Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Central Park Mdl 642 Log Splitter

Model: Central Park Mdl 642

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Parts

...
...
1
Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x .75" Lg.* MTD-710-0118

...
2
Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x .50"Lg.* MTD-710-0168

...
3
HEX NUT 5/16-18 MTD-712-3010

...
4
Control Valve 400 MTD-717-0407

...
5
Hose Clamp 5/8" MTD-726-0132

...
6
High Pressure Hose Ass'y. .38" I.D. MTD-727-0297

...
7
Return Hose - Valve to Tank 3/4" I.D. MTD-727-0299

...
8
Lock Wash. 5/16" I.D. MTD-936-0119

...
9
L.Wash. 3/8" I.D.* MTD-736-0169

...
10
Return Elbow MTD-737-0153

...
11
90ø Solid Male Adapter MTD-737-0171

...
12
90ø Solid Male Adapter MTD-737-0192

...
13
Valve Mtg. Plate MTD-781-0035

...
xx
Coupling Support Brkt. Ass'y. MTD-13295

...
15
Coupling Shield (642) MTD-719-0278

...
xx
Coupling Shield (645) MTD-719-0277

...
16
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-0888

...
17
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x .75" Lg.* MTD-710-0157

...
18
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x .6'7" Lg. MTD-710-0237

...
19
Hex Nut 5/16-24 Thd. MTD-912-3057

...
20
Sq. Key 3/16" x 2.25" Lg. (642) MTD-714-0168

...
xx
Sq. Key 1/4" x 2.25" Lg. (645) MTD-714-0172

...
21
Pump with Woodrull Key (642) (One of two types of hydraulic pumps, complete units are interchangeable) MTD-717-0460

...
xx
Pump with Woodruff Key (645) (One of two types of hydraulic pumps, complete units are interchangeable) MTD-717-0461

...
24
Flex Coupling (642) MTD-917-0891

...
xx
Flexible Coupling Comp. (645) MTD-717-0462

...
26
Hose Clamp 5/8" MTD-726-0132

...
27
Suction Hose 1.0" Dia. MTD-727-0298

...
28
Rear Coupling Support Bracket MTD-781-0097-0637

...
29
90ø Solid Male Adapter MTD-737-0192

...
30
Hex Bolt 3/4" x 4.0" Lg. MTD-710-0920

...
31
Hex Jam Nut 3/4-10 Thd. MTD-712-0301

...
32
Hydraulic Cylinder 3-1/2" Dia. (642) MTD-717-0818

...
xx
Hydraulic Cylinder 4" Dia. (645) MTD-717-0817

...
33
L.-Wash. 3/4" I.D. MTD-936-0364

...
34
High Pressure 90ø Elbow MTD-737-0220

...
35
45ø Male Adapter 3/4-16 MJ-3/8-18 NP MTD-737-0194

...
36
Pusher Plate (642) MTD-719-0269

...
xx
Pusher Plate (645) MTD-719-0268

...
37
SHOULDER SCREW .62X.475 MTD-738-0601

...
39
Flip Stand Bracket MTD-15850

...
40
Chain-Tow Hitch MTD-713-0338

...
41
Tow Hitch Ass'y. Comp. MTD-727-0289

...
42
Stand Pivot Bracket MTD-781-0020

...
43
Tow Hitch Brk't 2 x 3/16 10.25" Lg. MTD-781-0037

...
44
Ferrule Ass'y. MTD-13115

...
45
Hex Cent. L.Nut 3/8-24 Thd. MTD-712-0214

...
46
Grip-Black Vinyl MTD-720-0157

...
47
Compression Spring MTD-732-0324

...
48
Fl-Wash. .38" I.D. x 1.0" O.D. MTD-936-0206

...
49
Engagement Rod 3/8" Dia. x 9.0" Lg. MTD-747-0484

...
50
Engagement Handle MTD-749-0622

...
51
Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.75" Lg. MTD-710-0106

...
52
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25" Lg.* MTD-710-0191

...
53
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x .75"4.* MTD-710-0180

...
54
Hex Bolt 1/4-28 x 1.00" Lg.* MTD-710-0299

...
55
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.75" Lg.(Grade 5) MTD-710-0539

