product name

Amana FA3050 Washer

Model: FA3050

Save
Part Not Listed?Part Not Listed?

product name

Popular Parts

Popular Parts


Amana FA3050

...
...
1
Sleeve,short WPL-24129

...
2
Solenoid WPL-24126

...
3
Sleeve,long WPL-24128

...
4

...
5
See Note Mixing Valve Assembly WPL-Y00000000

...
6
Mounting Bracket WPL-Y24127

...
7
Guide,armature WPL-24130

...
8
Plug,flow Regulator WPL-Y24135

...
9
Diffuser WPL-23224G

...
10
Regulator,flow WPL-21187C

...
11
Inlet Screen WPL-24122

...
12
Body,valve WPL-24125

...
13
Diaphragm WPL-24134

...
14
Armature WPL-24132

...
15
Spring WPL-24131

...
16
Solenoid WPL-24596A

...
17
Solenoid Plug WPL-25817M

...
18
Inlet Hose, 4 Feet WPL-20241

...
19
Washer, 19/32 Idx1.031 WPL-20290

...
20
See Note Mixing Valve Assembly WPL-Y00000000

...
21
Mounting Bracket WPL-25817B

...
22
Sleeve,guide Xreplace WPL-25817E

...
23

...
24
Inlet Screen WPL-24122

...
25
Valve Body WPL-Y24124

...
26
Diaphragm WPL-25817K

...
27
Armature WPL-25817H

...
28
Armature Guide WPL-25817F

...
29
Sleeve Adapter WPL-25817D

Amana FA3050

...
...
NI
Kit,capacitor WPL-258P3

...
1
Washer, 19/32 Idx1.031 WPL-20290

...
2
Hose, Inlet (8 Ft) WPL-20617

...
2
Hose, Inlet (10 Ft) WPL-20618

...
3
Coupler,hose WPL-25863

...
4
Extension, Drain Hose (1 Ft) WPL-20616

Amana FA3050

...
...
NI
Kit,agitator Post WPL-243P3

...
1
Phillips Head Screw WPL-25251

...
2
Washer,17/64idx1/2odx. WPL-25100

...
3
Balance Ring WPL-24931

...
4
Nut,1/4-20 Hex Nyllock WPL-25250

...
5
Gasket WPL-20122

...
6
Bearing WPL-23685

...
7

...
8
Bearing WPL-23686

...
9
Screw,cap WPL-20261

...
10
Gasket WPL-20120

...
11
No Longer Available WPL-20377

...
12
Setscrew WPL-23481

...
13
Screw,10-24 X 1/2 Hex WPL-20852

...
14
Bracket,sediment Tube WPL-26046

...
15
Gasket WPL-20110

...
16
Tube,sediment WPL-22359

...
17
Sleeve WPL-22361

...
18
Assy,center Column WPL-23993

...
19

...
20
Spring WPL-22144

...
21

...
22
Gasket WPL-20121

...
23
Screw,5/16-18 X 3/4 Rd WPL-20260

...
24
Nut,self-locking WPL-26678

...
25
Bracket WPL-22025

...
26
Spin Tub, White Stippled Porce WPL-Y26870

Amana FA3050

...
...
1
Assy,dispenser-fab-sof WPL-23546

...
2
Pin,taper WPL-20243

...
3
Block, Drive WPL-20056

...
4
Washer WPL-22135

...
5
Agitator Shaft Assembly WPL-21751

...
6
Washer, 21/32 Id X 1.156 Od WPL-20057

...
7
Assy,agitator WPL-26006

...
8
Clip,cable WPL-21036

...
9
Assy,cap & Ring-agitat WPL-26015

...
9
Assy,cap & Ring-agitat WPL-26014

Amana FA3050

...
...
1
Bleach Lid WPL-22484

...
2
Cover,dispenser WPL-21984

...
3

...
4
Hose Clamp WPL-23410

...
5
See Note Water Inlet WPL-Y00000000

...
6
Grommet WPL-22299

...
7
Hose Clamp WPL-22295

...
8
Nut,10-24 Nylon Hex Br WPL-22001

...
9
Pump,bleach WPL-22337

...
10
Nut,10-24 Nylon Hex Br WPL-22001

...
11
Coil And Frame WPL-22337B

...
12

...
13
Hose Connector WPL-22337E

...
14
Screw,6-32 X 5/16 Rd H WPL-51356

...
15
Isolation Mount WPL-22337F

...

