product name

Poulan Pro PP1242 Tractor

Model: PP1242 Tractor

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

MOWER DECK 42"

...
...
1
DECK CONVERSION KIT 42" T-PATH PLN-532145338

...
2
BOLT 5/16C X 3/4" CARRIAGE PLN-539990316

...
3
Bracket Asm Fr Sway Bar 38/42 (AYP part number) PLN-532138017

...
4
Bracket Asm Deck 42"sway Bar (AYP part number) PLN-532138440

...
4a
Bolt Shoulder (AYP part number) PLN-532132827

...
5
Retainer Spring (AYP part number) PLN-532124670

...
6
BAR SWAY DECK PLN-532178024

...
7
Locknut-hex W/ins 5/16-18unc P (AYP part number) PLN-873800500

...
8
Bolt 3/8 - 24 X 1.25 Gr 8 (AYP part number) PLN-532850857

...
9
SLW 3/8 STD PLN-539990118

...
10
WASHER.BLADE PLN-532140296

...
11
42" HI-LIFT BLADE PLN-532138971

...
12
Bearing Ball #6024 (Mandrel) (AYP part number) PLN-532129895

...
13
KIT MANDREL W/NUT PLN-532137646

...
14
Housing Mandrel Vented PLN-532128774

...
15
Bearing Ball Mandrel (AYP part number) PLN-532110485

...
16
STRIPPER.MANDREL.ROUND.BLACK PLN-532174493

...
17
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 (AYP part number) PLN-872110618

...
18
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18 X 5/8 (AYP part number) PLN-872140505

...
19
Locknut-hex W/ins 5/16-18unc P (AYP part number) PLN-873800500

...
20
BAFFLE.VORTEX PLN-532159770

...
21
NUT.71038.31-18.HEX.NYLOCK PLN-873800500

...
22
Stiffener Bracket 42"deck (AYP part number) PLN-532134753

...
23
BRKT, DEFL. MOWER PLN-532177563

...
24
Cap Sleeve 80x 112 Blk Mower (AYP part number) PLN-532105304

...
25
Spring Torsion Deflector 2 52 (AYP part number) PLN-532123713

...
26
Nut Push Phos & Oil (AYP part number) PLN-532110452

...
27
Shield Deflector Mower 42" Blk (AYP part number) PLN-532130968

...
28
Washer 11/32 X 5/8 X 16 Ga (AYP part number) PLN-819111016

...
29
Rod Hinge 42"6 75 Wlg (AYP part number) PLN-532131491

...
30
Screw Thdrol. 5/16-18 x 1.25 (AYP part number) PLN-817580520

...
31
WASHER.SPACER.MANDREL PLN-532187690

...
32
Pulley Mandrel 42" (AYP part number) PLN-532129861

...
33
KIT.NUT.FLANGE PLN-532139729

...
34
Bolt Rdhd 3/8-16uncx1-3/4 Gr5 (AYP part number) PLN-872110614

...
35
Fastner Christmas Tree (AYP part number) PLN-532133835

...
36
PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT PLN-532173438

...
37
Washer 13/32 X 1 X 12 Ga (AYP part number) PLN-819131612

...
38
Spacer Arm Idler Upper Hdn 42" (AYP part number) PLN-532133502

...
39
Stiffener Arm Idler Upper 42" (AYP part number) PLN-532133503

...
40
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc PLN-873680600

...
41
Rod Pivot W/nibs (AYP part number) PLN-532133551

...
42
Pin, Cotter 3/32 x 1/2 (AYP part number) PLN-876020308

...
43
Rod Clutch Secondary W/nibs (AYP part number) PLN-532133504

...
44
GUARD MANDREL LH BLACK PLN-532140088

...
45
RETAINER M PLN-532004497

...
46
Screw Thdrol 1/4-20x5/8 T (AYP part number) PLN-532137729

...
47

...
48
Washer Hardened Smaller (AYP part number) PLN-532133944

...
49
ROLLER ASM CAM FOLLOWER PLN-532174284

...
50
Bolt Shldr 10-24 Zinc Gr 5 42" (AYP part number) PLN-532131340

...
51
Nut Lock #10-24 Unc (AYP part number) PLN-532069180

...
52
BOLT.SHOULDER.5/16-18 PLN-532139888

...
53
ARM BRAKE ASSY PLN-532184907

...
54

...
55
CAM ROLLER KIT PLN-532151785

...
56
SPACER.RETAINER.MOWER PLN-532165723

...
57
Bushing 747 Od X 794 Lg Brass (AYP part number) PLN-532127498

...
58
SPRING-CLUTCH PLN-532153701

...
59
Arm Asm Clutch Primary (AYP part number) PLN-532133573

...
60
ROD, CLUTCH ASM. PLN-532142655

...
61
Spring Return (AYP part number) PLN-532131870

...
62
Arm Clutch Secondary (AYP part number) PLN-532127847

...
63
Washer 25/32 X 1-5/8 X 16 Ga (AYP part number) PLN-532121748

...
64
Ring Klip #t5304-75 (AYP part number) PLN-812000029

...
65
Bolt Shoulder 3/8-16 Unc 1 44 (AYP part number) PLN-532128903

...
66
Keeper Spring 4 000 (AYP part number) PLN-532127845

...
67
Knob Rd 3/8-16 Plstc Thds Blk (AYP part number) PLN-532106932

...
68
V-Belt Mower 42" 92 40 (AYP part number) PLN-532130969

...
xx
DECK.SVC.42".MECH.T-PATH.BLACK Not Shown. PLN-532164963

...
xx
Mandrel Asm Service (AYP part number) (Includes Key Nos. 8-10, 12-15, 31 and 33) Not Shown. PLN-532130794
...
...
...
Processing