product name

Lawn Hawk 124-478A111 (1994) Self-Propelled Mower

Model: 124-478A111 (1994)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Engine, Grass Catcher, Mulching Kit And Chute Deflector

...
...
1
Std. Control Handle MTD-747-0824B-0637

...
xx
Std. Control Handle (Deluxe) MTD-747-0824B-0637

...
2
Handle Knob 1/4-20 Thd. New Part MTD-720-0279

...
3
FOAM GRIP - 9" (Optional) MTD-720-0294A

...
4
Curved Spring Wash. .66" I.D. MTD-936-0501

...
5
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0324

...
6
Throttle Wire 55" Lg. MTD-946-0671A

...
xx
Throttle Cable MTD-946-1115

...
xx
Throttle Wire 55" Lg. For model (477D Only) MTD-946-0671A

...
7
Throttle Box Comp. (Incl. Ref. 4, 5, 8, 9, 10) MTD-811-0185

...
8
Throttle Lever MTD-946-0876

...
9
Throttle Body New Part MTD-946-0875

...
10
Oval C-Sunk Scr. MTD-710-0605

...
11
Control Cable (brake) MTD-946-0554

...
xx
Control Cable - 55" (Tecumseh) MTD-946-0555

...
xx
Control Cable - 51" For model (447D Only) MTD-946-0737

...
12
Upper Handle MTD-749-0539C-0637

...
13
Rope Guide MTD-710-1205

...
14
Spring Washer, .890 x 1.70 (Used w/Keyed Adapter) MTD-936-0513

...
xx
Bell-Wash. 1.01" I.D. MTD-736-0450

...
xx
Wave Wash. 1" I.D. (Tec. Engine) MTD-736-0447

...
15
Curved Hd. Bolt 5/16-18 x 2" MTD-710-1174

...
16
Bowed Washer MTD-936-0286

...
17
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-1055

...
18
Cable Tie MTD-725-0157

...
19
Stop Brkt. MTD-782-7010

...
20
Hand Knob MTD-920-0276

...
21
Lower Handle MTD-749-0928A-0637

...
22
Engine Shroud - Black (Optional) MTD-751B281440

...
xx
XTE Engine Shroud (Red) (Optional) MTD-751B281295

...
xx
Engine Shroud (Yellow) (Optional) MTD-731-1402

...
xx
Engine Shroud - Black (Optional) MTD-731-1396A

...
23
FL-Wash. .88" I.D. x 1.85" (Used w/Keyed Adapter) MTD-736-0514

...
24
SPRING WASHER BELL MTD-736-0270

...
28
Spark Plug Boot (Optional) MTD-735-0639

...
29
Engine MTD-NA

...
30
Control Cover Half-Lower MTD-753-0833

...
31
Control Cover Half-Lower MTD-753-0833

...
32
Drive Control MTD-731-0620A

...
33
Drive Cable MTD-946-0711B

...
34
Flat C-Sunk Hd. Tap Scr. #10 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0841

...
35
Control Cover Half-Lower MTD-753-0833

...
36
Hardtop Bag Cover MTD-631-0003

...
37
Hardtop Bag Cover MTD-631-0003

...
38
Grass Bag MTD-964-0252

...
39
Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x 1.0" Lg. MTD-710-0166A

...
40
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-0241

...
41
FL-Wash. .281" I.D. x 62" MTD-736-0463

...
42
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-912-0287

...
43
Front Catcher Frame MTD-764-0411-0637

...
44
Rear Chtcher Frame MTD-749-0736A

...
45
Chute Deflector MTD-931-0859A

...
46
Deflector Plug MTD-731-0970B

...
47
Seal-Extrusion MTD-731-0858

...

...
49
Spring Lever MTD-732-0580

...
50
Torsion Spring-R.H. MTD-732-0578B

...
51
Torsion Spring-L.H. MTD-732-0577B

...
52
Spacer, .260 x .372 x 1.030 MTD-750-0566A

...
53
Handle Brkt. Ass'y.-L.H. MTD-12297B

...
54
Hinge Pin 17.75" Lg. MTD-747-0698B

...
55
PUSH NUT MTD-726-0106

...
56
SHOULDER PIN 3/8-24X1.43 MTD-711-0805

...
57
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-736-0169

...
58
Hex Jam Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0711

...
59
Hex L-Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-912-0296

...
60
Bell-Wash. .38" I.D. x .88" MTD-736-0105

...
61
Hex Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x 1.5" Lg. MTD-710-0778

...
62
Hex L-Wash. Hd. Scr. 3/8-16 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-0654A

...
63
21" Deck Ass'y. MTD-16997

...
64
Handle Brkt. Ass'y.-R.H. MTD-12296B-0637

...
65
Hex L-Wash. hd. AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0892

...
66
Hex Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. 3/8-16 x .75" Lg. MTD-910-1006

