Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Coast to Coast 134Y450F054 (1994) Lawn Tractor

Model: 134Y450F054 (1994)

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Deck Assembly

...
...
3
38" Deck Ass'y. w/o Deck Wheels MTD-17717A

...
3
38" Deck Ass'y. Comp. w/o Deck Wheels (For Service Only) MTD-813-04119

...
3
38" Deck Ass'y. w/Deck Wheels MTD-17503B

...
3
38" Deck Ass'y. Comp. w/Deck Wheels (For Service Only) MTD-813-04120

...
4
Belt Guard Deck MTD-17665-0637

...
6
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-1039

...
7
Hex Wash. Hd. TT-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 Thd. (38" Deck) MTD-710-0599

...
8
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .62" Lg. (38" Deck) MTD-710-0258

...
9
Hex Bolt Special 5/16-24 x 1.0" MTD-710-0888

...
10
Hinge Pin MTD-911-0792

...
11
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-912-3057

...
13
Hex Top L-Nut 3/8-16 Thd. Optional Deck Assembly with Wheels MTD-712-0181

...
14
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-912-0287

...
17
PLASTIC WHEEL 5X1.38 Optional Deck Assembly with Wheels MTD-734-0973

...
18
Bell-Wash. .40" I.D. x .88" O.D. Optional Deck Assembly with Wheels MTD-736-0105

...
19
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
20
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. - H.D. MTD-736-0217

...
22
Shld. Bolt .498" Dia. x 1.53" Optional Deck Assembly with Wheels MTD-938-0373

...
23
High-Lift Blade MTD-942-0473A

...
25
Blade Adapter MTD-748-0300

...
26

...
27
SPRING WASHER BELL MTD-736-0270

...
28
Brake Disc MTD-09322

...
33
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x .75" Lg. (38" Deck) MTD-710-0157

...
35
Hex Jam Nut 5/8-18 Thd. MTD-712-0318

...
37
L-Wash. 5/8" I.D. MTD-736-0158

...
38
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" O.D. MTD-736-0242

...
39
Blade Spindle Ass'y. Comp. Incl. Ref. 33 (38" Deck) MTD-753-05319

...
42
5" Dia. Pulley MTD-756-0486

...
52
Hinge Mtg. Brkt. MTD-703-1693A

...
53
Torsion Spring MTD-732-0602A

...
54
PUSH NUT MTD-726-0106

...
55
CHUTE ASSEMBLY MTD-631-05229

...
56
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0157

...
57
Deck Hanger Channel-R.H. MTD-17572-0637

...
58
Deck Hanger Channel - L.H. MTD-17571

...
61
CARRIAGE BOLT 1/4-20X.50" MTD-710-05177

...
62
Hex Sems Nut 1/4-20 Thd. (38" Deck) MTD-712-0271

...
63
Deck Skirt Ext. (38" Deck) MTD-17863

...
64
Fl-Wash. .406" I.D. x .73" O.D. MTD-736-0185

...
65
Hairpin Clip 3/8" Dia. MTD-714-0104

Deck Lift & Hanger Assembly

...
...
1
SHOULDER SCREW .498 DIA x .340 MTD-738-0143

...
2
Lift Handle Support Strap MTD-17580

...
3
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-736-0169

...
4
Hex Nut 3/8-16 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-0798

...
5
Hex Bolt 1/4-28 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-0428

...
6
Hex Wash. Hd. TT-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
7
Ext. Spring MTD-732-0640


...
9
Deck Lift Handle Ass'y. MTD-17591A

...
10
Screw, 5/16-18 x .625 MTD-710-0604A

...
11
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
12
HEX NUT 5/16-18 For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-3010

