product name

Amana FG6041 Gas Dryer

Model: FG6041

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Amana FG6041

...
...
1
Access Door, Harvest Gold WPL-55868H

...
1
Access Door, White WPL-55868W

...
1
Access Door, Avocado WPL-55868A

...
1
Access Door, Coppertone WPL-55868C

...
2
Screw,6-32 X 3/8 Round WPL-03630

...
3
Hinge,rear WPL-51351

...
4
Strain Relief WPL-21903

...
5
Screw,10-24 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51924

...
6
Locknut WPL-23951

...
7
Ground Wire, Green WPL-54300

...
8
Screw,10-24 X 3/8 Round WPL-20267

...
9
Lockwasher,no.10 Ext Shk WPL-03815

...
10
Power Cord WPL-51508

...
12
Bumper WPL-51355

...
13
Top Baffle Assembly WPL-52614

...
15
Screw,8b-18 X 3/8 Ind WPL-55985

...
16
Nut,nylon WPL-22678

...
17
Cabinet Top, Avocado WPL-55867A

...
17
Cabinet Top, White WPL-55867W

...
17
Cabinet Top, Coppertone WPL-55867C

...
17
Cabinet Top, Harvest Gold WPL-55867H

...
18
Bumper WPL-53445

...
19
Caged Nut WPL-23007

...
20
Screw,10-24 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51924

...
21
See Note Ground Wire, Green WPL-Y00000000

...
22
Relief,strain WPL-52113

...
23
Hinge,front WPL-51350

Amana FG6041

...
...
1
Assy,drum WPL-53137

...
2
Spring WPL-52310

...
3
Strap,seal WPL-50781

...
4
Assy,seal WPL-51883A

...
5

...
6
Spring WPL-50168

...
7
Seal,front WPL-51881

...
8
Strap,retainer WPL-50169

Amana FG6041

...
...
1
Clip For 26816 Knob WPL-23392

...
2
Assy,knob-switch WPL-26816

...
3
Nut,knurled 3/8-24 WPL-24205

...
4
Control Hood End, Left WPL-25124

...
5
Palnut,3/16 Sf188 WPL-25126

...
6
Panel,control WPL-55883

...
7
Lockwasher,3/8 Intshkp WPL-91176

...
8
Switch,fabric Selector WPL-52623

...
9
Buzzer WPL-53516

...
10
Screw,8b-18 X 3/8 Ind WPL-23962

...
11
Lockwasher,1/2 Int Shk WPL-25820

...
12
Nut,hex 15/32-32 WPL-52947

...
13
Assy, Switch WPL-55882

...
14
Screw,8ab-18x7/8 Oval WPL-25232

...
15

...
16
Nut,speed-8ab-18 C1995 WPL-24522

...
17
Gasket,control Box End WPL-23028

...
18
Screw,8b-18 X 3/8 Ind WPL-55985

...
19
See Note Cabinet Top WPL-Y00000000

...
20
Washer,7/32idx7/16odx. WPL-23425

...
21
Control Hood, White WPL-55906W

...
21
Control Hood, Avocado WPL-55906A

...
21
Control Hood, Harvest Gold WPL-55906H

...
22
Panel Support Bracket WPL-52912

...
23
Sleeve,support Angle WPL-24859

...
24
Control Hood End, Right WPL-25123

...
25
Screw,8-32 X 5/32 Rd H WPL-70212

...
26
Nut,hex 15/32-32 WPL-52947

...
27
Timer Knob Assembly WPL-55900

...
28
Indicator,timer Knob WPL-24283

...
29
Screw,8-32 X 1/4 Hex S WPL-20310

Amana FG6041

...
...
1
Door Release Spring WPL-51065

...
2

...
3
Door Release Pin Assembly WPL-51841

...
4
Pin,cotter WPL-02578

...
5
Door Release Lever WPL-51041

...
6
Pin,roll 1/8 X 3/4 WPL-51161

