Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Longlife by MTD Mdl 138-753-036/47-211-06 Lawn Tractor

Model: Longlife Mdl 138-753-036/47-211-06

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Electrical

...
...
1

...
2
Circuit Breaker MTD-753-0685

...
3
Solenoid MTD-925-0771

...
4
WIRE ASSEMBLY (RED W/BOOT) (#6 X14) MTD-629-0705

...
5
Miniature Lamp 12V Socket Type MTD-925-0963

...
6
Headlight Socket MTD-925-1058A

...
7
Wire Harness MTD-725-1134

...
8
Safety Switch MTD-925-0465A

...
9
6 Ga. Black Wire MTD-725-0996

...
10
Battery 12V MTD-725-0453

...
11
Safety Switch-Black N.O. MTD-925-0268

...

...
13
Light Switch MTD-925-0634

...
14
Ignition Switch MTD-925-0267B


...
16
Spring Switch MTD-753-0580

Parts

...
...
1

...
2
Vinyl Molding Strip-31" Lg. MTD-731-0511-31

...
3
Hex Sems Nut #10-24 Thd. MTD-712-0272

...
4
Fl-Wash. .20" I.D. x .41" O.D. MTD-736-0931

...
5
Brake Cable 11.75" Lg. MTD-727-0290A

...
6
Truss Hd. Mach. Scr. #10-24 x.50" Lg.* MTD-710-0473

...
7
Shoulder Bolt, .375 x .125 MTD-938-0952A

...
8
Fl-Wash. 1/4" I.D.* MTD-736-0463

...
9
Truss Mach. AB-Tap Scr. #10 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0779A

...
10
Foam Strip MTD-722-0157

...
12
Dash Ass'y. MTD-16550

...
13
Ignition Switch MTD-925-0267B

...
14
Reflector (Optional) MTD-730-0116

...
15
Rubber Foot Pad (Optional) MTD-731-0755

...
16
Headlight Socket MTD-925-1058A

...
17
Miniature Lamp 12V Socket Type MTD-925-0963

...
18
Headlight Housing MTD-931-0705

...
19
HEADLAMP LENS MTD-931-0706

...
20
L-Nut 1/4-28 Thd. (Models 723, 733, 743 & 753 Only) MTD-712-0380

...
21
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
22
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
23
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg.* MTD-710-0118

...
24
Grille (Models 723, 733, 743 & 753 Only) MTD-15804

...
xx
Grille (Models 728, 738, 748 & 758 Only) MTD-15806

...
25
Hex Wash. Hd. AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x.50" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
26
Battery Plate MTD-13379

...
27
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
28
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
29
Grille Mounting Bracket MTD-15825

...
30
Lower Frame Ass'y. MTD-13820

...
31
Solenoid MTD-925-0771

...
32
Hex Thd. Rolling Scr. 5/16-24 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0726

...
33
Running Board-R.H. MTD-16390

...
xx
Running Board-L.H. (Not Shown) MTD-13827

...
34
Truss Mach. Scr. 5/16-18 x .75" Lg.* MTD-710-0323

...
35
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
36
Bell-Wash. .34" I.D. MTD-736-0242

...
37
Fender Brkt.-R.H. MTD-15846

...
xx
Fender Brkt.-L.H. (Not Shown) MTD-15847

...
38
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg.* MTD-710-0118

...
39
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
40
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
41
Running Board Rod MTD-738-0435

...
42

...
43
Hose Clamp 3/8" MTD-726-0199

...
44
90ø Elbow MTD-751-3054

...
45
BUSHING (Fuel Tank) MTD-935-0149

...
46
Hitch Rod MTD-738-0482

...
47
Internal Cotter Pin MTD-714-0147

...
48
Hitch Plate MTD-13813

...
49
Speed Nut MTD-726-0139

...
50
Dash Support Brkt.-R.H. MTD-15828

...
51
Hex Wash Hd. Tap Scr. 1/4 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0642

...
52
Tie Strap-Grille Side Panelt MTD-15931

...
54
Fuel Tank MTD-751-0367

...
55
Transmission Cover Ass'y. MTD-15932

...
62
Snap Bushing MTD-731-0405

...
63
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .50" Lg. MTD-910-0289

