product name

MTD 252-586-136 (1992) Edger

Model: 252-586-136 (1992)

Save
Don't See Your Part Listed?
product name

Alternate Engine Pulley And Belt Guard

...
...
?20
Engine Pulley MTD-756-0629

...
26
Belt Guard Ass'y MTD-687-1000

...
?31
Spring Pin Spir. 1/4" MTD-715-0143

...
?88

...
102
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
103
Hex Screw 5/16-24 x .5" MTD-710-0107

General Assembly

...
...
1
Black Grip MTD-07071

...
2
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd MTD-912-0107

...
3
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. MTD-714-0115

...
4
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.25" Lg. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0106

...
5
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 2.00" Lg. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-3103

...
6
Engagement Handle MTD-749-0666-0637

...
7
Adjustment Bracket MTD-781-0081

...
8

...
9
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. MTD-736-0264

...
10
Hex Cent. L.-Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-912-0158

...
11
Clutch Rod Half 18.25" Lg. MTD-747-0498

...
12
Carriage Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-0111

...
13
Rod Adjustment Link MTD-750-0628

...
14
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-912-0287

...
15
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0329

...
16
Lower Handle (Painted) MTD-749-0453

...
xx
Lower Handle (Chrome) MTD-09955

...
17
Sq. Key 3/16" x .75" Lg. MTD-714-0122

...
18
Hex Nut 3/8-16 Thd. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-0798

...
19
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-736-0169

...
20
Engine Pulley MTD-756-0327A

...
22
Fl-Wash. .385" I.D. MTD-736-0258

...
23
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1" Lg. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-1039

...
24
Rear Wheel Ass'y. 8" x 1.75" MTD-734-11624

...
25
Shoulder Bolt .498" Dia. MTD-938-0108

...
26
Belt Guard Ass'y. Code 638 MTD-687-0100

...
27
Compression Spring MTD-732-0187

...
29
HEX NUT 5/16-18 For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-3010

...
30
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
31
Spring Pin Spir. 3/16" Dia. MTD-715-0247

...
32
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-912-0287

...
33
Bell-Wash. .535" I.D. MTD-736-0112

...
35
Hex Slotted Nut 1/2-20 Thd. MTD-912-0114

...
36
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0329

...
37
Flap Bracket MTD-781-0087

...
38
Fl-Wash. .25" I.D. MTD-736-0342

...
39
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .50" Lg. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-910-0289

...

...
41
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 4.5" Lg. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0402

...
42
Spacer 1.030" Lg. MTD-750-0229

...
43
Bell-Washer. .63" I.D. MTD-736-0317

...
44
Hex Jam L-Nut 5/8-18 Thd. MTD-712-0413

...
45
Guard Ass'y. MTD-781-0076

...
46
Blade (Edger) MTD-781-0080-0637

...
47
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-912-0287

...
48
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0329

...
49
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-912-0287

...
50
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0329

...
51
Spindle Plate Ass'y. MTD-781-0078

...
52
Bearing Housing MTD-15319B

...
53
Bearing .62" I.D. x 1.38" O.D. x .437" Thk. MTD-941-0155

...
54
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .62" Lg. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0258

...
55
3/8" "V"-Pulley MTD-956-0449

...
56

...
57
Hex Bolt 5/8-18 x 4.5" Lg. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-3151A

...
58
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .625" Lg. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0258

...
59

...
60
Sleeve .90" Lg. MTD-950-0118

...
61
HEX NUT 5/16-18 For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-3010

...
62
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. MTD-736-0242

...
63
Spring Pin Spir. 1/4" Dia. MTD-715-0121

...
64
Pivot Bracket Ass'y. MTD-781-0090

...
65
Hex Wash. Hd. Self-Tap Scr. 5/16-24 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0600

...
66
Arm Extension MTD-781-0075

...
67
Adjustment Lever Ass'y. MTD-981-0093

...
68
Torsion Spring MTD-732-0188A

...
69
HEX NUT 5/16-18 For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-3010

...
70
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
71
Spacer 1.62" Lg. MTD-750-0622

...
72
Axle 8.75" Lg. (Front) MTD-738-0613

...
73
Base Ass'y. MTD-781-0083

...
74
Hairpin Cotter 1/2" Dia. MTD-714-0101

...
75
SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.5 LG For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0805A

...
76
Front Wheel Ass'y. 7" x 1.50" MTD-734-1161A

...
77
Engine MTD-NA

...
78
Cable Tie MTD-726-01928

...
79
Upper Handle (Painted) MTD-749-0668

...
?80
Upper Handle (Chrome) MTD-749-0667

...
81
Handle Support Plate MTD-781-0092A

...
82
Throttle Control Box Ass'y. MTD-831-0796A

...
83
Throttle Wire MTD-946-0634

...
84
Push Cap 1/2" Dia. MTD-726-0221

...
85
Spacer 3.765" Lg. MTD-711-0386

...
86
Debris Deflector .25" Lg. MTD-781-0095

...
87
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. Spec. MTD-710-0118

...
88
Stud 1/4-20 x 2.12" Lg. MTD-751-0271

...
89
Self-Tap Scr. #10 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0779A

...
91
Bell-Wash. .40" I.D. MTD-736-0105

...
92
Flat Washer, .395 x 1.12 x .14 MTD-736-04005

...
93
Shld. Bolt .5" Dia. MTD-938-0258

...
94
Bell-Wash. .515" I.D. MTD-736-0255

...
95
Shld. Bolt .50" Dia. MTD-738-0183

...
96
Fl-Wash. .51" I.D. x .94" MTD-736-0192

...
97
Curb Height Adjuster MTD-781-0100

...
98
Hex L-Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0375

...
99
Spring Adj. Lever MTD-932-0552

...
100
JAM LOCK NUT MTD-712-0266A

...
101
Fl-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0262
...
...
...
...
Processing