product name

NSS 1708AE

Model: 1708AE

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

NSS 1708AE

...
...
xx
Circuit Breaker, 240 Volt / 5 Amp NSS-2392701

...
xx
Cord Clamp - 240 Volt NSS-0299661

...
xx
Plastic Strain Relief Nut - 240 Volt NSS-0891131

...
xx
Strain Relief - 240 Volt NSS-0299531

...
xx
Shuko Cord - 75 Feet - 16-3 - 240 Volt NSS-0299671

...
101
Fully Insulated Female Terminal 14-16 NSS-5490161

...
102
Rubber Switch Boot NSS-0693141

...
103
1/2 Internal Star Lock Washer NSS-0691851

...
104
.516 I.D. X .813 O.D. X .027/.030 Thick Flat Washer - Pack Of 2 NSS-9122465

...
105
Circuit Breaker Button Seal NSS-4892471

...
106
10-24 Hex Nut With Star Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120360

...
107
10-24 Hex Nut With Star Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120360

...
108
Rectifier 60 Amp NSS-5492741

...
109
Decal Kit - Control Panel Label NSS-1393381

...
110
Switch, Toggle Vacuum NSS-2792041

...
111
Circuit Breaker, 120 Volt NSS-2392201

...
112
Control Panel NSS-1393193

...
113
Decal Kit - Squeegee Lift Label NSS-1393381

...
114
Lift Bracket - Squeegee NSS-1392843

...
115
Grommet NSS-5293131

...
116
Cable Assembly - Brush Motor NSS-1393111

...
117
1/4-20 X 3/8 Truss Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 5 NSS-9120990

...
118
5/16 E Ring NSS-1390941

...
119
Squeegee Lift Handle NSS-2395921

...
120
"Y" Squeegee Lift Cable NSS-2495301

...
121
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 Thick Sae Flat Washer (10)-Pk-10 NSS-9120370

...
122
10 Split Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120320

...
123
10-24 X 3/8 Round Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120380

...
124
1/4-20 X 3/4 Hex Bolt - Pack Of 10 NSS-9121250

...
125
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 Thick Sae Flat Washer (1/4)-Pk-10 NSS-9120930

...
126
10-24 X 5/8 Round Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120420

...
127
10-24 X 3/8 Round Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120380

...
128
Drain Hose Plug NSS-4890033

...
129
Cord Clamp - 120 Volt NSS-5091661

...
130
Strain Relief Nut - 120 Volt NSS-5390261

...
131
.891 I.D. X 1.5 O.D. X .125 Thick Flat Washer - Pk 1 - 115 Volt Only NSS-9123210

...
132
1/4-20 Hex Nut With Ny-Lok Insert - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120900

...
133
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 Thick Sae Flat Washer (1/4)-Pk-10 NSS-9120930

...
134
10-32 X 3/8 Truss Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120740

...
135
Strain Relief - 120 Volt NSS-5091671

...
136
#10 Ring Terminal - 240 Volt NSS-0298981

...
137
Cord - 75 Feet - 14-3 St - 120 Volt NSS-5293791

NSS 1708AE

...
...
xx
Filter Screen Bag And Frame Assembly (Incl. 245 & 246) NSS-1394329

...
201
3/8-16 X 2 Hex Bolt - Pack Of 2 NSS-9122340

...
202
3/8 Split Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9122100

...
203
13/32 I.D. X 13/16 O.D. X .051/.080 Thick Sae Flat Washer (3/8)-Pk-10 NSS-9122180

...
204
Fitting Ell 3/8 Hose Barb X 1/4 Mnpt NSS-2490601

...
205
Valve Bracket NSS-1392941

...
206
1/4 Split Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120880

...
207
1/4-20 X 5/8 Truss Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 5 NSS-9121000

...
208
1/8 X 5 1/2 Wire Tie NSS-9123005

...
209
Clip-Tie Strap NSS-2397671

...
210
1/4-20 X 1/2 Round Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 10 NSS-9121045