...
64
Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x.75" Lg. MTD-710-0924

...
65
Side Panel-R.H. (Models 723, 733, 743 & 753 Only) MTD-16469

...
xx
Side Panel-L.H. (Not Shown) (Models 723, 733, 743 & 753 Only) MTD-15815

...
xx
Side Panel Assembly-R.H. (Models 728, 738, 748 & 758 Only) MTD-16725

...
xx
Side Panel Assembly-L.H. (Not Shown) (Models 728, 738, 748 & 758 Only) MTD-17309B

...
66
Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x .50" Lg.* MTD-710-0286

...
67
Truss Mach. B-Tap Scr. #10 x.50" Lg. MTD-710-0351

...
68
Seat Mounting Channel MTD-15849

...
69
CARRIAGE BOLT 1/4-20X.50" MTD-710-05177

...
70
Seat Bracket-R.H. MTD-15802

...
73
Throttle Control Box Ass'y. MTD-831-0823A

...
74
Throttle Wire MTD-946-0634

...
76
Rear Fender MTD-15886

...
77
Trim Strip-81" Lg. MTD-731-0511-81

...
78

...
79
Hex Wash. Hd. AB-Tap Scr. 3/8 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0623

...
80
Seat Pivot Bracket MTD-783-0039A

...
84
Seat Spring MTD-732-0431

...
85
Hex Wash. Hd. Self-Tap Scr. 5/16-18 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0607

...
86
Gas Cap w/Gauge MTD-751-0370

...
87
Choke Control 44.0" Lg. MTD-946-0613A

...
88
Seat Bracket-L.H. MTD-15803

...
89
Shoulder Bolt MTD-938-0155


...
91
Light Switch MTD-925-0634

...
92

...
93
Hood Spring MTD-732-0462

...
94
Seat Ass'y. MTD-757-0336

...
95
Hex Screw, #10-24 x 1.00 MTD-910-0749

...
96
Hex Sems Nut #10-24 MTD-712-0272

...
97
Rubber Strip 1/2" Sq, x 21/2" MTD-735-0224

...
98
Circuit Breaker MTD-753-0685

...
99
Dash Support Brkt. - L.H. MTD-17294B-0637

...
100
Hex Sems Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0271

...
101
PVC Foam MTD-722-0138

...
102
Washer .34" I.D. x .62" O.D. MTD-736-0413

...
103
Hex Hd. Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x 1.75" Lg. (Models 728, 738, 748 & 758 Only) MTD-710-1026

...
104
Spacer .255" I D (Models 728, 738, 748 & 758 Only) MTD-750-0583

...
105
Hex Tap Scr. 5/16-18 x 1.25" MTD-710-0817

...
106
Spacer, 1.0 x .380 x .64 MTD-950-0706

...
107
Ext. L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-736-0222

...
108
Shld. Spacer .125" Lg (Models 728, 738, 748 & 758 Only) MTD-738-0759

...
109
Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x 1.0" Lg. (Models 728, 738, 748 & 758 Only) MTD-710-0166A

Parts

...
...
1
Steering Wheel Cap MTD-931-0220

...
2
Hex Cent. L-Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-712-0237

...
3
Bell-Wash. 5116" I.D. x .87" O.D. x .C60 MTD-736-0242

...
4
Steering Wheel MTD-731-0806

...
5
FLANGE BEARING (Models 722, 727, 732, 737, 742, 747, 752 & 757 Only) MTD-941-0225

...
7
Hex Scr. 1/4-20 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0258

...
8
Wing Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0113

...
9
Battery Cover MTD-731-0707

...
10
12-V Battery MTD-725-0453

...
11
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
12
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
13
Hex Thd. Rolling Scr. 1/4-20 x.50" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
14
Battery Hold Down Rods MTD-911-0222A

...
15
Battery Plate MTD-13379

...
16
Hex Scr. 5/8-18 x 2.50" Lg. MTD-710-0533

...
17
Flat Wash. .66" I.D. x 2.25" O.D. x .17 MTD-736-0282

...
18
Hex Cent. L-Nut 5/8-18 Thd. MTD-712-0923

...
19
Front Pivot Bar Ass'y. MTD-13865

...
20
Front Axle Ass'y.-L.H. MTD-13839

...
xx
Front Axle Ass'y.-L.H. (Used w/15" Wheel w/46" Deck Only) MTD-17268

...
21
L-Wash. 3/8" Scr. MTD-736-0169

...
22
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
23
Ball Joint MTD-923-0156

