Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Craftsman 31AH55TH799 (247.88830) (2010) Snow Blower

Model: 31AH55TH799 (247.88830) (2010)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Engine Assembly 483-SU 2009 & Before

...
...
1
Bolt, Flange M6 x 16 MTD-710-04968

...
2
Muffler Shield MTD-951-11339

...
3
Bolt, M6×12, Zinc Coating MTD-710-04915

...
4
Throttle Control Knob MTD-951-11224

...
5
Control Panel MTD-951-11595

...
6
Ignition Switch Assembly MTD-951-10637

...
7
Ignition Key MTD-951-10630

...
9
Choke Knob MTD-951-11302

...
10
Bolt, Flange, M6×10 MTD-710-04914

...
11
Muffler Baffle MTD-951-11181

...
12
Carburetor Heat Shield MTD-951-11321

...
13
Starter Handle MTD-731-05696

...
14
Muffler Assembly MTD-951-11338

...
15
Nut, M8 - 1.25 MTD-712-04219


...
17
Fuel Cap Assembly MTD-951-12533

...
18
Fuel Filter MTD-951-10652

...
19
Flange Bolt, M8 X 20 MTD-710-04970

...
20
Flat Washer MTD-736-04450

...
21

...
22
Flat Washer MTD-736-04451

...
23

...
24
Fuel Tank MTD-951-11201

...
25
Fuel Tank Shroud MTD-951-11319

...
26
Fuel Tank Mounting Bracket MTD-951-11318

...
27
Engine Shroud MTD-951-11419

...
29
Flat Washer MTD-736-04452

...
30

...
31
Fuel Line Furnish 951-11336, Fuel Line Kit MTD-NA

...
32
Fuel Line Clamp Furnish 951-11336, Fuel Line Kit MTD-NA

...
33
Bolt, Flange, M8×14 MTD-710-04921

...
35
Fuel Tank Mounting Bracket MTD-951-11182

...
37

...
38
Bolt, M6×21, Governor Arm MTD-710-04908

...
39
Governor Arm Bracket MTD-951-11307

...
40
Governor Spring MTD-951-11306

...
41
Throttle Return Spring MTD-951-11203

...
42
Governor Rod MTD-951-11309

...
43
Throttle Control Assembly MTD-951-11311

...
44
Bolt, Flange, M6 × 14 MTD-710-04916

...
45
Connecting Rod Ass’y Complete Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-NA

...
46
Piston Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-NA

...
47
Piston Pin Clip Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-NA

...
48
Piston Pin Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-NA

...
49
Piston Ring Set - Complete Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-NA

...
50
Screw, M4 X 55 MTD-710-04965

...
51
Electric Starter MTD-951-11196

...
52
Flange Bolt, M8 X 55 MTD-710-04967

...
53
Governor Assembly Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-NA

...
54

...
54
Bearing Furnish 951-11340, Crankcase Cover Kit MTD-951-11373

...
54
Bearing Furnish 951-11342, Crankshaft Assembly MTD-951-11373

...
54
Bearing Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-951-11373

...
54
Bearing Furnish 951-11341, Crankcase Kit MTD-951-11373

...
55
Governor Shaft Washer MTD-736-04453

...
55
Governor Shaft Washer Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-736-04453

...
56
Governor Shaft Clip MTD-714-04077

...
56
Governor Shaft Clip Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-714-04077

...
57
Oil Seal - Governor Shaft Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-NA

...
57
Oil Seal - Governor Shaft Furnish 951-11341, Crankcase Kit MTD-NA

...
57
Oil Seal - Governor Shaft Furnish 951-11330, Complete Gasket Kit MTD-NA

...
58
Governor Arm Shaft MTD-951-11365

...
58
Governor Arm Shaft Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-951-11365

...
59
Crankshaft Assembly Furnish 951-11342, Crankshaft Assembly MTD-NA

...
59
Crankshaft Assembly Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-NA

...
60
WOODRUFF KEY MTD-751P10307A

...
60
WOODRUFF KEY Furnish 951-11373, Crankshaft Assembly MTD-751P10307A

...
60
WOODRUFF KEY Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-751P10307A

...
61
Balance Shaft Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-NA

...
62
Bearing Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-NA

...
63
Dowel Pin MTD-715-04102

...
63
Dowel Pin Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-715-04102

...
64
DOWEL PIN 9 X 14 MTD-715-04096A

...
64
DOWEL PIN 9 X 14 Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-715-04096A

...
66
Crankcase Cover Gasket MTD-951-11376

...
66
Crankcase Cover Gasket Furnish 951-11340, Crankcase Cover Kit MTD-951-11376

...
66
Crankcase Cover Gasket Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-951-11376