...
211
1/2 Hose Barb X 1/4 Mpt NSS-2495161

...
212
6.5" Convoluted Tubing NSS-2692551

...
213
1/2 Hose Barb X 1/4 Mpt NSS-2495161

...
214
Solution Valve NSS-2397961

...
215
1/4 Npt X 3/8 Straight Hose Barb Hdpe NSS-2397551

...
216
3/8 I.D. X 1/2" Od X 4" Long Vinyl Hose NSS-8791070

...
217
Hose Clamp 11/16" To 1 1/4" Diameter NSS-2392141

...
218
5/16 X 1/8 Socket Head Shoulder Bolt - Pack Of 1 NSS-9121505

...
219
Solution Valve Lever NSS-1391551

...
220
1/4-20 Hex Nut - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120920

...
221
Valve Control Bar NSS-1390613

...
222
Left Tank Pivot Bracket NSS-1392653

...
223
1/4-20 X 5/8 Truss Head Phillips Machine Screw - Packof 5 NSS-9121000

...
224
1/4-20 X 5/8 Hex Bolt - Pack Of 10 NSS-9121210

...
225
1/4 Split Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120880

...
226
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 Thick Sae Flat Washer (1/4)-Pk-10 NSS-9120930

...
227
Cable Clamp NSS-4890851

...
228
Bushing - Brush NSS-4894371

...
229
3/8-16 X 3/4 Button Head Socket Screw - Pack Of 2 NSS-9122030

...
230
Right Tank Pivot Bracket NSS-1392663

...
231
.327 I.D. X .612 O.D. X .013 Thick 1 Wave Spring Washer (5/16) NSS-1392581

...
232
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 Thick Sae Flat Washer (5/16)-Pk-10 NSS-9121390

...
233
Decal Kit - Valve Label NSS-1393381

...
234
5/16 X 3/8 Socket Head Shoulder Bolt - Pack Of 1 NSS-9121550

...
235
3/4" Diameter X 12" Long Drain Hose - Solution Tank NSS-1391957

...
236
3/8 Mpt X 3/4 Hose Barb X 90 Fell Fitting NSS-1391941

...
237
1/4-20 X 3/4 Truss Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 5 NSS-9121010

...
238
Tank Hold Down Bracket NSS-1392671

...
239
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 Thick Sae Flat Washer (1/4) - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120930

...
240
1/4 Split Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120880

...
241
1/4-20 X 5/8 Truss Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 5 NSS-9121000

...
242
Cable Clamp NSS-4890851

...
243
Solution Tank NSS-1390011

...
244
1/2 X 1 X 21 Gasket - Tanks NSS-1393227

...
245
Filter Screen Bag NSS-4891311

...
246
Filter Frame NSS-1390406

...
247
Nss Logo Decal 3.5 X 20 NSS-7691891

...
248
Obc Warning Decal NSS-3393991

NSS 1708AE

...
...
xx
Vacuum Motor 240 Volts Ac NSS-1393211

...
301
Float Connector NSS-1390061

...
302
Hose Clamp 1.593 To 1.812" Diameter NSS-4894081

...
303
Float Screen Assembly NSS-2391541

...
304
Front Mounting Plate NSS-1390493

...
305
Decal Kit - Solution Fill Icon NSS-1393381

...
306
1/4-20 X 5/8 Truss Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 5 NSS-9121000

...
307
Decal Kit - Wiring Diagram - Battery Label NSS-1393381

...
308
Tank Hold Down Bracket NSS-1392671

...
309
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 Thick Sae Flat Washer (1/4)-Pk-10 NSS-9120930

...
310
1/4 Split Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120880

...
311
1/4-20 X 5/8 Truss Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 5 NSS-9121000

...
312
Vacuum Motor 120 Volts Ac NSS-1393201

...
313
Float Gasket - Vacuum Motor NSS-4690101

...
314
Baffle Plate - Vacuum Motor NSS-1392513

...
315
Cover - Vacuum Motor NSS-1392531

...
316
10 X 5/8 Pan Head Phillips Sheet Metal Screw - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120790

...
317
Squeegee Vacuum Hose With Cuffs NSS-2690591

...
318
Hose Clamp - 1 1/16" To 2" Diameter NSS-4892671

...
319
Hose Clamp - 1 1/16" To 2" Diameter NSS-4892671

...
320
Vacuum Motor Mounting Hose NSS-1392521

...
321
Hose Clamp - 1 1/16" To 2" Diameter NSS-4892671

...
322
1/4-20 X 1 Truss Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 5 NSS-9121020

...
323
Vacuum Motor Support NSS-1393081

...
324
Rear Rubber Noise Deflector NSS-1392121

...
325
10-24 X 1/2 Truss Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120510

