product name

Craftsman Craftsman Mdl 247.287750 (240-620) Log Splitter

Model: Craftsman Mdl 247.287750 (240-620)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?
product name

Parts

...
...
1
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
2
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-0888

...
3
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0237

...
4
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 4" Lg. MTD-710-0363

...
5
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-912-3057

...
6
Sq.-Key 3/16 x .75 MTD-714-0122

...
7
Flex Coupling MTD-917-0891

...
8
Gear Pump (11 GPM) MTD-753-05194

...
9
Coupling Shield MTD-719-0278

...
10
Hose Clamp 5/8" MTD-726-0132

...
11
Suction Hose 1" I.D. MTD-727-0427

...
12
High Pressure Hydraulic Hose 56" MTD-727-0432

...
14
Rear Coupling Support Bracket MTD-781-0097-0637

...
15
Front Coupling Support Bracket MTD-781-0098A-0637

...
16
Tank Ass'y. Complete MTD-781-0337

...
17
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 1.75" Lg. MTD-710-0409

...
18
Hex Bolt 1/2-20 x 4" Lg.-Gr. 5 MTD-710-3160

...
19
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-912-3057

...
20
Nut 1/2 BL NF-20 MTD-712-0333

...
21
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
22
L-Wash. 1/2" I.D. MTD-736-0921

...
23
Vented Dipstick MTD-737-0348A

...
24
Pivot Bushing .75" O.D. MTD-750-0739

...
25
Strainer Ass'y. MTD-781-0312

...
26
Spark Plug Cover MTD-735-0639

...
27
FILTER ELEMENT (10 MICRON LFP-1652) MTD-723P0405

...
29
Filter Head MTD-681-0179

...
30
Adjustable Hose Clamp MTD-726-0146

...
31
Return Hose 3/4" I.D. x 30" Lg. MTD-727-0309

...
32
3/4" Dia. Hose Barb MTD-737-0235

...
33
Hex Castle Nut 3/4-16 Thd. MTD-712-0299

...
34
Cotter Pin 5132" MTD-714-0162

...
35

...
36
Wheel Assembly MTD-634-0186

...
xx
Tire Only MTD-734-0872

...
xx
Rim Assembly (Oyster Gray) MTD-634-0188

...
xx
TUBELESS VALVE MTD-934-0255

...
37
Roller Rearing 3/4" I.D MTD-941-0107

...
38
Fl-Wash. .760" I.D. x 1.5" O.D. MTD-736-0351

...
39
Spacer .75" I.D. x 1.12" O.D. MTD-750-0442

...
40
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-0888

...
41
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 1" Lg.-Gr. 5 MTD-710-0514

...
42
Hex Bolt 7/16-20 x 1.25" Lg.- Gr. 5 MTD-710-3029

...
43
Quick Release Pin MTD-711-0820

...
44
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-912-3057

...
45
HEX NUT 3/8-16 GR5 MTD-712-3017

...
46
Hex Patch L-Nut 7/16-20 Thd. MTD-712-3067

...
47
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
48
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
49
L-Wash. 7/16" I.D. MTD-736-0171

...
50
Beam Mtg. Plate MTD-781-0315

...
51
Beam Latch Bracket MTD-781-0334

...
52
Vertical Beam Ass'y. MTD-781-0340

...
57
5 H.P. Engine MTD-NA

...
60
Hydraulic Cylinder 4" Dia. MTD-717-0885B

...
61
External Cotter Pin MTD-714-0203

...
62
Cylinder Mtg. Pin MTD-715-0206

...
63
Control Valve-3000 PSI MTD-717-0886

...
64
Metal Pressure Tube 1/2" O.D. MTD-727-0307

...
65
Pressure Tube 1/2" Dia. MTD-727-0440

...
66
90ø Solid Male Adapter MTD-737-0171

...
67
90ø Solid Male Adapter MTD-737-0192

...
68
3/4" Dia. Hose Barb MTD-737-0235

...
69
Pipe Nipple 1/2 NPT MTD-737-0238

...
73
Bolt 1/2 x 3 MTD-710-1010

...
74
Hex Bolt 1/2-20 x 2.75" Lg.- Gr. 8 MTD-710-1018

...
75
Hex Cap Screw 3/8-24 x 1.5 MTD-710-0459A

...
76
Hex L-Nut 1/2-20 Thd. MTD-712-0239

...
77
Nut 1/2 BL NF-20 Thd. MTD-712-0333

...
78
Hex Jam Nut, 3/8-24 MTD-912-3001

...
79
L-Wash. 1/2" I.D. MTD-736-0921

...
80
Spacer 1/2" I.D. x 314" O.D. MTD-750-0743

...
81
Wedge Assembly MTD-753-04120

...
87
Pusher Back Plate MTD-781-0537-0637

...
88
Fixed Side Gib MTD-781-0350A

...
89
Adj. Gib 2" Lg. MTD-781-0351

...
90
Adjustable Gib Shim MTD-781-0352A-0637

...
91
Floating Gib Plate MTD-781-0356

...
95
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 3" Lg.-Gr. 8 MTD-710-0521

...
96
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 3.25" Lg.- Gr. 8 MTD-710-3130

...
97
Quick Release Pin MTD-711-0820

...
99
Hex L-Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0375

...
100
Hex Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0798

...
101
Chain-Tow Hitch MTD-713-0338

...
102
Hitch Coupler MTD-727-0311

...
103
L-Wash. 3/8 MTD-736-0169

...
104
Fl-Wash. .406" I.D. x .75 MTD-736-0185

...
105
Spacer, .380 x .625 x .255 MTD-750-04776

...
106
Tongue Tube MTD-781-0316

...
xx

...
112
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 5.5" Lg. MTD-710-0831

...
113
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 2" Lg.-Gr. 5 MTD-710-3144

...
114
Hex Ctr. L-Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-3000

...
115
Spacer 4" Lg. MTD-750-0745

...
116
Stripper Half MTD-781-0168A

...
117
Ball Knob MTD-720-0231

...
118
Control Handle MTD-747-0709
...
...
...
Processing