...
13
Spacer 5/8" I.D. x .78" MTD-750-0379

...
14
Cot-Pin 3/32" Dia. x .75" Lg. MTD-714-0507

...
15
Fl-Wash. .406" I.D. x .75" O.D. MTD-736-0185

...
16
Internal Cot-Pin 5/16" Dia. MTD-714-0104

...
17
Brake Rod Guide Ass'y. MTD-17597

...
18
Deck Engagement Rod MTD-747-0746

...
19
Pivot Sleeve Ass'y. MTD-16682

...
20
Hex L-Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0130

...
21
Thrust Washer .382" I.D. MTD-736-0314

...
22
Fl-Wash. .635" I.D. x .93" O.D. MTD-736-0116

...
23
Cot-Pin 1/8 Dia. x 1.25" Lg. MTD-714-0470

...
24
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-912-3057

...
25

...
26
Hex Cent. L-Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-712-0237

...
27
Deck Pivot Brkt. Ass'y. - R.H. Rear MTD-97555-0637

...
28
Shld. Bolt .625" Dia. x .170" Lg. MTD-738-0281

...
29
Deck Link Shaft Ass'y. MTD-17574

...
30
Shaft 11.2" Lg. MTD-738-0667

...
31
Deck Lift Rod MTD-747-0745

...
32
Deck Stabilizer Brkt. New Part MTD-17573A

...
33
Deck Pivot Brkt. Ass'y. - R.H. Front MTD-17554

...
34
Connecting Link - R.H. MTD-17563

...
35
FLAT WASHER MTD-936-0336

...
36
Pivot Support Brkt. - R.H. MTD-17582

...
37
Rib Neck Bolt 5/16-24 x .84" Lg. MTD-710-1012

...
38
Cross Shaft Ass'y. MTD-17568-0637

...
39
Deck Pivot Brkt. Ass'y.- L.H. MTD-17557

...
40
BRACKET ASSEMBLY (LH) MTD-17556-0637

...
41
Pivot Support Brkt. - L.H. MTD-17581A-0637

...
42
Connecting Link - L.H. MTD-17562-0637

...
43
Lift Link 3/8-24 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-947-0584

...
44
Adj. Lift Link Ass'y. MTD-97709

...
45
Deck Lift Link Ass'y. MTD-17598

...
47
Fl-Wash. .531" I.D. x .94" MTD-736-0192

...
48
Fl-Wash. .406" I.D. x .75" MTD-736-0185

...
49
Fl-Wash. .375" I.D. x 1.00" O.D. x .030" MTD-936-0101

...
50
Ext. Spring .87" Dia. MTD-732-0638

...
51
Ext. Spring 11" Lg. MTD-732-0603

...
52
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 7/8" Lg. MTD-710-3038

Electrical/Switches

...
...
1
Ground Wire MTD-725-0976A

...
2
Battery 12V MTD-753-0607

...
3
Electric Wire - 8.0" Lg. MTD-725-1351

...
4

...
5
Circuit Breaker MTD-753-0685

...
6
Spring Switch (Reverse) MTD-732-1644

...
?7
Safety Switch New Part MTD-925-1657A

...
8
Ignition Switch MTD-925-0267B

...
9
Light Switch (Optional) MTD-925-0634

...
11
Harness w/Amp & Light Switch New Part MTD-929-0195A

...
xx
Harness New Part MTD-629-0194

...
12

...
xx
Headlight Socket (Style 4, 9) MTD-925-1650

...
13
Miniature Lamp 12V Socket Type MTD-925-0963

...
14
Ground Wire MTD-725-0916A

...
15
Headlight Harness w/Amp & Light Switch MTD-629-0084

...
xx
Headlight Harness MTD-629-0103

...
17
Outer Seat Spring Switch MTD-925-1303

...
18
Safety Switch (Seat) MTD-725-1439

...
19
Ammeter (Optional) MTD-925-0925

Hood Assembly/Seat/Battery/Fuel Tank

...
...
1
Gas Tank Support Brkt. MTD-17932-0637

...
2
Pedestal MTD-17933A

...
3
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0118

...
4
Miniature Lamp 12V Socket Type MTD-925-0963

...
5
Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x.75" Lg. MTD-710-0924

