product name

Craftsman 21A-344E299 (247.29935) (2011) Tiller

Model: 21A-344E299 (247.29935) (2011)
Save
Don't See Your Part Listed?
product name

.Quick Reference

...
...
xx
Spark Plug MTD-759-3336

...
xx
Pre Filter MTD-BS-493537S

...
xx
Air Filter MTD-BS-491588S

...
xx
Fuel Filter MTD-BS-394358S

...
xx

...
xx
Drive Belt - FWD MTD-954-0428

...
xx
Idler Pulley MTD-756-0313

...
xx
Clutch Cable - FWD MTD-946-0918

...
xx
Inner Tine Assembly, RH MTD-642-0002-0637

...
xx
Inner Tine Assembly, LH MTD-642-0003-0637

...
xx
Outer Tine Assembly, RH MTD-642-0004-0637

...
xx
Outer Tine Assembly, LH MTD-642-0005-0637

...
xx
Wheel Assembly MTD-734-04547

...
xx
Handle Grip MTD-720-0274

...
xx
Handle Knob MTD-720-0195

Handle & Wheels

...
...
1
Wheel Bracket Assembly MTD-686-0081A-0637

...
2
Clevis Pin MTD-711-0415

...
3
Bow Tie Cotter Pin MTD-714-04043

...
4
Complete Wheel Assy. 8 x 1.75 MTD-734-04547

...
5
Shoulder Screw, .496 x 1.445 3/8-16 MTD-738-0929

...
6
SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.5 LG MTD-710-0805A

...
7
Nut, 5/16-18, Flange Lock MTD-712-04063

...
8
Spacer, .325 ID x .75 OD x .520 MTD-750-0890

...
9
Tail Bracket, LH MTD-786-0003-0637

...
10
Tail Bracket, RH MTD-786-0004-0637

...
11

...
12
Complete Handle Assembly MTD-649-04040-4044

...
13
Clutch Bail MTD-686-0083-0637

...
14
Hex Head Screw, 1/4-20 x 2.25 MTD-710-0641

...
15
Carriage Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.00 MTD-710-1236

...
16
Hex Head Screw, 1/2-20 x .750 MTD-710-3194

...
17
Jam Nut, 1/4-20 MTD-912-0298

...
18
Acorn Lock Nut 1/4-20 MTD-712-0442

...
19
Handle Knob MTD-720-0195

...
20
Grip, Clutch Bail MTD-720-0269

...
21
Grip, Handle MTD-720-0274

...
22
HANDLE COVER W/O SWITCH HOLE MTD-731-06253B

...
23
Clutch Bail Holder MTD-931-1645B

...
24
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x .62" MTD-736-0140

...
25
Bell Washer, .340 x .872 x .060 MTD-736-0242

...
26
L-Wash. 1/2" I.D. MTD-736-0921

...
27
Flat Washer .271" I.D. x .630" O.D. MTD-736-3020

...
28
Handle Brace MTD-749-1401A-4044

...
29
Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.75 MTD-710-0176

...
30
SEMS Screw, 3/8-16 MTD-710-0502A

...
31
Self-Tapping Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.00 MTD-710-0602

...
32
Self-Tapping Screw, 5/16-18 x .625 MTD-710-0604A

...
33
Jam Nut, 7/16-20 MTD-912-0240

...
34
Hex L-Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-712-0429

...
35
Lock Washer, 7/16 MTD-936-0171

...
36
Shoulder Bolt, 5/16-18 MTD-738-0934A

...
37
Spacer, .47 OD x .96 MTD-750-0470

...
38

...
39

...
40
Engine Mounting Plate MTD-786-0145A-4044

Label Map

...
...
777D14362
LABEL-TILLER BELT GUARD CRAFTSMAN MTD-777D14362

...
777S33498
LABEL-TILLER TINE SHIELD WARNING MTD-777S33498

...
777I22502
LABEL-TILLER HANDL MTD-777I22502

...
777D14194
LABEL-TILLER HANDLE CRAFTSMAN MTD-777D14194

...
777I20358
LABEL-PLACE HAND HERE MTD-777I20358

...
777X43688
LABEL-ETHANOL MTD-777X43688

Tine & Drive

...
...
1
CHAIN CASE MTD-986-0091C

...
2
Inner Tine Assembly, RH MTD-642-0002-0637

...
3
Inner Tine Assembly, LH MTD-642-0003-0637

...
4
Outer Tine Assembly, RH MTD-642-0004-0637

...
5
Outer Tine Assembly, LH MTD-642-0005-0637

...
6
Clevis Pin MTD-711-0415

...
7
Bow Tie Cotter Pin MTD-714-04043

...
8
Screw, 1/4-20 x 0.500 MTD-710-0599

...
9
Bolt, Belt Cover MTD-711-0919

...
10
Nut, 1/4-28, Lock MTD-712-0392

...
11
HEX FLANGE NUT MTD-712-3004A

...
12
Flat Washer .271" I.D. x .630" O.D. MTD-736-3020

...
13
Shoulder Screw, .560 x .165 5/16-18 MTD-738-0930

...
14

...
15
SCREW 5/16-18 x .75 GR5 MTD-710-3008

...
16
Nut, 5/16-18, Flange Lock MTD-712-04063

...
17

...
18
Bracket, Tine Shield MTD-786-0053-0637

...
19
Idler Bracket Assembly MTD-686-0088

...
20
Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18 x 3.00 MTD-710-0189

...
21
Hex Head Screw, 5/16-24 x .625 MTD-710-0237

...
22
Hex Head Screw, 3/8-24 x 1.00 MTD-710-1039

...
23
Hex Head Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.25 MTD-710-3005

...
24
Hex Nut, 5/16-18 MTD-711-1036A

...
25
Jamlock Nut, 3/8-16 MTD-712-0266A

...
26
Nut, 1/2-20, Jam MTD-712-3029

...
27
Washer, .531 x 1.62 x .045 MTD-736-0112

...
28
Lock Washer, 5/16 MTD-936-0119

...
29
Bell Washer, .340 x .872 x .060 MTD-736-0242

...
30
Flat Washer, 1.26 x 1.87 x .150 MTD-736-0312

...
31
Bell-Wash. .396" I.D. x 1.14" O.D. MTD-736-0452

...
32
Forward Clutch Cable MTD-946-0918

...
33
Pulley Adaptor MTD-948-0350

...
34
Spacer, .64 ID x 2.4 MTD-950-0892

...
35
Belt, 4L x 41.9 LG MTD-954-0428

...
36
Pulley 1.88 OD MTD-756-0313

...
37
Pulley 6.00 OD MTD-756-0585

...
38
Inner Engine Pulley MTD-756-0971

...
39
Outer Engine Pulley MTD-756-0972

...
40
Belt Keeper Bracket MTD-786-0039B-0637

...
41
Cable Guide Bracket MTD-786-0129-0637

...
42
Idler Bracket MTD-786-0144-0637

...
43
Belt Keeper MTD-786-0149

...
44
Replacement Engine 12T102-0751-F8 Purchase locally MTD-NA
...
...
...
...
Processing