Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Troy-Bilt 34061 3.5 hp-34" STD. (S/N 340610500101-340611599999) Sickle Bar Mower

Model: 34061 3.5 HP (S/N 340610500101-340611599999)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Blades

...
...
1
Hex Hd. Screw, M8 x 0.30 MTD-1860218

...
2
Hold-Down Clip MTD-1766746

...
3
Nut, Hex Lock, M8-1.25, Nylon MTD-712-0692

...
4
Knife Guide MTD-1766748

...
5
34" Ledger Plate Bar MTD-1765991

...
xx
38" Ledger Plate Bar MTD-1766753

...
xx
42" Ledger Plate Bar MTD-1766754

...
6
Wear Plate MTD-1766755

...
7
34" Blade Knife Bar MTD-1766929

...
xx
38" Blade Knife Bar MTD-1766756

...
xx
42" Blade Knife Bar MTD-1766757

...
8
Blade (single) MTD-1766758

...
9
Blade (double) 34" MTD-1767069

...
xx
Blade (double) 38" MTD-1767069

...
xx
Blade (double) 42" MTD-1767069

...
10
Rivet Section, 5 x 17 (pack of 12) MTD-1768294

...
11
Rivet Section, 5 x 20 (pack of 12) MTD-1768295

...
12
Ledger Plate (single) MTD-1766764

...
13
Ledger Plate (double) MTD-1766765

...
14

...
15
Skid Assembly (Incl. Refs. 16, 23, 24, 127, 150 & 170) MTD-1766769

...
18
Ledger Rivet, 6 x 20 (pack of 12) MTD-1768296

...
20
KNIFE ASSEMBLY 34" SICKLEBAR (Incl. Refs. 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 & 11) MTD-GW-34509

...
xx
38" Blade Assembly (Incl. Refs. 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 & 11) MTD-1766762

...
xx
KNIFE ASSEMBLY 42" SICKLEBAR (Incl. Refs. 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 & 11) MTD-GW-34511

...
24
FLAT WASHER MTD-736-0275

...
29
Blade Guard, 34" MTD-1766777

...
xx
Blade Guard, 38" MTD-1766934

...
xx
Blade Guard, 42" MTD-1766935

...
31
Hex Hd. Screw, M8 x 45 MTD-1766768

...
120
Knife Head MTD-1773057

...
126
Shoe Holder MTD-1766770001

...
127
U-Bolt, 5/16 MTD-1767071

...

...
132
Flat Washer (hardened), 5/16 MTD-1773271

...
133
Hex Hd. Capscrew, M8 x 12 MTD-1773424

...
150
Lock Nut, 5/16-18 MTD-712-0429

...
170
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1, Grade 5 MTD-1186100

...
178
Loctite 242, 0.02 oz. Tube MTD-GW-97092

...
?332
Blade Maintenance Kit (Incl. Ref. # 8 [qty. 1], 9 [qty. 4], 10 [qty. 12], 11 [qty. 6], 132 [qty. 2] & 133 [qty. 2]); Not included with unit, order separately. MTD-1766766

...
333
34" Ledger Plate Assembly MTD-1770597

...
xx
38" Ledger Plate Assembly MTD-1770598

...
xx
42" Ledger Plate Assembly MTD-1770599

...
334
Hold-Down Clip Kit (Incl. Refs. # 1 [qty. 1], 2 [qty. 1], 3 [qty. 3], 4 [qty. 1], 14 [qty. 1] & 31 [qty. 2]) MTD-1766792

...
335
Knife Head & Pitman Kit (Incl. Refs. 77, 79, 81, 130, 162 & 178 from page 33, and Refs. 120, 132 and 133 listed above); Not included with unit, order separately. MTD-1773564

Drive

...
...
1
Left Wheel Drive Housing MTD-1767711010

...
2
Left Handlebar MTD-1765981001

...
3
Throttle MTD-1767717

...
4
Hex Hd. Capscrew, 1/4-20 x 2 MTD-1100807

...
5
Wheel Clutch Lever MTD-1766603

...
6
FLAT WASHER MTD-736-0275

...
7
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.50 MTD-710-0606

...
8
Right Wheel Drive Housing MTD-1767712010

...
9
Handle Grip MTD-720-0274

...
10
Center Lock Nut, 1/4-20 MTD-1110106

...
11
Operator Interlock Harness (Incl. Refs. 313 & 325. Also Ref. 134 from "General Assembly") MTD-1768430

...
12
Wheel Clutch Rod MTD-1768426

...
13
Handlebar Bridge MTD-1766608

...
14
Flange Bearing MTD-1767552

...
16
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
17
Hairpin Clip MTD-936-0104

