product name

New Englander Mdl 121-478R058/NE 4780 Self-Propelled Mower

Model: New Englander Mdl 121-478R058/NE 4780
Save
Don't See Your Part Listed?
product name

Parts

...
...
1
HANDLE ASSEMBLY (Deluxe) MTD-731-1135

...
2
Hex Lock Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0324

...
3
FOAM GRIP - 9" (Optional) MTD-720-0294A

...
4
Cable Bracket MTD-17174

...
5
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.875" Lg. MTD-710-1216

...
6
Spring Wash. .265 I.D. x .562 O.D. MTD-936-0175

...
7
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
9
Throttle Control Ass'y. Comp.- 0 51 .6211 (460R,462R,472R) MTD-946-0802A

...
xx
Throttle Control Ass'y. Comp.-49" Lg. (464R, 466R, 468R, 474R, 476R, 478R) MTD-946-0821A

...
xx
THROTTLE CONTROL 42.02" (463R, 465R, 469R, 473R, 475R, 479R) MTD-946-0832A

...
11
Control Cable 43.0" Lg. (460R,462R 472R) MTD-946-0551

...
xx
Control Cable (brake) (464R, 466R, 468R, 474R, 476R, 478R) MTD-946-0554

...
xx
Control Cable - 55" (Tecumseh) (463R, 465R, 469R, 473R, 475R, 479R) MTD-946-0555

...
12
Upper Handle MTD-749-0439E-0637

...
13
Rope Guide MTD-710-1205

...
15
Curved Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.38" Lg. MTD-710-0671

...
16
Bowed Washer MTD-936-0286

...
17
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-1055

...
18
Cable Tie MTD-725-0157

...
19
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
20
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
21
Lower Handle MTD-749-0907B

...
22
Hub Cap MTD-10647

...
23
Pan HD. Tap Scr. #12 x .50" Lg. (Used w/Ref. #22) MTD-710-0748

...
24
SPRING WASHER BELL MTD-736-0270

...
25
Bag Handle (Models 460R thru 469R only) MTD-731-0801

...
26
Rear Grass Catcher Frame (Models 460R thru 469R only) MTD-749-0764A-0637

...
27
Front Catcher Frame (Models 460R thru 469R only) MTD-764-0412-0637

...
28
Spark Plug Boot (Optional) MTD-735-0639

...
29
Engine MTD-NA

...
30
Control Cover Half-Lower MTD-753-0833

...
31
Control Cover Half-Lower MTD-753-0833

...
32
Drive Control MTD-731-0620A

...
33
Drive Cable MTD-946-0711B

...
34
Flat C-Sunk Hd. Tap Scr. #10 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0841

...
35
Control Cover Half-Lower MTD-753-0833

...
36
Hardtop Bag Cover (Models 472R thru 479R only) MTD-631-0003

...
37
Hardtop Bag Cover (Models 472R thru 479R only) MTD-631-0003

...
38
Grass Bag (Models 472R thru 479R only) MTD-964-0252

...
39
Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x 1.0" Lg. MTD-710-0166A

...
40
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd.* MTD-712-0241

...
41
Fl-Wash. .281" I.D. x .62" (Models 472R thru 479R only) MTD-736-0463

...
42
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
43
Front Catcher Frame (Models 472R thru 479R only) MTD-764-0411-0637

...
44
Rear Catcher Frame (Models 472R thru 479R only) MTD-749-0736A

...
45
Chute Deflector MTD-931-0859A

...
46
Deflector Plug MTD-731-0970B

...
47
Seal-Extrusion MTD-731-0858

...

...
49
Spring Lever MTD-732-0580

...
50
Torsion Spring-R.H. MTD-732-0578A

...
51
Torsion Spring-L.H. MTD-732-0577A

...
52
Spacer, .260 x .372 x 1.030 MTD-750-0566A

...
53
Handle Brkt. Ass'y.-L.H. MTD-12297A

...
54
Hinge Pin 17.75" Lg. MTD-747-0698B

...
55
PUSH NUT MTD-726-0106

...
56
SHOULDER PIN 3/8-24X1.43 MTD-711-0805

...
57
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D.* MTD-736-0169

...
58
Hex Jam Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0711

...
59
Hex L-Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-912-0296

...
60
Bell-Wash. .38" I.D. x .88" MTD-736-0105

...
61
Hex Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x 1.5" Lg. MTD-710-0778

