Welcome,
My Cart
0 item(s)
...
Contact Us
866.243.2721

product name

Amana LGM549L (P1176708WL) Gas Dryer

Model: LGM549L

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Amana LGM549L

...
...
1
Terminal Block WPL-61923P

...
2
See Note Ground Wire, Green -- (see Note) WPL-Y00000000

...
3
Screw, No.10-32 X 3/8 WPL-Y61199

...
4
See Note Heater Box Assembly WPL-Y00000000

...
5
Screw, 10-24x3/8 Hex WPL-20530

...
5
Screw, 10b-16 X .34 WPL-501668

...
6
Screw, 10-24x3/8 Hex WPL-20530

...
7
Washer,13/64idx1/2odx. WPL-51474

...
8
See Note Cabinet WPL-Y00000000

...
9

...
9
Screw, 10b-16 X .34 WPL-501668

...
10
Bracket, Cylinder Roller WPL-500062

...
11
Screw, 10b-16 X .34 WPL-501668

...
12
Washer, 501 Id X3/4 Odx WPL-52549

...
13
Ring, Retaining WPL-23748

...
14
Assembly, Cylinder Roller WPL-500214

...
15

...
16
Nut, 3/8-16 Serrated WPL-56156

...
17
Seal, Cylinder WPL-501801

...
18
Adhesive,3m-1300-5 Oz. WPL-22506P

...
19
Bulkhead, Rear WPL-500356W

...
20
Screw, No.12 X 9/16 WPL-501285

Amana LGM549L

...
...
1
Sticker,disconnect Pow WPL-24903

...
2
Panel,back(home Hood) WPL-500343

...
3
Screw, 8b-18x3/8 Slt WPL-WP90767

...
4
Screw, 10-24x3/8 Hex WPL-20530

...
5
Clip,tubular Insert WPL-501242

...
6
See Note Ground Wire From Rear Bulkhead, Green WPL-Y00000000

...
7
See Note Cabinet WPL-Y00000000

...
8
Bracket, L-top WPL-500084

...
9

...
10
Panel,top-home WPL-500085LP

...
10
Cabinet Top, White WPL-500085WP

...
11
Clip, Hold Down WPL-501241

...
12
Screw, 8b-18x3/8 Slt WPL-WP90767

Amana LGM549L

...
...
NI
Side Vent Kit WPL-528P3

...
1
Locater, Panel WPL-56079

...
2
Screw, Tapping WPL-32671

...
3
Hinge, Top WPL-500003

...
4

...
5
Sticker Ng Or Mixed Ga WPL-500670

...
6
Panel, Access Cover WPL-500114

...
7
Exhaust Duct WPL-500064

...
8
Screw, 10b-16 X .34 WPL-501668

...
9
Assy, Cabinet WPL-500001HP

...
9
Cabinet, Dryer & Washer (wht) WPL-500001WP

...
9
Assy, Cab (home) WPL-500001LP

...
10
Leg, Leveling (plastic) WPL-Y500101

...
11
Base, Dryer WPL-500070

...
12
Pad, Bumper WPL-Y56128

Amana LGM549L

...
...
1
Cylinder Light Housing WPL-500153

...
2
Light, Cylinder WPL-Y60954

...
3
Lens,drum Light WPL-500094

...
5
Seal, Cylinder WPL-501801

...
6
Baffle,cylinder-wht-short WPL-500022

...
7
Assy,cylinder-home WPL-500735P

...
7
Assy,cylinder-home- WPL-500013WP

...
8
Adhesive,3m-1300-5 Oz. WPL-22506P

...
9
Screw, 10bt-12 X 1 Tap WPL-Y62588

...
10
Screw, 10b-16 X .34 WPL-501668

...
11
Mounting,moisture Sensor WPL-501246

...
12
Glide, Cyclinder Green WPL-Y501676

...
12
Glide,cylinder(tan) WPL-501553

...
13
Pad, Felt-coin WPL-500121

...
14
Screw, 10b-16 X .34 WPL-501668

...
15
Bracket, Cylinder Glide WPL-501554

...
16
See Note Cabinet WPL-Y00000000

...
17
Screw-10 16 X.44 WPL-Y31645

...
18
Sticker WPL-56259

...
19
Sticker WPL-500049

...
20
Label, Warning WPL-500314

...
21
Duct, Heat WPL-500241

...
22
Filter, Lint Kit WPL-502093

...
22
Filter, Lint Kit WPL-502140P

...
23

...
24
Screw, 8b-16x5/8 Tap WPL-500226

...
25
Cover, Lint Filter WPL-502092

...
26
Assy Bulkhead WPL-501570WP

...
26
Assy, Bulkhead Front Complete WPL-500016W

Amana LGM549L

...
...
NI
Plug,block Open WPL-58754

...
NI
Kit,conversion-ng WPL-402P3

...
NI
Kit, Conversion-lp WPL-401P3

...
NI
Sticker,lp Gas WPL-60520

...
NI
Sticker,ng Or Mixed Gas WPL-60521

...
NI
Orifice,screw WPL-58719

...
NI
Conversion Plate WPL-61505

...
NI
Conversion Plate WPL-61504

...
NI
Valve Converted To Lp Gas Stic WPL-60517

...
NI
Screw,vent WPL-58768

...
NI
Orifice,lp WPL-58755

...
NI
Sticker,valve Converted WPL-60516

...
1
Valve,elbow Shut-off WPL-Y56229

...
2
Pipe, Lead-in WPL-500647

...
3
See Note Cabinet WPL-Y00000000

...
4
Screw, 6b-20x5/16 WPL-51782

...
5
Igniter & Bracket Assembly WPL-60868

...
6
Assy,wire Harness-gas WPL-60641

...
7
Screw, 8b-18 X 1/4 He WPL-23222

...
8
Sensor, Flame WPL-Y56231

...
9
See Note Burner Housing WPL-Y00000000

...
10
Screw, 10b-16 X .34 WPL-501668

...
11
Assembly, Burner WPL-Y56234

...
12
Coil, Secondary WPL-58804B

...
13
Assy,valve-gas-single- WPL-58804

...
14
Screw, 8t-32x3/8 He WPL-56124

...
15
See Note Base WPL-Y00000000

...
16
Bracket, Mounting WPL-500821

...
17
Booster & Holding Coil WPL-58804A

Amana LGM549L

...
...
XX
If Dryer Is Installed In A Manufactured (mobile) Home, Or If Local Codes Do Notpermit Grounding Through The Neutral, This Wire Will Not Be Connected T WPL-NOTE:

