product name

Longlife by MTD Mdl 138-753-036/47-211-06 Lawn Tractor

Model: Longlife Mdl 138-753-036/47-211-06

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Parts

...
...
1
Steering Wheel Cap MTD-931-0220

...
2
Hex Cent. L-Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-712-0237

...
3
Bell-Wash. 5116" I.D. x .87" O.D. x .C60 MTD-736-0242

...
4
Steering Wheel MTD-731-0806

...
5
FLANGE BEARING (Models 722, 727, 732, 737, 742, 747, 752 & 757 Only) MTD-941-0225

...
7
Hex Scr. 1/4-20 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0258

...
8
Wing Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0113

...
9
Battery Cover MTD-731-0707

...
10
12-V Battery MTD-725-0453

...
11
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
12
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
13
Hex Thd. Rolling Scr. 1/4-20 x.50" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
14
Battery Hold Down Rods MTD-911-0222A

...
15
Battery Plate MTD-13379

...
16
Hex Scr. 5/8-18 x 2.50" Lg. MTD-710-0533

...
17
Flat Wash. .66" I.D. x 2.25" O.D. x .17 MTD-736-0282

...
18
Hex Cent. L-Nut 5/8-18 Thd. MTD-712-0923

...
19
Front Pivot Bar Ass'y. MTD-13865

...
20
Front Axle Ass'y.-L.H. MTD-13839

...
xx
Front Axle Ass'y.-L.H. (Used w/15" Wheel w/46" Deck Only) MTD-17268

...
21
L-Wash. 3/8" Scr. MTD-736-0169

...
22
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
23
Ball Joint MTD-923-0156

...
24

...
25
Front Axle Ass'y.-R.H. MTD-13838

...
xx
Front Axle Ass'y.-R.H. (Used w/15" Wheel w/46" Deck Only) MTD-17267

...
26
Fl-Wash. .780 I.D. x 1.59 O.D. MTD-736-0316

...
27
Flange Bearing MTD-NA

...
xx
Bearing (16 x 6.50) Turf Tread MTD-941-0312

...
xx
Bearing 16 x 6.50 (Turf Tread) MTD-741-0382

...
xx
Bearing 15 x 6.00 (Rib Tread) MTD-741-0382

...
xx
Bearing 15 x 6.00 (Turf Tread) MTD-741-0382

...
28
Front Wheel Ass'y. Comp. MTD-NA

...
xx
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. 16 x 6.50 (Rib Tread) MTD-734-1006

...
xx
Wheel Ass"y. Comp. 16 x 6.50 (Turf Tread) MTD-734-1500

...
xx
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. 15 x 6.00 (Rib Tread) MTD-734-0960

...
xx
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. 15 x 6.00 (Turf Tread) MTD-734-1135

...
29
Front Wheel Rim Only MTD-NA

...
xx
Rim Only 16 x 6.50 (Rib Tread) MTD-734-0787

...
xx

...
xx
Rim Only 15 x 6.00 (Rib Tread) MTD-734-0961

...
xx
Rim Only 15 x 6.00 (Turf Tread) MTD-734-0961

...
30

...
31
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. x 1.00" Lg.* MTD-914-0121

...
32
Hex Scr. 3/8-24 x .75" Lg. Grade 5 MTD-710-0180

...
33
Fl-Wash. 3/8 I.D. x 1.25 O.D. x .090 MTD-736-0133

...
34
Flange Brg. w/Flats .75" I.D. MTD-941-0490

...
35
Steering Arm Shaft Ass'y. MTD-12749

...
36
Side Gear-Steering MTD-748-0236

...
37
Bell-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0105

...
38
Hex Cent. L-Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-712-0237

...
39
Fl-Wash. 5116" I.D. x .62 O.D. x .059 MTD-736-0264

...
40
Pinion Gear MTD-948-0237

...
41
Drag Link MTD-747-0302

...
42
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-3005

...
43
Hex Nut 3/8-16 Thd.* MTD-712-0798

...
44
Steering Gear Sup. Ass'y. MTD-12850

...
45
Steering Shaft (Models 722, 727, 732, 737, 742, 747, 752 & 757 Only) MTD-738-0697

...
46
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D.* MTD-736-0169

...
47
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd.* MTD-712-0241

...
51
Hex Jam Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0711

...
52
Steering Bellow (Models 723, 728, 733, 738, 743, 748, 753 & 758 Only) MTD-731-0559B

...
53
Upper Steering Shaft (Models 723, 728, 733, 738, 743, 748, 753 & 758 Only) MTD-16512

...
54
Oval Hd. Cr.-Sunk Scr. #10 x 518" Lg. MTD-710-0837

...
55
FLANGE BEARING MTD-741-0356A

...
56
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd. (Models 722, 727, 732, 737, 742, 747, 752 & 757 Only) MTD-712-0324

...
57
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.25" Lg. (Models 723, 728, 733, 738, 743, 748, 753 & 758 Only) MTD-710-0106

...
58
STEERING SHAFT-LOWER (Models 723, 728, 733, 738, 743, 748, 753 & 758 Only) MTD-738-0588

...
59
Nylon Cap MTD-731-0988
...
...
...
Processing