You are here: Home > All Brands > Hoover > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (F Series) > F7452- Hoover SteamVac

Hoover Steamvac - Dual V / All Terrain / Max Extract 6 Pressurepro Model: F7452 Add to My Models

Most popular:
Brush Block - 6 Brush 48437030
Brush Block - Bare Floor - 6 Brush 48437034
Filter And Screen Assembly 43613018

F7452


F7452

01. Upper Handle - Rear 92001302
01. Handle Hardware Assembly 40201243
02. Cord Wrap - Sandstone Gray 39442055
03. Screw 21447072
04. Control Lever - Black 38434030
05. Micro Switch 28218051
06. Upper Handle Support 36436023
07. Switch - Double Rocker 28267003
08. Switch Rod - Black 38458065
10. Label - Switch / Auto Rinse 52313108
11. Switch Button - Sandstone Gray 38421122
15. Upper Handle Wiring Harness 46658005
16. Wire Cover - Silver Sand Medium 37922014
17. Tool Caddy - Sandstone Gray 92001281
18. Screw 21447239
19. Wand Cover - Sandstone Gray 37276038
20. Trigger - Black 38433074
21. Spring 38312019
22. Nozzle And Valve Assembly 43412007
23. Wand Valve Assembly - Larger Nipple 43513024
24. Hose Assembly - Sandstone Gray 43491086
25. Connector Coupler 43513010

F7452

01. Metering Plate - Silver Sand Medium 92001310
02. Tank Support Assembly 41423024
03. Lower Handle - Front Silver Sand 39466116
04. Wiring Harness Assembly 46658004
05. Cord Protector - Black 36215028
06. Power Cord Assembly - Black 46583181
07. Lower Handle - Rear Sandstone Gray 92001302
08. Screw 21447019
09. Screw 21447269
10. Trunnon Sleeve 32456001
11. Cord Hook - Hose Magnesium Gray 92001313
12. Insulator 34264006
13. Pressure Valve Assembly 43513013
14. Pump Assembly - Solenoid 43582011
15. Insulator 34264006
16. Insulator 34285001
17. T Connector 38681010
18. Insulator - Lower 34264007
19. Hose Clamp 25411015
20. Quick Disconnect Assembly 43523004
21. Quick Disconnect Tubing 43491046
22. Tubing - 6.75" Long 90001101
23. Tubing - 22.25" Long 66173013
24. Tubing - 6.75" Long 90001101

F7452

01. Tapping Screw With Washer 23149004
02. Screw - Self Tapping 23149002
04. Motor Seal 34113004
05. Base Motor Seal 38781067
06. Dirty Water Tank Latch - Right Black 440007389
07. Dirty Water Tank Latch - Left Black 36153097
08. Inner Seal 38781074
09. Screw - Self Tapping 21447217
10. Turbine And Gear Assembly - 43191018
11. Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 440005480
12. Standpipe Seal 38784063
13. O-Ring 25156521
14. Handle Release Pedal - Sandstone Gray 38434045
15. Trunnion Bracket - Left Silver Sand Medium 36131145
16. Screw 21479438
17. Spring - Turbine Actuator 38331006
19. Actuator Arm - Turbine 38458066
20. Lock Ring 160017--
21. Rear Wheel 303611001
22. Rear Axle 32436004
23. Tool Port Door - Clear 92001325
24. Tool Port Door Seal 38784091
25. Nozzle Assembly - 6 Brush 43411020
27. Solenoid Valve - Gravity 25686057
28. Hose Clamp 25411015
29. Tubing - 6.75" Long 90001101
30. Groomers - Lime Green 39511014
31. Groomers Plate - Sandstone Gray 36131144
32. Screw - Self Tapping 21447217
33. Screw 21447268
34. Filter And Screen Assembly 43613018
34. Tank Screen 90001294
35. Tubing - 6.75" Long 90001101
36. Solenoid Valve - Pressure 25686056
38. Brush Block - 6 Brush 48437030
38. Brush Block - Bare Floor - 6 Brush 48437034
38. Hard Floor Squeegee 92001262
39. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Patriot Blue 92001328
40. Indicator Knob - Transparent Light Red 38421114
41. Label - Brush 51865036
42. Medallion 51661020
44. Brush Block Housing - 91001088
45. Hose Clamp 25411017

