product name

Poulan Pro PP1242 Tractor

Model: PP1242 Tractor

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

DRIVE

...
...
1
Transaxle 6sp Dana LT Model No 4360-48 (AYP part number) PLN-532137363

...
2
SPRING,BRAKE RETURN PLN-532146682

...
3
Pulley Transaxle 18"tires (AYP part number) PLN-532123666

...
4
Ring Retainer # 5100-62 (AYP part number) PLN-812000028

...
5
Strap Torque 30 Degrees (AYP part number) PLN-532121520

...
6
HCS 5/16C X 3/4 PLN-539976934

...
7
BRACKET T/A SADDLE SHIFT PLN-532162240

...
8
Rod Shift Blk (AYP part number) PLN-532131679

...
9
Washer 15/32 X 3/4 X 16 Ga (AYP part number) PLN-819151216

...
10
Pin Cotter 1/8 X 1 Cad (AYP part number) PLN-876020416

...
11
Washer Plate Shf 388 Sq Hole (AYP part number) PLN-532105701

...
12

...
13
Bolt Fin Hex 1/4-28unfx3/4 Gr8 (AYP part number) PLN-871040412

...
14
Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/4 (AYP part number) PLN-810040400

...
15
Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18uncx 2-1/2 (AYP part number) PLN-874760540

...
16
NUT.71038.31-18.HEX.NYLOCK PLN-873800500

...
17
Strap Torque 30 Degrees (AYP part number) PLN-532121520

...
18
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc X 3/4 (AYP part number) PLN-874760612

...
19
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc PLN-873680600

...
20
HCS 5/16C X 3/4 PLN-539976934

...
21
Knob Rd 1/2-13 Plstc Thds Blk (AYP part number) PLN-532106933

...
22
Rod Brake LT/YT (AYP part number) PLN-532130804

...
23

...
24
NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC PLN-873220600

...
25
SPRING, BRAKE ROD PLN-532151332

...
26
Washer 13/32 X 13/16 X 16 Ga (AYP part number) PLN-819131316

...
27
Pin Cotter 1/8 X 3/4 Cad (AYP part number) PLN-876020412

...
28
Rod Brake Parking LT (AYP part number) PLN-532128904

...
29
Cap Brake Parking Black (AYP part number) PLN-532071673

...
30
Bracket Transmission (AYP part number) PLN-532130807

...
31
Keeper Belt LH LT 14 Ga (AYP part number) PLN-532127275

...
32
HCS 5/16C X 3/4 PLN-539976934

...
33
NUT.71038.31-18.HEX.NYLOCK PLN-873800500

...
34
Shaft Asm Pedal Foot 1 930 (AYP part number) PLN-532122424

...
35
Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id (AYP part number) PLN-532120183

...
36
Washer 21/32 X 1 X 16 Ga (AYP part number) PLN-819211616

...
37
Pin, Roll, 3/16 x 1 (AYP part number) PLN-532001572

...
38
Pulley Idler Flat (AYP part number) PLN-532123674

...
39
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc X 2-3/4 (AYP part number) PLN-874760644

...
40
Spacer Split 395 X 59 Bzp (AYP part number) PLN-532124965

...
41
Keeper Belt Retainer (AYP part number) PLN-532109070

...
42

...
43
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc PLN-873680600

...
44
Bearing Nyl 503 X 628 X 1 25 (AYP part number) PLN-532105706

...
45
Washer Hardened (AYP part number) PLN-532110812

...
46
Ring Klip #t5304-50 (AYP part number) PLN-812000039

...
47
Pulley, Idler V Groove (AYP part number) PLN-532139245

...
48
Bellcrank Asm Clutch (AYP part number) PLN-532123789

...
49
Retainer Belt Style Spring (AYP part number) PLN-532123205

...
50
Bolt, Hex Head 3/8-16 UNC x 1-1/2 (AYP part number) PLN-874930624

...
51
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc PLN-873680600

...
52
Washer 13/32 X 13/16 X 16 Ga (AYP part number) PLN-819131316

...
53
LINK.CLUTCH.7.66.2005 PLN-532199652

...
54
Pin Cotter 1/8 X 3/4 Cad (AYP part number) PLN-876020412

...
55
Spring Return Clutch 6 75 (AYP part number) PLN-532105709

...
56
Pin Cotter 1/8 X 3/4 Cad (AYP part number) PLN-876020412

...
57
V-Belt Ground Drive 95 25 (AYP part number) PLN-532138255

...
58
Keeper Belt RH LT Pnt/zinc 16g (AYP part number) PLN-532127274

...
59
Keeper Belt Chassis Span Ctr (AYP part number) PLN-532136715

...
60

...
61
Screw, Hex Wsh. Thrdrol. 3/8-16 x 3/4 (AYP part number) PLN-874780612

...
62
PEDAL COVER PLN-532008883

...
63
PULLEY ENGINE PLN-532140186

...
64
Speed Clip PLN-501606501

...
65
WASHER 7/16 LOCK PLN-539990247

...
66
Keeper Belt Engine LH LT (AYP part number) PLN-532129921


...
68

...
69
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc PLN-873680600

...
70
Guide Belt Mower Drive RH (AYP part number) PLN-532134683


...
72
Washer 13/32 X 1-1/4 X 12 Ga (AYP part number) PLN-819132012

...
73
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc PLN-873680600

...
74
Spacer Axle (AYP part number) PLN-532109502

...
75
Washer 25/32 X 1 1/4 X 16 Ga (AYP part number) PLN-532121749

...
76
E-ring #5133-75 (AYP part number) PLN-812000001

...
77
Key Square 2 0 X 1845/ 1865 (AYP part number) PLN-532123583

...
78
Washer 25/32 X 1-5/8 X 16 Ga (AYP part number) PLN-532121748

...
83
Screw, Hex Wsh. Thrdrol. 3/8-16 x 3/4 (AYP part number) PLN-874780612
...
...
...
Processing