product name

Craftsman 24A-060G099 (247.770550) (2004) Chipper/Shredder

Model: 24A-060G099 (247.770550) (2004)
Save
Don't See Your Part Listed?
product name

General Assembly

...
...
1
Saddle Washer, .320 x .93 MTD-736-0451

...
2
Upper Handle Chrome MTD-749-0438D-0637


...
4
HEX FLANGE NUT MTD-712-3004A

...
5
Eye Bolt MTD-710-1205

...
6
UPPER HANDLE BRACKET MTD-781-1056-0637

...
7
Hex Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 1.25 MTD-710-0528

...
8
Star Knob MTD-720-04072A

...
9
Carriage Bolt MTD-710-1174

...
11
Hex Washer Screw 5/16-18 x.625 MTD-710-0604A

...
12
SERVICE REPLACEMENT KITLAC MTD-753-05729

...
13
Lower Handle MTD-749-0907B

...
14

...
15
Carriage Screw 1/4-20 x.75 MTD-710-0703

...
16

...
17

...
18
SWITCH COVER MTD-925-1700

...
19
SNAP MOUNT SWITCH MTD-925-3166

...
20
SWITCH COVER MTD-931-1613

...
21
HEX SCREW AB-TAP #10-16 x 0.500 MTD-910-0224

...
22
WIRE HARNESS ASSEMBLY MTD-629-0920A

...
23
Cotter Pin MTD-714-0104

...
24
Flat Washer .330 ID x.630 OD MTD-736-0264

...
25
Compression Spring MTD-732-0962

...
26
MOUNTING BRACKET MTD-781-0778A-0637

...
27
Lock Rod MTD-747-1153

...
28
Hex Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 4.5 MTD-710-3195

...
29
Hex Cap Screw 5/16-18 x.625 MTD-710-3025

...
30
Hex Washer Screw 3/8-16 x 1.25 MTD-710-0502A

...
31
SCREW 1/4-20 x .620 GR5 MTD-710-0751

...
32
HOSE ADAPTER BASE ASSEMBLY MTD-681-0195

...
33
E-RING FOR .500 MTD-916-0104

...
34
COMPRESSION SPRING MTD-932-3035

...
35
Clevis Pin MTD-711-1571

...
36
Flat Washer .271 ID x .630 OD MTD-736-3020

...
37
Screw #12-16 x 1.0 MTD-710-0969

...
38
Machine Screw #10 - 24 x .625 MTD-710-0425

...
39
KIT-UPPER FLAIL HO MTD-753-05381

...
40
U-Clip Lock Nut 5/16-18 MTD-726-0454

...
41
SCREW 5/16-18 x .75 GR5 MTD-710-3008

...
42
Chipper Chute Assembly MTD-681-0122

...

...
44
Flat Washer .343 ID x .880 OD MTD-736-0371

...
45
HANGAR BRACKET MTD-781-1058-0637

...
46
LOCK NUT 1/4 MTD-912-3027

...
47

...
48
HOSE NOZZLE 3.875 MTD-731-2478A

...
49
Hex Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 2.625 MTD-710-3288

...
50
Adjustment Clamp MTD-723-0295

...
51
NOZZLE HANDLE MTD-749-1270A

...
52
VACUUM HOSE 4.0 x 75.0 MTD-764-0648A

...
53
Handle Grip MTD-07071

...
54
Hose Adapter MTD-731-2292

...
55
External L-Washer 5/16 MTD-736-0607

...
56
Hex Lock Nut #10 - 24 MTD-712-0161

Handles, Bag & Wheels

...
...
1
CHUTE & BAG ASSEMBLY (CRAFTSMAN) MTD-664P0094B

...
2
SCREEN ASSEMBLY MTD-681-0154-0637

...
3
Hex Screw 5/16-24 x 1.0 MTD-710-1054

...
4
CHIPPER BLADE MTD-981-0490

...
5

...
6
Pin Clip MTD-781-0735

...