...
67
Hex Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
68
Spacer .383" I.D. x .503" O.D. MTD-950-0736

...
69
Crankshaft Spacer (Keyed) MTD-748-0358

...
xx
Crankshaft Spacer (Splined) (B&S) Engine) MTD-748-0332

...
xx
Serrated Washer 1.0" I.D. MTD-936-0409

...
70
Pulley Half-Lower (Keyed) MTD-756-0961

...
71
Pulley half-Upper (Keyed) MTD-756-0962

...
xx
Pulley Half (Used w/Splined Adapter) MTD-756-0502

...
72
21" Blade MTD-942-0621

...
xx
21" Mulching Blade (Optional) MTD-942-0721

...
73
Bell-Wash. .39" I.D. (Used w/Keyed Adapter) MTD-736-0452

...
xx
Bell-Wash. .46" I.D. (Used w/Splined Adapter) MTD-936-0453

...
74
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.5" Lg. (Used w/Keyed Adapter) MTD-710-1044

...
xx
Hex Bolt 7/16-20 x 1.5" Lg. (Used w/Splined Adapter) MTD-710-0757

...
75
Blade Adapter Kit (Keyed) MTD-753-0484

...
xx
Blade Adapter Kit (Splined) MTD-753-0485

...
76
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
77
Hex Jam Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0298

...
78
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-3015

...
79
Ext. Baffle New Part MTD-682-5009

...
80
CARRIAGE BOLT 1/4-20X.50" For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-05177

...
81
Rear Panel Baffle MTD-17006

...
82
Corner Plug MTD-731-0931

...
83
Torx Mach. AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x 62" Lg. MTD-710-1017

...
84
Hex B-Tap Scr. 1/4 x .38" Lg. MTD-710-0352

...
85
Rear Flap New Part MTD-731-1488

...
86
Rear Chute Baffle MTD-17008-0637

...
87
Retaining Strip New Part MTD-782-5010

...
88
Hub Cap (Optional) MTD-NA

...
89
Plastic Spring MTD-10622B

...
90

...
xx

...
91
Weld Top L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0414

...
92
Hi-Lo Scr. #10 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-1256

...
93
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. MTD-714-0115

...
94
Wheel Ratchet MTD-948-0318

...
95
Shld. Bolt .342" Dia. x .268" MTD-738-0137

...
96
WHEEL ASSEMBLYLETE 8X2 MTD-734-1826

...
97
Bearing 1/2" I.D. MTD-NA

...
98
Shld. Spacer .50" Dia. MTD-750-0624

...
99
SCREW 1/4-20 x .620 GR5 MTD-710-0751

...
100
SHOULDER PIN 3/8-24X1.43 MTD-711-0805

...
101
Pawl Plate MTD-16855

...
102
Chain Cover Ass'y. MTD-17053A

...
103
Flge Bearing .506 ID x .590 Lg MTD-741-0324A

...
104
FL-Wash. .531" I.D. x .93" MTD-736-0160

...
105
Rear Axle Ass'y. MTD-738-0719A

...
106
Hex Flange Bearing MTD-741-0522

...
107
Chain Axle Ass'y. MTD-17009

...
108
Internal L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-736-0498

...
109
Spacer .513" I.D. MTD-748-0190

...
110
Extension Spring 3.8" Lg. MTD-732-0481

...
111
Spacer.325" I.D. MTD-950-0589

...
112
V - Belt MTD-954-0346

...
113
Grass Catcher Locking Knob MTD-920-0224

...
114
Internal Cotter Pin 5/16" Dia. MTD-714-0104

...
115
#48 Chain .50" Pitch x 30 Links MTD-713-0353

...
116
Transmission Comp. (See rotary Mowers For model 475 Thru 479 Part 2") illustration and parts list MTD-917-0417B

...
117
Hex L-Wash. H.D. AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0892

...
120
Cable Clamp (B&S) New Part MTD-BS-690798

...
121
Hex Self-Tap Scr. #10-32 x .62" Lg. (B & S) MTD-710-1237

...
122
Mulching Plug (Optional) MTD-931-1446

...
123
Chute Deflector (Optional) MTD-931-1461

...
124
Chute Mounting Bracket (Optional) MTD-782-7011-0637

...
125
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0324

...
126
Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0286

...
xx
Hub Cap Gray (3-1/2" Dia.) Optional MTD-920-0249

...
xx
Black (4-1/4" Dia.) Hub Caps Optional MTD-731-0354

...
xx
Gray (4-1/4" Dia.) Hub Caps Optional MTD-731-0355A

...
xx
Hub Cap Optional MTD-731-0981C

...
xx
Hub Cap - Yellow Optional MTD-731-1426B

Front Wheel And Axle Ass'y

...
...
1
Torx Mach. AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-1017

...
2
Height Adjustment Support MTD-721-0216

...
3
Height Adjustment Plate MTD-17323

...
?4
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0329

...
6
Height Adj. Connecting Rod MTD-747-0699

...
7
Cotter Pin 3/32" Dia. MTD-714-0507

...
8
Front Axle Ass'y. MTD-17022-0637

...
xx
Front/Rear Wheel 8" x 2" "S" Wave MTD-734-1826

...
xx
Front/Rear Wheel 8" x 2" "S" Wave MTD-734-1826

...
9
Hex L-Wash. Hd. AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x .38" Lg. MTD-710-0352

