product name

MTD 253-512-000 (1993) Edger

Model: 253-512-000 (1993)

Save
Don't See Your Part Listed?
product name

Choke Control Assembly

...
...
1
Handle - Switch Housing (Upper) MTD-725-1585

...
2
Engine Switch MTD-725-1586

...
3
Ground Wire MTD-729-0254

...
4
Ground Clip MTD-725-1588

...
5
Pan Scr. #8 x .62" (Special) MTD-710-1153

...
6
Hex Lock Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0324

...
7
Throttle Control Ass'y. Comp. MTD-946-0645A

...
8
Cable Tie MTD-726-0197

...
9
Rope Guide Eyebolt MTD-710-1162

...
10
Upper Handle Tube MTD-750-0839

...
11
Hex Bolt #10-24 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-1156

...
12
Hex Ins. L-Nut #10-24 Thd. MTD-712-0161

...
13
Lower Handle Tube MTD-750-0838A

...
14
Muffler Deflector Brkt. MTD-787-011S

...
15
Engine Wire Ass'y. MTD-729-0253

...
16
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .50" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-910-0289

...
17
Choke Clip MTD-787-0115

...
18
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0324

...
19
Hex Bolt #10-24 x 1.5" Lg. MTD-710-1106

...
20
Axle Pin MTD-750-0840

...
21
5" Wheel MTD-634-0007

...
22
4" Wheel MTD-634-0008

...
23
Push Nut MTD-726-0100

...
24
Hex Wash. Hd. Scr. 1/4-20 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-1161

...
25
Frame Base MTD-787-0116

...
26
Self-Tap Scr. #8-32 x .62" MTD-710-1132

...
27
Nose Wheel Stop Brkt. MTD-787-0117

...
28
Spring - Nose Wheel MTD-732-0686

...
29
Nose Wheel Axle MTD-747-0603

...
30
Fl-Wash. 3/8" I.D. x .875" O.D. MTD-736-3004

...
31
Spacer - Blade Guard MTD-750-0837

...
32
Blade Guard MTD-731-1193

...
33
Edge Guide MTD-787-0101

...
34
Self-Tap Scr. #10-32 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-1073

...
35
9" Blade MTD-742-0554

...
36
Bell-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0331

...
38
Hex Cap Screw 3/8-24 x 1.5 MTD-710-0459A

...
39
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
40
Handle - Switch Housing (Lower) MTD-725-1584

...
41
Rope Guide Eyebolt MTD-710-1205
...
...
...
...
Processing