product name

Longlife by MTD 135-705-036 (1985) Lawn Tractor

Model: 135-705-036 (1985)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Parts10

...
...
1

...
2
Hex Scr. 1/4-20 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0258

...
3
Fl-Wash. .296" I.D. x .62"O.D. MTD-736-0463

...
4
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
5
Hex Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0798

...
6
Hex Sems Nut #10-24 Thd. MTD-712-0272

...
7
Fl-Wash. .203" I.D. x .41" O.D. x .040 MTD-736-0931

...
8
Brake Cable 11.75" Lg. MTD-727-0290A

...
9
Truss Hd. Scr. #10-24 x '/2" Lg. MTD-710-0473

...
10
PVC Foam MTD-722-0138

...
11
Choke Control MTD-746-0394

...
12
Wing Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0113

...
13
Shld. Bolt .50" Dia. x .84 MTD-738-0145

...
15
Miniature Lamp 12V Socket Type MTD-925-0963

...
16
Headlight Socket MTD-925-1058A

...
17
Headlight Housing MTD-931-0705

...
18
HEADLAMP LENS MTD-931-0706

...
19
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd MTD-912-0107

...
20
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0118

...
21
Grille MTD-15804

...
22
Dash Support Bracket MTD-15818

...
23
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
24
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
25
Battery Hold Down Rods MTD-911-0222A

...
26
Battery Cover MTD-731-0707

...
27
12 Volt Battery MTD-725-0453

...
28
Lower Frame MTD-14606

...
29
Front Pivot Brk't. MTD-14619

...
30
Grille Mount Brk't.-L.H. MTD-15821

...
31
Grille Mount Brk't.-R.H. MTD-15822

...
32
Hex Wash. Hd. AB-Tap Scr. 5/16 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0726

...
33
Running Board Rod MTD-738-0526

...
34
Running Board (R.H. & L.H.) MTD-14604

...
36
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
37
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
38
Truss Mach. Scr. 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0323

...
39
Foot Pad MTD-723-0360

...
41
R.H. Side Frame MTD-14602G-0637

...
42
Fender Mount Brace MTD-15848

...
43
Rear Fender MTD-16221

...
44
Truss Mach. Tap Scr. #10 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0351

...
45
CARRIAGE BOLT 1/4-20X.50" MTD-710-05177

...
46
Truss Hd. Scr. #10-24 x .50" Lg.* MTD-710-0473

...
47
Transmission Panel MTD-16188

...
48
Reverse Safety Switch MTD-725-0759

...
49
Insulatop Nut Plate MTD-926-0320

...
50
Hitch Plate MTD-14607

...
xx
L.H. Side Frame MTD-14603

...
53
Battery Bracket MTD-12747

...
54
Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x.75" Lg. MTD-710-0924

...
55
Side Cover-R.H. MTD-15814

...
xx
Side Cover-L.H. (Not Shown) MTD-15815

...
56
Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0286

...
58
L-Wash. 1/2" I.D. MTD-736-0921

...
59
Throttle Control Box Ass'y. MTD-831-0796A

...
60
Throttle Control Wire MTD-946-0500

...
61
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.00" Lg.* MTD-710-0376

...
62
Seat Spring 5.5" High MTD-732-0458


...
64
Ignition Switch MTD-925-0267B

...
65
Dash Panel MTD-15810

...
66
Light Switch MTD-925-0634

...
67

...
68
Trim Strip-27" MTD-731-0511

...
69
Hood Spring MTD-732-0462

...
70
Seat Ass'y. MTD-757-0309

...
71
Hex Bolt 1/2-13 x 1.00" Lg. MTD-710-3131

...
72
Speed Nut #10Z MTD-726-0139

...
73
Hex Screw, #10-24 x 1.00 MTD-910-0749

...
74
Spacer Plate MTD-16407

...
75
Tie Strap-Grille/Side Panel MTD-15931

...
76
Trim Strip-81" MTD-731-0511

...
77
Hex Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. 1/4 x.75" Lg. MTD-710-0642

...
78
Foam Strip 3/8 x 1 x 14" Lg. MTD-722-0155

...
79
Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0924

...
80
Gear Selection Plate MTD-16408

...
81
Clamping Plate MTD-16190

...
82
Brake Cable Bracket MTD-16371

...
83
Cable Tie MTD-726-0197
...
...
...
Processing