...
19
Flat Washer, 3/4 MTD-1107387

...
20
Shock Absorber MTD-1766611

...
21
Top Lock Nut, 5/16-18 MTD-1732499

...
22
KEY-WOODRUFF .188X.75 MTD-914-0868

...
23
Countershaft MTD-1767545

...
24
Engine Deck MTD-1773216010

...
26
Chain Idler Bracket MTD-1766890010

...
27
Hex Hd. Screw, #10-24 x 1/2 MTD-1186009

...
29
Chain Cover MTD-1766622010

...
30
CARRIAGE BOLT 1/4-20X.50" MTD-710-05177

...
31
Wheel Clutch Spring MTD-1766624

...
32
Decal,"Top" MTD-1769517

...
34
Chain (Incl. Ref. 311) MTD-1766627

...
35
Chain Idler MTD-1766628

...
36
Sprocket, 12T MTD-1766629

...
37
Idler Arm Pivot MTD-1766630

...
38
E-Ring .375" Dia. MTD-916-0125

...
39
Wheel Clutch Idler Arm MTD-1766631

...
41
Wheel Idler Spacer MTD-1766714

...
43
Lock Washer MTD-936-0329

...
44
Hex Nut, 1/4-20 MTD-1186229

...
45

...
46
Countershaft Pulley MTD-1766636

...
48
Idler Pulley MTD-1710566

...
49
Screw-3/8-16 X 2.2 MTD-710-3011

...
50
Left Wheel Assembly (Incl. Refs. 302, 303 & 312) MTD-1770480

...
51
Right Wheel Assembly (Incl. Refs. 302, 303 & 312) MTD-1770470

...
52
Belt Seal MTD-1769972010

...
53
HEX LOCK NUT 3/8-2 MTD-712-3054

...
57
Hex Hd. Capscrew, 5/16-18 x 3/4 MTD-1100044

...
60
Roll Pin, 3/16 x 1 MTD-1120210

...
61
CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16-18 x .75 MTD-710-0451

...
81
Flat Washer (hardened), 5/16 MTD-1773272

...
82
FLAT WASHER .385X.870X.090 MTD-736-0262

...
84
Hex Hd. Capscrew, 3/8-16 x 3/4, Grade 8 MTD-1773423

...
93
Belt Guide MTD-1768516

...
95
Belt Guide MTD-1764121001

...
98
Screw-Hex 5/16-18 MTD-710-0395

...
104
SCREW 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-1260A

...
107
Retaining Ring, 1/2 MTD-1185219

...
112
PIN-CLIP MTD-1717897

...
115
Pivot Pin, 1/4 MTD-1765993

...
116
Crescent Ring MTD-1766992

...
117
Decal, Operator Presence Control MTD-1765925

...
118
Compression Spring MTD-1765923

...
119
7" CABLE TIE MTD-725-0157

...
128
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 MTD-1186102

...
131
Shim Washer MTD-1701447

...
154
Decal, Oil Drain MTD-1767091

...
155
Decal, Throttle Model 34061/34062/34337 MTD-1767645

...
xx
Decal, Throttle Model 34063/34064 MTD-1767111

...
156
Decal, Place Hand MTD-1767124

...
159
E-ring..75 MTD-716-0231

...
160
Left Control Return Spring MTD-1767128

...
161
Right Control Return Spring MTD-1767129

...
162
Hex Cent. L-Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0375

...
163

...
167
Belt Guide MTD-1773460

...
301
Right Handlebar Assembly (Incl. Refs. 155 & 156) MTD-1767159

...

...
303
Wheel Rim Assembly MTD-1770455

...
306
Operator Presence Control Lever Assembly (Incl. Ref. 117) MTD-1767160

...
311
Master Link MTD-913-0139

...
312
TUBELESS VALVE MTD-934-0255

...
313
Thumb Latch Assembly MTD-1768429

...
316
PAINT-RED SPRAY 13OZ. Not included with unit, order separately. MTD-788-0638A

...
317
PAINT-POWDER BLACK Not included with unit, order separately. MTD-788-0637A

...
318
Drive Hub/Pulley MTD-1770460

...
319
Spacer Tube MTD-1770465

...
321
Bearing MTD-1766810

...
322
Right Belt Cover Assembly (Incl. Ref. 32) MTD-1770490

...
323
Left Belt Cover Assembly (Incl. Ref. 32) MTD-1770495

...
?325
Cable Tie MTD-1767256

General Assembly

...
...
11
Operator Interlock Harness (Incl. Ref. 134. Also Refs. 313 & 325 from "Drive") MTD-1768430

...
15
Engine, Briggs & Stratton, 3.5 HP Model 34061; Purchase engine parts from your local Briggs & Stratton Dealer. Refer to engine for type and code. MTD-NA

...
xx
Engine, Briggs & Stratton, 4 HP Model 34062/34337; Purchase engine parts from your local Briggs & Stratton Dealer. Refer to engine for type and code. MTD-NA

...
xx
Engine, Briggs & Stratton, 5 HP Model 34063; Purchase engine parts from your local Briggs & Stratton Dealer. Refer to engine for type and code. MTD-NA

