Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Lawn General 116-081B147 (1570-020-6) (1996) Push Walk-Behind Mower

Model: 116-081B147 (1570-020-6) (1996)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

General Assembly

...
...
1
Std. Control Handle MTD-747-0824B-0637

...
xx
Std. Control Handle MTD-747-0824B-0637

...
xx
Handle Ass'y. Control For model (116-084A022/722) MTD-747-0956-0637

...
2
SPRING WASHER BELL MTD-736-0270

...
3
Oval C-Sunk Mach. Scr. MTD-710-0605

...
4
Throttle Lever MTD-946-0876

...
5
Curved Spring Wash. .66" I.D. MTD-936-0501

...
6
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0324

...
7
Throttle Body MTD-946-0875

...
8
Upper Handle MTD-749-0538C

...
xx
Upper Handle For model (116-084A022/722) MTD-749-0920A

...
9
Throttle Box Comp. (Incl. Ref. 3, 4, 5, 6, 7) MTD-811-0185

...
10
Rope Guide MTD-710-1205

...
11
Mulching Baffle (Optional) MTD-731-1386D

...
12
Hand Knob MTD-920-0276

...
13
Curved Hd. Bolt 5/16-18 x 2" Lg. MTD-710-1174

...
14
Cable Tie MTD-725-0157

...
15
Lower Handle MTD-749-0928A-0637

...
16
Hairpin Cotter MTD-714-0104

...
17
Hinge Clip MTD-17098P

...
18
Rear Flap MTD-731-0872B

...
xx
Rear Flap (22") MTD-731-1029

...
?19
Handle Bracket Ass'y. - L.H. MTD-17189B

...
?20
Handle Bracket Ass'y. - R.H. MTD-17188B

...
21
Bell Washer .39" I.d. x 1.38" O.D. MTD-936-0356

...
22
Hex Nut 3/8-16 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-0798

...
26
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-1055

...
27
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-736-0169

...
28
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-0241

...
29
20" Deck Ass'y. MTD-682-0033

...
xx
22" Deck Ass'y. MTD-682-0221

...
30
Blade Adapter Kit MTD-753-0484

...
31
Bell-Wash. .39" I.D. MTD-736-0452

...
32
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.5" Lg. MTD-710-1044

...
33
20" Blade MTD-742-0620

...
xx
22" Blade MTD-742-0622

...
xx
20" Mulching Blade (Optional) MTD-942-0720

...
xx
22" Mulching Blade (Optional) MTD-942-0722

...
37
Wing Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-720-0279

...
38
Cable Clamp (B&S) MTD-BS-690798

...
xx
Casing Clamp For models 081, 083 MTD-7510007755

...
39
Engine MTD-NA

...
41
Hex Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. #10-32 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-1237

...
xx
Hex Sems Scr. #10-32 x .3" Lg. For models 081, 083 MTD-710-0871

...
44
Spark Plug Boot (Optional) MTD-735-0639

...
46
Axle Bolt MTD-738-0102

...
47
Bell-Wash. .400" I.D. x .88" MTD-736-0105

...
48
Shld. Bolt .50" Dia. x .357" MTD-738-0507B

...
49
Front Spring Lever MTD-94832

...
50
Pivot Bar MTD-15262B

...
51
Height Adjustment Plate MTD-787-01290A

...
52
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. MTD-NA

...
xx
Wheels w/o Bearings, Bar Tread (8" - Spoke Rim) MTD-734-1781

...
xx
Wheels w/o Bearings, Bar Tread (8" - Plain Rim) MTD-634-0020

...
xx
Wheels with Ball Bearings, "T" Tread (8") Bearing P/N, 741-0484; Requires Wave Washer P/N, 736-0504 MTD-734-1268

...
xx
Wheels with Ball Bearings, "S" Wave Tread (8" - Beige) Bearing P/N, 741-0484; Requires Wave Washer P/N, 736-0504 MTD-734-1517B

...
53
Height Adj. Ass'y. Comp. (R.H.) MTD-753-06761

...
xx
Height Adj. Ass'y. Comp. (R.H.) MTD-753-06761

...
54
Throttle Wire 55" Lg. For models 070, 072, 074, 076, 080, 082, 084 MTD-946-0671A

...
xx
Throttle Wire 55" Lg. For models 086, 088 MTD-946-0671A

...
xx
Throttle Cable For models 081, 083 MTD-946-1115

...
xx
Throttle Cable - 39" MTD-746-0844

...
55
Control Cable 39" For models 070, 072, 076, 080, 082, 084, 086, 088 MTD-946-0550

...
xx
Control Cable For models 074, 076 MTD-946-0553

...
xx
Control Cable - 51" For models 081, 083 MTD-946-0737

...
57
Hex L-Wash. Hd. Scr. 3/8-16 x 1.0" Lg. MTD-710-0654A

...
60
Chute Deflector Ass'y. MTD-931-1034B

...
61
Torsion Spring MTD-932-0593

...
62
Chute Deflector Adapter MTD-17032A

...
63
Hinge Pin MTD-747-0710A

...
64
Hex Self-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x .5" MTD-710-0599

...
65
Handle Bracket Ass'y RH MTD-987-02106A

...
66
Handle Bracket Ass'y LH MTD-987-02107A

...
67
Grip Foam (Optional) MTD-720-0295

...
xx
Hub Cap Gray (3-1/2" Dia.) MTD-920-0249

...
xx
Hub Cap, Black (4-1/4" Dia.) MTD-731-0354

...
xx

...
xx
Hub Cap (Beige) MTD-731-0982C

Optional Engine Shrouds

...
...
751B281439
Engine Shroud - Dark Red MTD-751B281439

...
751B281440
Engine Shroud - Black MTD-751B281440

...
751B281443
Engine Shroud - Bright Red MTD-751B281443

...
710-1256

...
731-1395
Engine Shroud - Red MTD-731-1395

...
731-1396
Engine Shroud - Black MTD-731-1396A

...
731-1397
Engine Shroud - Black MTD-731-1396A

...
710-1256

...
731-1587
Engine Shroud - Black MTD-731-1587

...
731-1603
Engine Shroud - Yellow MTD-731-1603

...
731-1610
Engine Shroud - Pewter MTD-731-1610

...
710-1184

...
731-1561
Engine Shroud - Black MTD-731-1561

...
731-1612
Engine Shroud - Red MTD-731-1612

...
7510042823

...
731-1402A
Engine Shroud - Yellow MTD-731-1402A

...
731-1694
Engine Shroud - Black MTD-731-1694

...
731-1695
Engine Shroud - Silver MTD-731-1695

...
710-1256

...
7510014308
Engine Shroud - Black MTD-7510014308

...
7510042823

...
731-1585A
Engine Shroud - Black MTD-731-1585A

...
710-1274
SCREW-PAN #10-32X1 MTD-910-1274

...
731-1586A
Engine Shroud - Black MTD-731-1586A

...
7510042823
...
...
...
Processing