...
24

...
25
Front Axle Ass'y.-R.H. MTD-13838

...
xx
Front Axle Ass'y.-R.H. (Used w/15" Wheel w/46" Deck Only) MTD-17267

...
26
Fl-Wash. .780 I.D. x 1.59 O.D. MTD-736-0316

...
27
Flange Bearing MTD-NA

...
xx
Bearing (16 x 6.50) Turf Tread MTD-941-0312

...
xx
Bearing 16 x 6.50 (Turf Tread) MTD-741-0382

...
xx
Bearing 15 x 6.00 (Rib Tread) MTD-741-0382

...
xx
Bearing 15 x 6.00 (Turf Tread) MTD-741-0382

...
28
Front Wheel Ass'y. Comp. MTD-NA

...
xx
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. 16 x 6.50 (Rib Tread) MTD-734-1006

...
xx
Wheel Ass"y. Comp. 16 x 6.50 (Turf Tread) MTD-734-1500

...
xx
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. 15 x 6.00 (Rib Tread) MTD-734-0960

...
xx
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. 15 x 6.00 (Turf Tread) MTD-734-1135

...
29
Front Wheel Rim Only MTD-NA

...
xx
Rim Only 16 x 6.50 (Rib Tread) MTD-734-0787

...
xx

...
xx
Rim Only 15 x 6.00 (Rib Tread) MTD-734-0961

...
xx
Rim Only 15 x 6.00 (Turf Tread) MTD-734-0961

...
30

...
31
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. x 1.00" Lg.* MTD-914-0121

...
32
Hex Scr. 3/8-24 x .75" Lg. Grade 5 MTD-710-0180

...
33
Fl-Wash. 3/8 I.D. x 1.25 O.D. x .090 MTD-736-0133

...
34
Flange Brg. w/Flats .75" I.D. MTD-941-0490

...
35
Steering Arm Shaft Ass'y. MTD-12749

...
36
Side Gear-Steering MTD-748-0236

...
37
Bell-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0105

...
38
Hex Cent. L-Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-712-0237

...
39
Fl-Wash. 5116" I.D. x .62 O.D. x .059 MTD-736-0264

...
40
Pinion Gear MTD-948-0237

...
41
Drag Link MTD-747-0302

...
42
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-3005

...
43
Hex Nut 3/8-16 Thd.* MTD-712-0798

...
44
Steering Gear Sup. Ass'y. MTD-12850

...
45
Steering Shaft (Models 722, 727, 732, 737, 742, 747, 752 & 757 Only) MTD-738-0697

...
46
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D.* MTD-736-0169

...
47
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd.* MTD-712-0241

...
51
Hex Jam Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0711

...
52
Steering Bellow (Models 723, 728, 733, 738, 743, 748, 753 & 758 Only) MTD-731-0559B

...
53
Upper Steering Shaft (Models 723, 728, 733, 738, 743, 748, 753 & 758 Only) MTD-16512

...
54
Oval Hd. Cr.-Sunk Scr. #10 x 518" Lg. MTD-710-0837

...
55
FLANGE BEARING MTD-741-0356A

...
56
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd. (Models 722, 727, 732, 737, 742, 747, 752 & 757 Only) MTD-712-0324

...
57
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.25" Lg. (Models 723, 728, 733, 738, 743, 748, 753 & 758 Only) MTD-710-0106

...
58
STEERING SHAFT-LOWER (Models 723, 728, 733, 738, 743, 748, 753 & 758 Only) MTD-738-0588