...
17
Lockwasher,no.10 Intshkp WPL-21735

...
18
Isolation Mount WPL-22337F

...
19
Hose Connector WPL-22337E

...
20
Screw,6-32 X 5/16 Rd H WPL-51356

...
21

...
22
Armature And Valve WPL-22337C

...
23
Hose Clamp WPL-24604

...
24

...
25
Hex Head Screw WPL-25989

...
26
Bleach Pump Bracket WPL-Y22287

...
27
Bumper WPL-25220

...
28
Tube,bleach WPL-22303

...
29
Dispenser Xreplace WPL-22377

...
30

...
31
Grommet,1982 Inv WPL-20118

Amana FA3050

...
...
1
Upper Clamp WPL-20107

...
2
Lower Clamp WPL-20108

...
3
Grommet,1982 Inv WPL-20118

...
4
Grommet WPL-20305

...
5
Grommet WPL-21393

...
6
Grommet WPL-21651

...
7
Pad,bumper WPL-23258

...
8
Assy,splash Tub WPL-26034M

...
9

...
10
Plate,snubber WPL-21905

...
11

...
12
Lockwasher,1/4 Std-c P WPL-03189

...
13
Screw,1/4-20 X 1/2 Hex WPL-02422

...
14
Spacer WPL-20162

...
15
Grommet WPL-20195

...
16
Pin Clip WPL-26012

...
17
Strap,wire WPL-22837

...
18
Rubber Pad WPL-21749

...
19
Leveling Leg WPL-20409

...
20
Locknut WPL-Y21899

...
21
Assy,chassis Xreplace WPL-26028

...
22

...
23
Grommet WPL-20115

...
24
Pad,bumper WPL-23257

...
25

...
26
Gasket WPL-21233

...
27
Grommet WPL-20112

...
28
Washer WPL-20111

...
29

...
30

Amana FA3050

...
...
1
Screw,8-32 X 13/32 Fl WPL-22649

...
2
Gasket WPL-21584

...
3
Nut,8-32 Hex Brilock WPL-21752

...
4

...
5
Catch,lid Switch WPL-25217

...
6
Bumper WPL-21176

...
7
Loading Door, Avocado WPL-22271A

...
7
Loading Door, White WPL-22271W

...
7
Loading Door, Coppertone WPL-22271C

...
7
Loading Door, Harvest Gold WPL-22271H

...
8
See Note Water Inlet WPL-Y00000000

...
9
Strain Relief WPL-21903

...
10
Grommet,1982 Inv WPL-20118

...
11
Washer,11/64idx3/8odx3 WPL-20493

...
12
Screw, Thermostat WPL-52150

...
13
Guard, Rim WPL-25277

...
14
Retainer,wire WPL-22352

...
15
Spring WPL-20791

...
16
Cabinet Top, Harvest Gold WPL-25829H

...
16
Cabinet Top, Avocado WPL-25829A

...
16
Cabinet Top, White WPL-25829W

...
16
Cabinet Top, Coppertone WPL-25829C

...
17
Caged Nut WPL-23007

...
18
Lockwasher,.448x.789sh WPL-24861

...
19
Gasket WPL-23255

Amana FA3050

...
...
NI
A-d Drive Lubricant WPL-03200

...
NI
Kit,spring WPL-285P3

...
1
Plate,support WPL-22614

...
2
Spring WPL-23632

...
3
Assy,snubber WPL-20168

...
4
Nut,hex 3/8-16 WPL-20274

...
5
Lockwasher,3/8 Std X 3 WPL-20277

...
6
Screw,1/4-20 X 2 Hex H WPL-20264

...
7
Lockwasher,1/4 Std-c P WPL-03189

...
8
Counterbalance Weight WPL-25230

...
9
Mounting Plate WPL-24749

...
10

...
11
Assy,yoke & Sleeve WPL-22702

...
12
Screw,cap-3/8-16x1-1/4 WPL-Y22688

...
13
Screw,3/8-16 X 1 Hex H WPL-20255

...
14

...
15
See Note Transmission Assembly WPL-Y00000000

...
16

...
17
Retainer,spring-lower WPL-26611

...
18
Ring,retaining WPL-23751

...
19
Spring WPL-26609

...
20
