product name

Troy-Bilt 14AP80TP766 Big Red GT50 (2006) Garden Tractor

Model: 14AP80TP766 Big Red GT50 (2006)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Axle, Front Wheel and Steering

...
...
1
Self-tapping Screw, 5/16-18 x.75 MTD-710-1260A

...
2
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16 MTD-712-04065

...
3
RH Pivot Support Bracket MTD-783-0726E

...
4
LH Pivot Support Bracket MTD-783-0727D

...
5
PIVOT BAR BRACKET (POWDER BLACK) MTD-783-0728B-0637

...
6
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 1 MTD-710-0514

...
7
RH Drag Link MTD-711-1408

...
8
LH Drag Link MTD-711-1409A

...
9
Nut, Jam, 7/16-20, Gr2 MTD-912-0240

...
10
Hex Nut, 3/8-24 MTD-712-0214

...
11
Hex Flange Nut 3/8-16 MTD-912-0431

...
12
Flange Lock Nut, 7/16-20 MTD-712-0459

...
13
HEX FLANGE NUT MTD-712-3004A

...
14
Steering Gear MTD-717-1550F

...
15
Steering Pinion Gear MTD-717-1554

...
16
Ball Joint, 7/16-20, Lock MTD-923-0448A

...
17
Cotter Pin, Internal MTD-714-04023

...
18
Flat Washer,.51 x 1.12 x.06 MTD-736-3084

...
19
Steering Shaft,.625 OD x 24.4 MTD-738-1001A

...
20
BUSHING .380 ID MTD-941-0475

...
21
BRG:HEX FLNG 5/8 MTD-941-0656A

...
22
Shoulder Spacer,.38 x 1.00 x.31 MTD-738-04154

...
23
Steering Wheel Assembly MTD-631-04008B

...
24
Steering Wheel Cap MTD-731-04681

...
25
AXLE ASSEMBLY (.750) (LH) MTD-638-04003AP

...
26
AXLE ASSEMBLY (RH) .750DIA MTD-938-04004A

...
27
Pivot Axle, Cast MTD-753-06019

...
29
COTTER PIN-5/32 DIA MTD-714-0162

...
30

...
31
Flat Washer,.406 x.875 x.105 MTD-736-3004

...
32
Flat Washer,.78 x 1.59 x.06 MTD-736-0316

...
33
Clevis Pin, .50" Dia. MTD-911-0332

...
34
Shoulder Screw,.5 x 2.2, 3/8-16 MTD-738-1011A

...
35
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 X 1 MTD-710-0643

...
36
Wheel Assembly Complete, 16 x 7.5 x 8 Assembly is NLA MTD-634-04088A

...
36
RIM ASSEMBLY *CHOOSE COLOR WHEN ORDERING* MTD-934-04082

...
36
TUBELESS VALVE MTD-934-0255

...
36
Tire Only, Square Shoulder *CHOOSE COLOR WHEN ORDERING* MTD-734-04148

...
36
FLANGE BEARING MTD-741-0516B

...
36
FLANGE BEARING W/ZERK FITTING MTD-741-0990B

...
37

...
38
Bracket, Front Deck Rod MTD-783-0720C

...
39
Nut, Push, 3/4 Dia. MTD-726-04035

...
40
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 1.0 Special MTD-710-04095
...
...
...
Processing