...
xx
Engine, Briggs & Stratton, 5 HP w/elec. start Model 34064; Purchase engine parts from your local Briggs & Stratton Dealer. Refer to engine for type and code. MTD-NA

...
16
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
17
Hairpin Clip MTD-936-0104

...
18
Woodruff Key, #6, 5/23 x 5/8 MTD-1100275

...
33
Bearing Insert MTD-1766626

...
47

...
57
Hex Hd. Capscrew, 5/16-18 x 3/4 MTD-1100044

...
62
SCREW 3/8-16 x 1.50 MTD-710-0520

...
63
Engine Pulley MTD-1766650

...
64
Hex Nut, 5/8-18 MTD-1186216

...
65
Washer, Flat, .65 x 1.25 x .075 MTD-736-0237

...
66
Eccentric Pulley MTD-1766651

...
68
Decal, Troy-Bilt MTD-1766926

...
71
Ring, Retaining, 25mm MTD-716-0197

...
72
Ball Bearing MTD-1766657

...
73
Housing Assembly MTD-1773137001

...
74
Bearing Retainer MTD-1766664

...
75
Upper Pivot Bearing Support MTD-1766665

...
76
Eccentric Arm Assembly MTD-1773565

...
77
Pitman Assembly (Incl. Refs. 317, 318 & 319) MTD-1773537

...
79
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16, 1.25 MTD-00011444

...
80
Attachment Mounting Bracket Assembly MTD-1772711001

...
81
Flat Washer (hardened), 5/16 MTD-1773272

...
83
Front Housing Assembly MTD-1773218010

...
84
Hex Hd. Capscrew, 3/8-16 x 3/4, Grade 8 MTD-1773423

...
86
Retaining Ring MTD-1118809

...
87
Eccentric Bearing MTD-1766795

...
88
Eccentric Shaft MTD-1766895

...
89
Flat Washer, 5/16 MTD-1729245

...
90
Shoulder Screw MTD-1736221

...
91
FLAT IDLER WITH FLANGES 2.75 MTD-956-3054

...
92
Knife Clutch Arm MTD-1767715001

...
94
Hex Screw, 5/16-18:3.00 MTD-710-0189

...
96
Hex Hd. Capscrew, 5/16-18 x 4, Grade 5 MTD-1111613

...
97
Screw, 5/16-18, 3.50, Gr5 MTD-710-1266

...
104
SCREW 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-1260A

...
106
HEX SCREW 1/4-20 x 1.25 MTD-710-0106

...
108
Fitting, Lube, 90ø 1/4-28 Tapper Thd MTD-737-3004

...
109
Upper Hook, 1/4-20 MTD-1766704

...
111
Weed diverter Strap, 14-1/2" MTD-1766805

...
113
Hex Sems Nut, #10-24 MTD-712-0272

...
114
Screw, Machine, #10-24, 0.625 MTD-710-0425

...
119
7" CABLE TIE MTD-725-0157

...
122

...
124
Engine Cable Clip MTD-1766558

...
130
Doubler Bracket MTD-1767687001

...
134

...
135
Grommet MTD-1766947

...
137
Ignition Switch Model 34064 MTD-1900455P

...
138
Battery Model 34064 MTD-1909647

...
139
Battery Clamp Model 34064 MTD-1772392

...
140
Battery Pad Model 34064 MTD-1756549

...
141
BATTERY CHARGER Model 34064 MTD-725-13345

...
142
Thread-Forming Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/8 Model 34064 MTD-1763875

...
143
2-amp Fuse MTD-1772168

...
144
Start Harness Model 34064 MTD-1772130

...
145
Decal, Electric Start Model 34064 MTD-1766959

...
148
Self-Tapping Fl. Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 MTD-1724492

...
149
Hex Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20 MTD-1186389

...
151
Decal, OPEI Danger MTD-1739687

...
152
Decal, Warning MTD-1767077

...
153
Decal, American Legend MTD-1901899

...
157
Decal, Danger MTD-1767141

...
158
Decal, Hot Surface MTD-1983202

...
162
Hex Cent. L-Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0375

...
166
Torsion Spring MTD-1705792

...
172
Flat Washer MTD-1773451

...
173
Retaining Ring MTD-1118813

...
174
Switch Cover MTD-1773528001

...
175
Heat Reflector Model 34064 MTD-1773529

...
176

...
178
Loctite 242, 0.02 oz. Tube MTD-GW-97092

...
304
Fender (Incl. Refs. 151 & 157) MTD-1767156

...
307
Hex Nut 5/8-32 x .12 Special Model 34064 MTD-712-0252

...
308
Lock Washer Internal .625 x 1.058 Model 34064 MTD-736-0225

...
309
Keyswitch Plate (Incl. Ref. 152) MTD-1767155

...
310
Key Model 34064 MTD-925-0201

...
317
Pitman Bearing MTD-1772940

...
318
Thrust Washer MTD-1715301

...
319
Retaining Ring MTD-1767593

...
335
See "Blades" MTD-NA
...
...
...
Processing