product name

KitchenAid KAWS850LE0 Washer

Model: KAWS850LE0

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

KitchenAid KAWS850LE0

...
...
1
Literature Parts (Energy Guide) WPL-LIT3955571

...
1
Literature Parts (Wiring Diagram) WPL-LIT3955763

...
1
Literature Parts (Use & Care Guide) WPL-LIT3955871

...
1
Literature Parts (Installation Instructions) WPL-LIT3956025

...
2
Top (Black) WPL-3956155

...
2
Top (White) WPL-8274365

...
2
Top (Biscuit) WPL-8274367

...
3
Spacer, Cabinet To Top (4) WPL-WP62750

...
4
Pad, Hinge (2) WPL-WP21097

...
5
Cabinet (Biscuit) WPL-3954357

...
5
Cabinet (Black) WPL-3954788

...
5
Cabinet (White) WPL-63424

...
6
Clip, Top & Cabinet & Rear Panel (2) WPL-WP62780

...
7
Nut, Push-In (2) WPL-357213

...
8
Screw, Lid Switch (2) WPL-WP3400611

...
9
Connector, 2-Port WPL-8055243

...
10
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 WPL-WP308685

...
11
Switch, Lid WPL-WP8054980

...
12
Hose, Detergent WPL-WP8317938

...
13
Screw, Lid Hinge Mounting (4) WPL-WPW10119828

...
14
Restraint, Hose WPL-8559320

...
15
Hinge, Lid (L.H.) WPL-8055257

...
16
Hinge, Lid (R.H.) WPL-8055256

...
17
Bumper, Lid Hinge WPL-WP19119

...
18
Bearing, Lid Hinge (2) WPL-WP8319539

...
19
Lid (White) WPL-WP3957550

...
19
Lid (Biscuit) WPL-3957551

...
19
Lid (Black) WPL-WP3957552

...
20
Shield, Spill WPL-8272149

...
21
Connector, Venturi WPL-8272010

...
22
Seal, Lid (Grey) WPL-WP8054939

...
22
Seal, Lid (Black) WPL-WP8283532

...
23
Rivet, Shield WPL-WP8280537

...
24
Clamp, Hose WPL-WP596669

...
27
Dispenser, Bleach & Fabric Softener WPL-WP8055237

...
28
Screw, 10-16 x 3/8 (4) WPL-WP3390631

...
29
Cover, Dispenser WPL-8272009

...
32
Hose, Fabric Softener WPL-8055266

...
33
Clamp, Hose WPL-WP596669

...
34
Dispenser, Detergent WPL-8055238

...
35
Clamp, Hose WPL-WP596669

...
36
Sound-Damper (Cabinet) WPL-WP3976348

...
37
Hose, Bleach WPL-WP8283537

...

...
39
Restraint WPL-8271943

...
41
Cover, Hose Disconnect WPL-8055247

KitchenAid KAWS850LE0

...
...
1
WASHER, WATER INLET HOSE (4) (1-1/16 X 5/8) WPL-WP16123

...
2
Hose, Bleach WPL-8271984

...
3
Hose, Water Inlet ((Blue Coupler)) WPL-WP89503

...
3
Hose, Water Inlet ((Red Coupler)) WPL-WP89503

...
4
Nozzle-Drain Hose WPL-WP3357027

...
5
Strap, Console (2) WPL-WP8568314

...
6
Panel, Rear WPL-8282491

...
7
Pad, Rear Panel WPL-WP62747

...
8
Extension, Drain Hose (21 Inches) (Not Included) WPL-285702

...
8
Hose, Drain (4 Ft.) WPL-285664

...
8
Hose, Drain (9 Ft.) (Not Included) WPL-285666

...
9
Hose, Detergent WPL-8271982

...

...