...
326
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 Thick Sae Flat Washer (1/4)-Pk-10 NSS-9120930

...
327
10-24 X 3/8 Truss Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120500

...
328
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 Thick Sae Flat Washer (1/4)-Pk-10 NSS-9120930

...
329
Rear Rubber Mount Bracket NSS-1392921

...
330
Dirty Water Drain Hose NSS-1390801

...
331
Left Handle NSS-1392561

...
332
Hose Clamp - 1 1/16" To 2" Diameter NSS-4892671

...
333
Recovery Tank NSS-1390021

...
334
Inlet Tube Gasket NSS-2391611

...
335
1/4-20 X 5/8 Truss Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 5 NSS-9121000

...
336
Air Intake NSS-1390351

...
337
Clean-Out Cap NSS-1390381

...
338
Recovery Tank Cover Gasket NSS-1390811

...
339
Decal Kit - Rear Manual Label NSS-1393381

...
340
Clear Cover, Recovery Tank NSS-1392341

...
341
Warning - Fire Decal NSS-5392401

...
342
Handle Grip NSS-1391961

...
343
Plug Button NSS-0690761

...
344
13/32 I.D. X 13/16 O.D. X .051/.080 Thick Sae Flat Washer (3/8)-Pk-10 NSS-9122180

...
345
3/8 Split Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9122100

...
346
3/8-16 X 1 1/2 Hex Bolt - Pack Of 2 NSS-9122075

...
347
1/4-20 X 1 1/2 Hex Bolt - Pack Of 5 NSS-9121280

...
348
1/4 Split Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120880

...
349
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 Thick Sae Flat Washer (1/4)-Pk-10 NSS-9120930

...
350
Right Handle NSS-1392571

NSS 1708AE

...
...
xx
Caster With Insert NSS-1392489

...
xx
Bearing For Wheel 2393781 (2 Per Wheel) NSS-2393681

...
401
Splash Shield Assembly 1708 NSS-1392409

...
401
Frame, Splash Shield 1708 NSS-1392413

...
401A
Retaining Strap 1708 NSS-1392431

...
401B
Rubber Splash Shield 1708 NSS-1392421

...
401C
10-24 X 1/2 Truss Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120510

...
402
1/4-20 X 5/8 Hex Bolt - Pack Of 10 NSS-9121210

...
403
1/4 Split Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120880

...
404
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 Thick Sae Flat Washer (1/4)-Pk-10 NSS-9120930

...
405
1/4-20 Hex Nut With Ny-Lok Insert - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120900

...
406
Foot Pedal NSS-1392883

...
407
1/4-20 X 4 Hex Bolt - Pack Of 2 NSS-9121360

...
408
Bracket - Foot Pedal - Tank Release NSS-1392912

...
409
Spring - Foot Pedal - Tank Release NSS-1392901

...
410
1/4-20 X 5/16 Set Screw - Knurl Point - Pack Of 2 NSS-9120850

...
411
Plastic Socket Insert - 7/16 I.D. NSS-1392491

...
412
Caster Only - 7/16 X 1 3/4 Stem NSS-1392481

...
413
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 Thick Sae Flat Washer-Pk-10 NSS-9121390

...
414
5/16 Split Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9121520

...
415
5/16-18 X 1/2 Hex Bolt - Pack Of 5 NSS-9121560

...
416
Brush Motor Tilt Base NSS-1392621

...
417
Brush Motor Guide Bracket NSS-1392751

...
418
Bushing - 3/8 Nylon NSS-1391151

...
419
3/8 Retaining Ring NSS-1391261

...
420
5/16-18 Thin Hex Nut With Ny-Lok Insert - Pack Of 5 NSS-9121430

...
421
3/8 Dia X 3/8 Long Socket Head Shoulder Bolt (5/16-18)-Pk-1 NSS-9122020

...
422
Brush Lift Arm NSS-1392631

...
423
3/4 I.D. X 1 1/4 O.D. X .071/.082 Thk Flat Washer (14 Gage)-Pk-5 NSS-9123105