...
6

...
7
HEX NUT 5/16-18 For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-3010

...
8
Light Switch (Optional) MTD-925-0634

...
9
FUEL CAP (MAX 10% ETHANOL) New Part MTD-751-0603A

...
10
Hose Clamp MTD-726-0205

...
11
Cable Tie MTD-726-0230

...
12
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
13
Ignition Switch MTD-925-0267B


...
15
FUEL TANK 1.36 GAL MTD-751-0555D

...
16

...
17
Blade Brake Ass'y. MTD-961-0194A

...
18
Carriage Bolt 1/4-20 x .62" MTD-710-0134

...
19
Ribbed Neck Bolt 3/8-24 x .8" MTD-710-0793

...
20
Seat Pivot Bracket MTD-783-0039A

...
21
Rear Fender MTD-17590

...
22
Seat Hinge Support Brkt. - R.H. MTD-17704

...
23
Seat Hinge Support Brkt. - L.H. MTD-17703

...
24
Deck Lift Index Brkt. MTD-17553

...
25
Battery 12V MTD-753-0607

...
26
Hex Self-Tap Scr. 5/16-18 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-0817

...
28
Hex AB-Tap Scr. 5/16 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0726

...
29
Torx Mach. AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x .62" Lg. MTD-710-1017

...
30
Hex Self-Tap Scr. 3/8-16 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0623

...
31
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-912-0287

...
32
External L-Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-736-0607

...
33
Battery Box w/Cover MTD-731-0871B

...
34
Compression Spring MTD-732-0588

...
35
Fl-Wash. .34" I.D. x 1" O.D. MTD-736-3078

...
36
Bell-Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-736-0242

...
37
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0329

...
38
Grille Reflector Label MTD-777X40318

...
40
SPRING WASHER BELL MTD-736-0270

...
41
Pan Hd. Scr. 10-24 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-3009

...
45
Grille New Part MTD-931-1097G

...
xx
Grille New Part MTD-931-1097G

...
46
Grille Mtg. Brkt. - L.H. MTD-17595

...
47
Grille Mtg. Brkt. - R.H. MTD-17596

...
48
Hood New Part MTD-17551B

...
49
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. - H.D. MTD-736-0217

...
50
Hex L-Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
?52
Truss Mach Scr #10-24 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0473

...
53
Foot Pad - R.H. MTD-723-0308B

...
54
Foot Pad - L.H. MTD-723-0309B

...
57
Lock Nut 1/4-28 Thd. MTD-712-0380

...
62
Hood Spring MTD-732-0704

...
65
Fl-Wash 28" I.D x .75" O.D. MTD-736-0342

...
66
Shoulder Bolt, .375 x .125 MTD-938-0952A

...
67
Grille Support MTD-749-0914

...
68
Trim Strip 81" Lg. MTD-731-0511-81

...
72
Choke Control 23" MTD-946-0616A

...
73
Throttle Control Box MTD-831-0823A

...
74
Truss AB-Tap Scr. #10 x .5" MTD-710-0779A

...
75
Throttle Wire (B&S) MTD-746-0501

...
75
Throttle Control Wire 18.5" MTD-946-0638

...
76
Seat Ass'y. MTD-957-0378

...
76
Med. Back Black Seat MTD-957-0360A

...
76
Seat 14-1/4" High MTD-757-0348A

...
76
Seat Ass'y. MTD-957-0378

...
78
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x 88" O.D. MTD-736-0159

...
79

...
83
Hex Tap Scr. #8 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0227

...
84
Safety Switch (Seat) MTD-725-1439

...
85
Extension Spring MTD-932-0581B

...
86
BRACKET-SEAT LIFT MTD-17239C

...
87
Insulator Boss Plate MTD-726-0278

...
88
Shoulder Bolt MTD-938-0155

...
89
Shld. Bolt .437" Dia. x .268" Lg. MTD-738-0296

...
90
Spr. Wash. 7/16" I.D. MTD-936-0141

...
91
Screw, 5/16-18 x .625 MTD-710-0604A

...
92
Insulator Plate MTD-726-0279

...
94
Center Foot Pad MTD-723-0423

...
95
Outer Seat Spring Switch MTD-925-1303

...
96
Dash Panel (w/Amp & Light Switch) MTD-731-1228

...
xx
Dash Panel New Part;(w/o Amp & Light Switch) MTD-731-1502

...
97
Retainer Clip MTD-17782

...
99
Speed Nut MTD-926-0130

...