...
66
Crankcase Cover Gasket Furnish 951-11330, Complete Gasket Kit MTD-951-11376

...
67

...
67
Washer Furnish 951-11340, Crankcase Cover Kit MTD-736-04476

...
67
Washer Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-736-04476

...
68
O-Ring Furnish 951-11345, Oil Filler Plug Assembly MTD-NA

...
69
Oil Fill Plug Furnish 951-11345, Oil Filler Plug Assembly MTD-NA

...
70
Crankcase Cover Furnish 951-11340, Crankcase Cover Kit MTD-NA

...
70
Crankcase Cover Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-NA

...
71

...
71
OIL SEAL Furnish 951-11340, Crankcase Cover Kit MTD-951-11375A

...
71
OIL SEAL Furnish 951-11373, Crankshaft Assembly MTD-951-11375A

...
71
OIL SEAL Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-951-11375A

...
71
OIL SEAL Furnish 951-11341, Crankcase Kit MTD-951-11375A

...
71
OIL SEAL Furnish 951-11330, Complete Gasket Kit MTD-951-11375A

...
72
BOLT M8×38 MTD-710-06061

...
72
BOLT M8×38 Furnish 951-11340, Crankcase Cover Kit MTD-710-06061

...
72
BOLT M8×38 Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-710-06061

...
73
Bolt M8×45 MTD-710-06062

...
73
Bolt M8×45 Furnish 951-11340, Crankcase Cover Kit MTD-710-06062

...
73
Bolt M8×45 Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-710-06062

...
74
BOLT M8×35 MTD-710-06063

...
74
BOLT M8×35 Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-710-06063

...
76
Oil Tube Support Bracket MTD-951-11320

...
77
Flange Bolt M6 X 16 MTD-710-04968

...
79
Dipstick Tube MTD-951-11206

...
80
Dipstick Furnish 951-11205, Dipstick Assembly MTD-NA

...
81
Oil Cap Furnish 951-11205, Dipstick Assembly MTD-NA

...
83
Crankcase Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-NA

...
83
Crankcase Furnish 951-11341, Crankcase Kit MTD-NA

...
84
Oil Drain Pipe MTD-951-11350

...
84
Oil Drain Pipe Furnish 951-10641, Oil Drain Assembly MTD-951-11350

...
84
Oil Drain Pipe Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-951-11350

...
85
FLAT WASHER MTD-736-04440A

...
85
FLAT WASHER Furnish 951-10641, Oil Drain Assembly MTD-736-04440A

...
85
FLAT WASHER Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-736-04440A

...
85
FLAT WASHER Furnish 951-11330, Complete Gasket Kit MTD-736-04440A

...
85
Oil Drain Washer Furnish 951-11331, External Gasket Kit MTD-NA

...
86
Oil Drain Plug MTD-710-04906

...
86
Oil Drain Plug Furnish 951-10641, Oil Drain Assembly MTD-710-04906

...
86
Oil Drain Plug Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-710-04906

...
88
Ignition Coil Assembly MTD-951-11305A

...
89
Bolt M6×28 MTD-710-04931

...
90

...
91
Flange Bolt, M6 X 30 MTD-710-04969

...
92
Flange Bolt, M6 X 8 MTD-710-04966

...
93
Alternator Wire Clamp Bracket MTD-951-11186

...
94

...
95
COOLING FAN MTD-951-11313A

...
96
Starter Cup MTD-951-11314

...
97
Nut, M16 - 1.5 MTD-712-04220

...
101
Blower Housing MTD-951-11211

...
102
Recoil Starter Assembly MTD-951-14223

...
103
FLAT WASHER MTD-736-04455B

...
106
Exhaust Valve Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-NA

...
106
Exhaust Valve Furnish 951-11337, Valve Kit MTD-NA

...
107
Intake Valve Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-NA

...
107
Intake Valve Furnish 951-11337, Valve Kit MTD-NA

...
108
Valve Lifter (Tappet) Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-NA

...
109
Push Rod Furnish 951-11335, Push Rod Kit MTD-NA

...
110
Cylinder Head Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-NA

...
111
Dowel Pin, 12 X 20 MTD-715-04097

...
111
Dowel Pin, 12 x 20 Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-715-04097

...
112
Cylinder Head Gasket Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-NA

...
112
Cylinder Head Gasket Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-NA

...
112
Cylinder Head Gasket Furnish 951-11330, Complete Gasket Kit MTD-NA

...
112
Cylinder Head Gasket Furnish 951-11334, Cylinder Head Kit MTD-NA

...
113
SPARK PLUG (F6RTC/RN11YC/BPR6ES) MTD-951-10292A

...
114
MUFFLER GASKET MTD-951-11212A

...
114
MUFFLER GASKET Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-951-11212A