...
59
Nylon Cap MTD-731-0988

Parts

...
...
1
8" "V"-Pulley (Transaxle) MTD-756-0341

...
2
L-Wash. 1/2" I.D. MTD-736-0921


...
4
Transaxle Brace MTD-14066

...
5
Belt Guard MTD-747-0322

...
6
'IV"-Belt MTD-954-0248

...
7
Idler Pulley MTD-756-04209

...
8
Shoulder Bolt MTD-938-0155

...
9
Two Step Engine Pulley 3.10" & 5.56" Dia. MTD-756-0342

...
10
Hex Cent. L-Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0214

...
11
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D.* MTD-736-0169

...
12
Flat Idler Pulley 2.75" O.D. MTD-756-0225

...
13
Belleville Wash. .400" I.D. x .88" O.D. x .063 MTD-736-0105

...
14
Idler Brkt. Deck Ass'y. MTD-94076A-0637

...
15
Idler Pulley MTD-756-0487

...
16
Hex Cap Screw 3/8-24 x 1.5 MTD-710-0459A

...
17
Hairpin Cotter 5/16" Dia. MTD-714-0104

...
18

...
19
Intern. Cotter Pin 5/16" Dia. MTD-714-0104

...
20
Hex Cent. L-Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0375

...
21
Hairpin Cotter 3/32" Dia. x 3/4" Lg MTD-714-0507

...
22
Brake Clutch Rod (4.60" Lg.) MTD-747-0318

...
23
Clutch Rod Bearing Brkt. MTD-13859

...
24
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. x 1.00" Lg. MTD-714-0115

...
25
Clutch Brake Pedal Ass'y. MTD-14040

...
26
Brake Cam Rod (13.60" Lg.) MTD-747-0319

...
27
Extension Spring .59" O.D. x.93" '9. MTD-732-0381

...
30
Parking Brake Cam MTD-13832

...
31
Fl-Wash. .375" I.D. x 1.00" O.D. x .030" MTD-936-0101

...
32
Hand Brake Lever Ass'y. MTD-14073

...
33
Grip-Flat Bar 11/4" Wide MTD-720-0189

...
34

...
35
Shoulder Bolt .496" Dia. x 2.00" Lg. (3/8-16) MTD-738-0129

...
36
Spring, Extension MTD-932-0478

...
37
Deck Control Pivot Brkt. MTD-13887A

...
38
Deck Control Rod MTD-747-0307

...
39
Hex Wash. Hd. TT-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x 1.50" Lg. MTD-710-0778

...
40
Parking Brake Cam Mtg. Brkt. MTD-13833

...
41
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
42
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
43
Hex Cap Screw 3/8-24 x 1.5 MTD-710-0459A

...
44
Convoluted Conduit .50" I.D. x 4" Lg. MTD-731-0757-4

...
45
Spring, Extension, .50 Dia. x 6.37 MTD-732-0308A

...
46
Screw, 5/16-18 x .625 MTD-710-0604A

...
47
Transaxle (See Breakdown on associated diagram) MTD-NA

...
48
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 2.50" Lg.* MTD-710-0378

...
49
Screw, 5/16-18 x .625 MTD-710-0604A

...
50
Extension Spring .50" O.D. x 2.75" Lg. MTD-732-0433

...
51
#4 Hi-Pro Key 3/32 x 5/8" Dia. MTD-914-0129

...
52
Special Wash. 1.00" O.D. (Hdn.) MTD-717-0234

...
53
Transaxle Belt Keeper Ass'y. MTD-14193

...
54
Transaxle Support Bracket MTD-14067

...
55
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
56
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
57
Shoulder Bolt MTD-938-0155

...
59
Ball Knob MTD-720-0166

...
60
Parking Brake Link MTD-747-0300

...
61
Fl-Wash. .375" I.D. x 1.00" O.D. x .030" MTD-936-0101

...
62
Hairpin Cotter MTD-714-0145

...
63
Ext. Spring 3.12" Lg. MTD-732-0447

...
64
Spacer Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-738-0756

...
65
Shoulder Bolt MTD-938-0155

...
66
Fl-Wash. .53" I.D. x .93" O.D. MTD-736-0192

...
67
Plastic Hose Clamp MTD-726-0193

Parts

...