...
56
Hex L-Nut 1/4-20 Thd MTD-912-0107

...
57
Hex Cent. L.Nut 1/4-28 Thd. MTD-712-0117

...
58
Hex Nut 1/4-28 Thd. MTD-712-0138

...
59
Hex Cent. L.-Nut 5/16-18 Thd. MTD-912-0158

...
60
Hex Nut 3/8-24 Thd.* MTD-712-0241

...
61
Front Coupling Support Bracket MTD-781-0098A-0637

...
62
Hex Castle Nut 3/4-16 Thd. MTD-712-0299

...
63
Hex L.Nut 3/8-16 Thd. MTD-712-0375

...
64
Coter Pin 5/32" Dia. x 1.25" Lg.* MTD-714-0162

...
65
Extension Spring 3.97" Lg. MTD-932-0429A

...
66

...
67
Rubber Washer MTD-735-0144

...
69
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 4.0" Lg * (642 ) MTD-710-0363

...
xx
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 5.0" Lg.* 645) MTD-710-0968

...
70
Fl.Wash. .375" I.D. x .870" O.D. x .090 MTD-736-0262

...
71
SHOULDER SCREW .498 DIA x .340 MTD-738-0143

...
72
Shoulder Bolt .437" Dia. x .268" Lg. MTD-738-0296

...
73
Spacer.75" I.D. x 1.12" O.D. x 1.56" Lg. MTD-750-0442

...
74
Wheel Assembly MTD-634-0186

...
75
TUBELESS VALVE MTD-934-0255

...
76
Tire Only 16.0 x 4.0-2 Ply MTD-734-0872

...
77
Rim Assembly (Oyster Gray) MTD-634-0188

...
78
Roller Rearing 3/4" I.D MTD-941-0107

...
79
Axle Ass'y. .75" Dia. x 35.25" Lg. MTD-781-0018

...
80
Hex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1" Lg. MTD-710-1039

...
81
Hex Bolt 5/8-18 x 3.50" Lg.* MTD-710-0298

...
82
Hex Bolt 5/16-24 x 1.75 Lg.* MTD-710-0409

...
83
SCREW 5/16-18 x 1.5 LG MTD-710-0805A

...
86
Hex Nut 5/1-1 Thd.* MTD-712-0337

...
87
Hex Nut 11/16-12 Thd. MTD-712-0338

...
88
Gasket 2.62 x 5.12 MTD-721-0203

...
89
Extension Spring .50" O.D. x 4.25" Lg. MTD-732-0352

...
91
L.Wash. 5/8" I.D.* MTD-736-0158

...
92
FLAT WASHER MTD-736-0275

...
93
Adapter 1.0" Tube 11/16-12 "O" Ring MTD-737-0191

...
94
Shoulder Bolt .437" Dia. x .180" Lg. MTD-738-0140

...
95
Breather Cap MTD-745-0174

...
96
Strainer Tube Ass'y. MTD-781-0021

...
97
End Plate MTD-781-0023

...
98
Engagement Brk't. 1.39 x 11.75" Lg. MTD-781-0024

...
99
Complete Oil Tank Ass'y. MTD-781-0025

...
100
Engine Frame Ass'y. MTD-781-0033

...
101
Filler Tube Ass'y. MTD-781-0036

...
102
"O"Ring 92" I.D. x 1.16" O.D. x .116 Dia. MTD-721-0204

...
103
Wedge Ass'y. MTD-781-0038

...
104
5 H.P. Engine (642) MTD-NA

...
xx
8 H.P. Engine (645) MTD-NA

...
105
Dust Seal MTD-921-0168

...
106
Screw, 5/16-18 x .625 MTD-710-0604A

...
107

Parts

...
...
1
Cylinder Ass y. Comp. MTD-717-0818

...
2
3-1/2" Cyl. Kit "O"-Ring Set MTD-753-0272

Parts

...
...
1
CylinderAss'y. Comp MTD-717-0817

...
2
4" Cyl. Kit "O"-Ring Set MTD-753-0273
...
...
...
Processing