...
7
Door Release Spacer WPL-51121

...
8
Door Release Rod WPL-51837

...
9
Pin,cotter WPL-02578

...
10
Pedal Hinge Pin WPL-51045

...
11
Nylon Washer WPL-51046

...
12

...
13
Pedal,foot WPL-51802

...
14
Door Release Assembly WPL-51844

...
15

...
16
Door Release Bracket WPL-51052

...
17
Pin,roll 1/8 X 3/4 WPL-51161

Amana FG6041

...
...
1
Switch, Light (blk) WPL-Y0052707

...
2
Screw, 8b-18 X 1/4 He WPL-23222

...
3
Assy,pulley WPL-53521

...
4
Screw,1/4-20x3/8 Hex S WPL-02771

...
5

...
6
Washer, 501 Id X3/4 Odx WPL-52549

...
7
Bearing WPL-51991

...
8
Housing,blower WPL-51946

...
9
Washer, 501 Id X3/4 Odx WPL-52549

...
10
Impeller WPL-90585

...
11

...
12
Gasket,housing WPL-51791

...
13
Exhaust Fan Shaft WPL-53519

...
14
Screw,10b-16 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51784

Amana FG6041

...
...
1
Sub 56306, Washer WPL-Y0054609

...
2
Plug Button WPL-54610

...
3
Front Frame And Air Shroud WPL-51850

...
4
Screw, Thermostat WPL-52150

...
5
Exhaust Duct WPL-51821

...
6
Speed Nut WPL-52865

...
7
Drum Roller WPL-53555

...
8
Washer WPL-52123

...
9
See Note Frame Base WPL-Y00000000

...
10
Hex Head Scrw WPL-25723

...
11

...
12
Washer WPL-52122

...
13
Gasket WPL-51798

...
14
Thermostat WPL-54736

...
15
Screw, 8b-18 X 1/4 He WPL-23222

...
16
Thermostat WPL-54737

...
17
Cover Plate WPL-52550

...
19
Thermostat WPL-53708

...
22
Insulation WPL-52112

...
23

...
24
Screw,6b-20 X 7/8 Hex WPL-51783

...
25
Light Bulb WPL-Y54608

Amana FG6041

...
...
NI
Sticker WPL-52893

...
NI
Assy,conversion Kit WPL-53255

...
NI
Label,change-over WPL-53408

...
NI
Plug,block-open WPL-53390

...
NI
Sticker WPL-56327

...
NI
Screw,vent WPL-53952

...
NI
Sticker,conversion WPL-53556

...
NI
Assy,conversion Kit WPL-56326

...
NI
Orifice,ng WPL-50326

...
NI
Valve Converted Sticker WPL-55753

...
NI
Orifice,lp No.55 Drill WPL-51211

...
NI
Sticker WPL-52894

...
1
Assy,inlet Gas Tube WPL-54407

...
2

...
3
Gas Pipe Clamp WPL-51828

...
4
Hex Head Scrw WPL-25723

...
5
Pipe Support WPL-51842

...
6
Inlet Gas Pipe WPL-51775

...
7
Connector,male WPL-54408

...
8

...
9
Shutter,air WPL-53007

...
10
Round Head Screw WPL-53006

...
11
Screw,10-24 X 3/8 Round WPL-20267

...
12
Bracket,igniter WPL-55435

...
13
Igniter,80 Volt WPL-55438

...
14
Bracket WPL-55434

...
15
Screw,10b-16 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51784

...
16
Tube,burner WPL-53011

...
17
Nut,speed WPL-21747

...
18

...
19
Nut,speed 10-24 WPL-20249

...
20
Coil,burner WPL-55971A

...
21
Valve,gas WPL-55971

Amana FG6041

...
...
NI
Plug,pipe WPL-20247

...
NI
Label,change-over WPL-53408

...
NI
Assy,conversion Kit WPL-53255

...
NI
Assy,conversion Kit WPL-55749

...
NI
Cap,vent WPL-54477

...
NI
Sticker,conversion WPL-53556

