product name

Longlife by MTD 135-504-036 (1985) Lawn Tractor

Model: 135-504-036 (1985)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Parts11

...
...
1
Engine MTD-NA

...
2
Engine Mounting Plate MTD-15572A-0637

...
3
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-0672

...
4
Fl-Wash. .330" I.D. x 1.125" O.D. MTD-736-0231

...
5
Engine Mounting Grommet MTD-722-0153

...
6

...
7
Cable Tie MTD-726-0230

...
8
Hx Wash Hd. Scr. 3/8-16 x 1.25" MTD-710-0502A

...
9
Gas Gauge MTD-723-0155

...
10
Fuel Tank MTD-751-0368

...
11

...
12
Hose Clamp-.406" Dia. MTD-726-0207

...
14
Refer to associated diagram MTD-NA

...
15
Refer to associated diagram MTD-NA

...
16
Refer to associated diagram MTD-NA

...
17
Refer to associated diagram MTD-NA

...
18
Refer to associated diagram MTD-NA

...
19
Refer to associated diagram MTD-NA

...
20
Refer to associated diagram MTD-NA

...
21
Refer to associated diagram MTD-NA

...
22
Floor Mat MTD-735-0220

...
25

...
28
Clutch-Brake Pedal Ass'y. MTD-15562

...
29
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .62" Lg MTD-710-0759

...
30
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
31
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
32
Mounting Brkt. Variable Speed Pulley MTD-15588

...
33
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
34
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
39
Transaxle Support Ass'y. MTD-15552

...
40
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg.* MTD-710-0118

...
41
Rear Frame Panel MTD-15571

...
42
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-3039

...
43
Gasket-Exhaust (Adapter Mounting) (8 H.P.) MTD-BS-692237

...
xx
Gasket-Exhaust (10 & 11 H.P.) MTD-BS-692236

...
44
Muffler Ass'y. (8 H.P.) 751-0425 - Spark Arrester for 8 HP Muffler MTD-751-0412

...
xx
Muffler Ass'y. (10 & 11 H.P.) 751-0426 - Spark Arrester for 10 & 11 HP Mufflers MTD-751-0413

...
45
Shld. Bolt (8 H.P.) MTD-738-0635

...
xx
Shld. Bolt 440" Dia. x 3.5" Lg. (10 & 11 H.P.) MTD-938-0636

...
49
Seat Support & Frame Brkt. MTD-15604

...
50
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-3039

...
55
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .50" Lg. MTD-910-0289

...
56
Refer to Page 30 MTD-NA

...
57
Throttle Control Box Ass'y. MTD-831-0796A


...
63
Ignition Switch (Electric Start) MTD-925-0267B

...
xx
Ignition Switch MTD-925-1425

...
64
Throttle Control Wire MTD-946-0503

...
65
Front Seat Bracket MTD-15897

...
66
Rear Seat Bracket MTD-15606

...
67
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0242

...
68
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0118

...
69
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
70
Hex Wash. Hd. Scr. 5/16-18 x .75" MTD-710-1260A

...
71
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
72
Seat Spring MTD-732-0431

...
73
Fl-Wash. .531" I.D. x .930" O.D. MTD-736-0160

...
74

...
75

...
76
L-Wash. 1/2" I.D. MTD-736-0921

...
77
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0258

...
78
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0242

...
79
Hex Cent. L.-Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-912-0158

...
80
Seat Pivot Bracket MTD-783-0039A

...
81
Seat Ass'y. Comp. MTD-757-0264

...
82
Hex Tap Scr. #8-32 x .38" Lg. (5 H.P.) MTD-710-0148

...
83
Exhaust Pipe Ass'y. (5 H.P.) MTD-751-0339

...
85
Switch Brkt. Ass y. MTD-11053

...
86
Speed Nut #10-24 U-Type MTD-712-0147

...
87
Hex Nut #10-24 Thd. MTD-712-0121

...
88
Fiber Washer MTD-736-0338

...
89
Truss Mach. Scr. #10-24 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0425

...
90
Truss Mach. Scr. #10 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0351

...
91
Plastic Handle (Starter Rope) MTD-11263

...
92
Rope Handle Bracket MTD-15655

...
93
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
94
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
95
Switch Spring MTD-732-0257

...
96
Palnut Lug 5/16-18 MTD-726-0211
...
...
...
Processing