You are here: Home > All Brands > Hoover > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (F Series) > F7205- Hoover SteamVac V2
Scroll Down to find Parts...

F7205

Hoover SteamVac V2. Model: F7205- Add to My Models

F7205

01. Upper Handle-F7205 39466071
02. Switch Button-F7220 (2 required) 38421101
03. Label-F7220 52313107
04. Tool Holder Cover-F7220 37276016
04. Front Handle Cover-F720 37276019
04. Tool Holder Cover-Sv 37276020
05. Tool Holder - F7220 36433168
05. Tool Holder F7210 36433176
06. Micro Switch 28218051
07. Switch Rod-Ag (2 required) 38458065
08. Switch-Double Rocker 28267003
09. Upper Handle Support/Only 36436023
09. Supply Tank Support 41423019
09. Upper Handle Support/Switc 46658002
10. Control Lever-Ag 38434030
11. Upper Handle/Rear-F722 39458011
12. Cord Wrap-F7220 39442047
13. Screw 21447072
15. Wire Cover - F7220 37922013
16. Turbine Nozzle With Release 302598001
17. Tool Caddy-F7220 92001281
18. Lower Handle Front 39466075
19. Lower Handle Rear 39466080
20. Insulator F7220 34264006
21. Screw-U3301/U4211 21447019
22. Screw 21447269
23. O Ring F7220 25156522
23. Metering Plate F7220 38764031
24. Supply Tank Support Assembly 41423021
25. Connector/Tubing 43491042
26. T Connector/Tubing 43491041
27. Attachment Cord 46583124
28. Tubing-6 3/4 66655448
29. Tubing-6 3/4 66655448
30. Connector/Tub 43491043
31. Quick Disconnect Assembly Serv 43523004
32. Pump Assembly-Solenoid 43582011
33. Tubing/Elbow F7220 43445004
34. Trunnon Sleeve F7220 32456001
35. Wiring Harness Assembly 46658003
36. Hose Clamp F7220 25411014
37. Insulator F7220 34264007
38. Screw-Self Tapping 21447217
39. Insulator-F7425 34285001
40. Pressure Valve Assembly 43513013
41. Quick Disconnection/Tubing 43491046
42. Insulator F7220 34264006
43. Hose Clamp F7220 25411014
44. Tubing-Fiberglass 68266023
45. Insulator F7220 34264007
46. Tubing-6.750 Long 66173011
47. Tubing-6.750 Long 66173011
48. Tubing-22.250 Long 66173013
49. T Connector 38681010
50. Trigger-Sv Iii'S 38433074
51. Wand Cover-Sv Iii 37276006
52. Screw 21447239
53. Wand/Valve Assembly 43513009
54. Spring 38312019
56. Nozzle/Valve Assembly 43412007
57. Connector Coupler Sl 43513010
58. Hose F7220 43491045
58. Hose Assembly-Clear-Service 91001063 (If you have the twist in style, must upgrade to hose 43491086 and nozzle 43411020 or to the kit which includes both 12002700)
XX. Hose & Nozzle Assemblies (5 brush) 12002699
XX. Met Plate-F7220-Late 38764033
XX. Upper Handle-Front Wotl New 39466072
XX. Upper Handle-Front W/Tls-New 39466073
XX. Lower Handle-Fr-F7425 39466076
XX. Lower Handle-Rear-F7425 39466081
XX. Supply Tank Supply Assembly 41423021
XX. Upper Handle Support/Sw-New 46658005
xx. = Not shown on schematic.

