product name

MTD 252-536-083 (1992) Edger

Model: 252-536-083 (1992)

Save
Don't See Your Part Listed?
product name

Adjuster Assembly

...
...
1
Control Handle MTD-747-0748

...
2
Upper Handle MTD-749-0832

...
3
Lower Handle MTD-749-0833

...
4
SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.5 LG MTD-710-0805A

...
5
Hex L-Nut 5/16-18 Thd. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-0429

...
6
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .88" Lg. - 650C MTD-710-3038

...
7
Wheel Bolt MTD-738-0856

...
8
Wheel - 6" MTD-734-1690

...
9
Idler Pulley MTD-756-0591

...
10
Bracket - Idler Pulley MTD-787-0105

...
11
Bolt(Special) MTD-710-1213

...
12
Hex L-Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-712-0429

...
13

...
14
Arm-Pivot Rod MTD-747-0602

...
15
Flat Washer 5/8" I.D. MTD-738-0237

...
16
Cotter Pin 1/8 x 3/4" MTD-714-0474

...
17
Adjuster Assembly (Depth) MTD-682-0500

...
18
Arm - Front Wheel MTD-787-0102

...
19
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-0888

...
20
Flange Lock Nut 3/8-16 MTD-912-0431

...
21
Spring - Cutterhead MTD-732-0860

...
22
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-1088

...
23
TT Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.00 MTD-710-0654A

...
24
Set Screw 5/16-18 x 3/8" Lg. MTD-710-3006

...
25
Engine Pulley New Part MTD-756-0629

...
26
Rod - Cutterhead MTD-747-0804

...
27
Belt Guard New Part MTD-687-0100

...
28

...
29
SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.5 LG For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0805A

...
30
Belt Guard (Cutterhead) MTD-787-0104

...
31
Transmission Key MTD-914-0112

...
32
Retaining Ring MTD-916-0182

...
33
Pulley - Cutterhead MTD-756-0590

...
34
Shaft - Cutterhead MTD-911-0855

...
35
Bell-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0331

...
36
Bushing - Cutterhead MTD-741-0578

...
37
Housing - Cutterhead Shaft MTD-719-0289

...
38
Blade Guard MTD-731-1193

...
39
Edge Guide MTD-787-0101

...
40
Fl-Wash. MTD-936-0117

...
41
Hex Jam Nut, 3/8-24 MTD-912-3001

...
42
9" Replacement Blade MTD-742-0554

...
43
Fl-Wash. .375" I.D. x 1.00" O.D. x .030" MTD-936-0101

...
44
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
45
Cable - Depth Control MTD-748-0591

...
46
Hex Self-Tap Scr. #10-24 MTD-710-1105

...
47
Base - Edger Frame MTD-787-0111

...
49
Spacer - Pivot Arm MTD-HH-11-03527

...
50
Nylok Nut #10-24 MTD-712-0161

...
51
Throttle Control MTD-746-0800A

...
52
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.75" Lg. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0136

...
53

...
54
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.75" MTD-710-0539

...
55
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain nuts, bolts, and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
57

...
58
Sq. Key 3/16" x 1.5" MTD-714-0133

...
59
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0324

...
60
Stop Bracket MTD-787-0110

...
61
Cable Clamp MTD-726-0316

...
62
Hex Tap Scr. #8 x 3/8" MTD-710-3090
...
...
...
...
Processing