...
114
MUFFLER GASKET Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-951-11212A

...
114
MUFFLER GASKET Furnish 951-11330, Complete Gasket Kit MTD-951-11212A

...
114
MUFFLER GASKET Furnish 951-11331, External Gasket Kit MTD-951-11212A

...
115
Muffler Stud MTD-710-04964

...
115
Exhaust Stud Furnish 951-11207, Muffler Stud Assembly MTD-710-04964

...
115
Exhaust Stud Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-710-04964

...
116
Flange Bolt, M10-1.25 X 87 MTD-710-05053

...
116
Flange Bolt, M10-1.25 X 87 Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-710-05053

...
116
Flange Bolt, M10-1.25 X 87 Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-710-05053

...
116
Flange Bolt, M10-1.25 X 87 Furnish 951-11334, Cylinder Head Kit MTD-710-05053

...
117
Intake Valve Seal Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-NA

...
117
Intake Valve Seal Furnish 951-11334, Cylinder Head Kit MTD-NA

...
118
Valve Spring Retainer Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-NA

...
119
Valve Spring Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-NA

...
120
Valve Spring Retainers -Exhaust Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-NA

...
121
Valve Spring Retainer-Intake Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-NA

...
122
Exhaust Valve Cap Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-NA

...
123
Push Rod Guide Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-NA

...
124
Rocker Stud Bolt MTD-710-04962

...
124
Rocker Stud Bolt Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-710-04962

...
125
Rocker Arm Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-NA

...
126
Pivot Adjusting Nut MTD-751-11123

...
126
Pivot Adjusting Nut Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-751-11123

...
127
Pivot Locking Nut MTD-751-11124

...
127
Pivot Locking Nut Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-751-11124

...
128
Bolt -Valve Cover, M6 X 16 MTD-710-05054

...
129
Valve Cover Gasket Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-NA

...
129
Valve Cover Gasket Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-NA

...
129
Valve Cover Gasket Furnish 951-11330, Complete Gasket Kit MTD-NA

...
129
Valve Cover Gasket Furnish 951-11331, External Gasket Kit MTD-NA

...
129
Valve Cover Gasket Furnish 951-11334, Cylinder Head Kit MTD-NA

...
129
Valve Cover Gasket Furnish 951-11333, Valve Cover Kit MTD-NA

...
130
Valve Cover MTD-951-11220

...
130
Valve Cover Furnish 951-11333, Valve Cover Kit MTD-951-11220

...
131
Breather Hose Clip MTD-726-04101

...
132
Breather Hose MTD-951-11221

...
133
Cylinder Baffle MTD-951-11317

...
134

...
134
PRIMER Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-951-10639B

...
135
Carburetor Stud, M6 X 8 X 98 MTD-710-05055

...
135
Carburetor Stud, M6 X 8 X 98 Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-710-05055

...
136
Carburetor Stud, M6 X 8 X 118 MTD-710-05056

...
136
Carburetor Stud, M6 X 8 X 118 Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-710-05056

...
137
Intake Gasket MTD-951-11315

...
137
Intake Gasket Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-951-11315

...
137
Intake Gasket Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-951-11315

...
137
Intake Gasket Furnish 951-11330, Complete Gasket Kit MTD-951-11315

...
137
Intake Gasket Furnish 951-11331, External Gasket Kit MTD-951-11315

...
138
INSULATOR MTD-751P11316A

...
138
INSULATOR Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-751P11316A

...
138
INSULATOR Furnish 951-11329, Cylinder Head Assembly MTD-751P11316A

...
138
INSULATOR Furnish 951-11330, Complete Gasket Kit MTD-751P11316A

...
138
INSULATOR Furnish 951-11331, External Gasket Kit MTD-751P11316A

...
139
Carburetor Gasket MTD-951-11223

...
139
Carburetor Gasket Furnish 951-11330, Complete Gasket Kit MTD-951-11223

...
139
Carburetor Gasket Furnish 951-11331, External Gasket Kit MTD-951-11223

...
140
Carburetor Assembly MTD-951-14023A

...
140
Carburetor Assembly (Incl. Ref. No. 134, 145-156, 161-168) MTD-951-14023A

...
141
Heater Box MTD-951-11304

...
142
Choke Assembly MTD-951-11192

...
143
Lock Washer MTD-736-04477

...
144
Primer Hose MTD-951-11324

...
145
Throttle Pressure Plate Furnish 951-11332, Carburetor Kit Major MTD-NA

...
145
Throttle Pressure Plate Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-NA

