You are here: Home > All Brands > Hoover > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (F Series) > F5912- Hoover SteamVac Spin Scrub TurboPower
Scroll Down to find Parts...

F5912

Hoover SteamVac Spin Scrub TurboPower. Model: F5912- Add to My Models

F5912

01. Recovery Tank Lid (Incl. It. 2) 42272111
02. Tank Filter 43611041
03. Duct 38661003
04. Recovery Tank-Service (Inc. Items 1, 2, 3) 38777081
05. Lens 39383106
06. Door-Naa-F5888-900 F5910-900 37257288
06. Door-Ag F5886-900 F5903-900, F5904-900, F5912-900 37257297
06. Door-Aft-F5914-900 F5914-900 37257307
06. Door-Adm-F5905-900 F5905-900 37257308
07. Spring -Access Door 38351017
08. Seal 38783021
09. Speed Nut 21362006
10. Hood-Ag F5886-900 F5912-900 37271096
10. Hood - Afm - F5903-900 F5903-900 37271108
10. Hood-Naa-F5910-900 F5910-900 37271109
10. Hood-Aft-F5914-900 F5914-900 37271136
10. Hood-Adm-F5905-900 F5905-900 37271111
10. Hood-Abw-F5904-900 F5904-900 37271114
11. Screw 21447020
12. Indicator Knob-F5851 38421093
13. Screen Asy 43613009
14. Pump Assembly Complete (Incl. It. 21) 43582003
15. Screw-Self Tapping 21447217
16. Turbine & Gear Assy (New) must also purchase #17B Brush Block Assy as well 440006853
17A. Brush Block-Service (Old) 48437022
17B. Brush Block Assy (New) Only fits new Turbine & Gear Assy #16 440006854
18. Screw 21479438
19. Screw 21447072
20. Spring 38333009
21. Quick Disconnect Asy Serv 43523004
22. Lock Ring 160017
23. Trunion Cover - Rh 36131085
24. Rear Axle 32434007
25. Rear Wheel 38522076
26. Handle Release Lever 38458042
27. Standpipe Seal 38784063
28. Motor 12Amp 440005480
29. Elbow Connector 33241001
30. Service Kit-Mtr Cover 40309006
31. Screw-Self Tapping-F 21447232
32. Tank Release Latch-L 36151029
33. Tank Release Latch-R 36151019
34. Solution Tank (Inc. It. 35,36,37,39,41,42) 440007358
35. Gasket 38784062
36. Solution Tank Cap 42272002
37. Solution Tank Handle 39457016
38. Turbine Nozzle W/Rel F5905-900, F5910-900 (See Note) 302598001
39. Spring 38312014
41. Valve Seal 563226001
42. Valve Stem 440009753
43. Tool Holder - F5871- 36433127
44. Solution Tank Seal 38784060
45. Reservoir Regulator- 43526018
46. Service Tubing - Ste (Incl. Items 29,46,47) 40309002
48. Handle Hdwe Assem-Sv 40201245
49. Motor Seal 34113004
51. Terminals-0513 12227
52. Cord-Wp-30 Ft-12 Amp 46583056
53. Motor Base Seal 38781048
54. Trunion Cover - Lh 36131086
55. Switch Actuator Lever 38434025
56. Switch-F5805/15/25 28218048
57. Cord Retainer 36172054
58. Mn Body-Sv-W/Vt-F590 (Inc. Exhaust Duct Cover) 42274006
58. Hose Comp-F5905-900 Hose Assembly - Clear - 90001351
59. Handle Cover-Sv Iii 37276002
60. Lower Handle-Ags 91001200
61. Lower Tool Holder 36433171
62. Screw 21447041
63. Nozzle Body W/Brush 38613040
64. Hose Hldr-Upr-F58889 36433172
65. Hose-F5888-900 (Includes Items 61, 62, 63) 40309007
66. Nozzle Body W/Brush 38613040
67. Connector Coupler Sl 43513010
68. Brush Back Assembly- 48445003
69. Tool Door-F6030-900 F5903-900, F5910-900,F5912-900 37276014
70. Upper Handle-Svw Inc. Items 71,72,73,74,75, 440007191
71. Cord Wrap-Svw 39442044
72. Control Rod Upper-Fr 38458056
73. Control Lever-Ag-Sv- 38434029
74. Handle Lever Guard-S 39458007
75. Screw-Self Tapping-S 21447255
76. Solution Tube Cover- 37276010
77. Control Rod - Lower 38458033
78. Control Rod Upper-Ba 38458055
79. Solution Button-F591 38433079
80. Label-Clean Surge-Sv 51639165
81. Tubing Retainer-F591 36132004
82. Exhst Duct Cv-Mn Bdy 38769028
83. Float Retainer-Steam 38719027
84. Float Assembly 43538001
85. Seal-Fl. Ret.-Steam 38784070
86. Trigger-Sv Iii'S 38433074
87. Wand Cover-Sv Iii 37276006
88. Screw 21447239
89. Wand Valve Assem-Sv 43513011
90. Spring 38312019
90. Hdl Rel Label-Steam 51638055
90. Label-Door-Steam Vac 51639124
90. Label-Agitator Speed 51855030
90. On/Off Label - Steam 51865024
91. Lead Wire-Wh-Sv 12Am 49811079
91. Lead Wire-Purple-Sv 49811080
91. Lead Wire-Red-Sv-12A 49811081
92. Nozzle/Valve Assembl 43412007
92. Carpet Clng Solution 16Oz 57333016
xx. 32 Oz Deternt/Jr(12) 40301032
xx. Pre-Cleaner-16Oz(12) AH30610
xx. Sprayer - F5825 43412003
xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 11
Hoover Tank Filter F5837 F5853 F5871.  Manufacturer's Model/Part Number: 43611041 Hoover Solution Tank Assy #440007358
Hoover Tank Filter F5837 F5853 F5871 #43611041
List Price: $3.58
Sale Price: $2.98
You save $0.60!
Hoover Tank Assembly F5810/Fh50020 #42272002
List Price: $54.90
Sale Price: $45.75
You save $9.15!
Usually Ships within 2 Days Usually Available within 10 Days