U9145

01. Threaded Cap (New Design) 42272174
01. Threaded Cap (Old style, No Longer Available, must replace whole tank) 42272138
02. Solution Tank Handle-Ag-F722 39457044
03. Solution Tank-F7220 42272137
04. Recovery Tank Handle-Ag-F7221 39457043
04. Recovery Tank Handle-F7220 39457029
05. Recovery Tank Lid 42272009
06. Float Assembly 43538002
07. Float Retainer 38719043
08. Recovery Tank-Ag-F7221 38777077
08. Recovery Tank Screen 90001294
09. Recovery Tank Latch-Lh-Ag 36153080
09. Recovery Tank Latch-Rh-Ag 440007389
09. Hood-Aef 37271105
09. Indicator Knob-Ag 38421108
09. Wheel-Rear-F7425 (2 required) 38522083
09. Solution Tank 42272104SP
09. Supply Tank Valve 43513015
10. Standpipe Seal 38784063
11. Tapping Screw With Washer 23149004
12. Screw-Self Tapping 23149002
13. Motor Cover-F7220 37196162
14. Screw 21479438
15. Motor Seal 34113004
16. O Ring-F7220 25156521
17. Motor 12Amp 440005480
18. Handle Release Pedal-F7220 38434035
19. Screw-Self Tapping-F 21447232
19. Pre-Cleaner-16Oz(12) AH30610
19. Advanced Det-48Oz 40321051
19. Protectant - 1 Ltr Refill 40326033
19. Protect/Bat Spray(6) 40326432
20. Trunnion Bracket-Lh 36131113
21. Seal-Cut-Inner 38781074
22. Seal-Main Body-Rh 38781073
23. Turbine - F7220&7225 43191005
24. Screw-Self Tapping 21447217
25. Nozzle - F7220 43411009
25. Nozzle Assembly - 5 Brush 91001061
26. Hood-Midnight Gray 37271091
26. Hood Assembly-Black 37271092
27. Screw-Self Tapping 21447217
28. Indicator Knob-F7220 38421102
28. Indicator Knob-Ib 38421105
29. Rear Axle F-7220 (2 required) 32434011
30. Rear Wheel-F7220 (2 required) 3852201P
31. Lock Ring (2 required) 160017--
32. Turbine Actuator Arm 38458066
33. Spring-Turbine Act 38331006
34. Main Body F7220 37272097
35. Solenoid Cover-Lh 37278013
36. Screw-Self Tapping 23149002
37. Solenoid Valve-Pressure 25686056
38. Hose Clamp 25411015
39. Solenoid Valve-Gravity 25686057
40. Solenoid Cover-Rh 37278012
41. Screw-Self Tapping (2 required) 21447217
41. Main Body Front 37272098
42. Brush Block-5 Brushes 48437029
43. Screw-Self Tapping 21447217
44. Screw 21447268
45. Filter Cassette & Screen Assembly 43613018
46. Baffle Wall-Recovery Tank 38769022
47. Tubing-6 3/4 66655448
48. Hose Clamp F7220 25411014
49. Trunnion Bracket-Rh 36131114
49. Turbine-5Brv2-New Ds 43191007
50. Medallion 51661020
51. Brush Speed Label 51865029
52. Supply Tank Valve 43513026
53. Cord Hose Hook-Lwer 36433169
54. Motor Base Seal 38781067
55. Insulator-Sv 34215001
55. Recovery Tank Latch Lh Hl 36153070
55. Nozzle Body With Brush 38613040
55. Handle Hardware-F7220 40201243
55. Hose F7220 43491045
55. Bare Floor Tool-Sv V2 48417005
55. Carpet Cleaning Solution 16Oz 57333016
56. Door-Tool Port 37276021
57. Seal-Door 38784091
XX. Recovery Tank-Ag 42272083
XX. Recovery Tank Latch-Lh 36153079
XX. Hood-F7226-900 37271093
XX. Indicator Knob 38421106
xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 13
Hoover Door Seal F7205 Hoover Recovery Tank Latch Right Hand F7425 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36153081
Hoover Door Seal F7205 #38784091
List Price: $7.67
Sale Price: $6.39
You save $1.28!
Hoover Recovery Tank Latch Right Hand F7425 #36153081
List Price: $5.69
Sale Price: $4.74
You save $0.95!
No Longer Available Usually Ships within 2 Days

Replaces 92001320, 36153098, 36153081, 36153076
Hoover Valve Supply Tank Assembly Hoover Valve Supply Tank Assembly New Style
Hoover Valve Supply Tank Assembly #43513015
List Price: $4.80
Sale Price: $4.00
You save $0.80!
Hoover Valve Supply Tank Assembly New Style #43513026
List Price: $4.80
Sale Price: $4.00
You save $0.80!
Usually Ships within 2 Days

Replaces 43513015
Usually Ships within 2 Days

Replaces 43513015
Hoover Recovery Tank Handle F7210 Hoover Recovery Tank Handle
Hoover Recovery Tank Handle F7210 #39457043
List Price: $81.31
Sale Price: $67.76
You save $13.55!
Hoover Recovery Tank Handle #39457029
List Price: $81.31
Sale Price: $67.76
You save $13.55!
Usually Ships within 2 Days

Replaces 42272172, 39457067, 39457069, 39457029, 39457037, 39457043, 38777073, 38777077, 107047, 92001315
Usually Ships within 2 Days

Replaces 42272172, 39457067, 39457069, 39457029, 39457037, 39457043, 38777073, 38777077, 107047, 92001315
Hoover Recovery Tank F7205 Hoover Handle Solution Tank F7425
Hoover Recovery Tank F7205 #38777077
List Price: $81.31
Sale Price: $67.76
You save $13.55!
Hoover Handle Solution Tank F7425 #39457044
List Price: $133.70
Sale Price: $111.42
You save $22.28!
Usually Ships within 2 Days

Replaces 42272172, 39457067, 39457069, 39457029, 39457037, 39457043, 38777073, 38777077, 107047, 92001315
Usually Ships within 2 Days

Replaces 91001199, 90001295, 42272137, 42272142, 42272104, 42272104SP, 43513014, 39457068, 39457062, 39457064, 39457066, 39457044, 39457031, 39457034, 39457035, 440006633
Hoover Lower Cord Hose Hook F7220 Hoover Solution Tank Assembly V2
Hoover Lower Cord Hose Hook F7220 #36433169
List Price: $3.73
Sale Price: $3.11
You save $0.62!
Hoover Solution Tank Assembly V2 #42272137
List Price: $133.70
Sale Price: $111.42
You save $22.28!
Usually Ships within 2 Days

Replaces 36433169, 36433228, 92001313
Usually Ships within 2 Days

Replaces 91001199, 90001295, 42272137, 42272142, 42272104, 42272104SP, 43513014, 39457068, 39457062, 39457064, 39457066, 39457044, 39457031, 39457034, 39457035, 440006633