...
8
Spiral Pin MTD-715-0166

...
9
Clevis Pin MTD-711-1401

...
10
Lock Nut, 5/16-24 MTD-712-0411

...
11
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
12
IMPELLER ASSEMBLY (Incl. Ref 3 - Ref. 11) MTD-981-0152

...
13
SCREW 5/16-18 x .875 GR5 HXFLG HD MTD-710-1238A

...
14
LOWER FLAIL HOUSING MTD-781-0721B

...
15
HEX FLANGE NUT MTD-712-3004A

...
16
LOCK NUT 1/4 MTD-912-3027

...
17
Flat Washer .281 ID x .50 OD MTD-736-0142

...
18
Cotter Pin MTD-714-0225

...
19
Pivot Rod MTD-711-1560

...
20
NOZZLE DOOR MTD-731-2294A

...
21
Base Adapter Door MTD-781-1064

...
22
Torsion Spring MTD-732-1156

...
23
PUSH NUT MTD-726-0106

...
24
Pivot Rod MTD-711-1551

...
25
Hex Lock Nut #10-24 MTD-712-0161

...
26
Flat Washer .194 ID x .62 OD MTD-736-0400

...
27
Nozzle Door Lever MTD-731-2485A

...
28
Hex Screw #10-24 x 1.25 MTD-710-1156

...
29
Shoulder Spacer MTD-750-1294

...
30
Extension Spring MTD-732-3118

...
31
Torsion Spring LH MTD-732-1151

...
32
Torsion Spring RH MTD-732-1150

...
33
NOZZLE DOOR MTD-731-2294A

...
34
Rod .25 x 1.25 Lg MTD-711-1582

...
35
Front Wheel Support Brace MTD-781-0725A-0637

...
36
Rear Wheel Support Brace MTD-781-0777

...
37
Handle Bracket Ass'y LH MTD-681-0155

...
xx
Handle Brkt Ass'y RH (Not Shown) MTD-681-0156

...
38
Cotter Pin MTD-714-0104

...
39
Hex Cap Screw 5/16-18 x. 625 MTD-710-3025

...
40
Bell Washer.401 ID x.870 OD MTD-736-0105

...
41
COMPLETE WHEEL MTD-734-04007A

...
42
Wave Washer .531 ID x .781 OD MTD-736-0232

...
43
Shoulder Screw 3/8-16 MTD-738-1015

...
44

...
45
Height Adjustment Bracket MTD-781-0785-0637

...
46
Stud 5/16-18 .56 x .75 MTD-738-1185

...
47
Height Adjustment Bearing MTD-741-0751

...
48
Pivot Arm Assembly MTD-682-0113

...
49
HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT KNOB MTD-731-13116-1

...
50
Spring Lever MTD-732-1026

...
51
Bell Washer .760 ID x .25 OD MTD-736-0741

...
52
Shoulder Screw .750 ID x .625 OD MTD-738-1173

...
53
Wheel 8 x 2 MTD-734-1978

...
54
Flange Lock Nut 3/8-16 MTD-912-0431

...
55
Lock Nut 3/8-16 MTD-726-0453

...
56
Hex Cent. L-Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-912-0158

...
57
Thrust Washer .375 ID x .70 OD MTD-736-0314

...
58
Blower Chute Ass'y MTD-OEM-290-012

...
59
CHUTE & BAG ASSEMBLY (CRAFTSMAN) MTD-664P0094B

...
xx
CABLE TIE 42IN LG MTD-726-0288

...
60
CHUTE DISCHARGE ASSEMBLY MTD-631P0083A

...
61
Hex Index Screw, 5/16-18 x .75 MTD-710-1260A

...
62
Flat Washer.375 ID x 1.25 OD MTD-736-0247

...
63
Lock Washer 3/8 MTD-736-0217

...
64
Hex Cap Screw 3/8-24 x 2.0 MTD-710-0818
...
...
...
...
Processing