...
2
Lift Handle Ass'y. MTD-17282

...
3
SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.5 LG MTD-710-0805A

...
4
Lift Shaft Drive MTD-748-0274A

...
5
FLANGE BEARING MTD-941-0225

...
6
Index Brkt. Deck Lift MTD-14231-0637

...
7
Pipe Nipple 3/8-18 Npt. MTD-937-0164

...
8
Pipe Cap 3/8-18 Npt. MTD-737-0143

...
9
Sq. Key 1/4" x 1.50" MTD-714-0118

...
10
Belt Guard Lock Pin MTD-747-0216

...
11
L-Wash. 7/16" Scr. MTD-736-0171

...
12
Hex Scr 7/16-20 x 1.50" Lg. MTD-710-0757

...
13
Belt Guard MTD-747-0320

...
14
Lift Shaft Ass'y. MTD-13889

...
15
Lift Pivot Brkt. Ass'y. MTD-13895

...
16
Deck Link (Deck) MTD-14399-0637

...
17
Fl-Wash. 1/2" I.D. x 1.00" O.D. x .090 MTD-736-0192

...
18
Hairpin Cotter MTD-714-0101

...
19
Flanged Brg. 5/8" I.D. MTD-741-0591

...
20
SHOULDER BOLT MTD-738-0445

...
21
Connecting Link MTD-13790-0637

...
22
Shld. Scr. .437 Dia. x .268 Lg. 5/16-18 MTD-738-0296

...
23
Flat Wash. .44" I.D. x 1.25" O.D. x .17 MTD-736-0322

...
24
Two-Step Engine Pulley MTD-756-0342

...
25
Hx Wash Hd. Scr. 3/8-16 x 1.25" MTD-710-0502A

...
26
Hex Thd. Rolling Scr. 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0726

...
27
Running Board Rod MTD-738-0435

...
29
TUBELESS VALVE MTD-934-0255

...
30
Rear Wheel Ass'y. Comp. MTD-NA

...
xx
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. 20 x 10.0 MTD-634-0177-0911

...
xx
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. (22 x 7.50) MTD-734-1049

...
31
Rear Wheel Rim Only MTD-NA

...
xx
RIM ASSEMBLY (8.0 X 7.0 X .750) MTD-634-04369

...
xx
Rim Only (22 x 7.50) MTD-734-1047

...
32
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" MTD-736-0242

...
33
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0627

...
34
Eye Bolt Adj. Link 1/2-13 Thd. MTD-911-0817

...
36
Hex Cent. L.-Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-912-0158

...
37
Hex Scr. 5/16-24 x .62" Lg.* MTD-710-0237

...
38
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
39
JAM LOCK NUT MTD-712-0266A

...
40

...
41
Deck Connecting Rod MTD-738-0392

...
42
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-912-3057

...
43
Index Brkt. Reinforcement Plate MTD-14170-0637

...
44
Exhaust Pipe MTD-751-0460

...
45
Heat Shield (Models 722, 727, 732, 737, 742, 747, 752 & 757 Only) MTD-14282

...
xx
Heat Sheild (Models 723, 728, 733, 738, 743, 748, 753 & 758 Only) MTD-15826

...
46
Mounting Clamp MTD-726-0185

...
xx
Mounting Clamp (18 H.P. Only) MTD-726-0175

...
xx
Hub Cap (Not Shown) MTD-731-0556

...
48
HEX SCREW AB-TAP #10-16 x 0.500 MTD-910-0224

...
49
Bell-Wash. .39" I.D. MTD-736-0242

...
50
Cotter Pin .09 Dia. x 1.0" Lg. MTD-714-0111

...
51
Inter. Cotter Pin MTD-714-0149B

...
52
Flat Wash. .34" I.D. x 1.12" O.D. x .125 MTD-736-0231

...
53
Hex Wash. Hd. AB-Tap Scr. 5/16 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0726

...
54

...
55
Adj. Deck Lift Link MTD-17303-0637

...
56
Fl-Wash. .34" I.D. x 2.0" O.D. MTD-736-0346

...
57
Inlet Tube (Optional Part) MTD-751-0446

...
58
Spec. L-Wash. 5/16" I D (Optional Part) MTD-736-0170

...
59
HEX NUT 5/16-18 (Optional Part) MTD-712-3010

...
60
Muffler (Optional Part) MTD-751-0444

...
61
Flat Wash. .344" I.D. MTD-736-0264

Parts

...
...
1
Hitch Plate MTD-13813

...
2
Transaxle Support Bracket MTD-14067

...
3
Side Panel Upper Frame L.H. MTD-16445

...
4
Truss. Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x .50" Lg.* MTD-710-0286