...
1
Cover,top WPL-500302

...
2
Screw, 8b-18x3/8 Slt WPL-WP90767

...
3

...
3
Timer, 5 Cycle WPL-59421

...
4
Panel,end-rh WPL-34817W

...
5
See Note Control Hood Rear Panel WPL-Y00000000

...
6
See Note Cabinet Top WPL-Y00000000

...
7
Panel, Graphics WPL-501895

...
7
Panel,grpahic WPL-501459

...
8
Assy,timer Knob Black WPL-500311

...
9
Assy,knob-rotary WPL-34847

...
10
Sticker,disconnect Pow WPL-24903

...
11
Panel, End (blk,l.h.) WPL-34816

...
12
Bracket,control Support-mech WPL-500300

...
13
Support, Circuit Board WPL-501523

...
14
Assy, Elect WPL-501266

...
15
Signal,rotary WPL-500823

...
16
Switch, Temperature Select WPL-62173

...
17
Diffuser W/out Hole WPL-500305

Amana LGM549L

...
...
1
See Note Heater Box Assembly WPL-Y00000000

...
2
Shield,heat Duct WPL-60952

...
3
Screw, 10b-16 X .34 WPL-501668

...
4
Screw, 6b-20x5/16 WPL-51782

...
5
Thermostat, Limit WPL-Y61886

...
6
See Note Base WPL-Y00000000

...
7
Burner Housing WPL-61974

...
8
Shroud, Heat Duct WPL-500122

Amana LGM549L

...
...
1
Screw, 10b-16 X .34 WPL-501668

...
2
Cover,outlet-heat Duct WPL-500820

...
3
Heater Box Assembly WPL-500179P

Amana LGM549L

...
...
NI
Assy,door-home WPL-500035L

...
NI
Assy,door-home WPL-500035W

...
1
Assy,door-home WPL-500040W

...
1
Assy, Door-home WPL-500040L

...
2
Screw, 8b-16x5/8 Tap WPL-500226

...
3
Bracke, Door Strike WPL-500223

...
4
Strike, Door (metal) WPL-500039

...
5
Seal,door WPL-500200

...
6
Rack, Drying WPL-501295P

...
7
Assy,liner & Seal WPL-500199

...
8
Screw, 8b-16x5/8 Tap WPL-500226

...
9
Clip,door Hinge Mount WPL-500236

...
10
See Note Front Panel WPL-Y00000000

...
11
Screw, 8b-16x5/8 Tap WPL-500226

...
12
Hinge,door WPL-500041

...
13
Pull,door WPL-500042W

...
13
Pull,door WPL-500042L

...
14
Screw,8ab-18x1/4 Tap WPL-500297

...
15
Screw, 8b-16x5/8 Tap WPL-500226

Amana LGM549L

...
...
1
Hold-down Clip WPL-28835

...
2
Door Switch WPL-Y62872

...
3
Seal,front Panel WPL-500034

...
4
Panel, Front WPL-500033W

...
4
Panel, Front (almond) WPL-500033L

...
4
Panel,front WPL-500033H

...
5

...
6
Sticker Ng Or Mixed Ga WPL-500670

...
7
Panel, Access (comml) WPL-500044W

...
7
Panel, Access (almond) WPL-500044L

...
7
Panel,access WPL-500044H

...
8
Locater, Panel WPL-56079

...
9
Screw, Tapping WPL-32671

...
10
Screw, No.8ab-16x7/16ph WPL-500227

...
11
Catch, Door WPL-54660

...
12
Sticker WPL-500281

...
13
Locater, Panel WPL-56079

Amana LGM549L

...
...
1
Assembly, Motor & Pulley WPL-501211

...
2
Clamp, Motor Mount WPL-Y58047

...
3
Belt, Cylinder WPL-59174

...
4
Pulley,motor WPL-500011

...
5
Mount,motor-locking WPL-58044A

...
6
Screw, 10-24x3/8 Hex WPL-20530

...
7
See Note Ground Wire From Motor To Mounting Bracket, Green WPL-Y00000000

...
8
Mount,motor-locking WPL-58044A

...
9
Screw-10 16 X.44 WPL-Y31645

...
10

...
11
Spring, Idler WPL-56076

...
12
Nut, 3/8-16 Serrated WPL-56156

...
13