Replaces 440001251, 42272145, 42272113, 42272115, 42272134, 90001215, 92001260
Hoover Solution Tank F5866-900 Hoover Solution Tank Assy #440007358
Hoover Solution Tank F5866-900 #42272134
List Price: $54.90
Sale Price: $45.75
You save $9.15!
Hoover Solution Tank Assy #440007358
List Price: $54.90
Sale Price: $45.75
You save $9.15!
Usually Available within 10 Days

Replaces 440001251, 42272145, 42272113, 42272115, 42272134, 90001215, 92001260
Usually Available within 10 Days

Replaces 440001251, 42272145, 42272113, 42272115, 42272134, 90001215, 92001260
Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71 Hoover Pump Assembly
Hoover Seal Valve F5837,71 #38784061
List Price: $7.09
Sale Price: $5.91
You save $1.18!
Hoover Pump Assembly #43582003
List Price: $44.04
Sale Price: $36.70
You save $7.34!
Usually Ships within 2 Days

Replaces563226001
No Longer Available



Replaces 43582003, 90001326
Hoover Nozzle Body With Tab F5837 Hoover Brush Block F5851,55,59
Hoover Nozzle Body With Tab F5837 #38613040
List Price: $19.26
Sale Price: $16.05
You save $3.21!
Hoover Brush Block F5851,55,59 #48437022
List Price: $51.32
Sale Price: $42.77
You save $8.55!
Ships Same Day/Next Day

Replaces 38613040
Usually Ships within 2 Days

warning WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Replaces 48437022
Hoover Brush Block F5851,55,59 #440007359 Hoover Latch
Hoover Brush Block F5851,55,59 #440007359
List Price: $51.32
Sale Price: $42.77
You save $8.55!
Hoover Latch LH Tank Release #36151029
List Price: $8.71
Sale Price: $7.26
You save $1.45!
Usually Ships within 2 Days

warning WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Replaces 48437022
Usually Ships within 2 Days

Replaces 36151044, 36151029, 90001229