...
NI
Valve Converted Sticker WPL-55750

...
NI
Sticker WPL-52894

...
NI
Sticker WPL-52893

...
NI
Gasket, Dr Ref. WPL-Y0054476

...
NI
Valve Converted Sticker WPL-55753

...
NI
Orifice,ng WPL-50326

...
NI
Plug,block-open WPL-54495

...
NI
Orifice,lp No.55 Drill WPL-51211

...
1
Inlet,gas Tube WPL-54460

...
2

...
3
Gas Pipe Clamp WPL-51828

...
4
Hex Head Scrw WPL-25723

...
5
Pipe Support WPL-51842

...
6
Inlet Gas Pipe WPL-51775

...
7
Connector,male WPL-54408

...
8

...
9
Burner Coils WPL-55439A

...
10
Gas Valve Assembly WPL-55745

...
11
Bracket,igniter Xreplace WPL-55448

...
12
Igniter,80 Volt WPL-55438

...
13
Tube,burner WPL-55857

...
14
Screw,10-24 X 3/8 Round WPL-20267

...
15
Nut,speed WPL-21747

...
16
Thumb Screw WPL-54466

...
17
Washer WPL-54735

Amana FG6041

...
...
1
Hex Head Scrw WPL-25723

...
2
Sensor WPL-55428

...
3
Screw, 8b-18 X 1/4 He WPL-23222

...
4
Thermostat WPL-Y55742

...
5
Use B5716202 WPL-0055427

...
6
Assy,heater Box Liner WPL-55426

...
7
Sub 58627cg, Oven Bottom WPL-Y0051866

...
8
Bumper, Oven Door WPL-52552

...
9
See Note Rear Frame WPL-Y00000000

...
10
Burner Shield WPL-Y52584

...
11
See Note Front Frame And Air Shroud WPL-Y00000000

Amana FG6041

...
...
1
No Longer Available WPL-53002

...
2
Assy,grill&support-pur WPL-54731

...
3
Screw,1/4-20 X 1/2 Hex WPL-02422

...
4
Washer WPL-Q6275

...
5
Nut, Hex Jam 1/4-20l WPL-52566

...
6
Speed Nut WPL-52865

...
7
Screw, 8b-16x5/8 Tap WPL-52864

...
8

...
9
Screw,8-32 X 13/32 Fl WPL-22649

...
10
Hinge (comml. Part) WPL-70014

...
11
Inner Door Panel WPL-54665

...
12
Door,unshaded WPL-55902A

...
12
Outer Door Panel, Coppertone WPL-55902C

...
12
Door,unshaded WPL-55902H

...
12
Outer Door Panel, White WPL-55902W

...
13
Pull,door WPL-54068

...
14
Screw, 8b-16x5/8 Tap WPL-52864

...
15
Screw, Thermostat WPL-52150

...
16
Speed Nut WPL-52865

...
17
Strike, Door (metal) WPL-54661

Amana FG6041

...
...
1
See Note Clothes Drum WPL-Y00000000

...
2

...
3
Lever,idler WPL-54410

...
4
Nut, Hex Jam 1/4-20l WPL-52566

...
5
Assy,motor Pulley WPL-52593

...
6
Replaced By 58047 WPL-51789

...
7
Switch WPL-53249

...
7
See Note Motor Switch, Westinghouse -- (not Replaceable) WPL-Y00000000

...
7
Switch,motor WPL-53226

...
8
Screw,1/4-20x3/8 Hex S WPL-02771

...
9
Pulley,motor WPL-53522

...
10

...
11
Setscrew WPL-52906

...
12
Nut, Hex Jam 1/4-20l WPL-52566

...
13
Cap Screw And Lockwasher WPL-23928

...
14
Mount,motor WPL-51824

...
15
Bolt,shoulder WPL-52567

...
16
Spring WPL-52323

...
17
Assembly, Wheel & Bearing WPL-Y54414

...
18
Shaft,idler Lever WPL-54411

...
19
Lever,idler WPL-54415

...
20
Ring, Retaining WPL-23748

Amana FG6041

...
...
1
Screw,10b-16 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51784

