Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Craftsman 243-687-099 (247.78001) (1993) Blower Vacuum

Model: 243-687-099 (247.78001) (1993)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Air Duct And Nozzle Assembly

...
...
1
Air Duct Assembly MTD-14532

...
2
Belleville Wash..34" I.D. x .87" O.D. MTD-T36-0242

...
3
Hand Knob MTD-720-0170

...
4
Tow Bar Half Optional Parts MTD-749-0501

...
5
Impeller Guard MTD-731-0608

...
6
Fl-Wash..344" I.D. x 1.125" O.D. MTD-736-0231

...
8
Directional Discharge Ass'y. MTD-14479

...
9
Nozzle Ass'y. (Black) MTD-14562B

...
xx

...
10
Nozzle Plate Assembly MTD-14563A

...
11
HEX NUT 5/16-18 For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-3010

...
12
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
13
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0191

...
14
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. H.D. MTD-736-0217

...
15
Air Vane Plate Ass'y. Model (675 and 677) MTD-14536

...
xx
Air Vane Plate Ass'y. w/Pulley Model (685, 689 and 687) MTD-14557A

...
16
Blower Housing Assembly MTD-14496B

...
17
Right Angle Bracket MTD-14541

...
18
Hex Self-Tap Scr. 5/16-18 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0600

...
19
Thumb Screw 5/16-18 MTD-710-1258

...
20
Hex Shoulder Nut .50 I.D. MTD-911-0758

...
21
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x.62 For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0260A

...
22
Hex Locking 8olt 5/16-24 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0627

...
23
Housing - Engine Brace Ass'y. MTD-14539-0637

...
24

...
25
Wiper Retaining Strip MTD-14569

...
26
Nozzle Wiper MTD-735-0214

...
28
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.00" Lg. Optional Parts For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0602

...
29
Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x.75" Lg. Optional Parts MTD-710-0924

...
30
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. Optional Parts For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-912-0287

...
31
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. Optional Parts For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0329

...
32
Shoulder Spacer Optional Parts MTD-748-0234

...
34
SHOULDER SCREW .498 DIA x .340 Optional Parts MTD-738-0143

...
35
Bell-Wash. .400" I.D. x 1.13" O.D. Optional Parts MTD-936-0219

...
36
Hex Jam L-Nut 3/8-26 Thd. Optional Parts MTD-712-0181

Engine Mounting Frame Assembly

...
...
1
Clutch Grip Ass'y. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-05778B

...
2
Clevis Pin .375" Dia. x 1.88" Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-711-0679A

...
3
Clutch Rod 32" Lg. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-747-0154

...
4
Handle Brace (Painted) MTD-749-0787

...
xx
Handle Brace (Chrome) MTD-749-0482

...
5
Part of Engine MTD-NA

...
6
Hex Wash. Hd. AB-Tap Scr. 1/4" x .62" Lg. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-710-0892

...
7
Belt Guard Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-14558

...
8
Sq. Key 1/4" x 1/4" x 2.00" MTD-914-0114

...
9
Air Vane Plate Ass'y. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-14536A

...
xx
Air Vane Plate Ass'y. w/Pulley MTD-14557A

...
10
SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.5 LG For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0805A

...
11

...
12
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
13
HEX NUT 5/16-18 For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-3010

...
14
Engine Mounting Frame Ass'y. MTD-16454

...
15
Cotter Pin 1/8" Dia. x 1" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-714-0115

...
16
Fl-Wash..63" I.D. x 1.25" O.D. MTD-736-0187

...
17
L-Wash. 1/2" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-736-0921

...
18
HEX NUT For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-0206

...
19
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd MTD-912-0107

...
20
Extension Spring .78" O.D. x .75" Lg. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-732-0411

...
21
Swivel Caster Wheel 5" Dia. x 1.25" MTD-734-1036

...
22
Extension Spring .38" O.D. x 3.18" Lg. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-932-0409

...
23
E-RING FOR .500 Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-916-0104

...
24
"V"-Pulley 5/8" x 6.50" O.D. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-756-0367

...
25
Flange Bearing .502" I.D. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-748-0142