...
424
3/8 Dia X 3/8 Long Socket Head Shoulder Bolt (5/16-18)-Pk-1 NSS-9122020

...
425
1/4 Dia X 3/8 Long Socket Head Shoulder Bolt (10-24)-Pk-1 NSS-9121190

...
426
Foot Pedal Slide NSS-1391271

...
427
Brush Lift Foot Pedal NSS-1392643

...
428
Step Tread NSS-1390571

...
429
Inside Splash Guard Strap NSS-1392981

...
430
Inside Splash Guard NSS-1392991

...
431
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 Thick Sae Flat Washer (10)-Pk-10 NSS-9120370

...
432
10 Split Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120320

...
433
10-24 X 5/8 Round Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120420

...
434
Decal Kit - Brush Lift Label NSS-1393381

...
435

...
436
Wheel - 8" NSS-2393781

...
437
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 Thick Wrought Washer (3/8)-Pk-2 NSS-9121980

...
438
3/8 Split Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9122100

...
439
3/8-16 X 3 1/2 Hex Bolt - Pack Of 1 NSS-9122090

...
440
10 Split Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120320

...
441
10-24 X 5/8 Round Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120420

...
442
Main Frame NSS-1392603

...
443
Left Tank Pivot Bracket NSS-1392653

...
444
Bushing NSS-4894371

...
445
3/8-16 X 3/4 Button Head Socket Screw - Pack Of 2 NSS-9122030

...
446
Right Tank Pivot Bracket NSS-1392663

...
447
Solution Tank NSS-1390011

NSS 1708AE

...
...
601

...
602
Skirt Mounting Bracket And Latch NSS-1392613

...
603
13/32 I.D. X 13/16 O.D. X .051/.080 Thk Sae Flat Washer (3/8)-Pk-10 NSS-9122180

...
604
3/8-16 X 2 Hex Bolt - Pack Of 2 NSS-9122340

...
605
3/8 Split Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9122100

...
606
10-24 X 1/2 Flat Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120540

...
607
Valve Bracket NSS-1392941

...
608
Left Skirt Strap NSS-1392721

...
609
Left Splash Guard NSS-1392711

...
610
Left Rear Skirt Strap NSS-1392811

...
611
1/4-20 X 5/8 Truss Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 5 NSS-9121000

...
612
1/4 Split Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120880

...
613
5/16-18 Hex Nut With Ny-Lok Insert - Pack Of 5 NSS-9121450

...
614
Right Skirt Strap NSS-1392741

...
615
Right Rear Skirt Strap NSS-1392821

...
616
Right Splash Guard NSS-1392731

...
617
1/4-20 X 5/8 Truss Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 5 NSS-9121000

...
618
1/4 Split Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120880

...
619
10-24 X 1/2 Round Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120410

...
620
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 Thick Sae Flat Washer (10)-Pk-10 NSS-9120370

...
621
1/4 X 1 1/4 Fender Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120950

...
622
Bumper Wheel - Small Gray NSS-3096741

...
623
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 Thk Sae Flat Washer (5/16)-Pk-10 NSS-9121390

...
624
5/16-18 X 3/4 Hex Bolt - Pack Of 5 NSS-9121640

NSS 1708AE

...
...
xx
Narrow Mount Squeegee Assembly (Incl. Items 911-914, 918,922) NSS-2692539

...
801
Switch Guard Spacer NSS-1090981

...
802
Bushing - Lift Lever NSS-2391461

...
803
1/2-20 Hex Jam Nut - Pack Of 5 NSS-9122670

...
804
Height Adjusting Spring NSS-3695581

...
805
3/8-16 Hex Nut With Ny-Lok Insert - Pack Of 5 NSS-9122140

...
806
5/16 Split Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9121520

...
807
5/16-18 X 2 1/4 Full Threaded Hex Bolt - Pack Of 1 NSS-9121840

...
808
5/16-18 X 1/2 Hex Bolt - Pack Of 5 NSS-9121560

...
809
5/16 External Star Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9121410

...
810
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 Thick Sae Flat Washer (5/16)-Pk-10 NSS-9121390

