product name

Longlife by MTD 135-504-036 (1985) Lawn Tractor

Model: 135-504-036 (1985)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Parts15

...
...
1
Deck Lift Handle MTD-747-0418

...
2
Spring Pin Spir. 1/4" Dia. x 1.50" Lg. MTD-715-0114


...
4
Cotter Pin (Special) MTD-714-0166

...
5
Fl-Wash. 5/8" I.D. x 1.0" O.D. x .12 MTD-736-0162

...
6
Fl-Wash. 5/8" I.D. x 1.25" O.D. x .60 MTD-736-0187

...
7
Deck Lift Handle Brkt. Ass'y. MTD-15576

...
8
Compression Spring .50" O.D. x 1.04 MTD-732-0430

...
9
Fl-Wash. .385" I.D. x .87" O.D. x .06 MTD-736-0300

...
10
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. x 1.00" MTD-714-0115

...
11
Deck Lift Brkt. Ass'y.-L.H. MTD-15578

...
12
Adj. Ferrule-Deck Lift Handle MTD-711-0749

...
13
Index Bracket MTD-15581

...
14
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0118

...
15
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
16
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
17
Deck Lift Ass'y. Front MTD-15573

...
18
Deck Lift Connecting Rod MTD-747-0426

...
19
Fl-Wash. .531" I.D. x .930" MTD-736-0160

...
21
Hex Wash. Hd. Self-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
22
SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.5 LG MTD-710-0805A

...
25
Pivot Bar Bracket MTD-15613

...
26
Spring Hook MTD-732-0451B

...
27
Spec. Clevis Pin .250" Dia. MTD-711-0753

...
29
Switch Actuator MTD-732-0435

...
30
Blade Engagement Lever Ass'y. MTD-15568A

...
31
Extension Spring .99" O.D. x 14.25" Lg. MTD-732-0440

...
32
Deck Drive Control Brkt. Ass'y. MTD-15644

...
33

...
34
Deck Link Ass'y.-Rear MTD-15600

...
35
Hex Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0798

...
36
Deck Adj. Scr. 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-710-0866

...
37
Deck Lift Brkt. Ass'y.-R.H. MTD-15609

...
38
Rear Height Adj. Shaft MTD-738-0550

...
39
Sleeve .511" I.D. x .70" O.D. x.37" Lg. MTD-750-0515

...
40
Spring Pin Spir 3/16" Dia. x 1.50" Lg. MTD-915-0134

...
41
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169
...
...
...
Processing