Lever, Idler WPL-500910

...
14

...
15
Washer, 501 Id X3/4 Odx WPL-52549

...
16
Assembly, Wheel & Bearing WPL-Y54414

...
17
Ring, Retaining WPL-23748

...
18
Screw, 1/4-20 Unc Hex WPL-500824

...
19
Assy, Idler Lever WPL-500269

...
20
Nut, Hex Jam 1/4-20l WPL-52566

...
21
Mount, Motor WPL-500822

...
22
See Note Base WPL-Y00000000

...
24
Thermostat WPL-Y61372

...
24
Thermostat WPL-56410

...
25
Screw, 8b-18 X 1/4 He WPL-23222

...
25
Screw, 8b-18x3/8 Slt WPL-WP90767

...
26
Thermostat Heater WPL-61401

...
27
Seal,blower Hsg WPL-500313

...
28
Screw, No.8 X 3/8 Ind H WPL-31260

...
29
Cover, Blower Housing WPL-500078

...
30
Assembly, Blower Fan WPL-56000

...
31
Housing, Blower WPL-56020

...
32
Kit, Switch Motor WPL-501218

Amana LGM549L

...
...
1
Terminal,female 1/4 WPL-Y00256

...
1
Terminal,female 1/4 WPL-00255

...
2
Housing, 10 Position WPL-500338

...
3
Terminal,female-molex- WPL-Y00188

...
4
Terminal Extractor Tool WPL-283P4

...
6
Tool,extractor-ht-2038 WPL-128P4

Amana LGM549L

...
...
1
See Note Cabinet WPL-Y00000000

...
2
See Note Control Hood Rear Panel WPL-Y00000000

...
3
See Note Cabinet Top WPL-Y00000000

...
4
Strain Relief WPL-21903

...
5
Cord,lead-in WPL-Y56222

...
6
Screw, 10b-16 X .34 WPL-501668

...
6
Screw, 10-24x3/8 Hex WPL-20530

Amana LGM549L

...
...
1
See Note Power Cord WPL-Y00000000

...
2
Clip,wire WPL-61510

...
3
Terminal,spade-1/4 Fem WPL-Y00237

...
4
Insulator Sleeve WPL-Y21365

...
5
Receptacle,3 Circuit WPL-23039

...
6
Plug, 3 Circuit WPL-23040

...
7
Wire Tie WPL-55881

...
8
Receptacle,2 Circuit WPL-56265

...
9
Female Socket Terminal WPL-Y00117

...
10
Receptacle,2 Circuit WPL-56451

...
11
Plug 2 Circuit WPL-56448

...
12
Terminal,pin-male WPL-Y00116

...
13
Ground Clip WPL-Y00161

...
14
Terminal,pin-1/8 Femal WPL-00130

...
15

...
16
Clip,harness Holder WPL-35521

...
17
Terminal,spade WPL-Y00189

...
18
Connector,2 Circuit WPL-58799

...
19
Terminal,spade WPL-Y00189

...
20
Clip,wire WPL-51291

...
21
Connector,receptacle WPL-Y00190

...
22
Terminal,pin-1/8 Male WPL-Y00127

...
23
Connector,3 Circuit WPL-58800

...
24
Strain Relief WPL-21903

...
25
Connector WPL-90789

...
26
Spade Terminal(12 Gauge) WPL-Y00121

...
26
Spade Terminal(22 Gauge) WPL-Y00245

...
26
Spade Terminal(18 Gauge) WPL-Y00119

...
27
Terminal,3/16 Spade WPL-Y00209

...
27
Terminal,spade-3/16 Fe WPL-Y00124

...
27
Terminal,spade 3/16 WPL-00156

...
28
Terminal,spade-1/4 Fem WPL-00122

...
28
Terminal,spade-1/4 Fem WPL-Y00115

...
29
Terminal 3/16`` Female WPL-Y00165

...
29
Terminal WPL-Y00163

...
30
Terminal,1/4 Spade Pre WPL-Y00215

...
30
Terminal,1/4 Spade Pre WPL-Y00214

...
31
Butt Splice Connector WPL-30865

...
32
Terminal,ring-10 Stud WPL-00110

...
32
Terminal,ring-10 Stud WPL-Y00111

...
33
Terminal,spade-1/4 Fem WPL-Y00114

...
34
Terminal,tab 1/4 Male WPL-Y00138

...
34
Male Tab Terminal(12 Gauge) WPL-Y00139
...
...
...
Processing