...
12
Clip, Harness & Pressure Hose WPL-WP8055003

...
13
Clamp, Hose WPL-WP596669

...
14
Clamp, Hose WPL-WP596669

...
15
Strain Relief, Power Cord WPL-285777

...
16
Check Valve, Duck Bill WPL-W10841299

...
17
Hose, Fresh Fill WPL-8271981

...
18
Valve, Inlet WPL-WP8528052

...
19
Hose, Fabric Softener WPL-8271983

...
20
Shield, Capacitor WPL-3976286

...
21
Clamp, Hose WPL-WP596669

...
22
Clamp, Hose WPL-WP596669

...
23
Clamp, Hose WPL-WP596669

...
24
Clamp, Hose WPL-WP596669

...
25
Capacitor, Motor Start WPL-WP8572720

...
26
Drain Hose Assembly WPL-WP8317941

...
27
Clamp, Hose WPL-WP356138

...
28
Clamp, Hose WPL-3976395

...
29
Clip, Capacitor WPL-8318046

...
30
Clamp, Hose WPL-WP616099

...
31
Clamp, Hose WPL-WP371502

...
32
Hose, Pump To Tub WPL-8055063

...
33
Screw, 10-16 x 3/8 WPL-WP3390631

...
34
Screw, 8-18 x 3/8 WPL-WP90767

...
35
Clamp, Hose WPL-WP285655

...
36
Clamp, Drain Hose WPL-WP3357331

...
37
Edge Protector WPL-3367669

...
38
Bracket, Valve WPL-8271909

...
39
Restraint, Hose WPL-8318500

...
40
Clip, Harness WPL-8054658

...
41
Shield, Upper Valve (Incl. No.42 & No.43) WPL-8280536

...
42
Shield, Splash Valve WPL-8272150

...
43
Rivet, Plastic WPL-WP356907

...
44
Clip, Harness WPL-8528351

...
45
Drape, Rear Panel WPL-8282565

...
46
Clip, Drape WPL-8282566

...
47
Restraint, Hose WPL-8272128

...
48
SCREW, 8-18 X 3/8 WPL-WP693995

...
49
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2 WPL-WP9740848

KitchenAid KAWS850LE0

...
...
1
Cap, Agitator WPL-WP3355758

...
2
Screw & Washer (5-16-24 x 1) WPL-WP358237

...
3
Clothes Mover WPL-3950581

...
4
Agitator WPL-3950580

...
5
Tub Ring WPL-285831

...
6
Gasket, Tub Ring WPL-8054355

...
7
Nut, Spanner WPL-WP21366

...
8
Basket & Balance Ring (Also Order No. 9) WPL-W10389328

...
9
Filter Plug WPL-285868

...
10
TIE-WIRE WPL-8532166

...

...
12
Block, Basket Drive WPL-WP389140

...
13
GASKET, CENTERPOST WPL-W10814296

...
14
Hose, Pressure Switch WPL-WP353244

...
15

...
16
Clamp, Hose WPL-WP596669

...
17
Dog, Agitator Clutch (4) WPL-80040

...
18
Cap, Barrier WPL-WPW10074580

...
19
Seal, Inner Auger WPL-WPW10072840

...
20
CAM, DRIVEN WPL-285811

...
21
Bearing, Driven Cam WPL-WP3363661

...
22
Spacer, Thrust WPL-285587

...
23
Hose Assembly, Bleach Outlet WPL-8526794

...
24
Shield, Splash WPL-8054357

...
25
Agitator (Complete) WPL-WP3950579

KitchenAid KAWS850LE0

...
...
1
Brake & Drive Tube (Complete) WPL-W10820043

...
2
Washer, Spin Tube Thrust WPL-WP63292

...
3
Ring, Spin Tube Support WPL-WPW10080230

...
4
Ring, Retainer WPL-285353

...
5
Clutch (Complete) WPL-285785

...
6
Band & Lining, Clutch (Includes Illus. 7 & 8) WPL-285790

...
7
Cap, Clutch Spring (2) WPL-WP62646

...
8
Spring, Clutch WPL-WP3946792

...
9
Gearcase (Complete) WPL-3360629

...
10
Screw, Gearcase To Base (3) WPL-WP3400516

...
11
Plate, Motor Mount To Gearcase WPL-WP62611

...
12
Grommet, Motor (4) WPL-WP62691

...
13
Coupling, Motor And Isolation WPL-285753A

...
14
Shield, Motor WPL-WP3946532

...
15
Shield, Splash (Motor) WPL-8282581

...