...
146
Float Pin Furnish 951-11332, Carburetor Kit Major MTD-NA

...
146
Float Pin Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-NA

...
147
Main Nozzle Furnish 951-11332, Carburetor Kit Major MTD-NA

...
147
Main Nozzle Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-NA

...
148
Needle Valve Furnish 951-11332, Carburetor Kit Major MTD-NA

...
148
Needle Valve Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-NA

...
149
Main Jet Furnish 951-11332, Carburetor Kit Major MTD-NA

...
149
Main Jet Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-NA

...
150
Needle Valve Spring Furnish 951-11332, Carburetor Kit Major MTD-NA

...
150
Needle Valve Spring Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-NA

...
151
Float Furnish 951-11332, Carburetor Kit Major MTD-NA

...
151
Float Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-NA

...
152
Bowl Gasket Furnish 951-11332, Carburetor Kit Major MTD-NA

...
152
Bowl Gasket Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-NA

...
153
FUEL BOWL GASKET MTD-951-11348A

...
153
FUEL BOWL GASKET Furnish 951-11332, Carburetor Kit Major MTD-951-11348A

...
153
FUEL BOWL GASKET Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-951-11348A

...
154
FUEL DRAIN PLUG GASKET MTD-951-11349A

...
154
FUEL DRAIN PLUG GASKET Furnish 951-11332, Carburetor Kit Major MTD-951-11349A

...
154
FUEL DRAIN PLUG GASKET Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-951-11349A

...
155
Fuel Bowl Mounting Bolt MTD-710-04945

...
155
Fuel Bowl Mounting Bolt Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-710-04945

...
156
FUEL DRAIN PLUG MTD-710-04938

...
156
FUEL DRAIN PLUG Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-710-04938

...
157

...
158
Muffler Stud Assembly (Incl. Ref. No. 115) MTD-951-11207

...
161
Choke Shaft Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-NA

...
162
Choke Plate Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-NA

...
163
Throttle Shaft Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-NA

...
164
Throttle Plate Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-NA

...
165
Screw Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-NA

...
166
Idle Jet Assembly Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-NA

...
167
Idle Speed Adjusting Screw Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-NA

...
168
Fuel Bowl Furnish 951-11303, Carburetor Assembly MTD-NA

...
170
Camshaft Assembly Furnish 951-11328, Shortblock Assembly MTD-NA

...
xx
COMPLETE ENGINE 357cc Not Shown MTD-952Z683-WUB

...
xx
Oil Drain Assembly Not Shown (Incl. Ref. No. 84-86) MTD-951-10641

...
xx
Fuel Tank Nipple Not Shown MTD-951-10651

...
xx
Dipstick Assembly Not Shown (Incl. Ref. No. 80-81) MTD-951-11205

...
xx
Short Block Assembly Not Shown (Incl. Ref. No. 45-49, 53-67, 70-74, 83-86, 108, 111-112, 114, 116, 129, 137, 138, 170 MTD-951-11328B

...
xx
Cylinder Head Assembly Not Shown (Incl. Ref. No. 106, 107, 110, 112, 114-127, 129, 135-138) MTD-951-11329B

...
xx
Gasket Kit - Complete Not Shown (Incl. Ref. No. 57, 66, 71, 85, 112, 114, 129, 137-139) MTD-951-11330A

...
xx
Gasket Kit - External Not Shown (Incl. Ref. No. 85, 114, 129, 137-139) MTD-951-11331

...
xx
Carburetor Rebuild Kit Not Shown (Incl. Ref. No. 145-154) MTD-951-12760A

...
xx
Valve Cover Kit Not Shown (Incl. Ref. No. 129-130) MTD-951-11333

...
xx
Cylinder Head Kit Not Shown (Incl. Ref. No. 112, 116-117, 129 MTD-951-12555

...
xx
Push Rod Kit Not Shown (Incl. Ref. No. 109) MTD-951-11335

...
xx
Fuel Line Kit Not Shown (Incl. Ref. No. 31-32) MTD-951-11336

...
xx
Valve Kit Not Shown (Incl. Ref. No. 106-107) MTD-951-11337

...
xx
Crankcase Cover Kit Not Shown (Incl. Ref. No. 54, 66, 67, 70, 71, 72 & 73) MTD-951-11340A

...
xx
Crankcase Kit Not Shown (Incl. Ref. No. 54, 57, 71 & 83) MTD-951-11341A

...
xx
Crankshaft Kit Not Shown (Incl. Ref. No. 54, 59, 60 & 71) MTD-951-11342

...
xx
Oil Filler Plug Assembly Not Shown (Incl. Ref. No. 68-69) MTD-951-11345

...
xx
WEATHER SHIELD MTD-751-19189
...
...
...
Processing