...
102
Ammeter (Optional) MTD-925-0925

...
103
Hex Jam Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-712-3007

...
104
Hex Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0599

Steering Assembly/Axle, Front/Wheels, Front

...
...
1
AXLE ASSEMBLY (RH) MTD-97584A-0637

...
2
Front Axle Ass'y. - L.H. MTD-17585

...
3
Steering Arm Front Axle MTD-983-0055-0637

...
4
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-1039

...
5
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .62" (Spec) MTD-710-0538

...
6
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 2" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-710-0772

...
7
Ball Joint, 3/8-24 MTD-923-3018

...
8
STEERING DRAG LINK MTD-711-0838

...
9
Hex L-Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-712-0237

...
10
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0241

...
11
HEX NUT 5/16-18 For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-3010

...
12
Hex Jam Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-912-0446

...
13
Cotter Pin 1/8 Dia. MTD-714-0470

...
14
Steering Gear Segment MTD-717-0622C

...
15
Ball Joint, 3/8-24 MTD-923-3018

...
16
Push Cap MTD-726-0214

...
17
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
18
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-736-0169

...
19
Fl-Wash. .64" I.D. x 1.24" MTD-736-0187

...
20
Fl-Wash. .340" I.D. x 1.125" MTD-736-0343

...
22
SPRING WASHER .317 X .625 X .020 MTD-936-0271

...
23
Fl-Wash. .635" I.D. x 1.585" MTD-736-0285

...
24
STABILIZER PLATE MTD-783P08577A

...
25
Shoulder Bolt .437" Dia. x .35 Lg. 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-938-0141

...
26
Steering Shaft MTD-738-0730

...
27
Flange Bearing .632 ID MTD-741-0487C

...
28
Tie Rod (Adjustable) MTD-747-0753

...
xx
Tie Rod (Non-Adjustable) (Non-Adjustable) MTD-747-0861-0637

...
29

...
30
Spacer.380" I.D. x .625" O.D. x .227 MTD-950-0535

...
31
Front Pivot Bar Support Brkt. MTD-17548

...
32
Rear Pivot Bar Support Brkt. MTD-17547-0637

...
33
Pivot Bar Ass'y. MTD-753-0642-0637

...
35
Front Wheel Ass'y. Comp. 15" x 6" w/Plastic Bearing MTD-634-0087

...
35
Front Wheel Ass'y. Comp. 15" x 6" w/Ball Bearing MTD-634-0091

...
37
TUBELESS VALVE MTD-934-0255

...
37
TUBELESS VALVE MTD-934-0255

...
38
Flange Bearing .632 ID MTD-741-0487C

...
38

...
42
Hex L-Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-712-0237

...
43
Steering Column Brg. MTD-741-0501

...
44
Cr-Sunk Scr. #10 x 5/8" Lg. MTD-710-0837

...
45
Steering Wheel (3 Spoke) MTD-731-0805

...
xx
Steering Wheel (4 Spoke) New Part MTD-731-0806A

...
xx
Steering Wheel (Uses Square Steering Wheel Cap); Optional Parts MTD-731-1406

...
46
Steering Wheel Cap MTD-931-0220

...
xx
Steering Wheel Cap New Part MTD-731-1459A

...
47

...
48
Steering Bellow (Style 2) MTD-731-0559B

...
xx
Steering Bellow - 9" (Style 0, 1) MTD-931-0954

...
49
Bell-Wash .345" I.D. x .88" MTD-736-0242

...
50
Hex Nut 3/8-16 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-712-0798