...
17
Retainer, Motor (2) WPL-WPW10086010

...
18
Shield, Tub To Motor WPL-8054680

...
19
Motor, Main Drive WPL-WP8529936

...
20
Switch, Main Drive Motor WPL-WP8529896

...
21
Retainer, Pump (2) WPL-WP8546127

...
22
PUMP, COMPLETE WPL-WP3363892

...
28
Screw (2) 10-16 x 5/8 WPL-WP273556

...
29
Clip, Anti-Rattle WPL-WP3355454

KitchenAid KAWS850LE0

...
...
1
Screw, Bracket Mounting (10-32 x 5/8) WPL-W10846509

...
2
Bracket, Spring Outer (2) WPL-8282552

...
3
SPRING, SUSPENSION (3) WPL-WP63907

...
4
Support & Brake, Tub WPL-280184

...
5
Bracket, Spring Outer (L.F.) WPL-8282550

...
6
Link, Leveling Mechanism (2) WPL-WP63466

...
7
Spring, Leveling Mechanism WPL-8316845

...
8
Pin, Knurled WPL-WP62837

...
9
Foot, Rear (2) 10-16 x 3/8 (2) WPL-285244

...
10
Clip, Sound Board WPL-3976276

...
13
Bearing, Centerpost (2) WPL-WP8546455

...
14
Seal, Centerpost (3) WPL-W11095997

...
15
Spring, Counterweight WPL-285901

...
16
Pad, Plate WPL-285219

...
17
Plate, Suspension (Includes Illus. 16) WPL-WP3946509

...
18
Pad, Base WPL-285744

...
19
Base Assembly (Includes Illus, 6, 7, 8, 9, 18 & 26) WPL-285771

...
20
Sound, Absorber WPL-8283230

...
21
Nut, Lock (3/8-16) WPL-WP3359452

...
22
Foot, Front (2) WPL-WPW10001130

...
23
Seal, Centerpost (2) WPL-WP8577376

...
24
Centerpost Bearing Kit (Includes Illus. 13, 14 & 23) WPL-285203

...
25
Ring, Sound Deadening WPL-WP63134

...
26
Retainer, Suspension Spring WPL-WPW10145155

KitchenAid KAWS850LE0

...
...
1
Timer, Control (60 Hz) (Motor Not Serviced) WPL-WP3955761

...
2
Switch, Water Level WPL-W10339326

...
3
Bracket, Control WPL-WP3948608

...
4
Cap, End (L.H.) (Black) WPL-3954772

...
4
Cap, End (L.H.) (White) WPL-8274353

...
4
Cap, End (L.H.) (Biscuit) WPL-8274355

...
5
Nut (2) WPL-8533828

...
6
Screw, 8-18 x 3/8 WPL-WP90767

...
7
Switch, Water Temperature WPL-3950354

...

