product name

Longlife by MTD 135-698-036 (1985) Lawn Tractor

Model: 135-698-036 (1985)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Five Speed Transaxle

...
...
1
Case, Transaxle MTD-PE-770071A

...
2
Gear, Spur (15 Teeth) MTD-PE-778136

...
2A
Gear, Spur (12 Teeth) MTD-PE-778145

...
3
Gear, Spur (15 Teeth) MTD-PE-778151

...
4
Spur Gear (20 teeth) MTD-TC-778126A

...
5
Gear, Spur (30 Teeth) MTD-PE-778129A

...
6
SPUR GEAR-20T MTD-TC-778121A

...
7
Spur Gear (30 teeth) MTD-TC-778124A

...
8
Spur Gear (35 teeth) MTD-TC-778125

...
9
Gear, Spur (25 teeth) MTD-TC-778123A

...
10
Gear, Spur (25 teeth) MTD-TC-778127A

...
11
Gear, Spur (37 Teeth) MTD-PE-778146A

...
12
Gear, Bevel (42 teeth) MTD-TC-778137A

...
13
Shift Collar MTD-TC-784266

...
14
Sprocket (18 teeth) MTD-TC-786083

...
15
Sprocket (9 Teeth) MTD-PE-786082

...
16
Shaft, Counter MTD-PE-776181

...
17
Bevel Pinion, Input MTD-TC-778113A

...
18

...
19
Pinion, Output MTD-PE-778138

...
20
Gear, Output MTD-PE-778139

...
21
Disc, Brake MTD-PE-790003

...
22
Shift Key MTD-TC-792089B

...
23

...
24

...
25
Retaining Ring MTD-TC-788040

...
26
Flange Bushing MTD-TC-780105A

...
27
Bushing, Flanged MTD-PE-780118

...
28
Roller Chain (No. 41 chain, 24 links) MTD-TC-786081

...
29
Washer .627" ID .031" MTD-TC-780072

...
30
Bearing, Needle MTD-TC-780086

...
31
Ball (Stainless Steel 5/16" dia.) MTD-TC-792077A

...
32
Washer, Thrust MTD-PE-780109

...
33
Set Screw, 3/8-16 x 3/8" MTD-TC-792078

...
34

...
35
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/.4" MTD-TC-792073A

...
36
Shift Washer (Cupped) MTD-TC-780108

...
37
Bearing, Needle MTD-PE-780111

...
38
Washer, Flat MTD-PE-780113

...
39
Bearing, Needle MTD-PE-530105

...
40
Seal, Oil MTD-PE-788042

...
41
Ring, Square Cut MTD-PE-788051

...
42
Ring, Square Cut MTD-PE-792001

...
43
Bearing, Needle MTD-PE-780112

...
44
Washer, Flat MTD-PE-780114

...
45
Ring, Square Cut MTD-PE-788052

...
46
Ring, Square Cut MTD-TC-788053

...
47
Cover, Transaxle MTD-PE-772077B

...
48
Rod and Fork Ass'y., Shift MTD-PE-784290

...
49
Shaft, Input MTD-TC-776140

...
50
Shaft, Brake MTD-PE-776184A

...
51
Plate, Brake Pad MTD-PE-790007

...
52
BRAKE PAD KIT (1 PKG = 2 PADS ) MTD-TC-799021

...
53
Pin, Dowel MTD-PE-786026

...
54
Lock Nut, 5/16-24 MTD-PE-792075

...
55
Washer, Flat MTD-PE-792076

...
56
Lever, Brake MTD-PE-790004

...
57
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/.4" MTD-TC-792073A

...
57A
Screw, Hex Hd. Thread Forming, 1/4-20 x 2-1/4 MTD-PE-792085

...
58
Holder, Brake Pad MTD-PE-790005

...
59
Gear Ass'y., Differential (Incl. 2 of No. 60) MTD-PE-778053A

...
60

...
60A

...
61
Gear, Bevel MTD-PE-778067

...
62
Pinion, Bevel MTD-PE-778068

...
63
Pin Drive MTD-PE-786034

...
64
Washer, Thrust MTD-PE-780065

...
65
Ring, Retaining MTD-PE-792018

...
66
Pin, Roll MTD-PE-792040

...
67
Washer, Thrust MTD-PE-780001

...
68
Axle (14-718" Long) MTD-PE-774420

...
69
Axle (13" Long) MTD-PE-774419

...
70
Retaining Ring MTD-TC-792035

...
71


...
73

...
74
...
...
...
Processing