...
51
Shld. Bolt 1/2" Dia. x 2.04" MTD-738-0527

...
52
Bell Washer .39" I.d. x 1.38" O.D. MTD-936-0356

...
54
Plastic Tube Optional Parts MTD-731-1389

...
55
Pivot Bar Side Plate - L.H. MTD-17545

...
56
Pivot Bar Side Plate - R.H. MTD-17546

...
58
Screw, 5/16-18 x .625 MTD-710-0604A

...
59
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. (H.D.) MTD-736-0217

...
61
FLANGE BEARING MTD-941-0225

...
62
Hex Cap Screw 3/8-24 x 1.5 MTD-710-0459A

...
63
Hex Jam Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0711

...
64
GREASE FITTING (SLOTTED) Optional Parts MTD-737-0280

...
65
End Cap, Pivot Bar (w/ Fitting) Optional Parts MTD-931-1291A

...
66
Spring Clip MTD-727-0425A

...
67
Hub Cap (Beige) Optional Parts MTD-734-1612

...
67
Hub Cap (Gray) Optional Parts MTD-734-1613

...
xx
Tire Only 15" x 6" w/Plastic Bearing MTD-734-0864

...
xx
Tire Only 15" x 6" w/Ball Bearing MTD-734-0864

...
xx
Rim Only 15" x 6" w/Plastic Bearing MTD-634-0088

...
xx
Rim Only 15" x 6" w/Ball Bearing MTD-634-0090

...
xx
Grease Fitting Optional MTD-737-0211A

...
xx
GREASE FITTING (SLOTTED) Optional MTD-737-0280

...
xx
Grease Plug MTD-737-0212A

...
xx
Grease Plug 15" x 6" w/Ball Bearing MTD-NA

Transaxle Assembly

...
...
xx
Transaxle Complete MTD-918-0166B

...
xx
Single Speed Transaxle Left Hand MTD-618-0077

...
1
Wire Ring MTD-732-0614

...
2
Retainer Ring MTD-916-0171

...
3
Hex Wash. TT-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x 1.75 Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on part numbers. MTD-710-1026

...
4
Hex Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-0809

...
5
Upper Housing MTD-753-0678

...
6
UNKNOWN MTD-NA

...
7
UNKNOWN MTD-NA

...
8
Input Shaft MTD-711-0861

...
10
THRUST WASHER MTD-936-0335

...
11
Pinion Input 14T MTD-917-0633

...
12
Retainer Ring MTD-916-0171

...
13
Drive Shaft - L.H. Brake MTD-753-0596

...
14
Flange Brg. 5/8" I.D. x 3/4" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on part numbers. MTD-941-0336

...
15
Bevel Gear 42T Small I.D. MTD-917-1362

...
16
Bevel Gear 42T Large I.D. MTD-917-1363

...
17
Clutch Collar MTD-718-0228

...
18
Miter Gear 15T (H.D.) MTD-717-1020

...
19
Snap Ring MTD-916-0184

...
20
Thrust Bearing MTD-941-0589

...
21
Pan Head Scr. 1/4-20 x .50" Lg. w/Patch MTD-710-0862A

...
22
Axle R.H. Ass'y. MTD-717-1023

...
23
SLEEVE BEARING .75X1.00X1.00 MTD-741-05060

...
24
Oil Seal 3/4" I.D. MTD-721-0179

...
25
Axle Spacer MTD-750-0767

...
26
Fl-Wash. .760" I.D. x 1.5" O.D. MTD-736-0445

...
27
Cross Shaft MTD-711-0918

...
28
Differential Can Assembly MTD-918-04089

...
29
Part of Ref. 28 MTD-NA

...
32
Washer See washers listed below MTD-NA

...
32
THRUST WASHER MTD-736-0495

...
32
FLAT WASHER MTD-936-0336

...
32
Thrust Wash. 5/8" I.D. x 1" O.D. x .035" Thk. MTD-736-0494

...
32
Fl-Wash. 5/8" I.D. x 1" O.D. x .040" Thk MTD-736-0337

...
34
Lower Housing MTD-719-0313B

...
35
Anti-Rotation Brkt. MTD-718-0150


...
39
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x .875" O.D. MTD-736-0371

