product name

Husqvarna 128 L (2008-09) Trimmer

Model: 128 L (2008-09)

Save
Don't See Your Part Listed?
product name

Engine

...
...
1
FILTER AIRBOX HUS-530150253


...
4
CHOKE LEVER HUS-530057844

...
5
KIT GASKET CARB (Incl 7,61) HUS-545050402

...
6
CARB ADAPTOR HUS-530035596

...
7
KIT GASKET 28CC New Part Number For This IPL HUS-545008084

...
8
BOLT CARB ADAPTOR HUS-530016400

...
9
KIT CYL PISTON & CRANKCASE HUS-545003378

...
10
BPMR6A NGK SPARK PLUG HUS-503235112

...
11
KIT SEAL CRANKSHAFT HUS-545050403

...
12
WASHER STARTER HUS-530016475

...
13
SPRING STARTER CUP HUS-545160301

...
14
ASSY STARTER CUP HUS-545102303

...
15
KIT STARTER HUS-545180844

...
16
FUEL PICK-UP ASSY HUS-530095646

...
17
KIT FUEL LINE HUS-545081897

...
18
FUEL CAP ASSY (Incl. 19) HUS-578931503

...
19
KIT GASKET 28CC New Part Number For This IPL HUS-545008084

...
20
FUEL TANK ASSY (Incl. 16,17,18,19) HUS-545105107

...
21
REAR SHROUD ORANGE HUS-576153201

...

...
23

...
24
STARTER HANDLE GRAY HUS-530150318

...
25
SCREW M5-0.8X30MM HUS-530016426

...
26
STARTER HOUSING HUS-545029603

...
27
SPRING STARTER HUS-545008015

...
28
KIT STARTER PULLEY HUS-545029701

...

...
30
ASSY-STARTER HSG. (Incl. 23,24,26,27,28,29) HUS-545106301

...
31
ISOLATOR FUEL TANK HUS-530059780

...
32
BOLT MUFFLER HUS-530058982

...
33
SCREW-10-16 X 1/2 HI-LO HUS-530015496

...
34
SHIELD HEAT HUS-530150440

...
35
SCREW M4 X 1.75 PT 16MM HUS-530016449

...
36
KIT MUFFLER GUARD HVA HUS-576215001

...
37
KIT SPARK ARRESTOR SCREEN (Incl. 33) HUS-545030501

...
38
KIT MUFFLER W/CATALYST HUS-574031502

...
39
KIT GASKET 28CC New Part Number For This IPL HUS-545008084

...
40
SCREW-M5-0.8 X 25MM(TAP) HUS-530015897

...
41
IGNITION MODULE MBU-7 HUS-545046701

...
42
ASSY MODULE LEAD WIRE HUS-530039227

...
43
SCREW M4 X .70 TT 16MM HUS-530016456

...
44
WASHER CLUTCH HUS-530016463

...
45
WASHER-CLUTCH HUS-530094189

...

...

...
48
LOCKNUT-HEX 10-24 HUS-530015768

...
49
SCREW M4 X .70 TT 16MM HUS-530016456

...
50
FAN HSG ASSY HUS-545017501

...
52
KIT CLUTCH ASSY HUS-525472901

...
53
SPACER FLYWHEEL HUS-530057852

...
54

...
55
CRANKCASE CASTING HUS-545054601

...
56
BEARING RADIAL BALL (6201) HUS-545013401

...
57
KIT CRANKSHAFT ASSY HUS-545030001

...
58
WRIST PIN RET. HUS-530015162

...
59
RING PISTON HUS-575227901

...
60
KIT PISTON 28CC TRIMMER (Incl. 58,59) HUS-545030301

...
61
KIT GASKET 28CC New Part Number For This IPL HUS-545008084

...
62
SCREW-M5-0.8 X 25MM(TAP) HUS-530015897

...
64
COVER-AIR BOX HUS-530057846

...
65
KNOB ASSY AIRBOX COVER HUS-530059796

...
66
KIT GASKET 28CC (Incl. 5,7,11,19,39,61) New Part Number For This IPL HUS-545008084

...
xx
PURGE BULB ZAMA Not Shown HUS-530058709

Handle & Controls

...
...
2
HOUSING-THROTTLE RH HUS-545062001


...
4
SCREW M4 X 1.75 PT 16MM HUS-530016449

...
5
SPRING TRIGGER HUS-530016454

...
6
TRIGGER THROTTLE HUS-545066001

...
7
THROTTLE LOCKOUT HUS-530059804

...
8
SPRING LOCKOUT HUS-545045601

...
9
HSG THROTTLE LH HUS-545067001

...
10
KIT SWITCH HUS-545049301

...
11
BOLT, TYPE 2 HUS-530015820

...
12

...
13
KIT DRIVESHAFT SST (Incl. decal, 21,22,23,25) HUS-545180807

...
14
CLAMP ASSIST HANDLE HUS-530059185

...
15
NUT-"D" HANDLE HUS-530091373

...
17
KIT COBI SHIELD (Incl. 18,19,20) HUS-545030901

...
18
Limiter-Line HUS-530052286

...

...
20
SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 (TAP HUS-530015771

...
21
BRACKET SHIELD STRAIGHT SHAFT HUS-530057554

...
22
SCREW - CARB. ADAPTOR HUS-530016014

...

...
24
DRIVE DISC HUS-537234901

...
25
ASSY GEARBOX HUS-530096295

...
26
TRIMMER HEAD T25 HUS-537338310

...
xx
MANUAL OPERATORS Not Shown HUS-545146947

...
xx
DECAL-WARNING Not Shown HUS-545059001
...
...
...
...
Processing