...
10
Extension Spring 2.39" Lg. MTD-732-0589

...
11
Bell-Wash. .380" I.D. x .88" MTD-736-0105

...
12
Ball Bearing 1/2" I.D. See "Wheel Chart" illustration and parts list MTD-NA

...
xx
Rear Sleeve Brg. MTD-741-0486B

...
xx
BALL BEARING MTD-941-0484

...
xx
Rear Sleeve Brg. MTD-741-0486B

...
xx
BALL BEARING MTD-941-0484

...
xx
Rear Sleeve Brg. MTD-741-0486B

...
13
Hub Cap MTD-NA

...
xx
Hub Cap Gray (3-1/2" Dia.) Optional Hub Caps MTD-920-0249

...
xx
Black (4-1/4" Dia.) Optional Hub Caps MTD-731-0354

...
xx
Gray (4-1/4" Dia.) Optional Hub Caps MTD-731-0355A

...
xx
Hub Cap Optional Hub Caps MTD-731-0981C

...
xx
Hub Cap - Yellow Optional Hub Caps MTD-731-1426B

...
14
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. -Front See "Optional Hub Caps" MTD-NA

...
xx
Front Wheels 8" x 1.75" Bar Thread MTD-634-0020

...
xx
Front Wheels 8" x 1.75" "T" Tread MTD-734-1268

...
xx
Front/Rear Wheel 8" x 2" "S" Wave MTD-734-1826

...
xx
Wheels - Front MTD-753-08093

...
15
Shld. Bolt .498" Dia. x 1.45" MTD-738-0102

...
16
Wave Washer.510 ID x.750 OD (Used w/Ball Bearings) MTD-936-0504

Transmission

...
...
1
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.25" Lg. w/Patch MTD-710-1062

...
2
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0329

...
3
Upper Hsg. Half MTD-717-0418A

...
4
#48 Sprocket 7 Tooth x 1/2 Pitch MTD-713-0400

...
5
FLAT WASHER MTD-936-0336

...
6
Hex Flange Brg. .631" I.D. MTD-741-0413

...
7
Hex Bearing Cup MTD-16500A-0637

...
8
Thrust Wash. .382" I.D. x .70" O.D. MTD-736-0314

...
9
Thrust Bearing .375" I.D. x .812" O.D. MTD-741-0479

...
11
11 Tooth Helical Gear MTD-917-1216

...
12
Flange Bearing MTD-748-0208A

...
13
Oil Seal MTD-721-0212

...
15
FL-Pulley 5.06" O.D. Not part of transmission complete MTD-756-0330A

...
16
SPRING WASHER BELL Not part of transmission complete MTD-736-0270

...
17
Jam Nut, 1/4-28, LH Not part of transmission complete MTD-712-04326

...
18
Shld. Spacer .375" Dia. x .170 Not part of transmission complete MTD-738-0440

...
19
FL-Wash. .390" I.D. x 1.0" Not part of transmission complete MTD-736-0344

...
20
Shld. Bolt .375" Dia. x .40" Not part of transmission complete MTD-738-0826

...
21
Pulley Ass'y Idler w/ Bearing New Part; (Incl Ref. #22) Not part of transmission complete MTD-956-0008

...
22
Needle Brg. .375" x .31 Not part of transmission complete MTD-741-0556

...
23
SPRING WASHER BELL Not part of transmission complete MTD-736-0270

...
24
Idler Brk't. Ass'y. Not part of transmission complete MTD-17052A

...
25
Hex Patch L-Nut 1/4-28 Thd. Not part of transmission complete MTD-712-0138

...
26
Extension Spring 1.12" Lg. Not part of transmission complete MTD-732-0357A

...
27
Lower Hsg. Half MTD-717-0419A

...
28
Flange Bearing .566 ID MTD-941-0415

...
29
33 Tooth Helical Gear MTD-717-0422

...
30
Flange Bearing .629 Dia. MTD-741-0414

...
31
Oil Seal .625 Dia. MTD-721-0213

...
32
Gear Sprocket Shaft MTD-738-0607

...
33
L-Wash. #10 I.D. MTD-736-0722

...
34
Hex Wash. Hd. Self-Tap Scr. MTD-710-0651

...
35
Hex Washer .26" x .88" Not part of transmission complete MTD-736-0410

...
xx
Transmission Comp. MTD-917-0417B
...
...
...
Processing