...
811
3" Bumper Wheel NSS-2790281

...
812
Narrow Mount Squeegee Housing NSS-2692523

...
813
32" Replacement Squeegee Blades, Set Of 2 NSS-2793009

...
814
Inner Channel, Squeegee - Narrow Mount NSS-2692533

...
815
5/16-18 X 1 1/2 Socket Head Cap Screw - Pack Of 2 NSS-9121920

...
817
5/16-18 Hex Nut With Ny-Lok Insert - Pack Of 5 NSS-9121450

...
818
Wheel, Bumper - Small Gray NSS-3096741

...
819
5/16-18 X 1 3/4 Hex Bolt - Pack Of 2 NSS-9121760

...
820
1/4-20 X 3/4 Truss Head Phillips Machine Screw - Pack Of 5 NSS-9121010

...
821
"Y" Squeegee Lift Cable NSS-2495301

...
822
Squeegee Knob NSS-3392971

...
823
Squeegee Bracket NSS-1390171

...
824
3/8-16 X 2 Hex Bolt - Pack Of 2 NSS-9122340

...
825
1/4-20 Hex Nut With Ny-Lok Insert - Pack Of 10 NSS-9120900

...
826
3/8 Flange Nyliner NSS-1391171

...
827
Squeegee Shaft NSS-1390156

...
828
5/16-18 Wing Nut With Ny-Lok Insert - Pack Of 2 NSS-9121445

...
829
Ball Joint NSS-2391941

...
830
1/2-13 X 1 1/4 Hex Bolt - Pack Of 1 NSS-9122540

...
916
5/16-18 X 3/4 Socket Head Cap Screw - Pack Of 2 NSS-9121880

NSS 1708AE

...
...
xx
Carbon Brush - 120 Volt Ac NSS-2393241

...
xx
Gear Motor 3/4 Hp 240 Volt Ac NSS-2393021

...
xx
Carbon Brush - 240 Volt Ac NSS-2393241

...
xx
20" Structural Foam Pad Driver NSS-2892601

...
xx
17" Poly Back Tufted Pad Driver With Pad Holder NSS-2897211

...
901
Tie Wrap NSS-1392871

...
902
Brush Motor Upper Drip Cap NSS-1392851

...
903
Gear Motor 3/4 Hp 120 Volt Ac NSS-2393011

...
904
Brush Motor Lower Drip Cap NSS-1392861

...
905
Brush Motor Splash Guard NSS-1392541

...
906
13/32 I.D. X 13/16 O.D. X .051/.080 Thick Sae Flat Washer (3/8)-Pk-10 NSS-9122180

...
907
1/4 X 1/4 X 1 Motor Key NSS-2792681

...
908
Brush Motor Tilt Base NSS-1392621

...
909

...
910
Clutch Casting NSS-2393052

...
911
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 Thick Wrought Washer (5/16)-Pk-10 NSS-9121400

...
912
5/16 Split Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9121520

...
913
5/16-18 X 1 Hex Bolt - Pack Of 5 NSS-9121680

...
914
Spring Clip Pad Holder Set (White) NSS-5990731

...
915
17" Structural Foam Pad Driver NSS-2897601

...
916
Clutch Plate - Plastic 5" Diameter 6 Holes - White NSS-2890101

...
917
3/8-16 X 3/4 Hex Bolt - Pack Of 5 NSS-9122220

...
918
3/8 Split Lock Washer - Pack Of 10 NSS-9122100

NSS 1708AE

...
...
xx
Shuko Cord - 75 Feet, 16-3 (240 Volt) NSS-0299671

...
xx
Vacuum Motor 120 Volt Ac NSS-1393201

...
xx
Vacuum Motor 240 Volt Ac NSS-1393211

...
xx
Circuit Breaker - 115 Volt NSS-2392201

...
xx
Circuit Breaker - 240 Volt / 5 Amp NSS-2392701

...
xx
Gear Motor 3/4 Hp 120 Volt Ac NSS-2393011

...
xx
Gear Motor 3/4 Hp 240 Volt Ac NSS-2393021

...
xx
Switch - Toggle Vac NSS-2792041

...
xx
Wire Tie - 5 1/2" Long - Pack Of 5 NSS-9123005

...
xx
Rectifier 60 Amp NSS-5492741

...
xx
Fully Insulated Male Terminal 14-16 Gage NSS-5490171

...
1
Green Wire Ground To Motor NSS-3290691

...
2
14 Gage X 6" White Wire NSS-4894911

...
3
Cord - 75 Feet, 14-3 St (120 Volt) NSS-5293791

...
4
Cable Assembly - Brush Motor NSS-1393111

...
13
Main Switch To Safety Switch NSS-4491481

...
62
Wire #14 X 6" #62 NSS-2792371

...
86
Wire #18 X 10" #86 NSS-3390731