F7452

01. Threaded Cap (Old style, No Longer Available, must replace whole tank) 42272138
01. Threaded Cap - Twist On / New Style 42272174
02. C. Water / Solution Tank 90001295
02. C. Water / Solution Tank - New Style 42272104SP
03. Valve Assembly 43513026
04. Dirty Water Tank Carrying Handle - Black 39457043
05. Dirty Water Tank Lid Assembly With Float 42272166
06. Float Assembly - Brite Yellow 43538002
07. Float Retainer 38719043
08. Dirty Water Tank Assembly Complete 42272172
09. Dirty Water Tank Baffle - Frost Translucent 38769033
10. Handle / Latch - C.W. / Solution Tank - Patriot Blue 39457062


-xx. = Not shown on schematic.

Sort By:
Page of 10
Hoover Latch Tank Recovery Right Hand F7426 #36153098 Hoover Latch, RH Recovery Tank #440007389
Hoover Latch Tank Recovery Right Hand F7426 #36153098
List Price: $5.77
Sale Price: $4.81
You save $0.96!
Hoover Latch, RH Recovery Tank #440007389
List Price: $5.77
Sale Price: $4.81
You save $0.96!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day

Replaces 92001320, 36153098, 36153081, 36153076
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day

Replaces 92001320, 36153098, 36153081, 36153076
Hoover Brush Block V2 6 Bernina Green Brushes Hoover Door Seal F7205
Hoover Brush Block V2 6 Bernina Green Brushes #48437030
List Price: $51.35
Sale Price: $42.79
You save $8.56!
Hoover Door Seal F7205 #38784091
List Price: $7.10
Sale Price: $5.92
You save $1.18!
Currently Unavailable

Replaces 48437031
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Cord Hose Hook F7452 Hoover Solution Tank Assembly V2
Hoover Cord Hose Hook F7452 #92001313
List Price: $3.73
Sale Price: $3.11
You save $0.62!
Hoover Solution Tank Assembly V2 #90001295
List Price: $133.70
Sale Price: $111.42
You save $22.28!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day

Replaces 36433169, 36433228, 92001313
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day

Replaces 91001199, 90001295, 42272137, 42272142, 42272104, 42272104SP, 43513014, 39457068, 39457062, 39457064, 39457066, 39457044, 39457031, 39457034, 39457035, 440006633
Hoover Solution Tank Latch F7452 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 39457062 Hoover Solution Tank Assembly V2
Hoover Solution Tank Latch F7452 #39457062
List Price: $133.70
Sale Price: $111.42
You save $22.28!
Hoover Solution Tank Assembly V2 #42272104SP
List Price: $133.70
Sale Price: $111.42
You save $22.28!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day

Replaces 91001199, 90001295, 42272137, 42272142, 42272104, 42272104SP, 43513014, 39457068, 39457062, 39457064, 39457066, 39457044, 39457031, 39457034, 39457035, 440006633
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day

Replaces 91001199, 90001295, 42272137, 42272142, 42272104, 42272104SP, 43513014, 39457068, 39457062, 39457064, 39457066, 39457044, 39457031, 39457034, 39457035, 440006633
Hoover Connector Coupling Sleeve F5853 Hoover Squeegee Tool F7458
Hoover Connector Coupling Sleeve F5853 #43513010
List Price: $6.78
Sale Price: $5.65
You save $1.13!
Hoover Squeegee Tool F7458 #92001262
List Price: $16.34
Sale Price: $13.62
You save $2.72!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day

Replaces 92001262