product name

Amana FG3860 Washer

Model: FG3860

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Amana FG3860

...
...
1
Xreplace WPL-52518H

...
1
Access Door, Avocado WPL-52518A

...
1
Access Door, White WPL-52518W

...
1
Access Door, Coppertone WPL-52518C

...
2
Screw,6-32 X 3/8 Round WPL-03630

...
3
Hinge,rear WPL-51351

...
4
Strain Relief WPL-21903

...
5
Screw,10-24 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51924

...
6
Locknut WPL-23951

...
7
Ground Wire, Green WPL-54300

...
8
Screw,10-24 X 3/8 Round WPL-20267

...
9
Lockwasher,no.10 Ext Shk WPL-03815

...
10
Power Cord WPL-51508

...
11
Screw,8-32 X 3/8 Round Head WPL-03203

...
12
Bumper WPL-51355

...
13
Top Baffle Assembly WPL-52614

...
14

...
16
Nut,nylon WPL-22678

...
17
Cabinet Top, Avocado WPL-52503A

...
17
Cabinet Top, White WPL-52503W

...
17
Cabinet Top, Coppertone WPL-52503C

...
17
Cabinet Top, Harvest Gold WPL-52503H

...
18
Bumper WPL-53445

...
19
Caged Nut WPL-23007

...
20
Screw,10-24 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51924

...
21
See Note Ground Wire, Green WPL-Y00000000

...
22
Relief,strain WPL-52113

...
23
Hinge,front WPL-51350

Amana FG3860

...
...
1
Assy,drum WPL-53135

...
2
Spring WPL-52310

...
3
Strap,seal WPL-50781

...
4
Assy,seal WPL-51883A

...
5

...
6
Spring WPL-50168

...
7
Seal,front WPL-51881

...
8
Strap,retainer WPL-50169

Amana FG3860

...
...
1
Assy,knob WPL-24291

...
2
Screw,8ab-18x7/8 Oval WPL-25232

...
3
End Cap, Left WPL-25072

...
4
Retainer WPL-0055529

...
5
Nut,speed U-type WPL-54038

...
6
Control Hood, White WPL-52530W

...
6
Control Hood, Harvest Gold WPL-52530H

...
6
Control Hood, Avocado WPL-52530A

...
7
Control Hood Rear Cover, Gray WPL-52539GR

...
8
Screw, 8b-18 X 1/4 He WPL-23222

...
9
Hex Head Screw WPL-25724

...
10
Gasket,control Box End WPL-23028

...
11
See Note Cabinet Top WPL-Y00000000

...
12
Screw,8b-18 X 3/8 Ind WPL-23962

...
13
Lockwasher,3/8 Intshkp WPL-91176

...
14
Temperature Selector Switch WPL-53380

...
15
Spacer,timer WPL-25966

...
16

...
17
End Cap, Right WPL-25073

...
18
Assy, Switch WPL-53768

...
19
Nut,hex 15/32-32 WPL-52947

...
20
Screw, 8b-16x5/8 Tap WPL-52864

...
21
Actuator, Water WPL-Y0053880

...
22
Nameplate, Handle WPL-Y0054441

...
23
Nut,knurled 3/8-24 WPL-24205

...
24
Clip For 26816 Knob WPL-23392

...
25
Indicator,timer Knob WPL-24283

...
26
Screw,8-32 X 1/4 Hex S WPL-20310

...
27
Assy,knob-timer WPL-24290

Amana FG3860

...
...
1
Door Release Spring WPL-51065

...
2

...
3
Door Release Pin Assembly WPL-51841

...
4
Pin,cotter WPL-02578

...
5
Door Release Lever WPL-51041

...
6
Pin,roll 1/8 X 3/4 WPL-51161

...
7
Door Release Spacer WPL-51121

...
8
Door Release Rod WPL-51837

...
9
Pin,cotter WPL-02578

...
10
Pedal Hinge Pin WPL-51045

...
11
Nylon Washer WPL-51046

...
12

...
13
Pedal,foot WPL-51802

...
14
Door Release Assembly WPL-51844

...
15

...
16
Door Release Bracket WPL-51052

...
17
Pin,roll 1/8 X 3/4 WPL-51161

Amana FG3860

...
...
1
Switch, Light (blk) WPL-Y0052707

...
2
Screw, 8b-18 X 1/4 He WPL-23222

...
3
Assy,pulley WPL-53521

...
4