...
6
Knob (Blade Clutch) MTD-920-0232

...
xx
Knob (Blade Clutch) MTD-720-0210A

...
8
Hex Sems Nut 1/4-20 Thd* MTD-712-0271

...
9
PUSH NUT MTD-726-0106

...
10
Deck Clutch Control Brkt. MTD-13950

...
11
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd MTD-912-0107

...
12
Fl-Wash. .281" I.D. x .734" O.D. x .063 Thk. MTD-736-0173

...
13
Rubber Washer .33" I.D. MTD-735-0126A

...
14
Blade Clutch Lever MTD-747-0513

...

...
16
Shift Lever MTD-747-0317

...
17
Shift Bracket MTD-17313

...
18
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg.* MTD-710-0118

...
19
Hex Cent. L.-Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-912-0158

...
20
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x .875" O.D. x .063 Thk. MTD-736-0159

...
21
Rubber Washer .33" I.D. MTD-735-0126A

...
22
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
23
Handle Mount Brkt. Ass'y. (Shift Lever) MTD-14195

...
24
Spring F'in Spiral 1/4" Dia. x 1.5" Lg. MTD-715-0114

...
25
FLANGE BEARING MTD-941-0225

...
26
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
27
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
28
Speed Control Shaft Brkt. MTD-14035

...
29
Transaxle Clutch Support Brkt. MTD-14063

...
30
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.0" Lg. MTD-710-0376

...
31
Hex Cap Screw 3/8-24 x 1.5 MTD-710-0459A

...
32
Idler Bracket Ass'y. MTD-17311

...
33
Belt Guard MTD-13819

...
34
Ext. Spring .99" O.D. x 11.0" MTD-932-0307A

...
35
Hex Cent. L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0291

...
36
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .625" Lg.* MTD-710-0258

...
37
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
38
Shift Link MTD-747-0341

...
39
Hairpin Cotter 3/8" MTD-714-0145

...
40
Shifter Bracket MTD-14192

...
41
SPRING WASHER BELL MTD-736-0270

...
42
BOLT 1/4-28 X .625 GR8 (Special) MTD-710-0513A

...
43

...
44
Speed Control Shaft Ass'y. MTD-14034

...
45
Fl-Wash. .385" I.D. x .87" O.D. x .060 Thk. MTD-736-0300

...
46
Hex Cent. L-Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0214

...
47
Hex Cent. L-Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0375

...
48
HEX SCREW 3/8-16 x .625 GR5 MTD-710-0201

...
49
SHOULDER SCREW .498 DIA x .340 MTD-738-0143

...
50
Hex Thd. Rolling Scr. 1/4-20 x.50" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
51
Parking Brake Cam Mtg. Brkt. MTD-13833

...
52
Hex Thd. Rolling Scr. 1/4-20 x.50" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
53
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
54
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
55
Hex Wash. Hd. TT-Tap Scr. 3/8-16 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0773

...
56
Side Panel Upper Frame-R. H . MTD-13848

...
57
Hex Thd. Rolling Scr. 5/16-24 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0600

...
58
Hex Thd. Rolling Scr. 1/4-20 x.50" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
60
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
61
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
62
Truss Mach. Scr. #10-24 x .50" Lg.* MTD-710-0473

...
63
Safety Switch MTD-925-0465A

...
65
Hex Nut #10-24 Thd.* MTD-712-0121

...
66
Deck Control Rod MTD-747-0307

...
67
Hex Wash. Hd. Scr. #8 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0227

...
68
Insulatop Nut Plate MTD-926-0320

...
69
Spring Switch MTD-753-0580

...
70
Hex Wash. Hd. AB-Tap Scr. 5/16 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0726

