product name

Troy-Bilt 14AP80TP766 Big Red GT50 (2006) Garden Tractor

Model: 14AP80TP766 Big Red GT50 (2006)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Deck Assembly

...
...
1
Retainer Hook Bracket MTD-96606

...
2
PULLEY & SPINDLE ASSEMBLY 5.39" W/O FTG MTD-918-04125C

...
2
HEX NUT Not shown MTD-712-0417A

...
2
Hex Lock Nut, 3/8-16 Not shown MTD-712-3000

...
2
Flat Washer:.760 x 1.5 x .120 Not shown MTD-736-0315

...
2
Grease Fitting:3/16:LNC #70:Drive Not shown MTD-937-3000

...
2
Spindle Shaft:5.75 LG. Not shown MTD-738-1010A

...
2
BALL BEARING Not shown MTD-941-0919B

...
2
Spacer:.80 x 1.10 x 1.322 Not shown MTD-750-1000

...
2
Spacer:.79 x 1.84 x.55 Not shown MTD-750-1349A

...
2
Deck Pulley 5.39 Dia Not shown MTD-756-1171

...
3
Hanger Bracket Assembly MTD-683-0254B

...
4
Idler Bracket MTD-683-04239

...
5
Deck Assembly, 50-inch MTD-683-04109B

...
6
Deflector Chute Stop MTD-703-3279

...
7
Screw, 3/8-16, 1.75 MTD-710-0347

...
8
Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.00 MTD-710-3103

...
9
Screw, 5/16-18, 1.25, Gr5 MTD-710-0528

...
10
Screw, 1/4-20 x 0.5 MTD-710-0599

...
11
Screw, 5/16-18 x.500 MTD-710-0607

...
12
Screw, 5/16-18 x.75 MTD-710-1260A

...
13
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.0 MTD-710-04095

...
14
CARRIAGE BOLT 3/8-16 x .75 MTD-710-3178

...
15
Washer, Flat,.406 x.875 x.059 MTD-736-0300

...
16
Nut, Nylon Lock, 3/8-16 MTD-712-04065

...
17

...
18
Plug, Screw, M16 x 1.5 MTD-738-04146

...
19
Hex Flange Nut 3/8-16 MTD-912-0431

...
20
Shoulder Screw, 1/2 Dia x 2.50 MTD-938-3056

...
21
Rod, Deck, Front MTD-747-1324

...
22
Discharge Chute MTD-631-04070C

...
23
Pin, Cotter, 1/8 x 1.25 MTD-714-0470

...
24
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
25
Adjustment, Deck, Gear MTD-917-04074

...
26
Pulley, 5.39" MTD-756-1171

...
27
COMPRESSION SPRING MTD-932-0306A

...
28
Spring, Extension, .94 Dia x 6.74 MTD-732-0459C

...
29
Deck Wheel, 5.0 MTD-734-04155

...
30
PLASTIC WHEEL 5X1.38 MTD-734-0973

...
31
LOCK WASHER 5/16 MTD-936-0119

...
32
Push Nut, 3/8 MTD-712-0229

...
33
Flat Washer, .442 x 1.38 x .060 MTD-936-0406

...
34
GREASE FITTING MTD-937-3000

...
35
Wheel Bolt MTD-938-0373

...
36
Shoulder Bolt MTD-638-04012A

...
37

...
38
Rod, Deck Release.375 Dia. MTD-747-1116

...
39
Deck Skirt, RH MTD-783-04415

...
40
Deck Spindle & PTO Belt MTD-954-04107

...
41
Pulley Kit, Idler, 4.25"Dia MTD-753-08171

...
42
Deck Skirt, Center MTD-783-04414A

...
43
LH Belt Cover MTD-783-04399

...
44
RH Belt Cover MTD-783-04400

...
45
Spacer .550 ID x .755 OD x 1.1 MTD-950-0151

...
46
Roller Pin MTD-711-1737

...
47

...
48
Pin, Cotter, 3/32 x 1.00 MTD-714-0111

...
49
Wash, Flat,.760 x 1.50 x.120 MTD-736-0315

...
50

...
51
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18 MTD-712-04063

...
52
Nut, Hex, 7/16-14 MTD-712-3019

...
53
Nut, Hex Lock, 1/2-13 MTD-712-3083

...
54
Spring, Extension, 1.15 Dia. x 5.99 MTD-732-0934

...
55
Wash, Bell,.45 x 1.00 x.062 MTD-736-0407
...
...
...
Processing