Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Coast to Coast 481-0040 (1985) Push Walk-Behind Mower

Model: 481-0040 (1985)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Parts

...
...
1
Spark Plug Boot MTD-735-0639

...
2
Grip Optional Parts MTD-718-0145

...
3
Hub Cap MTD-NA


...
xx

...
xx

...

...
4
Wheel Ass'y. Comp. MTD-NA

...
xx
Plastic Rim 7 x 1.5 MTD-734-0840

...
xx
Plastic Rim 8 x 1.75 MTD-734-0841

...
xx
Steel Rim 7 x 1.5 MTD-734-1161

...
xx
Steel Rim 8 x 1.75 MTD-734-1162

...
xx
Twinline 7 x 1.5 MTD-734-0639

...
xx
Twinline 8 x 1.75 MTD-734-0643

...
xx
Waffle 7 x 1.5 MTD-734-0637

...
xx
Waffle 8 x 1.75 MTD-734-0645

...
xx
Twinline 7 x 1.5 MTD-734-0876

...
xx
Twinline 8 x 1.75 MTD-734-0661

...
xx
Waffle 7 x 1.5 MTD-734-0893

...
xx
Waffle 8 x 1.75 MTD-734-0812

...
5
Bearing MTD-NA

...
xx
Ball Brgs. 3/8" I.D. MTD-741-0267

...
xx
BALL BEARING MTD-941-0484

...
xx
Spacer (Use Axle Bolt 710-0347) MTD-750-0434

...
xx
1/2" I.D. Plastic Brg. (2 per Wheel) MTD-741-0262

...
6
20" Blade (073 & 074) MTD-742-0220

...
xx
22" Blade (083 & 084) MTD-742-0222

...
7
Throttle Wire 55" Lg. MTD-946-0671A

...
8
Lower Handle MTD-749-0928A-0637

...
xx
Lower Handle MTD-749-0928A-0637

...
9
Engine MTD-NA

...
10
Casing Clamp MTD-751-0333

...
11
Hex Sems Scr. #10-32 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-0899A

...
12
Handle Mount Brkt. Ass'y.-L. H. MTD-12935

...
xx
Handle Mount Brkt. Ass'y.-R H. (Not Shown) MTD-12936

...
13
Hex Wash. Hd. B-Tap Scr. 5/16-1 8 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0603

...
14
Retaining Strip MTD-14846

...
15
Hex Screw, 1/4-14 x 0.625" MTD-710-0896

...
17
Rear Flap Ass'y. MTD-731-1029

...
18
Height Adj. Ass'y. Comp. (R.H.) MTD-753-06761

...
xx
Height Adj. Ass'y. Comp. (R.H.) (Not Shown) (Optional Parts) MTD-753-06761

...
19
Height Adjustment Plate MTD-787-01290A

...
20
Pivot Bar (Optional Parts) (7" wheel is assembled in bottom hole)(8" wheel is assembled in top hole) MTD-15262B

...
21
Front Spring Lever (Optional Parts) MTD-94832

...
22
Shoulder Bolt .50" Dia. (Optional Parts) MTD-738-0507B

...
23
Hex ut 3/8-16 Thd.* MTD-712-0798

...
24
Bell-Wash. .39" I.D. x 1.13" O.D. (073 & 083) MTD-736-0331

...
xx
Bell Washer .39" I.d. x 1.38" O.D. (074 & 084) MTD-936-0356

...
25
Chute Deflector Ass'y. MTD-931-1034B

...
26
Deflector Hinge Plate MTD-11130

...
27
Pivot Pin MTD-711-0555

...
28
PUSH NUT MTD-726-0106

...
29
Torsion Spring MTD-732-0253

...
30
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .50" Lg. MTD-910-0289

...
31
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0287

...
32
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-936-0329

...
33
20" Deck Ass'y. MTD-16300

...
xx
22" Deck Ass'y. MTD-16302

...
34
TT Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.00 MTD-710-0654A

...
35
Intern. Cot. Pin 5/16" Dia. MTD-714-0104

...
36
Cable Tie MTD-726-0192

...
37
Curved Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 1.38" Lg. MTD-710-0671

...
38
Kit-Control Housing Comp. MTD-753-0361

...
39
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
40
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
41
HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT KNOB MTD-731-13116-1

...
42
Lock Out Spring MTD-732-0401

...
43
Hex Cent. L- Bolt 3/8-24 x 2.00" Lg. MTD-710-0818

...
44
Lock Pin .75" Dia. x 1.80 MTD-711-0719

...
45
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
46
Blade Brake Clutch Ass'y.-Comp. MTD-717-0482

...
47
Clutch Blade Housing Ass'y. MTD-14300

...
48
Comp. Spring .35" O.D. x 2.00" Lg. MTD-732-0396

...
49
BALL BEARING MTD-941-0600

...
50
Clutching Cone MTD-14304

...
51
Brake Cup Cone MTD-14305

...
52
Clutch Housing MTD-14306

...
53
Hex Wash. TT-Tap Cl.-Scr. 1/4-20 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0875

...
54
Fan Adapter MTD-719-0256

...
55
Ball Block MTD-731-0520

...
56
Extension Spring .35" O.D. x 1.75" Lg. MTD-732-0397

...
57
Fl-Wash. .690" I.D. x 1.060" O.D. MTD-736-0333

...
58
Steel Ball .500" Dia. MTD-741-0326

...
59
Clutch Cable-42" MTD-746-0402

...
60
Bell-Wash. .400" I.D. x .88"O.D. MTD-736-0105

...
61
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. MTD-736-0169

...
62
Casing Clamp MTD-12894

...
63
Hex B-Tap Scr. #10 x .38" MTD-910-0429

...
64
Bell-Wash. .400" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0105

...
65
Axle Bolt (Used w/o Height Adj.) MTD-738-0213

...
xx
Axle Bolt (Used w/Height Adj.) MTD-738-0102

...
66
Truss Mach. Hi-B Tap Scr. #12 x 1.50" Lg. MTD-710-0796

...
67
Cap Speed Nut 5/16" Rod MTD-726-0135

...
68
Control Panel Half MTD-731-0523

...
69
Control Disc Pin MTD-731-0524

...
70
Clutch Panel Half MTD-731-0526

...
71
Throttle Control Lever MTD-931-0972

...
72
Upper Handle (Chrome) MTD-749-0536

...
xx
Upper Handle (Painted) MTD-749-0538

...
73
Control Handle Ass'y. MTD-731-0609

...
75
Control Label-Throttle MTD-777-5166

...
76
Instruction Label-Handle MTD-777-3453

...
xx
Hardware Pack (073) MTD-8073-000-5

...
xx
Hardware Pack (074, 083 & 084) MTD-8074-000-5
...
...
...
Processing