Screw,1/4-20x3/8 Hex S WPL-02771

...
5

...
6
Washer, 501 Id X3/4 Odx WPL-52549

...
7
Bearing WPL-51991

...
8
Housing,blower WPL-51946

...
9
Washer, 501 Id X3/4 Odx WPL-52549

...
10
Impeller WPL-90585

...
11

...
12
Gasket,housing WPL-51791

...
13
Exhaust Fan Shaft WPL-53519

...
14
Screw,10b-16 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51784

Amana FG3860

...
...
1
Sub 56306, Washer WPL-Y0054609

...
2
Plug Button WPL-54610

...
3
Front Frame And Air Shroud WPL-51850

...
4
Screw, Thermostat WPL-52150

...
5
Exhaust Duct WPL-51821

...
6
Speed Nut WPL-52865

...
7
Drum Roller WPL-53555

...
8
Washer WPL-52123

...
9
See Note Frame Base WPL-Y00000000

...
10
Hex Head Scrw WPL-25723

...
11

...
12
Washer WPL-52122

...
13
Gasket WPL-51798

...
14
Thermostat WPL-54736

...
15
Screw, 8b-18 X 1/4 He WPL-23222

...
16
Thermostat WPL-54737

...
17
Cover Plate WPL-52550

...
19
Thermostat WPL-53708

...
22
Insulation WPL-52112

...
23

...
24
Screw,6b-20 X 7/8 Hex WPL-51783

...
25
Light Bulb WPL-Y54608

Amana FG3860

...
...
1
Valve Housing WPL-53377S

...
2
Hex Head Screw WPL-53379B

...
3
Plunger Guide And Bracket WPL-53377B

...
4
Hex Head Screw WPL-53379C

...
5
Coil,burner WPL-53377A

...
6

...
7
Valve Cover And Gasket WPL-53377K

...
8
Valve Spring WPL-53377Y

...
9
Pilot Shield WPL-53377F

...
10
Round Head Screw WPL-53379F

...
11
Orifice,ng WPL-53387

...
12
Stiffener WPL-53377L

...
13
Plunger Shaft WPL-53377M

...
14
Plunger Seat WPL-53377N

...
15
Orifice,ng WPL-51209

...
16
Burner Orifice Adapter WPL-53377W

...
17
Hex Head Screw WPL-53379D

...
18
Mounting Bracket WPL-53377Q

...
19

...
20
Hex Head Screw WPL-53379E

...
21
Reset Valve WPL-53377G

...
22

...
23
Reset Lever WPL-53377J

...
24
Valve Body WPL-53377P

...
25
Screw,compression WPL-53377V

...
26
Plug,pipe WPL-20247

...
27

...
28
Regulator Seat WPL-52966R

...
29
Hex Head Screw WPL-53377Z

...
30
Burner,pilot WPL-53377E

...
31
Regulator Spring WPL-53377X

...
32
Regualtor Screw WPL-52966M

...
33

...
34
Screw,vent WPL-53558

...
35

Amana FG3860

...
...
1
Cap,vent WPL-54477

...
2
Use D7425607 WPL-0054474

...
3
Gasket, Dr Ref. WPL-Y0054476

...
4
Regulator Screw WPL-54486C

...
5
Regulator Cover WPL-51402Q


...
7
Diaphragm WPL-51402X

...
8

...
9
Actuating Pin WPL-54486Z

...
10

...
11

...
12
Latch Cover WPL-54486G

...
13

...
14

...
15
Mounting Bracket WPL-54485

...
16

...
17
Coil Hold-down Bracket WPL-54486F

...
18
Coil,burner WPL-54486A

...
19
Leaf Spring WPL-51402G

...
20
Plunger Guide WPL-54486U

...
21

...
22
Plunger WPL-54486M

...
23
Orifice,pilot WPL-54473

...
24

...
25
Plug,pipe WPL-20247

...
26
Orifice,ng WPL-51209

...
27
Net-pan,drain WPL-0054480

...
28

...
29
Reset Valve WPL-54486Q

...
30
Reset Lever And Bracket WPL-54486E

...
31
Valve Body WPL-54486B

...
32
Filter Screen WPL-54486X

...
33

...
34

...
35

...
36

...
37
Regulator Pin WPL-51402AB

...
38
Regulator Pin Seat WPL-51402AA

...
39

...
40
Diaphragm Plate WPL-51402W

...
41
Regulator Spring WPL-51402U

Amana FG3860

...
...
1
Screw,10b-16 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51784

