Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Craftsman 31AS6BEE799 (247.881732) (2015) Snow Blower

Model: 31AS6BEE799 (247.881732) (2015)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Handle & Chute Control

...
...
1
Handle Assembly, Clutch Lock, LH MTD-631-04133A

...
2
Handle Assembly, Clutch Lock, RH MTD-631-04134B

...
3
ENGAGEMENT HANDLE (RED) (LH) MTD-684-04111D

...
4
HANDLE ASSEMBLY (RH) MTD-684-04112D

...
5
Chute, Lower MTD-731-06440A

...
6
Spring, Torsion, .8156 ID x .3038 MTD-732-04238B

...
7
Inter. Cotter Pin 3/8" Dia. MTD-714-0145

...
8
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.625 MTD-710-04586

...
9
Panel, Handle, (no cutout) MTD-790-00219A-4044

...
10
Screw, Machine, #10-24, 1.375 MTD-710-1233

...
11
Handle Panel Cover MTD-731-06471

...
12
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Nylon MTD-712-04063

...
13
Handle, Upper, RH MTD-749-04190A-0637

...
14
Flat Washer .375 ID x .738 OD MTD-736-0185

...
15
Grip, 1.0 ID x 5.0 MTD-720-0274

...
16
Knob, Shift, Black MTD-720-04039

...
17
Gearbox Assembly MTD-918-04933B

...
18
Push Cap 3/8" Rod MTD-726-0100

...
19
Spring, .39 x .60 x .88 MTD-732-0193

...
20
Knob, Wing, 5/16-18 MTD-720-0284

...
21
Crank Knob MTD-720-04102

...
22

...
23
Bumper, Rubber MTD-735-0199A

...
24
Washer, Flat, .385 x .870 x .092 MTD-736-0262

...
25
Bolt, Shoulder, 5/16-18 x 0.905 MTD-738-04118

...
26
Screw, Shoulder, .43 x 1.3, 1/4-20 MTD-738-04348

...
27
Bracket, Chute Support MTD-684-04311A-0637

...
28
Cable, Speed Selector MTD-946-04397A

...
29
Handle, Upper, LH MTD-749-04191A-0637

...
30
Bracket, Rod MTD-790-00341-0637

...
31

...
32
Screw, 1/4-20 x 3.00 MTD-710-04370

...
33
Screw, 5/16-24 x .750 MTD-710-0627

...
34
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, 1.0 MTD-710-04071

...
35
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, .750 MTD-710-0451

...
36
UPPER CHUTE (W/LBL MANUAL TILT) MTD-731-04426C

...
37
Screw, 1/4-20 x .625 MTD-710-1652

...
38
Bushing, Plastic, .380 MTD-941-0475

...
39
Pin, Clevis MTD-711-04469A

...
40
Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20 MTD-712-04064

...
41
Screw, Carriage, 5/16-18, 2.25 MTD-710-0572

...
42
SCREW 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-04484

...
43
Hairpin Cotter MTD-714-0101

...
44
HANDLE SUPPORT BRACKET MTD-790-00248E-0637

...
45
Rod, Pivot MTD-684-04250

...
46
Screw, #8-16 x .50 MTD-710-04326

...
47
Screw, 1/4-20 x .50 MTD-710-3069

...
48
Nut, Hex, 1/4-20 MTD-712-04081A

...
49
Plate, Lock MTD-731-04894D

...
50
CLUTCH LOCK CAM MTD-731-04896C

...
51
Spring, Clutch Lock MTD-732-04219C

...
52
WING NUT 1/4-20 MTD-712-3087

...
53
Bow-Tie Cotter Pin MTD-714-04040

...
54
Washer, Flat, .25 x .630 x .0515 MTD-736-04446

...
55
Scr. Shldr. Flg., .312 x 3.5 x 1/4-20 MTD-738-04367

...
56
CHUTE CRANK (POWDER BLACK) MTD-747-05386A-0637

...
xx
Chute Kit (Incl. Ref.# 5 & 36) Available for warranty coverage only. Contact a Sears authorized service provider for details. MTD-753-08018
...
...
...
Processing