ENGINE DEALER. REFER TO ENGINE FOR MODEL/TYPE NUMBER. MTD-NA

...
2
PULLEY-ENGINE MTD-1769904

...
3
Lock Washer, 7/16 MTD-736-0171

...
4
Pin Dowel 7×14 MTD-710-04092

...
?7
DECAL-WARNING MTD-1770379

...
8
CAP-OIL DRAIN MTD-1766326

...
9
Oil Drain MTD-951-10517A

...
10
Oil Drain, Extension Hose MTD-751-3141-14

...
11
NUT-HFLK 3/8-16 ZP MTD-1186393

...
12
POP RIVET 3/16X5/8 MTD-1727379

...
13
FLAP-SAFETY MTD-1769870

...
14
BRACKET-FLAP MTD-1769869001

...
15
ROD-LOWER TRANS MTD-1769885

...
16
Cotter Pin MTD-714-0111

...
18
Flat Washer MTD-GW-20546

...
19
FLAT WASHER MTD-736-0275

...
20
SPRING-COMPRESSION MTD-1711864

...
21
SCR-SHLDR 3/8-16 MTD-1763219

...
23
BUSHING-.5X.5 NYLON FLNG MTD-1715538

...
25
SCR-CARR 3/8-16X1.75 G5 ZP MTD-1748393

...
26
ASSM-IDLER ARM ZP MTD-687-02011-0637

...
27
BACKSIDE PULLEY IDLER MTD-1756151

...
28
Washer, Plain (flat) 3/8, S.A.E. MTD-736-3050

...
29
Clutch Grip MTD-720-0269

...
30
Hex Lock Nut, 3/8-16 MTD-712-3000

...
31
CRANK-DECK LIFT {34342,34343} MTD-1915831

...
32
Screw-Hex 3/8-16 X MTD-710-0347

...
33
NUT-HF/LK 1/4-20 ZP MTD-1186389

...
36
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
39
Hex Flange Screw, 3/8-16 MTD-710-04042

...
41
CAM-INTERLOCK MTD-1769881

...
42
ROD-LOWER BRAKE MTD-1769877

...
44
LATCH-INTERLOCK MTD-1770361

...
48
BLOCK-SWIVEL MTD-1725264

...
49
Jam Nut, 5/16-18 MTD-712-3007

...
50
E-ring..75 MTD-716-0231

...
51
Washer-Fl-.760Id X MTD-736-0188

...
53
WASHER-1.25X.765X.049 MTD-1701447

...
54
Square Key, 3/16 x 2-1/2 MTD-714-0168

...
55
TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, MODEL 915-027 (SEE GRIDS E-5, E-6 FOR BREAKDOWN) ORDER PARTS FROM YOUR LOCAL PEERLESS - TECUMSEH DEELER. MTD-NA