...
2
Bumper, Oven Door WPL-52552

...
3
See Note Rear Frame WPL-Y00000000

...
4
Screw, 8b-18 X 1/4 He WPL-23222

...
5
Heater Box WPL-Y51862

...
6
Thermostat,heater Box WPL-51185

...
7
Assy,heater Box WPL-54717

...
8
Burner Shield WPL-Y52584

...
9
See Note Front Frame And Air Shroud WPL-Y00000000

Amana FG3860

...
...
1
No Longer Available WPL-53002

...
2
Assy,grill&support-pur WPL-54731

...
3
Screw,1/4-20 X 1/2 Hex WPL-02422

...
4
Washer WPL-Q6275

...
5
Nut, Hex Jam 1/4-20l WPL-52566

...
6
Speed Nut WPL-52865

...
7
Screw, 8b-16x5/8 Tap WPL-52864

...
8

...
9
Screw,8-32 X 13/32 Fl WPL-22649

...
10
Hinge (comml. Part) WPL-70014

...
11
Inner Door Panel WPL-54665

...
12
Outer Door Panel, Avocado WPL-52489A

...
12
Outer Door Panel, Harvest Gold WPL-52489H

...
12
Outer Door Panel, White WPL-52489W

...
12
Outer Door Panel, Coppertone WPL-52489C

...
13
Pull,door WPL-54068

...
14
Screw, 8b-16x5/8 Tap WPL-52864

...
15
Screw, Thermostat WPL-52150

...
16
Speed Nut WPL-52865

...
17
Strike, Door (metal) WPL-54661

Amana FG3860

...
...
1
See Note Clothes Drum WPL-Y00000000

...
2

...
3
Lever,idler WPL-54410

...
4
Nut, Hex Jam 1/4-20l WPL-52566

...
5
Assy,motor Pulley WPL-52593

...
6
Replaced By 58047 WPL-51789

...
7
Switch WPL-53249

...
7
See Note Motor Switch, Westinghouse -- (not Replaceable) WPL-Y00000000

...
7
Switch,motor WPL-53226

...
8
Screw,1/4-20x3/8 Hex S WPL-02771

...
9
Pulley,motor WPL-53522

...
10

...
11
Setscrew WPL-52906

...
12
Nut, Hex Jam 1/4-20l WPL-52566

...
13
Cap Screw And Lockwasher WPL-23928

...
14
Mount,motor WPL-51824

...
15
Bolt,shoulder WPL-52567

...
16
Spring WPL-52323

...
17
Assembly, Wheel & Bearing WPL-Y54414

...
18
Shaft,idler Lever WPL-54411

...
19
Lever,idler WPL-54415

...
20
Ring, Retaining WPL-23748

Amana FG3860

...
...
1
Hex Head Scrw WPL-25723

...
2
Screw,10-24 X 3/4 Sems WPL-23008

...
3
Bracket WPL-22847

...
4
Screw,10b-16 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51784

...
5
Bumper WPL-21176

...
6
Side Panel, Left, Coppertone WPL-52669C

...
6
Side Panel, Left, Avocado WPL-52669A

...
6
Side Panel, Left, White WPL-52669W

...
6
Side Panel, Left, Harvest Gold WPL-52669H

...
7
Screw, No.10-16 X 3/8`` WPL-52442

...
8
Bumper Pad WPL-80312

...
9
Panel,rear Xreplace WPL-52677GR

...
10
Plate,cover WPL-51855GR

...
11
Screw, 6b-20x5/16 WPL-51782

...
12
Terminal Block Access Plate, G WPL-52108GR

...
13
Hex Head Screw WPL-51780

...
14
Side Panel, Right, Coppertone WPL-52673C

...
14
Side Panel, Right, White WPL-52673W

...
14
Side Panel, Right, Harvest Gol WPL-52673H

...
14
Side Panel, Right, Avocado WPL-52673A

...
15
Bumper WPL-20387

...
16
Bracket WPL-22846

...
17
Lug,hold-down WPL-52487

...
18

...
19
Screw,10b-16 X 3/4 Rou WPL-Q6535

...
20
Mount,panel WPL-23020

...
21
Monogram WPL-22086

...
22
Catch, Door WPL-54660

...
23
Duct Ring, Gray WPL-52052GR

...
24
Screw,8b-18 X 1/2 Rd H WPL-51778

...
25
Seal,outer WPL-51799

...
26
Front Panel, Coppertone WPL-54664C

...
26
Front Panel, Harvest Gold WPL-54664H

...
26
Front Panel, Avocado WPL-54664A

...
26
Front Panel, W WPL-54664W

Amana FG3860

...
...
1
Element, Large 120v WPL-Y0054053

...
2
Bearing,drum Shaft WPL-Y52079

...
3
Cover,bearing WPL-51826

...
4
Lockwasher,1/4 Std-c P WPL-03189

...
5
Screw,1/4-20 X 5/8 Hex WPL-53589

...
6
Shaft,drum WPL-53132

...
7
Ring,retaining WPL-70061

...
8

...
12
Frame,rear WPL-52574

...
13
Frame Base WPL-Y52572

...
14
Nut, Hex 3/8-16 WPL-52794

