Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Craftsman 31AH55TH799 (247.88830) (2010) Snow Blower

Model: 31AH55TH799 (247.88830) (2010)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Auger & Housing Assembly

...
...
1
CLEANOUT TOOL MOUNTING CLIP MTD-731-11421

...
2
3 BLADE 12" IMPELLER MTD-684-04057C-0637

...
3
Hex Screw, 3/8-16, 1.75, Gr5 MTD-710-0347

...
4
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18, .750 Gr1 MTD-710-0451

...
5
SCREW 5/16-18 x .750 MTD-710-04484

...
6
Screw, Carriage, 1/4-20, .750, Gr5 MTD-710-0703

...
7
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Nylon MTD-712-04063

...
8
Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20, Nylon MTD-712-04064

...
9
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16, Nylon MTD-712-04065

...
10
Cotter Pin, Bow-tie MTD-714-04040

...
11
Cable, Tie, 3/16 x .05 x 7.4 MTD-725-0157

...
12
Nut, Push-on, .25 Dia. MTD-726-04012

...
13
Chute, Adapter 5" Dia MTD-731-07525

...
14
Spring, Extension, .38 OD x 4.59 MTD-732-04460

...
15
Washer, Wave, .625 x .885 x .015 MTD-736-0174

...
16
Washer, Bell, .340 x .872 x .060 MTD-736-0242

...
17
Auger Cable MTD-946-04230B

...
18
Snow Removal Tool MTD-931-2643

...
19
SHOULDER SCREW .498 DIA x .340 MTD-738-0143

...
20
Shld. Bolt .625 Dia. x .170 Lg. MTD-738-0281

...
21
Shear Pin, .25 x 1.50 MTD-738-04124A

...
22
Bearing, Hex Flange x .75 ID MTD-941-0245

...
23
Bearing, Ball, .75 ID x 1.85 OD MTD-941-0309

...
24
Flat Pulley, Idler, 2.75 OD MTD-756-04224

...
25
BEARING HOUSING 1.85 ID MTD-790-00075B

...
26
AUGER IDLER BRACKET MTD-790-00080D

...
27
30" GEARBOX ASSEMBLY MTD-918-04165B

...
28
Housing Assembly, Auger 30" MTD-684-04267-0691

...
29
Spiral Assembly, LH MTD-684-04107A-0637

...
30
AUGER ASSEMBLY (RH) (SEARS YELLOW) MTD-684-04108A-4028

...
31
Spacer, 1.25 OD x .75 ID x 1.00 MTD-731-04870

...
32
Washer, Flat, .76 x 1.49 x .06 MTD-736-0188

...
33
FLANGE BUSHING MTD-741-0493C

...
34
Housing, 1" Hex Bearing MTD-790-00087A-0637

...
35
Shave Plate, 2.25 x 29.66 MTD-790-00119-0637

...
36

...
37
Housing, Auger, RH Reduced MTD-918-0123A

...
38
Housing, Auger, LH Reduced MTD-918-0124A

...
39
Seal, Oil, .750 x 1.00 x .125 MTD-921-0338

...
40
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.0 x .59 MTD-741-0662

...
41
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20, 0.750 MTD-710-0642

...
42
Auger Axle, 30" MTD-711-04282A

...
43
Key, Hi-pro 3/16 x 5/8 MTD-914-0161

...
44
Pin, Dowel, .25 OD x 1.2 MTD-715-04021

...
45
Shaft, Worm .75 OD MTD-917-04126

...
46
WORM GEAR 20T MTD-917-04861

...
47
Collar, Thrust MTD-718-04071

...
48
Plug, 1/4 x .437 MTD-721-0325

...
49
Seal, Oil, .75 x 1 x .131 MTD-721-0327

...
50
Fl-Wash. .76" I.D. x 1.5" O.D. x .030" Thk. MTD-736-0351

...
51
Washer, Flat, .51 x 1.12 MTD-736-3084

...
52
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.0 x .925 MTD-741-0663

...
53
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.00 x .975 MTD-741-0661B

...
54
3-Prong Extension Cord MTD-929-0071B

...
55
Drift Cutter MTD-790-00181-0637

...
56
Spacer, 1.25 OD x .75 ID x 3/16 MTD-731-04871
...
...
...
Processing