...
62
Hex L-Wash. Hd. Scr. 3/8-16x 1" Lg. MTD-710-0654A

...
63
21" Deck Ass'y. MTD-16997

...
64
Handle Brkt. Ass'y.-R.H. MTD-12296B-0637

...
65
Hex L-Wash. Hd. AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0892

...
66
Hex Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. 3/8-16 x .75" Lg. MTD-910-1006

...
67
Hex Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
68
Spacer .383" I.D. x .503" O.D. MTD-950-0736

...
69
Crankshaft Spacer (Used w/ Splined Pulley) MTD-748-0332

...
70
Bell-Wash. 1.01" I.D. MTD-736-0450

...
71
Splined Pulley Half (2 Req'd.) MTD-756-0502

...
xx
Keyed Pulley MTD-756-0554

...
72
21" Blade MTD-942-0621

...
73
Bell-Wash. .39" I.D. (Used w/ Keyed Adapter) MTD-736-0452

...
xx
Bell-Wash. .46" I.D. (Used w/ Splined Adapter) MTD-936-0453

...
74
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.5" Lg. (Used w/Keyed Adapter) MTD-710-1044

...
xx
Hex Bolt 7/16-20 x 1.5" Lg.(Grade 5) (Used w/Splined Adapter) MTD-710-0757

...
75
Blade Adapter Kit (Keyed) MTD-753-0484

...
xx
Blade Adapter Kit (Splined) MTD-753-0485

...
76
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
77
Hex Jam Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0298

...
78
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-3015

...
79
Rear Belt Baffle MTD-17013

...
80
CARRIAGE BOLT 1/4-20X.50" MTD-710-05177

...
81
Rear Panel Baffle MTD-17006

...
82
Corner Plug MTD-731-0931

...
83
Torx Mach. AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-1017

...
84
Hex B-Tap Scr. 1/4 x .38" Lg. MTD-710-0352

...
85
Rear Flap MTD-731-0669

...
86
Rear Chute Baffle MTD-17008-0637

...
87
Retaining Strip MTD-14847

...
88

...
89
Plastic Spring MTD-10622B

...
90

...
91
Weld Nut 1/4-20 Thd. (Used w/Ref. #88) MTD-712-0189

...
92
Hex Ins. L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd. (Used w/Ref. #22) MTD-712-0324

...
93
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. MTD-714-0115

...
94
Wheel Ratchet MTD-948-0318

...
95
Shld. Bolt .342" Dia. x .268" MTD-738-0137

...
96
Wheel Ass'y. Comp.-Rear MTD-NA

...
xx
"T" Tread (8 x 1.75) MTD-734-1412

...
xx
Front/Rear Wheel 8" x 2" "S" Wave MTD-734-1826

...
97
Bearing 1/2" I.D. MTD-NA

...
xx
Fl-Ball Brg. 1/2" I.D. MTD-941-0180

...
xx
1/2" I.D. Sleeve Brg. MTD-741-0486B

...
98
Shld. Spacer .50" Dia. MTD-750-0624

...
99
SCREW 1/4-20 x .620 GR5 MTD-710-0751

...
100
SHOULDER PIN 3/8-24X1.43 MTD-711-0805

...
101
Pawl Plate MTD-16855

...
102
Chain Cover Ass'y. MTD-17053A

...
103
Flge Bearing .506 ID x .590 Lg MTD-741-0324A

...
104
Fl-Wash. .531" I.D. x .93" MTD-736-0160

...
105
Rear Axle Ass'y. MTD-738-0719A

...
106
Hex Flange Bearing MTD-741-0522

...
107
Chain Axle Ass'y. MTD-17009

...
108
Internal L-wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-736-0498

...
109
Spacer. 513" I.D. MTD-748-0190

...
110
Extension Spring 3.8" Lg. MTD-732-0481

...
111
Spacer.325" I.D. MTD-950-0589

...
112
V - Belt MTD-954-0346

...
113
Grass Catcher Locking Knob MTD-920-0224

...
114
Internal Cotter Pin 5/16" Dia. MTD-714-0104

...
115
#48 Chain .50" Pitch x 30 Links MTD-713-0353

...
116
Transmission Comp. (See Breakdown) MTD-917-0417B

...
117
Hex L-Wash. H.D. AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x .62" Lg. (Models 472R thru 479R only) MTD-710-0892

...
118
Hex AB-Tap Scr. #12 x 1.25" Lg. (Models 460R thru 469R only) MTD-710-1025