...
9
Panel, Console (Includes Illus. 5 & 14) (White) WPL-3956122

...
9
Panel, Console (Includes Illus. 5 & 14) (Biscuit) WPL-3956123

...
9
Panel, Console (Includes Illus. 5 & 14) (Black) WPL-3956142

...
10
Cap End (R.H.) (Black) WPL-3954771

...
10
Cap End (R.H.) (White) WPL-8274349

...
10
Cap End (R.H.) (Biscuit) WPL-8274351

...
11
Switch, Rotary WPL-3952578

...
12
Knob, Timer (White) WPL-3956179

...
12
Knob, Timer (Biscuit) WPL-3956180

...
12
Knob, Timer (Black) WPL-3956181

...
13
Switch-Rotary WPL-WPW10168257

...
14
Spacer, Console (White) WPL-8536941

...
14
Spacer, Console (Biscuit) WPL-8536942

...
14
Spacer, Console (Black) WPL-8536943

...
15
Screw, Timer WPL-WP3400818

...
16
Knob, Control (Includes No.19) (White) WPL-3956182

...
16
Knob, Control (Includes No.19) (Biscuit) WPL-3956183

...
16
Knob, Control (Includes No.19) (Black) WPL-3956182

...
17
Control-ATC WPL-WP3407155

...
18
Dial, Timer (White) WPL-8536927

...
18
Dial, Timer (Biscuit) WPL-3956231

...
18
Dial, Timer (Black) WPL-8536929

...
19
Clip, Knob WPL-WP8536939

...
20
Harness, Wire WPL-3956131

...
21
Cord, Power WPL-3948063

...
22
Screw, Ground WPL-3400073

...
23
Retainer, Harness WPL-8283343

KitchenAid KAWS850LE0

...
...
1
Connector Kit, Plastic Drain Hose WPL-285442

...
2
Sleeve Kit, (Contains 2 Sleeves) WPL-285321

...
3
Clamp, Hose WPL-WP285655

...
4
CONNECTOR, STRAIGHT WPL-WP16272

...
5
Siphon Break Kit (Not Included) WPL-285320

...
6
Clamp, Hose WPL-WP285655

...
7
Drain Protector (Not Included) WPL-367031

KitchenAid KAWS850LE0

...
...
1
Gearcase (Complete) WPL-3360629

...
2
Cover, Gearcase WPL-285202

...
3
Seal, Gearcase Cover WPL-WP3349985

...
4
SEALER, GASKET (.20 FL. OZ.) (6 ML) WPL-WP285195

...
5
Pinion, Spin (Includes Item 25) WPL-285362

...
6
Seal, Spin Pinion WPL-WP356427

...
7
Shaft, Agitator (Complete) WPL-WP389387

...
8
Ring, Retaining (2) WPL-90369

...
9
Retainer, Spring WPL-62677

...
10
Spring, Agitate WPL-62676

...
11
Gear, Agitate (Includes 15 and 29) WPL-285509

...
12
Washer, Agitate Gear WPL-62619

...
13
Cam Follower (Includes 14) WPL-285206

...
14
Cam, Agitate (Includes 13) WPL-285206

...
15
Shaft, Agitator (Includes 11 and 29) WPL-285509

...
16
Washer, Cam Thrust WPL-62618

...
17
Bearing, Thrust WPL-285205

...
18
Ball, Bearing WPL-285205

...
19
Bottom and Pinion, Gearcase WPL-389230

...
21
Seal, Thrust Plug WPL-285352

...
22
SCREW, GEARCASE COVER MOUNTING (8) (10-24 X 3/8) WPL-WP3351614

...
23
Ring, Retaining WPL-3362552

...
24
Washer Kit, Thrust WPL-285735

...
25
Gear, Spin WPL-285362

...
26
Neutral Assembly WPL-388253

...
27
Rack, Connecting WPL-WP8546456

...
28
Actuator, Shift WPL-WP62621

...
29
Washer, Intermediate WPL-WP388815

KitchenAid KAWS850LE0

...
...
1
Brake And Drive Tube (Complete) WPL-W10820043

...
2
Ring, Thrust WPL-WP62658

...
3
Seal. Oil WPL-WP91939

...
4
Seal, Drive Tube WPL-WP356427

...
5
Spacer, Drive Tube WPL-356937

...
6
TUBE, BASKET DRIVE (INCLUDES ILLUS. 3, 4, 5 & 9) WPL-WP64208

...
7
Ring, Retaining WPL-W10083190

...
8
Shoe, Brake WPL-285438

...
9
``T`` Bearing, Spin Tube WPL-WP8546462

...
10
Cap, Brake Spring (2) WPL-285658

...
11
Spring, Brake WPL-387806

...
12
Sleeve, Brake Spring WPL-285658

...
13
Cam, Brake Release WPL-WP8546461

...
14
Sleeve, Cam WPL-WP63022

...
15
Driver, Brake Cam WPL-285790

...
16
LUBRICANT (USE ONLY IN BRAKE SHOE ASSEMBLY ON ROLLER & PIN) WPL-285208

...
16
Ring, Retaining WPL-W11033823

KitchenAid KAWS850LE0

...
...
1
Clip, Harness WPL-3349557

...
2
Clip, Harness WPL-388498

...
3
Clip, Harness WPL-8528351

...
4
Clip, Harness WPL-8559320

...
5
Clip, Harness WPL-WP90016

...
6
Clip, Harness WPL-8281256

...
7
Retainer, (Suds Models) WPL-WP389379

...
8
Timer, Block Disconnect (White) WPL-352090

...
9
Timer, Block Disconnect (Black) WPL-W10876590

...
10
Receptacle, Terminal (3-Way) (Lid Switch) (Use Term. 94613 Or 94614) WPL-WP62889

