product name

Hyper Tough by MTD H2520 41ADZ04C735 Gas String Trimmer

Model: H2520 41ADZ04C735

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Engine Assembly

...
...
1
HOUSING ASSEMBLY RR (Incl. 2) MTD-753-09084

...
2
SCREW, #8-16X.750 PH MTD-791-181345

...
3
O-RING SEAL CRANKCASE MTD-753-09086

...
4
SCREW 5/16-18x3/4 T40 MTD-710-06241

...
5
O-RING SEAL CYLINDER MTD-753-09085

...
6
SPARK PLUG MTD-753-06847

...
7
MODULE ASSEMBLY MTD-753-09104

...
8
INTAKE ASSEMBLY (Incl. 9) MTD-753-09105

...
9
INSL/CYL SEAL MTD-721-04973

...
10
Carburetor MTD-753-06190

...
11
GASKET CARB MTD-753-06253

...
12
AIR CLEANER (Incl. 13) MTD-753-09344

...
13
AIR FLITER MTD-753-06417

...
14
FUEL TANK (Incl. 15) MTD-753-09345

...
15
FUEL CAP ASSEMBLY MTD-791-182612

...
16
STARTER HOUSING (Incl. 17 & 18) MTD-753-09346

...
17
SCREW #10-24X11/16 T-25 MTD-791-182195

...
18
SW, MOMENTARY ON/O MTD-791-182405

...
19
POWER SHAFT ADAPTER MTD-711-07481-1

...
20
SPACER CRANKSHAFT MTD-753-09087

...
21
BELL WASHER MTD-753-06247

...
22
FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY MTD-753-09125

...
23
THROTTLE CABLE MTD-746-05451

...
24
SHORT WIRE LEAD MTD-794-00184

...
25
MUFFLER ASSEMBLY MTD-753-09144

...
26
SHORT BLOCK (Incl. Crankcase, Cylinder, Piston, 3 - 7 & 19 - 22) MTD-753-09145

General Assembly

...
...
27
THROTTLE GRIP ASSEMBLY (Incl. 28) MTD-753-09146

...
28
THROTTLE TRIGGER MTD-731-13693

...
29
UPPER BOOM ASSEMBLY (Incl. 30) MTD-753-09147

...
30
UPPER SHFT MTD-753-06216

...
31
SCREW 8-32X3/8 MTD-710-06562

...
32
D-HANDLE (Incl. 33) MTD-753-08042

...
33
BOLT 1/4-20X1 1/2 MTD-753-06040

...
34
LOWER BOOM ASSEMBLY MTD-753-08686

...
35
GUARD & BLADE ASSEMBLY (Incl. 36 & 37) MTD-753-08360

...
36
BLADE GUARD MOUNTING HARDWARE MTD-753-04282

...
37
BLADE ASSEMBLY W/HDW MTD-753-08355

...
38
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY (Incl. 39 - 44) MTD-753-06571

...
39
SCREW 8-32X.437 MTD-7039

...
40
OUTER REEL W/RETAINING RING (Incl. 41) MTD-753-04284

...
41
RETAINER .625 OD 2 MTD-791-610660

...
42
SPRING-SPOOL MTD-791-610317B

...
43
REEL-INNER SPOOL MTD-753-1155

...
44
BUMP HEAD KNOB ASSEMBLY MTD-791-153066B

...
xx
REEL SPOOL ASSEMBLY MTD-953-1156
...
...
...
Processing