You are here: Home > All Brands > Ridgid > Ridgid Roll Groovers > Ridgid 916 Roll Groover
Ridgid 916

Ridgid 916 Roll Groover
Model: 916 Add to My Models

Ridgid 916


1. screw 3/16" - 16 X 1/2" (2) HM-48497
2. Coupling- short HM-48442
2. Coupling- Long HM-66547
3. Hex Hd screw 10 - 32 X 1/2" (4) HM-45207
4. Retaining Plate HM-45202
5. Retaining Ring HM-45152
6. Double Roll Ball Bearing HM-45147
7. Drive shaft 1 1/4" - 6" HM-45122
7. Drive shaft F/Copper Tubing HM-45652
7. Drive shaft F/1" Pipe HM-45662
7. Drive shaft 1 1/4" To 1 1/2" (Awwa) HM-69647
7. Drive shaft 2" To 6" (Awwa) HM-69672
8. Hd Caged Roller Bearing (2) HM-45167
9. Grooving Roll HM-45127
9. Grooving Roll F/Copper Tubing HM-45657
9. Grooving Roll F/1" Pipe HM-45667
9. Grooving Roll 1 1/4" To 1 1/2" (Awwa) HM-69652
9. Grooving Roll 2" To 6" (Awwa) HM-69677
10. Retaining Ring HM-42580
11. Grease Fitting HM-46860
12. Cone Pt. screw 10 - 32 X 1/4" HM-45187
13. Upper Roll Housing HM-45112
14. Groove Roll shaft Includes Ref. No. 11 HM-45132
15. Adjusting screw HM-48447
16. Adjusting screw spring HM-45402
17. Pivot Pin HM-48452
18. Caged Roller Bearing HM-45142
19. Retaining Ring HM-45162
20. Front seal HM-45157
21. Drive Link shaft HM-45117
22. Cone Pt. screw 1/4" - 20 X 1/2" HM-45192
23. Washer HM-77720
24. Hex stop Nut 1/2" - 13 (2) HM-78005
25. Drive Link HM-47037
26. Roll Pin (2) HM-87940
27. Handle HM-45137
28. Drive Pin HM-45182
29. Detente Pin HM-47027
30. Detente spring HM-47032
31. Drive Link Bearing (2) HM-45172
32. Lower Roll Housing F/1822 Includes Ref. No. 11 HM-48437
32. Lower Roll Housing F/300 Includes Ref. No. 11 HM-48507
32. Lower Roll Housing F/535 Includes Ref. No. 11 HM-61252
33. Flat Washer HM-83420
34. Hex stop Nut 1/2" - 13 (2) HM-78005
35. Drive shaft Assembly HM-45397
35. Drive shaft Assembly F/Copper Tubing HM-45557
35. Drive shaft Assembly F/1" Pipe HM-45572
35. Drive shaft Assembly 1 1/4" To 1 1/2" (Awwa) HM-69657
35. Drive shaft Assembly 2" To 6" (Awwa) HM-69682
36. Grooving Roll Assembly W/Bearing HM-45587
36. Grooving Roll Assembly W/Bearing F/Copper Tubing HM-45562
36. Grooving Roll Assembly W/Bearing F/1? Pipe HM-45577
36. Grooving Roll Assembly 1 1/4" To 1 1/2" (Awwa) HM-69662
36. Grooving Roll Assembly 2" To 6" (Awwa) HM-69687
37. Roll set F/Copper Tubing Incl. Ref. No. 35 & 36 HM-45352
37. Roll set F/1" Incl. Ref. No. 35 & 36 HM-45347
37. Roll set 1 1/4" To 1 1/2" (Awwa) HM-69667
37. Roll set 2" To 6" (Awwa) HM-69692
37. Warning & Depth Adjusting Label HM-47492
38. Base - 535 HM-61242
39. 3/8" Locker Washer HM-40930
40. 3/8" X 3/4" Bolt HM-46675
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.