...
2
Screw,10-24 X 3/4 Sems WPL-23008

...
3
Bracket WPL-22847

...
4
Bumper WPL-21176

...
5
Side Panel, Left, Avocado WPL-55907A

...
5
Side Panel, Right, White WPL-55907W

...
5
Side Panel, Left, Harvest Gold WPL-55907H

...
5
Side Panel, Left, Coppertone WPL-55907C

...
6
Screw, No.10-16 X 3/8`` WPL-52442

...
7
Bumper Pad WPL-80312

...
8
Hex Head Scrw WPL-25723

...
9
Panel,rear Xreplace WPL-52677GR

...
10
Plate,cover WPL-51855GR

...
11
Screw, 6b-20x5/16 WPL-51782

...
12
Terminal Block Access Plate, G WPL-52108GR

...
13
Side Panel, Right, Harvest Gol WPL-55908H

...
13
Side Panel, Right, Avocado WPL-55908A

...
13
Side Panel, Right, Coppertone WPL-55908C

...
13
Side Panel, Right, White WPL-55908W

...
14
Bumper WPL-20387

...
15
Bracket WPL-22846

...
16
Lug,hold-down WPL-52487

...
17
Screw,10b-16 X 3/4 Rou WPL-Q6535

...
18
Mount,panel WPL-23020

...
19
Catch, Door WPL-54660

...
20
Seal,outer WPL-51799

...
21
Duct Ring, Gray WPL-52052GR

...
22
Screw,8b-18 X 1/2 Rd H WPL-51778

...
23
Panel,front WPL-55901H

...
23
Front Panel, Coppertone WPL-55901C

...
23
Front Panel, Avocado WPL-55901A

...
23
Front Panel, White WPL-55901W

Amana FG6041

...
...
1
Element, Large 120v WPL-Y0054053

...
2
Bearing,drum Shaft WPL-Y52079

...
3
Cover,bearing WPL-51826

...
4
Lockwasher,1/4 Std-c P WPL-03189

...
5
Screw,1/4-20 X 5/8 Hex WPL-53589

...
6
Shaft,drum WPL-53132

...
7
Ring,retaining WPL-70061

...
8

...
12
Frame,rear WPL-52574

...
13
Frame Base WPL-Y52572

...
14
Nut, Hex 3/8-16 WPL-52794

...
15
Foot,adjustable WPL-Y52696

...
16
Foot,rubber WPL-70282

...
17
Hex Head Scrw WPL-25723

...
18
Bumper Pad WPL-20354

...
19
See Note Ground Wire, Green WPL-Y00000000

...
20
Screw,10b-16 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51784

...
21
Hex Head Scrw WPL-25723

...
22
Hex Head Screw WPL-51780

...
23
Support Channel, Right Or Left WPL-51818

Amana FG6041

...
...
NI
18 Gauge Wire WPL-20680

...
NI
Wire, 12 Gauge WPL-20679

...
1
Ground Wire WPL-Y21429

...
2
Round Head Screw WPL-21431


...
4
Strap,ground WPL-21430

...
5
Housing,tab WPL-90788

...
6
Terminal,tab-1/4 Male WPL-00133

...
7
Terminal,pin-male WPL-Y00116

...
8
Plug,9 Circuit WPL-23033

...
9
Female Socket Terminal WPL-Y00117

...
10
Receptacle,9 Circuit WPL-26163

...
11
Ground Clip WPL-00158

...
12
Connector WPL-90789

...
13
Terminal,spade-1/4 Fem WPL-Y00115

...
14
Cable Clip WPL-20309

...
15
Clip,wire WPL-51291

...
16
Clip,cable WPL-21036

...
17
Spade Terminal(18 Gauge) WPL-Y00119

...
18
Terminal,spade-3/16 Fe WPL-00112

...
19
Terminal,flag-1/4 Fema WPL-Y00120

...
20
Insulator,blue WPL-70210

...
21
Terminal,ring-10 Stud WPL-00110

...
22
Terminal,ring-10 Stud WPL-Y00111

...
23
Terminal,ring-1/4 Stud WPL-Y00113

...
24
Terminal,spade-1/4 Fem WPL-Y00114

...
25
Insulator Sleeve WPL-Y21365

...
26
Connector Two 1/4 Inch Male WPL-21091