Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Craftsman 31AH55TH799 (247.88830) (2010) Snow Blower

Model: 31AH55TH799 (247.88830) (2010)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Chute & Handle Assembly

...
...
1
HANDLE ASSEMBLY (RH) MTD-684-04112D

...
2
Flange Shoulder Screw MTD-738-04367

...
3
Lock Plate MTD-731-04894D

...
4
Pivot Rod MTD-684-04250

...
5
Bumper, Rubber MTD-735-0199A

...
6
Screw, 1/4-20 x .500 MTD-710-3069

...
7
CLUTCH LOCK CAM MTD-731-04896C

...
8
Shoulder Nut, 1/4-20 MTD-712-04081A

...
9
Hex Screw, 5/16-24 x .750 MTD-710-0627

...
10
Lower Chute MTD-731-06440A

...
11
Heated Grip MTD-725-05149

...
12
Screw, #10-24 x 0.375 MTD-710-1233

...
13
Shoulder Screw, 1/4-20 MTD-738-04348

...
14
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.625 MTD-710-04586

...
15
Upper RH Handle MTD-749-04190A-0637

...
16
Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.25 MTD-710-0572

...
17
Shift Knob MTD-720-04039

...
18
Handle Panel MTD-931-04187A


...
20
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.0 MTD-710-04071

...
21
Handle Clutch Lock Assembly - RH MTD-631-04134B

...
22
Cable Tie MTD-725-0157

...
23
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20 MTD-712-04064

...
24
Compression Spring MTD-732-0193

...
25

...
26
HANDLE SUPPORT BRACKET MTD-790-00248E-0637

...
27
Shoulder Screw MTD-738-04125

...
28
CHUTE SUPPORT BRACKET (POWDER BLACK) MTD-684-04310B-0637

...
29
Speed Selector Cable MTD-946-04396A

...
30
Flat Washer, .25 x .630 x .0515 MTD-736-04446

...
31
Hi-Lo Screw, 1/4-15 x .75 MTD-710-0895

...
32
Hex Screw, 1/4-20 x 3.00 MTD-710-04370

...
33
UPPER REMOTE CHUTE WITH LABEL MTD-731-04427B

...
34
4-WAY CHUTE ROTATION GEARBOX ASSEMBLY MTD-918-04801B

...
35
HEX SCREW 1/4-15 x .50 MTD-710-04187A

...
36
4-WAY CHUTE CONTROL ASSEMBLY MTD-984-04338A

...
37
Upper Handle LH MTD-749-04191A-0691

...
38
Screw, #8-16 x 0.50 MTD-710-04326

...
39
Clutch Lock Spring MTD-732-04219C

...
40
WING NUT 1/4-20 MTD-712-3087

...
41
Bow Tie Cotter Pin MTD-714-04040

...
42
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.50 MTD-710-0262

...
43
Handle Clutch Lock Assembly - LH MTD-631-04133A

...
44
ENGAGEMENT HANDLE (RED) (LH) MTD-684-04111D

...
45
Cable Bracket MTD-784-5594-0637

...
46
Wing Knob MTD-720-0284

...
47
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18 MTD-712-04063

...
48
Chute Tilt Cable Guide MTD-731-06451

...
49
Clevis Pin MTD-711-04469A

...
50
SCREW 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-04484

...
51

...
52
TORSION SPRING MTD-732-04238B

...
53
Flat Washer MTD-936-0267

...
54
Hex Bolt M8-1.25: 20 MTD-710-1681

...
55
Flat Washer, .330 x .630 x .0635 MTD-936-0264

...
56
Hairpin Cotter MTD-714-0101

...
57
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. MTD-736-0159

...
58
Steering Control MTD-731-06113

...
59
Pin, 3/16 MTD-738-04126

...
60

...
61
Inter. Cotter Pin 3/8" Dia. MTD-714-0145

...
62
Cable Guide MTD-732-04677

...
63
Chute Rod MTD-747-05116

...

...
65
Switch, Heated Grip MTD-725-04393

...
66
HEADLIGHT SOCKET (1/4 TURN) MTD-925-1649A

...
67
Screw, #10-16 x .625 MTD-710-0837

...
68
Handle Assembly MTD-753-06151

...
69
Screw (For ground wire) MTD-710-0599

...
70
Chute Cable MTD-946-04528B

...
70
4-WAY CHUTE CABLE MTD-946-04477

...
71
Handle Plunger MTD-731-04893A

...
72
Screw, Mach., #8-32 x .750 MTD-710-04879

...
73
Screw, #8 x 1.00 MTD-710-04353

...
74
Handle Lever MTD-731-07031

...
75
Shift Assembly MTD-984-04324A

...
76
Gear Set Assembly MTD-753-06152

...
77
Handle Housing Assembly MTD-753-06153

...
78
Screw, #8-18 x 1.250 MTD-710-1256

...
xx
Wire Harness, Heated Grip (Not Shown) MTD-725-05148
...
...
...
Processing