Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Craftsman 31AE5D8E099 (247.888160) (2003) Snow Blower

Model: 31AE5D8E099 (247.888160) (2003)

Back To Assemblies

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Handle & Chute Assembly

...
...
1
Harness Light MTD-929-0058B

...
2
Shift Arm Assembly MTD-684-0008A-0637

...
3
Chute Crank Ass'y MTD-984-0022

...
?4
Hardware Pack MTD-684-0066

...
5
Panel, Handle MTD-684-0102A

...
6
Handle Engagement Assembly LH MTD-684-0111B

...
7
Handle Assembly Engagement RH MTD-684-0112

...
8
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.50 MTD-710-04071

...
9
SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.5 LG MTD-710-0805A

...
10
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x.75 MTD-710-0451

...
11
Hex Screw 3/8-24 x 1.5 MTD-710-0459A

...
12
TT Screw 1/4-20 x 0.5" MTD-710-0599

...
13
Hex AB Tap Screw 1/4 x .62 MTD-710-0896

...
14
Special Screw, #10-16 x .625 MTD-710-04669

...
15
Clevis Pin MTD-711-0653

...
16
Hex Ins. Lock Nut 3/8-24 MTD-712-0116

...
17
Self-Threading Nut MTD-712-0415

...
18
Lock Nut 5/16-18 MTD-712-0429

...
19
Hex L-Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-712-3009

...
20
Cotter Pin MTD-714-0104

...
21
Eye Bolt MTD-747-0697

...
22
Chute Directional Control Knob MTD-720-0201A

...
23
Shift Knob MTD-720-0300

...
24
Headlight MTD-925-1300

...
25
Push Cap MTD-726-0100

...
26
Lower Chute MTD-731-1300E

...
27
Cable Guide MTD-731-1313C

...
28
Headlight Bezel MTD-731-1317

...
29
UPPER REMOTE CHUTE WITH LABEL MTD-731-04427B

...
30
Handle Panel MTD-731-1773A

...
31
Compression Spring MTD-732-0145

...
32
Compression Spring MTD-732-0193

...
34
Torsion Spring MTD-732-0746

...
35
Rubber Bumper MTD-735-0199A

...
36
Bell Washer .380 x .880 x .062 MTD-736-0105

...
?37
Washer 5/6 I.D. MTD-736-0159

...
38
Special Washer MTD-736-0506A

...
39
Special Washer MTD-736-0509

...
40
Grease, Benalene 8 oz tube MTD-737-0300A

...
41
UNKNOWN MTD-NA

...
43
Chute Deflector Control Cable MTD-946-0896

...
44
Chute Deflector Cable w/ Clip MTD-946-0901

...
45
Shift Rod MTD-747-0798A

...
46

...
47
Cam Handle Lock MTD-748-0362

...
48
Handle Lock Pawl MTD-948-0363

...
49
Right Handle MTD-749-0908A

...
50
Left Handle: Powder Black MTD-749-0909-0637

...
51
Cable Bracket MTD-784-5594

...
52
Handle, Chute Tilt MTD-784-5604A-0637

...
53
Shift Handle MTD-753-05395

...
54
LH Handle Support Bracket MTD-784-5679-0637

...
55
Brkt., Handle Support - RH MTD-784-5680-0637

...
56
Handle Support Bracket 3/8 LH MTD-784-5681

...
57
Brkt., Handle Support - RH MTD-784-5682-0637

...
58
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
59
LOCK NUT 1/4 MTD-912-3027

...
60
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
61
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
62
Handle Tab MTD-984-5599

...
63
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.75 Gr.5 MTD-710-3259

...
64
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 0.75" Gr. 5 MTD-710-1880

...
65
FLAT WASHER MTD-736-0275

...
66
Flat Washer 3/8 x .738 x .063" MTD-736-0185

...
67
Hairpin Clip MTD-714-0104

...
68
Chute Flange Keeper MTD-731-0851A

...
69
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 0.75" Gr.5 MTD-710-3015

...
70
Engagement Ferru MTD-911-0677

...
71
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.50 MTD-710-0262

...
72
Cable "Z" Fitting MTD-946-0778

...
73
Hex Nut # 10-24 MTD-712-0121

...
74
Rubber Grommet MTD-735-0234

...
75
Cupped Washer MTD-736-0242

...
76
SPRING WASHER BELL MTD-736-0270
...
...
...
Processing