...
56
KEY-WOODRUFF .188X.75 MTD-914-0868

...
57
NUT-TOP/LK 5/16-18 ZP MTD-1732499

...
58
ROD-LOWER BLADE MTD-1770247

...
60
PULLEY-TRANSAXLE MTD-1770326

...
61
RING-RETAIN .625 ID MTD-1118808

...
62
Flat Washer .271 ID x .630 OD MTD-736-3020

...
63
Screw, 1/4-28 x 3/4 MTD-710-0412

...
64
NUT-HFLK 5/16-18 ZP MTD-712-04054

...
65
Hex Cent. L-Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0375

...
66
Lock Washer MTD-936-0329

...
67
SCREW 3/8-16 x 1.25 GR5 MTD-710-3005

...
68
ROD-UPPER BLADE MTD-1769888

...
69
ARM-TRANSMISSION ZP MTD-1768140

...
70
JOINT-BALL MTD-1767837

...
71
ROD-SHIFT LINK MTD-1768628

...
72
ROD-UPR TRANSMISSION MTD-1769873

...
75
ROD-SPRING ATTACHMENT MTD-1768624

...
76
SPRING-EXTENSION MTD-1768636

...
78
ROD-UPPER BRAKE MTD-1769872

...
79
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 2.75 MTD-710-0176

...
80
LEVER-SHIFT MTD-1769874

...
81
ASSM-CLUTCH ARM ZP MTD-1769875

...
83
BRKT-SHIFT ROD MTG MTD-1768630001

...
84
SCREW 1/4-20 X.500 MTD-710-0599

...
85
Backplate MTD-1769852001

...
87

...
90
TT Sems Screw 3/8-16 x 1.5 MTD-710-1007

...
91
SCR-HH 3/8-16X1.0 THDFM MTD-1762042

...
102
NUT-HEX 1/4-20 ZP MTD-1186229

...
154
DECAL-AMERICAN LEGEND-SM MTD-1901899

...
159
BOLT-EYE MTD-1769038

...
167
SHAFT-PIVOT ZP MTD-1769882

...
169
Pin, Cotter, 1/8 x 1.00 MTD-714-0115

...
168
ASSM-BRAKE ARM ZP MTD-1769878

...
170
Roll Pin MTD-915-0249

...
171
PIN-CLEVIS .5X1.25 MTD-1730851

...
172
SCREW 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-1260A

...
177
SCREW 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-1260A

...
302
ASSM-FRAME MTD-1770659

...
303

...
304
TIRE 4.80 x 8 MTD-734-04237

...
305
TUBELESS VALVE MTD-934-0255

...
400
Loctite 242, 0.02 oz. Tube MTD-GW-97092

...
401
PAINT-RED SPRAY 13OZ. MTD-788-0638A

...
?402
KIT-SVC 8.5HP WIDECUT INCL. SPARK PLUG, AIR FILTER, DECK V-BELT, DRIVE V-BELT AND PRECLEANER/AIR CLEANER MTD-1769846