...
15
Foot,adjustable WPL-Y52696

...
16
Foot,rubber WPL-70282

...
17
Hex Head Scrw WPL-25723

...
18
Bumper Pad WPL-20354

...
19
See Note Ground Wire, Green WPL-Y00000000

...
20
Screw,10b-16 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51784

...
21
Hex Head Scrw WPL-25723

...
22
Hex Head Screw WPL-51780

...
23
Support Channel, Right Or Left WPL-51818

Amana FG3860

...
...
NI
Label,change-over WPL-53408

...
NI
Plug,block-open WPL-53390

...
NI
Kit,conversion WPL-213P3

...
NI
Kit,conversion WPL-214P3

...
NI
Sticker,conversion WPL-53556

...
NI
Valve Converted Sticker WPL-53392

...
NI
Sticker WPL-52894

...
NI
Sticker WPL-52893

...
NI
Sticker WPL-53557

...
NI
Orifice,ng WPL-53387

...
NI
Orifice,lp WPL-53389

...
NI
Orifice,lp No.55 Drill WPL-51211

...
NI
Orifice,ng WPL-51209

...
NI
Screw,vent WPL-53558

...
1

...
2
Gas Pipe Clamp WPL-51828

...
3
Screw,10b-16 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51784

...
4
Pipe Support WPL-51842

...
5
Inlet Gas Pipe WPL-51775

...
6
Connector,male WPL-54408

...
7
Assy,inlet Gas Tube WPL-54407

...
8
Tube,pilot Xreplace WPL-53382

...
9
Nut,compression WPL-52861

...
10
Sleeve,compression WPL-52860

...
11
Screw,10-24 X 3/8 Round WPL-20267

...
12
Tube,burner WPL-53011

...
13

...
14
Nut,speed 10-24 WPL-20249

...
15
Shutter,air WPL-53007

...
16
Round Head Screw WPL-53006

...
17
Nut,speed WPL-21747

...
18
Valve,gas WPL-53377

Amana FG3860

...
...
NI
Plug,pipe WPL-20247

...
NI
Label,change-over WPL-53408

...
NI
Orifice,pilot WPL-54492

...
NI
Cap,vent WPL-54477

...
NI
Kit,conversion WPL-240P3

...
NI
Sticker,conversion WPL-53556

...
NI
Gasket, Dr Ref. WPL-Y0054476

...
NI
Sticker WPL-54491

...
NI
Sticker WPL-54472

...
NI
Sticker WPL-52894

...
NI
Kit,conversion WPL-241P3

...
NI
Sticker WPL-52893

...
NI
Orifice,ng WPL-51209

...
NI
Plug,block-open WPL-54495

...
NI
Orifice,pilot WPL-54473

...
NI
Orifice,lp No.55 Drill WPL-51211

...
1
Inlet,gas Tube WPL-54460

...
2

...
3
Gas Pipe Clamp WPL-51828

...
4
Screw,10b-16 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51784

...
5
Pipe Support WPL-51842

...
6
Inlet Gas Pipe WPL-51775

...
7
Connector,male WPL-54408

...
8
Sleeve,compression WPL-52860

...
9
Nut,compression WPL-52861

...
10
Tube,pilot WPL-54489

...
11
Screw,8b-18 X 3/8 Ind WPL-23962

...
12
Tube,burner WPL-54471

...
13
Screw,10-24 X 3/8 Round WPL-20267

...
14
Nut,speed WPL-21747

...
15
Thumb Screw WPL-54466

...
16
Washer WPL-54735

...
17
Gas Valve WPL-54488

Amana FG3860

...
...
NI
18 Gauge Wire WPL-20680

...
NI
Wire, 12 Gauge WPL-20679

...
1
Ground Wire WPL-Y21429

...
2
Round Head Screw WPL-21431


...
4
Strap,ground WPL-21430

...
5
Housing,tab WPL-90788

...
6
Terminal,tab-1/4 Male WPL-00133

...
7
Terminal,pin-male WPL-Y00116

...
8
Plug,9 Circuit WPL-23033

...
9
Female Socket Terminal WPL-Y00117

...
10
Receptacle,9 Circuit WPL-26163

...
11
Ground Clip WPL-00158

...
12
Connector WPL-90789

...
13
Terminal,spade-1/4 Fem WPL-Y00115

...
14
Cable Clip WPL-20309

...
15
Clip,wire WPL-51291

...
16
Clip,cable WPL-21036

...
17
Spade Terminal(18 Gauge) WPL-Y00119

...
18
Terminal,spade-3/16 Fe WPL-00112

...
19
Terminal,flag-1/4 Fema WPL-Y00120

...
20
Insulator,blue WPL-70210

...
21
Terminal,ring-10 Stud WPL-00110

...
22
Terminal,ring-10 Stud WPL-Y00111

...
23
Terminal,ring-1/4 Stud WPL-Y00113

...
24
Terminal,spade-1/4 Fem WPL-Y00114

...
25
Insulator Sleeve WPL-Y21365

...
26
Connector Two 1/4 Inch Male WPL-21091