Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Craftsman 24A-031E799 (247.770110) (2005) Chipper/Shredder

Model: 24A-031E799 (247.770110) (2005)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

General Assembly

...
...
1
SWITCH COVER MTD-925-1700

...
2
SNAP MOUNT SWITCH MTD-925-3166

...
3
HEX SCREW AB-TAP #10-16 x 0.500 MTD-910-0224

...
4
WIRE HARNESS ASSEMBLY MTD-629-0920A

...
6
Cotter Pin MTD-714-0104

...
7
Flat Washer.330 ID x.630 OD MTD-736-0264

...
8
Compression Spring MTD-732-0962

...
9
MOUNTING BRACKET MTD-781-0778A-0637

...
10
Lock Rod MTD-747-1153

...
11
SCREW 5/16-18 x .75 GR5 MTD-710-3008

...
12
Chipper Chute Assembly MTD-681-0122

...
13
U-Clip Lock Nut 5/16-18 MTD-726-0454

...
14
External Lock Washer 5/16 MTD-736-0607

...
15
Hex Washer Screw 3/8-16 x 1.25 MTD-710-0502A

...
16
Screw #12-16 x 1.0 MTD-710-0969

...
17
Hex Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 4.5 MTD-710-3195

...
18
Hex Cap Screw 5/16-18 x.625 MTD-710-3025

...
19
Hex Washer Screw 5/16-18 x.625 MTD-710-0604A

...
20
KIT-SERVICE UPPER MTD-753-05479

...
21
Hex Screw 5/16-24 x 1.0 MTD-710-1054

...
22
CHIPPER BLADE MTD-981-0490

...
23
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
24
Hex Lock Nut 5/16-24 MTD-712-0411

...
25
IMPELLER ASSEMBLY MTD-981-0152

...
26
Flail Blade MTD-719-0329

...
27
Pin Clip MTD-781-0735

...
28
Clevis Pin MTD-711-1401

...
29
Spiral Pin MTD-715-0166

...
30
Flat Washer.375 ID x 1.25 OD MTD-736-0247

...
31
Lock Washer 3/8 MTD-736-0217

...
32
Hex Cap Screw 3/8-24 x 2.0 MTD-710-0818

...
33
SCREEN ASSEMBLY MTD-681-0154-0637

...
34
SCREW 5/16-18 x .875 GR5 HXFLG HD MTD-710-1238A

...
35
LOWER FLAIL HOUSING MTD-781-0721B

...
36
HEX FLANGE NUT MTD-712-3004A

...
37
Nozzle Cover MTD-731-1905A

...
39
SWITCH COVER MTD-931-1613

...
40
Safety Glasses (Not Shown) MTD-723-0400

Handle & Bag

...
...
1
CHUTE DISCHARGE ASSEMBLY MTD-631P0083A

...
2
Upper Handle MTD-749-04172-0637


...
4
Eye Bolt MTD-710-1205

...
5
Star Knob MTD-720-04072A

...
6
Carriage Bolt MTD-710-1174

...
7
LOWER HANDLE MTD-749-04165-0637

...
8
CHUTE & BAG ASSEMBLY (CRAFTSMAN) MTD-664P0094B

...

...
10

...
11
Carriage Screw 1/4-20 x.75 MTD-710-0703

...
12
Lock U-Clip Nut 3/8-16 MTD-726-0453

...
13
Rear Wheel Support Brace MTD-781-0777

...
14
HEX FLANGE NUT MTD-712-3004A

...
15
Cotter Pin MTD-714-0104

...
16
Handle Bracket Assy. LH MTD-681-0155

...
xx
Hndle Brkt Assy. RH (Not Shown) MTD-681-0156

...
17
Hex Cap Screw 5/16-18 x.625 MTD-710-3025

...
18
Bell Washer.401 ID x.870 OD MTD-736-0105

...
19
Wheel 9 x 2 MTD-734-1992

...
20
Shoulder Screw 3/8-16 MTD-738-1015

...
21

...
22
Front Wheel Support Brace MTD-781-0725A-0637

...
23
Height Adjustment Bracket MTD-781-0785-0637

...
24
Stud 5/16-18.56 x.75 MTD-738-1185

...
25
Height Adjustment Bearing MTD-741-0751

...
26
Pivot Arm Assembly MTD-682-0113

...
27
Wave Washer.531 ID x.781 OD MTD-736-0232

...
28
HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT KNOB MTD-731-13116-1

...
29
Spring Lever MTD-732-1026

...
30
Bell Washer.760 ID x.25OD MTD-736-0741

...
31
Shoulder Screw.750 ID x.625 OD MTD-738-1173

...
32
Wheel 8 x 2 MTD-734-1978

...
33
Flange Lock Nut 3/8-16 MTD-912-0431

...
34
Thrust Washer.375 ID x.70 OD MTD-736-0314

...
35
Blower Chute Ass'y MTD-OEM-290-012

...
37
Screw 5/16-18 x.750 MTD-710-1260A

...
38
Saddle Washer MTD-736-0451
...
...
...
Processing