...
11
Plug, Terminal (3-Way) (Power Cord) (Use Term 94613) WPL-353424

...
12
Block, Disconnect (Motor 2 Speed) (Use Term. 352088) WPL-WP62505

...
13
Block, Disconnect (Motor 3 Speed) (Use Term. 94613 Or 94614) WPL-3348075

...
14
Block, Disconnect (Use Term. 352088) WPL-3347243

...
15
Protector WPL-63523

...
16
Connector (2-Way) (Use Term. 94614) WPL-717252

...
17
Plug, Terminal (4-Way) (Power Cord) (Use M3 Screws) WPL-387566

...
18
Clip, Harness WPL-3352944

...
19
Block, Disconnect (12-Way) (Timer) (Use Term. 94613) WPL-3390423

...
20
Receptacle, (6-Way) (Use Term. 94613) WPL-3347730

...
21
Plug, Terminal (12-Way) (Use Term. 94613 Or 94614) WPL-388818

...
22
Timer, Block Disconnect (Black) (Amp) (Use Term. 3369365) WPL-3369366

...
23
Connector, Etc WPL-3349494

...
24
Connector, Relay (Use Term. 308569) WPL-60687

...
25
E.T.C. Control WPL-3407125

...
26
Connector (T.P.A.) (3-Circuit) (Lid Switch) (Use Term. 3948619 OR 3948620.) WPL-WP2172937

...
27
Connector (T.P.A) (3-Circuit) (Pressure Switch) (Use Term. 3948619 OR 3948620.) WPL-WP3360056

...
28
Block, Connector (Cold Valve) (Use Term. 693217) WPL-3354925

...
29
Block, Connector (Hot Valve) (Use Term. 693217) WPL-3354926

...
30
Connector (T.P.A.) (6-Circuit) (Temp. Switch) (Use Term. 3948619 OR 3948620.) WPL-3948615

KitchenAid KAWS850LE0

...
...
1
Miscellaneous Parts Bag WPL-285654

...
2
Washer, Inlet Hose (1-1/16 x 5/8) (4) WPL-WP16123

...
3
Clamp, Hose WPL-WP356138

...
4
Nut, Lock (3/8-16) WPL-WP3359452

...
5
Foot, Front (2) WPL-WPW10001130

...
6
SEALER, GASKET (.20 FL. OZ.) (6 ML) WPL-WP285195

...
6
LUBRICANT (USE ONLY IN BRAKE SHOE ASSEMBLY ON ROLLER AND PIN) WPL-285208

...
6
Siphon Break Kit WPL-285320

...
6
Clamp, Hose WPL-WP3357331

...
6
Oil, Gearcase (16 Oz.) WPL-350572

...
6
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY (12 OZ. WHITE) WPL-350930

...
6
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY (12 OZ.) (PRIMER, GREY) WPL-350938

...
6
Drain Protector WPL-367031

...
6
Coupling, Hose WPL-WP384496

...
6
Biscuit WPL-4392899

...
6
PAINT, BULK (1 QT.) (BISCUIT (UNCUT)) WPL-4392900

...
6
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY (12 OZ.) (BISCUIT) WPL-4392901

...
6
PAINT, TOUCH-UP (1/2OZ. WHITE) WPL-72017

...
6
PAINT, TOUCH-UP (1/2OZ. BLACK) WPL-72032

...
6
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY (12 oz.) (Black) WPL-786020

...
6
Ebony (Uncut) WPL-786032

...
6
PAINT, BULK (1 QT.) (WHITE (UNCUT)) WPL-799344