FRONT FRAME ASSEMBLY

...
...
11
NUT-HFLK 3/8-16 ZP MTD-1186393

...
16
Cotter Pin MTD-714-0111

...
28
Washer, Plain (flat) 3/8, S.A.E. MTD-736-3050

...
30
Hex Lock Nut, 3/8-16 MTD-712-3000

...
31
CRANK-DECK LIFT {34342,34343} MTD-1915831

...
47
Cotter Pin MTD-714-0474

...
53
WASHER-1.25X.765X.049 MTD-1701447

...
58
ROD-LOWER BLADE MTD-1770247

...
65
UNKNOWN MTD-NA

...
73
Hex Cent. L-Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0375

...
94
BLOCK-PIVOT ZP MTD-1768231

...
95
BAR-LEVELER MTD-1769521001

...
97
Cutting Height Decal MTD-777I00006

...
100
HEX SCREW WASHER HD #8-18 x 0.500 MTD-710-0227

...
101
SPRING-COMPRESS BLADE ROD MTD-1769007

...
103
NUT 5/16-18 SPEED MTD-1185498

...
105
Speed Nut, 5/16-18 MTD-926-04006

...
106
PIN-COTTER .125X1.5 MTD-1100352

...
108
Gage Wheel MTD-734-04005

...
110
SCREW 5/16-18 MTD-710-04043

...
149
Logo Decal MTD-777D06078

...
151
DECAL-33" MULCHING MTD-1768390

...
158

...
159
BOLT-EYE MTD-1769038

...
165
SCR-SHLDR 3/8-16X.25 G5ZP MTD-1754125

...
174
Toplock Nut MTD-712-0290

...
306

...
307
ASSM-REAR LIFT MTD-1769903

...
308

...
309
Washer, Flat, .65 x 1.25 x .075 MTD-736-0237

...
310
ASSM-FRONT LIFT MTD-1770248001

...
311
ASSM-SPINDLE MTD-1768477001

...
312
BUSHING MTD-1764140

...
313
Gage Support MTD-687-02003-0637

...
314
Grease Fitting MTD-937-0146

...
315
PIN-DRIVE .25X3.0 ZP MTD-1185759

...
316
Mower Support MTD-787-01003-0637

...
317
Hex Flange Screw, 3/8-16 MTD-710-04042

...
402
PAINT-POWDER BLACK MTD-788-0637A

HANDELBAR AND CONSOLE

...
...
11
NUT-HFLK 3/8-16 ZP MTD-1186393

...
16
Cotter Pin MTD-714-0111

...
17
CLIP-CLAMP .25 ID MTD-1721252

...
19
FLAT WASHER MTD-736-0275

...
33
NUT-HF/LK 1/4-20 ZP MTD-1186389

...
43
WASHER-FLAT 1.0X.516X.031 MTD-1702646

...
64
NUT-HFLK 5/16-18 ZP MTD-712-04054

...
68
ROD-UPPER BLADE MTD-1769888

...
72
ROD-UPR TRANSMISSION MTD-1769873

...
78
ROD-UPPER BRAKE MTD-1769872

...
80
LEVER-SHIFT MTD-1769874

...
82
SCR 1/4-20X.5 FL SELF TAP {34071,34074} MTD-1724492

...
84
SCREW 1/4-20 X.500 MTD-710-0599

...
92
BOLT-SHOULDER MOWER MTD-1703051

...
96
PIN-ROLL .25X2.25 MTD-1185279

...
109
SCR-HH 1/4-20X1.75 G5 ZP MTD-1111601

...
110
SCREW 5/16-18 MTD-710-04043

...
111
LEVER-CONTROL MTD-1770445001

...
112
DECAL-OPC MOWERS MTD-1768452

...
113
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.50 MTD-710-0606

...
114
Hex Lock Nut, 1/4-20 MTD-712-0291

...
115
HANDLEBAR-LH MTD-1764922010

...
116
Handle Grip MTD-720-0274

...
117
HANDLE-CONTROL MOWER MTD-1768131001

...
118
PIN-CLIP MTD-1717897

...
119
Throttle Control MTD-1768191P

...
120
Knob, Throttle Control MTD-731-0108

...
121
Foam Grip MTD-720-0312

...
122
BUSHING-.5X.21 NYLON FLNG MTD-1715716

...
123
SPRING-COMPRESSION MTD-1721492

...
124
Flat Washer,.510 x 1.00 MTD-736-0326

...
125
DECAL-WARNING STD WC {34073,34075} MTD-1768456

...
125
DECAL-WARNING ELEC WC {34071,34074} MTD-1768457

...
126
LABEL:MOWER DECK: MTD-777D07931

...
129
Ignition Switch MTD-925-0267B

...
130

...
131
LEVER-MOWER ENGAGE ZP MTD-1768223

...
134
Solenoid MTD-1752137P

...
135