...
26
Gear Box Mounting Brackets MTD-14570

...
27
Extension Spring .75" O.D. x 3.28" Lg. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-932-0376

...
28
Clutch Bracket Ass'y. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-14565

...
29
02 Woodruff Key 3/32" Dia. x .81" Lg. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-714-0229

...
30
Hex Flange Bearing Bronze .625" I.D. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-948-0227A

...
31
SHAFT-PINION Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-738-0516

...
32
Gear Box Ass'y. Comp. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-717-0493

...
33
Caster Arm Ass'y. MTD-16273

...
34
Drive Shafts MTD-08348

...
35
Bevel Gear .50" I.D. x 14 Teeth MTD-748-0136

...
36
Flange Bearing, .503 x .75 Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-948-0108

...
37
Gear Box Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-08189

...
38
Flange Bearing .630" I.D. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-748-0110

...
39
Gear Box Cover Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-08187

...
40
Bevel Gear .62" I.D. x 28 Teeth Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-748-0135

...
41
Roll Pin 3/16 x 1.25" Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-915-0246

...
42
Hex Wash. Hd. AB-Tap Scr. 5/16" x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0726

...
43
Engine MTD-NA

...
xx
Muffler Guard Ass'y. Optional Parts MTD-751-0581

...
46
Spacer .635" I.D. x .89" O.D. x .57" Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-948-0201

...
47
Side Plate MTD-14530

...
48
Spring Pin Spiral 3/16" Dia. x 1" Lg. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-715-0247

...
49
Drive Pinion Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-748-0288

...
50
Hex Locking Bolt 5/16-24 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0170

...
51
Fl-Wash. .34" I.D. x .87" O.D. MTD-736-0159

...
53
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. 12" x 3" MTD-734-1035

...
xx
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. 10.5" x 4" (677) Model (677 Only) MTD-634-0147

...
xx
Flange Bearing .632 ID Model (677 Only) MTD-741-0487C

...
54
Spacer .63" I.D. x 1.0" O.D. x .94" Lg. Model (675, 685, 687) MTD-750-0194

...
xx
Spacer .63" I.D. x .878" O.D x .79" Lg. Model (677) MTD-748-0192

...
55
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-710-0118

...
57
Height Adjustment Crank MTD-747-0542

...
58
Fl-Wash. MTD-936-0117

...
59
Knob - Black MTD-920-0171

...
61
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.75" Lg MTD-710-0136

...
62
Vacuum Bag - Felt MTD-764-0162A

...
63
Push Speed Nut .25" Dia. Stud MTD-1539-019

...
64
Lower Handle (Painted) MTD-749-0785

...
xx
Lower Handle (Painted) I MTD-749-0785

...
66
Push Nut 3/8" Dia MTD-726-0100

...
67
Stud Pin .250" Dia. x 1.75" MTD-911-0737

...
69
Internal Cotter Pin 3/8" Dia. MTD-714-0145

...
70
Upper Handle (Painted) MTD-749-0786

...
xx
Upper Handle (Chrome) MTD-749-0480

...
71
Rear Axle MTD-738-0185

...
72
Spring Roll Pin 1.12" Lg. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-915-0249

...
73
Spacer 82" I.D. x 1.0" O.D. x .305 Lg Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-950-0142

...
74
Spring Wash. .265 I.D. x .562 O.D. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-936-0175

...
75
Hex Self-Tap Scr. 1/4" x 3/8" Lg. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-710-0352

...
76
R.H. Pinion Guard Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-14556

...
xx
L.H. Pinion Guard MTD-14555

...
77
Hex Jam Nut 1/4-20 Thd. Parts for Self-Propelled Units (Models 685, 689 and 243687) Only MTD-912-0298

...
78
Belleville Washer MTD-736-0242

...
79
Fl-Wash..35" I.D x.87" O.D. MTD-736-0300

...
80
Spacer .38" I.D. x .50" O.D. x .18" Lg. MTD-950-0528

...
81
Ferrule 3/8-8 x .38" Dia. MTD-711-0797

...
82
Hex Nut 3/8-8 Thd. MTD-712-0354

...
83
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-736-0169

...
xx
Grease, Benalene 8 oz tube MTD-737-0300A
...
...
...
Processing