product name

Longlife by MTD 135-698-036 (1985) Lawn Tractor

Model: 135-698-036 (1985)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Parts19

...
...
1
Ext. Spring .99" O.D. x 11.0" MTD-932-0307A

...
2
Flange Bearing .632 ID MTD-741-0487C

...
3
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x 1.125" O.D. x .125 MTD-736-0231

...
4
Screw, 5/16-18 x .625 MTD-710-0604A

...
5
Adj. Link Lift MTD-14802A-0637

...
6
Stabilizer Rod MTD-711-0738

...
7
Stabilizer Shaft Ass'y. MTD-14647

...
8
Stabilizer Rod MTD-711-0738

...
9
Cotter Pi n 118" Dia. x 11/4" MTD-714-0470

...
10
Fl-Wash. .635" I.D. x 1.12" O.D. MTD-736-0156

...
11
Fl-Wash. .531" I.D. x .940"O.D. MTD-736-0192

...
12
Inter. Cotter Pin .50" Dia. MTD-714-0101

...
13
Lift Shaft Ass'y. MTD-14641

...
14
Adj. Link Lift MTD-14802A-0637

...
15
Connecting Rod MTD-09735

...
16
Fl-Wash. .40" I.D. x .88"O.D. MTD-736-0300

...
17
Inter. Cotter Pin For 3/8" Rod MTD-714-0104

...
21
Deck Lift-Down Stop MTD-732-0412

...
22
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x 1.125" O.D. x .125 MTD-736-0231

...
23
Screw, 5/16-18 x .625 MTD-710-0604A

...
24
Pivot Link Ass'y. MTD-09721

...
25
Shld. Bolt .437" Dia. x .180" Lg. (5/16-18) MTD-738-0140

...
26
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x .62"O.D. MTD-736-0264

...
27
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
28
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
29
Index Brkt. MTD-14633

...
30
Flange Wash. .628" I.D. x 1.25" O.D. MTD-736-0341

...
31
Rubber Wash. 1.50" O.D. x .63" I.D. x .60 MTD-735-0216

...
32
Retainer Washer-Lift Handle MTD-14654

...
33
Lift Handle Ass'y. MTD-14645

...
34
Grip (Lift Handle) MTD-720-0157

...
35
Extension Spring .99" O.D. x 13.25" Lg. MTD-732-0410

...
36
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg.* MTD-710-0118

...
37
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
38
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
39
Inter. Cotter Pin MTD-714-0101

...
40

...
42
Adj. Link Lift MTD-14802A-0637

...
43
Jam Nut, 3/8-16 MTD-912-3008

...
44
Safety Switch MTD-725-0803B

...
45
Hex B-Tap Scr. #10 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0351
...
...
...
Processing