SCR-HFLK {34071,34074} MTD-1747027

...
136
Regulator MTD-BS-794360

...
137
SPACER {34071,34074} MTD-1749778

...
138
GROMMET {34071,34074} MTD-1769080

...
139
BRACKET-BATTERY {34071,34074} MTD-1768159010

...
140
BATTERY {34071,34074} MTD-1768158

...
141
PAD-BATTERY {34071,34074} MTD-1769081

...
142
7" CABLE TIE MTD-725-0157

...
143
HANDLEBAR-RH MTD-1764923010

...
144
SCR-HH 1/4-20X1.75 G5 ZP MTD-1111601

...
145
HARNESS-WIRING {34071,34074} MTD-1770371

...
146
ASSM-WIRE LEAD {34071,34074} MTD-1768444

...
148
BOOT-CABLE {34071,34074} MTD-1734364

...
153
BATTERY CHARGER MTD-725-13345

...
300
KEY-IGNITION {34071,34074} MTD-1753986

...
301
ASSM-CONSOLE {34073,34075} (INCL. 125) MTD-1768640

...
301
ASSM-CONSOLE {34071,34074} (INCL. 125) MTD-1768493

...
403
NUT-IGNITION SWITCH MTD-1770592

PEERLESS TRANSAXLE 915-027

...
...
1
TRANSAXLE COVER MTD-772113

...
1
TRANSAXLE COVER MTD-772135

...
2
NEEDLE BEARING MTD-780086

...
3
TRANSAXLE CASE MTD-770110

...
4
COUNTERSHAFT MTD-776300

...
6
SPUR GEAR (16 TEETH) MTD-778281

...
7
SPUR GEAR (22 TEETH) MTD-778122A

...
8
SHIFT KEY MTD-792160

...
?9
SHIFT COLLAR MTD-784373

...
10
SHIFT ROD & FORK MTD-784365

...
11
BEVEL GEAR & BEARING (INCL. 174) MTD-778261

...
12
BEVEL PINION (14 TEETH) MTD-778262

...
13
BEVEL GEAR (16 TEETH) MTD-778221

...
14
DIFFERENTIAL PINION MTD-778068

...
15
RING GEAR MTD-778260

...
16
BEARING STRIP MTD-786150

...
17
DRIVE PIN MTD-786139

...
18
NEUTRAL SPACER MTD-786147

...
18A
NEUTRAL SPACER MTD-786159

...
20
BALL, 5/16" DIA. MTD-792077

...
22

...
23
Seal Ring MTD-TC-788061

...
25
SCREW, 1/4-20 X 1-1/4" MTD-792073

...
26
RETAINING RING MTD-792125

...
27
Retaining Ring MTD-TC-792035

...
28
RETAINING RING MTD-788040

...
29

...
30

...
31

...
32

...
33
"O" RING MTD-788076

...
34
BUSHING MTD-780159

...
36
BRAKE DISK MTD-790071

...
37
Brake Pad Plate MTD-TC-790007

...
38
BRAKE PAD (PKG OF 2) MTD-799021

...
39
Dowel Pin MTD-TC-786026

...
40

...
41
BRAKE LEVER MTD-790045

...
42
SCREW, 1/4-20 X 1-1/4" MTD-792073

...
43
LOCKNUT, 5/16-24 MTD-792075

...
44
BRAKE PAD HOLDER MTD-790025

...
46
BRAKE LEVER BRACKET MTD-786086

...
47
AXLE (16-1/4" LONG) MTD-774747

...
48
AXLE (11" LONG) MTD-774888

...
49
Spur Gear (30 teeth) MTD-TC-778124A

...
50
Spur Gear (25 teeth) MTD-TC-778123A

...
51
SPUR GEAR (22 TEETH) MTD-778122A

...
52
SPUR GEAR (19 TEETH) MTD-778273

...
54
SPUR GEAR (11 TEETH) MTD-778263

...
56
SPUR GEAR (20 TEETH) MTD-778126A

...
57
SPUR GEAR (25 TEETH) MTD-778127A

...
58
SPUR GEAR (28 TEETH) MTD-778128A

...
59
SPUR GEAR (30 TEETH) MTD-778129A

...
61
SPUR GEAR (34 TEETH) MTD-778265

...
65

...
65A

...
66
INPUT SHAFT MTD-776299

...
67
SHIFTER & BRAKE SHAFT MTD-776352

...
69

...
71
SQUARE CUT RING MTD-788069

...
76

...
77
INVERTED RETAINING RING (PKG OF 2) MTD-788078A

...
79

...
80
BRAKE BRACKET MTD-790063A

...
85
LUBRICATION FITTING MTD-792137

...
90
GREASE (32OZ. BTL. BENTONITE GREASE) MTD-788067B

...
150
Gasket Eliminator (Loctite #515) MTD-TC-510334

...
161
REVERSE IDLER MTD-776302

...
174
NEEDLE BEARING MTD-780085