product name

Longlife by MTD 135-705-036 (1985) Lawn Tractor

Model: 135-705-036 (1985)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Single Speed Transaxle

...
...
1
#4 Hi-Pro Key 3/32 x 5/8" Dia. MTD-914-0129

...
2
Snap Ring .625" Shaft MTD-916-0115

...
3
Hex Wash. TT-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x 1.75 Lg. MTD-710-1026

...
4
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-0809

...
5
Upper Housing MTD-717-0764

...
6
Hex Fl-Bolt 1/4-20 x .88" Lg. MTD-710-0889

...
7
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
8
Input Shaft MTD-717-0634A

...
9
Square Seal 5/8" I.D. MTD-721-0178

...
10
THRUST WASHER MTD-936-0335

...
11
Pinion Input 14T MTD-917-0633

...
12
Retaining Ring 7/16" Ext. MTD-716-0108

...
13
Drive Shaft-R.H. MTD-917-0758

...
14
Flange Brg. 5/8" I.D. x 3/4" Lg. MTD-941-0336

...
15
Fl-Wash. MTD-NA

...
16
Bevel Gear 42T MTD-717-0757

...
17
Clutch Collar MTD-917-0667

...
18
Miter Gear 15T MTD-717-1020

...
19
Snap Ring MTD-753-0527

...
20
Snap Ring MTD-753-0527

...
21
Pan Head Scr. 1/4-20 x .50" Lg. w/Patch MTD-710-0862A

...
22
Axle R.H. MTD-717-1012

...
23
SLEEVE BEARING .75X1.00X1.00 MTD-741-05060

...
24
Oil Seal 3/4" I.D. MTD-721-0179

...
25
Flange Bearing 3/4" I.D. x 15/16" Lg. MTD-941-0339

...
26
Fl-Wash. .760" I.D. x 1.49"O.D. MTD-736-0188

...
27
Snap Ring MTD-753-0527

...
28
Differential Housing Ass'y. MTD-753-0546

...
29
Comes with Ref. 28 MTD-NA

...
30
Miter Gear-H.D. MTD-917-1019

...
31
Hex Ins. L-Nut 1/2-20 Thd. MTD-712-0200A

...
33
Fl-Wash. .760" I.D. x 1.49" O.D. MTD-736-0188

...
34
Lower Housing MTD-717-0761

...
35
Spacer .53" O.D. x 3/8" Lg. MTD-750-0555

...
36
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
37
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.50" Lg. (Grade 5) MTD-910-0886


...
39
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x .875"O.D. MTD-736-0159

...
40
Actuating Arm-R.H. MTD-717-0700

...
41
Brake Yoke MTD-717-0679

...
42
PUCK PLATE MTD-917-0682

...
43
BRAKE PUCK MTD-917-0678

...
44
Axle L.H. MTD-717-1011

...
45
Brake Disc MTD-717-0677

...
46
Flange Bearing 5/8" I.D. x 15/16" Lg. MTD-941-0337

...
47
KEY 3/16 x 5/8 H MTD-914-0161

...
48
Shift Fork Ass'y. MTD-917-0754

...
49
DETENT BALL .250 MTD-741-0862

...
50
DETENT SHAFT SPRING MTD-932-05125

...
51
#9 Hi-Pro Key 3/16" x 3/4" Dia. HT MTD-914-0169

...
52
NEEDLE BEARING MTD-941-0335

...
53
Screw, Hex MTD-710-0788

...
54
FLAT WASHER MTD-936-0336

...
54A
Fl-Wash. 5/8" I.D. x .040 MTD-736-0337

...
55
Actuating Pin 5/16" Dia. MTD-741-0343

...
56
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.50" Lg. (Grade 5) MTD-910-0886

...
57
Differential Gear 72T Ass'y. w/ Bearing MTD-717-0767

...
58
Sq. Hd. Bolt 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-717-0796

...
59
COTTER PIN-3/32 MTD-914-0507

...
xx
Grease, Benalene 8 oz tube (10 oz.) MTD-737-0300A
...
...
...
Processing