...
40
ACTUATING ARM (LH) MTD-717-0772B

...
41
BRAKE YOKE MTD-961-0198B

...
42
PUCK PLATE MTD-917-0682

...
43
BRAKE PUCK MTD-917-0678

...
44
Axle L.H. Ass'y. MTD-717-1022

...
45
Brake Disc MTD-761-0202

...
46
Flange Bearing 5/8" I.D. x 15/16" Lg. MTD-941-0337

...
48
Detent Shaft Assembly MTD-911-0011

...
49
DETENT BALL .250 MTD-741-0862

...
50
DETENT SHAFT SPRING MTD-932-05125

...
52
NEEDLE BEARING MTD-941-0335

...
54
FLAT WASHER MTD-936-0349

...
55
Actuating Pin 5/16" Dia. MTD-741-0343

...
56
Hex Wash. Hd. Self-Tap Scr. 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-710-1206

...
57
Differential Gear 58T MTD-917-04292

...
58
FLAT WASHER MTD-936-0349

...
58
THRUST WASHER MTD-736-0495

...
60
Washer See washers listed below MTD-NA

...
xx
THRUST WASHER MTD-936-0492

...
xx
THRUST WASHER MTD-936-0493

...
xx
Fl-Wash. .76" I.D. x 1.5" O.D. x .030" Thk. MTD-736-0351

...
xx
Fl-Wash. .76" I.D. x 1.5" O.D. x .040" Thk. MTD-736-0445

...
xx
Grease, Benalene 8 oz tube MTD-737-0300A

...
xx
Engine 10.5, 11, 11.5 & 12 HP (B&S) Muffler Chart MTD-NA

...
xx
Muffler Muffler Chart MTD-951-0302

...
xx
Conduit Nut Muffler Chart; Mounting Hardware MTD-712-0250

...
xx
Engine 12 HP (Tec) Muffler Chart MTD-NA

...
xx
MUFFLER Muffler Chart MTD-951-0443A

...
xx
Shld. Bolt 440" Dia. x 3.5" Lg. Muffler Chart; Mounting Hardware MTD-938-0636

...
xx
Gasket-Exhaust Muffler Chart; Mounting Hardware MTD-BS-692236

Wheels, Rear/Drive/Pedal Assembly/Frame

...
...
1
Engine Pulley Belt Guard Ass'y. MTD-16670

...
3
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 5-1/2" Lg. MTD-710-0426

...
4
HEX NUT 5/16-18 For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by parts list. MTD-712-3010

...
5
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88 MTD-736-0242

...
6
Truss-Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x .50" For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by parts list. MTD-710-0286

...
7
Belt Keeper, .25 DIA X 3.0 MTD-911-1000

...
8
SPRING WASHER BELL MTD-736-0270

...
9
Fl-Wash. 3/8" I.D. x .97" O.D. MTD-736-3072

...
10
Speed Selector Brace MTD-749-0820

...
10
Speed Selector Brace (Style 0, 1) MTD-749-0836

...
11
Hex Nut 1/4-28 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by parts list. MTD-712-0138

...
12
Spring Retainer Brkt. MTD-17128A-0637

...
14
FLAT WASHER .406 ID X 1 1/4 OD MTD-736-0247

...
15
Idler Bracket MTD-17694-0637

...
16
Variable Speed Torque Brkt. Ass'y. MTD-16554A-0637

...
17
Variable Speed Brkt. Ass'y. MTD-16676A

...
18
Switch Plate MTD-17962

...
19
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by parts list. MTD-710-0118

...
20
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 2.0" Lg. Gr. 5 MTD-710-0151

