product name

Longlife by MTD 135-504-036 (1985) Lawn Tractor

Model: 135-504-036 (1985)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Parts12

...
...
1
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0242

...
2
Hex Screw, 1/4-14 x 0.625" MTD-710-0896

...
3
Ball Knob MTD-720-0187

...
4
Compression Spring MTD-732-0437

...
5
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
6
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
7
Brake Locking Rod (Style A) MTD-747-0427

...
xx
Brake Locking Rod (Style B) MTD-747-0450

...
8
Spring Pin Spir. 5132" Dia. x.62" Lg. MTD-715-0124


...
10
Speed Control Lever MTD-747-0424

...
11
Truss Mach. Scr. 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0323

...
12
Bell-Wash. .505" I.D. x 1.00" MTD-736-0253


...
14
Ball Brg. .50" I.D. x 1.38" MTD-741-0139

...
15
Index Bracket MTD-15581

...
16
Spacer. 50" I.D. x .69" O.D. x 1.38" Lg. MTD-750-0516

...
17
FLAT WASHER .531 ID x 1.25 OD x .036 (Style A) MTD-736-0100

...
xx
Fl-Wash. 1/2" I.D. x 1.50" O.D. (Style B) MTD-736-0154

...
18
Rubber Wash. .50" I.D. x 1.25" O.D. MTD-735-0219

...
19
Cotter Pin 1/8 x 1.00" Lg. MTD-714-0115

...
20
FLAT WASHER MTD-736-0275

...
21
Speed Control Lever Brkt. Ass'y. MTD-15582

...
22
Engagement Ferru MTD-911-0677

...
25
Clutch-Brake Pedal Ass'y. MTD-15562

...
26
Brake Rod MTD-747-0431

...
29
Intern. Cotter Pin 5/16" Dia. MTD-714-0104

...
32
Shift Lever Brkt. MTD-15659

...
34

...
36
Shift Lever Ass'y. MTD-15637

...
37
PUSH NUT MTD-726-0106

...
38
Rear Wheel Rim Only MTD-NA

...
xx
Rim Assembly MTD-634-0138

...
xx
Rim Only-15 x 6.0 MTD-734-0521

...
xx
Rim Only-13 x 5.0 MTD-734-0517

...
40
Hex L-Bolt 5/16-24 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0627

...
41
Rear Wheel Ass'y. Comp. MTD-NA

...
xx
WHEEL ASSEMBLY MTD-634-0139

...
xx
Wheel Ass'y. Comp.-15 x 6.0 MTD-734-0524

...
xx
Wheel Ass'y. Comp.-13 x 5.0 MTD-734-0523

...
42
Cot-Pin 1/8" Dia. x 1.25 MTD-714-0470

...
43
Ext. Spring .75" O.D. x 17.0" MTD-732-0389

...
44
Shift Rod MTD-747-0421

...
46
Transaxle Comp. MTD-717-0775

...
47
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.75" Lg. MTD-710-0136

...
51
Transaxle Support Ass'y. MTD-15552

...
52
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x .75" Lg.* MTD-710-0180

...
53
Torque Rod Bracket MTD-15564

...
54
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
55
C-Sink AB S-Tap Scr. #8 x .50" MTD-710-0789

...
56
Push-ln Nut #10 MTD-726-0206

...
57
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
60
Spring Switch MTD-732-0420

...
61
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 2.25" Lg. MTD-710-0395

...
62
Upper Shift Lever MTD-747-0430

...
63
Speed Control Rod (Style A) MTD-747-0394

...
xx
Speed Control Rod (Style B) MTD-747-0451

...
65
Spacer. 501" I.D. x .750" O.D. x .775 MTD-750-0333


...
67
Variable Speed Pulley Ass'y. MTD-717-0473

...
68
V-Belt 5/8 x 38.0" Lg. MTD-954-0240

...
69
Hex Bolt 1/2-13 x 4.0" Lg. MTD-710-0786

...
70
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0258

...
71
Shift Lever Support MTD-15624

...
72
Hex Ins. L-Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0116

...
74
518" V-Pulley 6.0" O.D. MTD-756-0390

...
75
Idler Pulley MTD-756-04209

...
76
Ext. Spring .94" O.D. x 7.58" MTD-932-0556

...
77
Hex Bolt 7/16-20 x 1.0" Lg. MTD-710-0314

...
78
L-Wash. 7/16" I.D. MTD-736-0171

...
79
Engine Pulley MTD-756-0391

...
80
L-Wash. 1/2" I.D. MTD-736-0921

...
81
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0352

...
82
Spring .38" O.D. x 3.18" Lg. MTD-932-0303

...
83
Spring, Extension, .50 Dia. x 6.37 MTD-732-0308A

...
84

...
85
Torque Rod 3.835" Lg. MTD-711-0676

...
86
Flange Bearing .378 MTD-748-0294

...
87
Fl-Wash. .640" I.D. x 1.24" MTD-736-0187

...
88
Sq. Key 1/4" x 1/4" x 2.00" MTD-914-0114

...
89
Idler Bracket Ass'y. MTD-15569B

...
90
Thrust Wash. .635" I.D. x 3.50" O.D. MTD-736-0283

...
91
TUBELESS VALVE MTD-934-0255

...
92
Idler Bracket Ass'y. MTD-15585

...
93
Clutch Rod MTD-747-0422

...
94

...
100
Mounting Bracket Variable Speed Pulley MTD-15588

...
101
Weld Scr. Brkt. Ass'y. MTD-15642

...
102
Front Seat Bracket MTD-15897

...
103
Thrust Wash. .385" I.D. x 3.50" O.D. MTD-736-0284

...
104
BELT GUARD ROD MTD-711-0747

...
105
Upper Engine Belt Guard MTD-15623

...
106
Cotter Pin 3/32" Dia. x .75"Lg. MTD-714-0111
...
...
...
Processing