...
72
SHOULDER SCREW .498 DIA x .340 MTD-738-0143

...
73
HEX SCREW 3/8-16 x .625 GR5 MTD-710-0201

...
74

Peerless Transaxle

...
...
1
Case, Transaxle MTD-PE-770071A

...
2
Gear, Spur (15 teeth) MTD-PE-778136

...
2A
Gear, Spur (12 teeth) MTD-PE-778145

...
3
Spur Gear (20 teeth) MTD-TC-778126A

...
4
Gear, Spur (25 teeth) MTD-TC-778127A

...
5
Gear, Spur (30 teeth) MTD-PE-778129A

...
6
SPUR GEAR-20T MTD-TC-778121A

...
7
Gear, Spur (25 teeth) MTD-TC-778123A

...
8
Spur Gear (30 teeth) MTD-TC-778124A

...
9
Gear, Spur (22 teeth) MTD-PE-778122A

...
10
Gear, Spur (28 teeth) MTD-PE-778128A

...
11
Gear, Spur (37 teeth) MTD-PE-778146A

...
12
Gear, Bevel (42 teeth) MTD-TC-778137A

...
13
Shift Collar MTD-TC-784266

...
14
Sprocket (18 teeth) MTD-TC-786083

...
15
Sprocket (9 teeth) MTD-PE-786082

...
16
Shaft, Counter MTD-TC-776204

...
17
Bevel Pinion, Input MTD-TC-778113A

...
18

...
19
Pinion, Output MTD-PE-778138

...
20
Gear, Output MTD-PE-778139

...
21
Disk, Brake MTD-PE-790003

...
22
Shift Key MTD-TC-792089B

...
24

...
25
Retaining Ring MTD-TC-788040

...
26
Flange Bushing MTD-TC-780105A

...
27
Bushing, Flanged MTD-TC-780118A

...
28
Roller Chain (No. 41 chain, 24 links) MTD-TC-786081

...
29
Washer .627" ID .031" MTD-TC-780072

...
30
Bearing, Needle MTD-PE-780122

...
31
Ball (Stainless Steel 5/16" dia.) MTD-TC-792077A

...
32
Washer, Thrust MTD-PE-780109

...
33
Set Screw, 3/8-16 x 3/8" MTD-TC-792078

...
34

...
35
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/.4" MTD-TC-792073A

...
36
Shift Washer (Cupped) MTD-TC-780108

...
37
Bearing, Ball MTD-PE-780121

...
38
Washer, Flat MTD-PE-780113

...
39
Bearing, Ball MTD-PE-780119

...
41
Ring, Square Cut MTD-PE-788051

...
42
Ring, Square Cut MTD-PE-788057

...
43
Bearing, Needle MTD-PE-780112

...
44
Washer, Flat MTD-PE-780114

...
46
Ring, Square Cut MTD-TC-788053

...
47
Cover, Transaxle MTD-PE-772082

...
48
Rod & Fork Ass'y., Shift MTD-PE-784290

...
49
Shaft, Input MTD-TC-776140

...
50
Shaft, Brake MTD-PE-776184A

...
51
Plate, Brake Pad MTD-PE-790007

...
52
BRAKE PAD KIT (1 PKG = 2 PADS ) MTD-TC-799021

...
53
Pin, Dowel MTD-PE-786026

...
54
Locknut, 5/16-24 MTD-PE-792075

...
55
Washer, Flat MTD-PE-792076

...
56
Lever, Brake MTD-PE-790004

...
57
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/.4" MTD-TC-792073A

...
57A
Screw, Hex Hd. Thread Forming, 1/4-20 x 21/4 MTD-PE-792085

...
58
Holder, Brake Pad MTD-PE-790025

...
59
Gear Ass'y., Differential (Incl. 2 of No. 60) MTD-PE-778053A

...
60

...
60A

...
61
Gear, Bevel MTD-PE-778166

...
62
Pinion, Bevel MTD-PE-778131

...
63
Pin, Drive MTD-PE-786034

...
64
Washer, Thrust MTD-PE-780065

...
65
Ring, Retaining MTD-PE-792018

...
66
Pin, Roll MTD-PE-792040

...
67
Washer, Thrust MTD-PE-780001

...
68
Axle (15-1/4" Long) MTD-PE-774643

...
69
Axle (13-3/8" Long) MTD-PE-774642

...
70
Retaining Ring MTD-TC-792035

...
71
Plug, Hex Hd., 9/16-18 Thread MTD-PE-792074

...
72

...
73
Bracket, Brake Lever MTD-PE-786086