...
22
Hex Bolt 7/16-20 x 1.5" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by parts list. MTD-710-0757

...
24
Belt Keeper, .25 DIA X 3.0 MTD-911-1000

...
25
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by parts list. MTD-712-0241

...
27
Hex Nut 1/4-20 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by parts list. MTD-912-0287

...
29
HEX JAM NUT 9/16-18 GR5 MTD-712-3035

...
30
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 3.75" Lg. MTD-710-0902

...
31
Snap Ring .56" Dia. MTD-916-0114

...
32
Variable Speed Pulley Ass'y. 5" O.D. MTD-917-0800A

...
33
Transaxle Ass'y. Comp. MTD-618-0077

...
34
Ext. L-Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-736-0607

...
36
Ext. Spring .62" O.D. x 6.12" MTD-932-0384

...
37
Ext. Spring .94" O.D. x 6.7 MTD-732-0459C

...
38
Extension Spring 2.59" Lg. MTD-732-0568

...
39
Fl-Wash. MTD-936-0117

...
40
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by parts list. MTD-936-0119

...
41
L-Wash. 3/8" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by parts list. MTD-736-0169

...
42
L-Wash. 7/16" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by parts list. MTD-736-0171

...
43
Fl-Wash. .450" I.D. x 1.25" MTD-736-0322

...
44
L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by parts list. MTD-936-0329

...
45
Bell-Wash. .39" I.D. x 1.13" MTD-736-0331

...
46
Fl-Wash. .56" I.D. x 1.0" O.D. MTD-736-0355

...
47
Washer "Teflon" .565 I.D. MTD-736-0414

...
48
Beleville Washer MTD-936-0427

...
49
Shaft 56" Dia. x 3.875" Lg. MTD-938-0569

...
50
Truss Bearing .56 Dia. x 1.25" MTD-941-0405

...
51
Flanged Nyliner Brg. MTD-741-0419

...
52
NYLINER BEARING MTD-741-0495

...
53
Speed Control Rod MTD-747-0599B

...
54

...
55
Variable Speed Belt MTD-954-0280A

...
56
Variable Speed Belt MTD-954-0281

...
57
V-PULLEY (8.0X5/8-36) MTD-656-0003

...
58
Fl-ldler Pulley 3.25" x 1.0" MTD-756-0643A

...
59
Dbl. Pulley 6.0" Dia. x 3.56" MTD-753-0905

...
60
Spring .38" O.D. x 3.18" Lg. MTD-932-0303

...
61
Ext. Spring .59n O.D. x 7 08" MTD-932-0413

...
62
Shld. Spacer .500" Dia. MTD-748-0234

...
63
TUBELESS VALVE MTD-934-0255

...
64
Front Frame MTD-17588A

...
65
Rear Frame New Part MTD-783-0180

...
66
Transaxle Support Brkt. MTD-16654A-0637

...
67
Transaxle Brkt. Reinforcement MTD-16659-0637

...
68
Hex Wash. AB-Tap Scr. 5/16 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0726

...
69
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .62" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by parts list. MTD-710-0258

...
70

...
71
Circuit Breaker MTD-753-0685

...
?72
External L-Wash. 1/4" I.D. MTD-736-0222

...
73
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 2.75" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by parts list. MTD-710-0176

...
74
Truss Mach. B-Tap Scr. #10 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0351