...
119
Grass Bag (Models 460R thru 469R only) MTD-764-0246

...
120
Sq-Key 3/16" x 3/4" Lg. MTD-714-0122

...
121
Set Scr. #10-32 x .25" Lg. Used w/Keyed Crankshaf MTD-710-0497

...
126
Cable Clamp (462R, 472R) MTD-12894A

...
127
Hex B-Tap Scr. #10 x .38" (462R, 472R) MTD-910-0429

...
128
Hex B-Tap Scr. #10 x .5" Lg. (462R, 472R) MTD-710-0227

...
129
Cable Clamp (462R, 472R) MTD-751-0369

Parts

...
...
1
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.25" Lg. w/ Patch MTD-710-1062

...
2
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
3
Upper Hsg. Half MTD-717-0418A

...
4
#48 Sprocket 7 Tooth x 1/2 Pitch MTD-713-0400

...
5
FLAT WASHER MTD-936-0336

...
6
Hex Flange Brg. .631" I.D. MTD-741-0413

...
7
Hex Bearing Cup MTD-16500A-0637

...
8
Thrust Wash. .382" I.D. x .70" O.D. MTD-736-0314

...
9
Thrust Bearing .375" I.D. x .812" O.D. MTD-741-0479

...
11
11 Tooth Helical Gear MTD-917-1216

...
12
Flange Bearing MTD-748-0208A

...
13
Oil Seal MTD-721-0212

...
15
Fl-Pulley 5.06" O.D. (Not Part of Transmission Complete) MTD-756-0330A

...
16
SPRING WASHER BELL (Not Part of Transmission Complete) MTD-736-0270

...
17
Jam Nut, 1/4-28, LH (Not Part of Transmission Complete) MTD-712-04326

...
18
Shld. Spacer .375" Dia. x . 170 (Not Part of Transmission Complete) MTD-738-0440

...
19
Fl-Wash. 390" I.D. x 1.0" (Not Part of Transmission Complete) MTD-736-0344

...
20
Shld. Bolt .375" Dia. x .40" (Not Part of Transmission Complete) MTD-738-0826

...
21
Fl-ldler Plastic 1.50" Dia. (Not Part of Transmission Complete) MTD-956-0558

...
22
Needle Brg. .375" x .31 (Not Part of Transmission Complete) MTD-741-0556

...
23
SPRING WASHER BELL (Not Part of Transmission Complete) MTD-736-0270

...
24
Idler Brk't. Assy. (Not Part of Transmission Complete) MTD-17052A

...
25
Hex Patch L-Nut 1/4-28 Thd. (Not Part of Transmission Complete) MTD-712-0138

...
26
Extension Spring .33 OD x 1.12 Lg. (Not Part of Transmission Complete) MTD-732-0357A

...
27
Lower Hsg. Half MTD-717-0419A

...
28
Flange Bearing .566 ID MTD-941-0415

...
29
33 Tooth Helical Gear MTD-717-0422

...
30
Flange Bearing .629 Dia. MTD-741-0414

...
31
Oil Seal .625 Dia. MTD-721-0213

...
32
Gear Sprocket Shaft MTD-738-0607

...
33
L-Wash. #10 I.D. MTD-736-0722

...
34
Hex Wash. Hd. Self-Tap Scr. MTD-710-0651

...
35
Hex Washer .26" x .88" (Not Part of Transmission Complete) MTD-736-0410

...
xx
Transmission Comp. MTD-917-0417B

Parts

...
...
1
Torx Mach. AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-1017

...
2
Height Adjustment Support MTD-721-0216

...
3
Height Adjustment Plate MTD-17323

...
4
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
6
Height Adj. Connecting Rod MTD-747-0699

...
7
Cotter Pin 3/32" Dia. MTD-714-0507

...
8
Front Axle Ass'y. MTD-17022-0637

...
9
Hex L-Wash. Hd. AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x.38" Lg. MTD-710-0352

...
10
Extension Spring 2.39" Lg. MTD-732-0589

...
11
Bell-Wash. .380" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0105

...
12
Fl-Ball Brg. 1/2" I.D. MTD-941-0180

...
13
Hub Cap (See Below) MTD-NA


...
xx

...

...
14
Wheel Ass'y. Comp.-Front MTD-NA

...
xx
"T" Tread (7 x 1.75) MTD-734-1264

...
xx
"T" Tread (8 x 1.75) MTD-734-1260

...
xx
Wheels - Front Used 731-0981A Hub Cap MTD-753-08093

...
15
Shld. Bolt .498" Dia. x 1.45" MTD-738-0102

...
16
Wave Wash. .53" I.D. x .78" MTD-736-0232
...
...
...
...
Processing