product name

Longlife by MTD Mdl 138-504-036/47-218-09 Lawn Tractor

Model: Longlife Mdl 138-504-036/47-218-09

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Parts

...
...
1
Steering Wheel Cap MTD-931-0220

...
2
Hex L-Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-712-0237

...
3
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0242

...
4
Steering Wheel Ass'y. MTD-731-0805

...
5
Steering Shaft (501 thru 508) MTD-738-0700

...
6
Steering Tube Spacer (Chrome) (501 thru 508) MTD-750-0568

...
7
Steering Tube Spacer (501 thru 508) MTD-731-0651

...
8
Fl-Wash. .635" I.D. x 1.24 O.D. (501 thru 508) MTD-736-0187

...
9
FLANGE BEARING (501 thru 508) MTD-941-0225

...
10
Pivot Bar Bracket MTD-15613

...
11
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0118

...
12
Steering Gear Support Brkt. MTD-17130

...
13
Hex Screw, 1/4-14 x 0.625" MTD-710-0896

...
14
Steering Gear Cover MTD-15608

...
15
FLANGE BEARING MTD-941-0225

...
16
Fl-Wash. .640" I.D. x 1.5" O.D. MTD-736-0285

...
17
Fl-Washer 3/8" I.D. x 1.37" O.D. MTD-736-0320

...
18
Pinion Gear MTD-948-0290

...
20
Hex L-Nut 3/8-24 MTD-712-0116

...
21
FLAT WASHER MTD-736-0275

...
22
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-912-3057

...
23
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25" Lg.(Grade 5) MTD-710-0191

...
24
Fl-Wash. .385" I.D. x 1.38" MTD-736-0320

...
25
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
26
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
27
Steering Gear Segment MTD-917-0472A

...
28
Shoulder Spacer .622" Dia. x .21 8 MTD-738-0541

...
29
Hex Bolt (Nylon) 1/2-13 x .75" MTD-710-0689

...
30
Fl-Wash. .530" I.D. x .930" MTD-736-0160

...
31

...
32
Bell-Wash. .385" I.D. x .88" MTD-736-0105

...
33
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
34
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
35
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
38
Ball Joint MTD-923-0156

...
39
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. x 1.00" Lg. (501 thru 508) MTD-714-0115

...
40
Steering Tie Rod MTD-747-0417

...
41
Front Axle Ass'y. - R.H. MTD-983-0012

...
xx
Front Axle Ass'y.- L.H. (Not Shown) MTD-983-0011

...
42
Flange Bearing .632 ID MTD-741-0487C

...
43
Front Wheel Ass'y. Comp. MTD-NA

...
xx
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. 10.5" x 4" (677) MTD-634-0147

...
xx
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. 10.5" x 4" (677) MTD-634-0147

...
xx
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. (10.5 x 3.5) MTD-734-1000

...
44
Front Wheel Rim Only MTD-NA

...
xx
Rim Only (11 x 4.0) MTD-734-1455

...
xx
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. 10.5" x 4" (677) MTD-634-0147

...
46
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. x 1.25" MTD-714-0470

...
47
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. x 1.00" MTD-714-0115

...
48
Fl-Wash. .385" I.D. x .87" MTD-736-0300

...
49
Fl-Wash. .635" I.D. x 1.24" MTD-736-0187

...
50
FLANGE BEARING MTD-941-0225

...
52
Fl-Wash. .635" I.D. x 1.12" MTD-736-0156

...
53
Pivot Bar Ass'y. MTD-15610C-0637

...
54
Speed Nut S18n l.D. MTD-926-0159B

...
55
Pivot Bar Bracket MTD-15613

...
56
Bracket Reinforcement-R.H. MTD-15694

...
57
Hex Screw, 1/4-14 x 0.625" MTD-710-0896

...
58
Push Mount Cable Tie (Electric Start Models Only) MTD-926-0154

...
59
Clutch-Brake Pedal Ass'y. MTD-15562

...
60
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0118

...
61
Bracket Reinforcement-L.H. MTD-15699

...
62
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0118

...
63
Battery Hold Down Rods (Electric Start Models Only) MTD-911-0222A

...
64
Wing Nut 1/4-20 Thd. (Electric Start Models Only) MTD-912-0113

...
65
Battery Hold Down Cover (Electric Start Models Only) MTD-731-0708

...
66
Battery 12V (Electric Start Models Only) MTD-753-0607

...
67
Chrome Hub Cap (Optional) MTD-734-1219

...
68
Hub Cap (Optional) MTD-931-0484A

...
69
Steering Shaft Ass'y. (511 thru 514) MTD-16513

...
70
Fl-Wash. .635" I.D. x 1.24" O.D. (511 thru 514) MTD-736-0187

...
71
Spacer (511 thru 514) MTD-950-0532

...
72
Reinf. Brkt. Ass'y. (511 thru 51 4) MTD-16069

...
73
Truss Mach. Scr. 5/16-18 (511 thru 514) MTD-710-0323

...
74
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 2.00" Lg. (511 thru 514) MTD-710-3103
...
...
...
Processing