...
75
Foot Pedal Rod Ass'y. (Style 0 & 2) MTD-17594

...
75
Foot Pedal Rod Ass'y. (Style 1) MTD-17644A

...
76

...
77
Ribbed Neck Bolt 5/16-24 x .84" MTD-710-1012

...
78
Brake Return Spring Anchor MTD-932-0722A

...
80

...
81
Hex Sems Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-712-0271

...
82
Cot-Pin 1/8" Dia. x 1.25" Lg. MTD-714-0470

...
83
Cot-Pin 3/32" Dia. x .75" Lg. MTD-714-0507

...
85
Sq. Key 1/4" x 1/4" x 2.00" MTD-914-0114

...
86
Fl-Wash. MTD-936-0256

...
88
BRAKE ROD MTD-747-0593

...
89
Spacer 5/8" I.D. x 1.2" Lg. MTD-750-0800

...
90
Ground Wire 7.25" Lg. MTD-725-0976A

...
91
Speed Selector Lever New Part MTD-17457B

...
92
5 Speed Selector Brkt. MTD-16693B

...
92
7 Speed Selector Brkt. MTD-16694B

...
93
SHOULDER SCREW 5/16-18 x .62 GR2 MTD-738-0138A

...
94
Engagement Ferru MTD-911-0677

...
95
Hex Bolt 1/4-28 x 1.25" Lg. MTD-710-0428

...
96
Intern. Cot-Pin 5/16" Dia. MTD-714-0104

...
97
Spacer .375" I.D. x .625" MTD-750-0703

...
99
Fl-Wash. .344" I.D. x .62" MTD-736-0264

...
100
Fl-Wash. .25" I.D. x .62" O.D. MTD-736-0463

...
101
Speed Control Rod MTD-747-0675A

...
102
Fl-Wash. 3/8" I.D. x 1.25" O.D. MTD-736-0133

...
103
Cot-Pin 1/8" Dia. x 1.0" Lg. MTD-714-0115

...
104
FLAT WASHER MTD-736-0275

...
105
Fl-Wash. .34" I.D. MTD-736-0278

...
106
Hex L-Bolt 5/16-24 x .75" Lg. MTD-710-0627

...
107
Rear Wheel Ass'y. Comp. MTD-734-0817

...
108
Tire Only MTD-734-0448

...
109
RIM ASSEMBLY (8.0 X 7.0 X .750) MTD-634-04369

...
110
Bell-Wash. .345" I.D. x .88" MTD-736-0242

...
113
Hex Jam Nut 1/4-20 Thd. MTD-912-0298

...
114
Shift Lever Adjusting Link MTD-17178A

...
115
Speed Control Rod Brkt. MTD-783-1016B

...
116
Brake Rod Guide Brkt. MTD-17597

...
117
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x .50" Lg. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by parts list. MTD-910-0289

...
118
Hex Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. 1/4-20 x .5" Lg. MTD-710-0599

...
119
Intern. Cotter Pin MTD-714-0149B

...
120

...
121

...
122
PUSH NUT MTD-726-0106

...
123
Compression Spring 1.5" Lg. MTD-732-0525

...
124
Hex Wash. Hd. Scr. 5/16-18 x 7/8" Lg. MTD-710-0650

...
125
FLAT WASHER.469 ID x .88 OD MTD-936-0226

...
126
Shift Rod Ass'y. MTD-747-0694A

...
127
Shift Rod MTD-747-0685

...
130
Shift Lever Support MTD-17179

...
131
Hex Wash. Hd. #8 x .50" Lg. MTD-710-0227

...
132
Insulatop Nut Plate MTD-926-0320

...
133
Spring Switch MTD-753-0580

...
134
Hex Tap Scr. 3/8-16 x 1.25" MTD-710-0502A

...
?135
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 1 1/4" Lg. Gr. 5 MTD-710-0672

...
137
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. For faster service obtain standard nuts, bolts and washers locally. If these items cannot be obtained locally, order by part number and size as shown on parts list. MTD-912-3057

...
138
Engine MTD-NA

...
141
Spr. Wash. 7/16" I.D. MTD-936-0141

...
143
Needle Brg. MTD-741-0404

...
144
7-Speed Indicator Strip New Part (Style 0, 1) MTD-777-9586A

...
xx
5-Speed Indicator Strip New Part (Style 0, 1) MTD-777-0404A

...
xx
Hook For Speed Indicator MTD-747-0816

...
145
Ext. Spring 2.04" Lg. (Style 0, 1) MTD-732-0691