Assy,shifter Fork WPL-23732

...
21
Retainer,spring-upper WPL-26610

...
22
Pin,cotter WPL-20248

...
23
Pin,shifter WPL-23718

...
24

...
25

...
26
Assy,pulley-transmissi WPL-23773

...
27
Pulley Stop WPL-23643

...
28
Washer WPL-23716

...
29
Lockwasher WPL-Y03421

...
30
Screw,1/4-20 X 1/2 Hex WPL-02422

...
31
Bracket WPL-25139

...
32
See Note Main Bearing WPL-Y00000000

...
33
Disc,friction WPL-20453

...
34
Screw,cap-1/4-20 X 3/4 WPL-24233

Amana FA3050

...
...
1
Control Hood Rear Cover, Gray WPL-22890GR

...
2
Screw, 8b-18 X 1/4 He WPL-23222

...
3
Hex Head Screw WPL-25724

...
4
Nut,speed U-type WPL-54038

...
5
See Note Cabinet Top WPL-Y00000000

...
6
Gasket,control Box End WPL-23028

...
7
See Note Pressure Switch WPL-Y00000000

...
8
Washer,11/64idx3/8odx3 WPL-20493

...
9
Screw, Thermostat WPL-52150

...
10
Switch,temperature WPL-21300

...
11
Lockwasher,3/8 Intshkp WPL-91176

...
12
Spacer WPL-26952

...
13
End Cap, Right WPL-25073

...
14

...
15
Switch,motor-2sp WPL-21302

...
16
Screw, 8b-16x5/8 Tap WPL-52864

...
17
Gasket WPL-25071

...
18
Phillips Head Screw WPL-20272

...
19
Nut,knurled 3/8-24 WPL-24205

...
20
Timer Knob Indicator WPL-26326

...
21
Spring WPL-26319

...
22
Timer Knob WPL-26321

...
23
Screw,8-32 X 1/4 Set S WPL-26318

...
24
Clip For 26816 Knob WPL-23392

...
25
Assy,knob WPL-24291

...
27
Clip For 26816 Knob WPL-23392

...
28
Screw,8ab-18x7/8 Oval WPL-25232

...
29
End Cap, Left WPL-25072

...
30
Control Panel WPL-26099

...
31
Control Hood, Harvest Gold WPL-22881H

...
31
Control Hood, Avocado WPL-22881A

...
31
Control Hood, Almond WPL-22881L

...
31
Control Hood, White WPL-22881W

Amana FA3050

...
...
1
Diaphragm WPL-23591

...
2
Screw,10-24x15/16 Hex WPL-Y02370

...
3
Nut,10-24 Nylon Hex Br WPL-22001

...
4
Screw,6b-20 X 7/8 Hex WPL-51783

...
5
Switch WPL-23540

...

...
7
Spring WPL-26766

...
8
Locknut WPL-23951

...
9
Bracket WPL-22783

...
10
Lockwasher,no.10 Intshkp WPL-21735

...
11
Washer WPL-02928

...
12
Washer WPL-20492

...
13
Screw,10-24 X 1/2 Rd H WPL-21081

...
14
See Note Drain Tub WPL-Y00000000

Amana FA3050

...
...
1
See Note Drain Tub Outlet Hose WPL-Y00000000

...
2
No Longer Available WPL-20210

...
3
Clamp,hose WPL-25725

...
4
Coupler,hose WPL-25863

...
5
Drain Hose WPL-25182

...
6
See Note Pump Assembly WPL-Y00000000

...
7
See Note Drain Hose And Coupling -- (see Note) WPL-Y00000000

Amana FA3050

...
...
NI
A-d Drive Lubricant WPL-03200

...
1
Bearing WPL-25854

...
2
Bearing WPL-20012

...
3
Slinger,water WPL-26247

...
4
Retainer WPL-23639

...
5
Ring,retaining WPL-23724

...
6
Clip,spring WPL-24500

...
7
Assy,brake Disk WPL-23708

...

...
9
Assy,spin Pulley WPL-24690

...
10

...
11
Race,bearing WPL-23722

...
12
Retainer WPL-23640

...
13
Bearing,needle WPL-23721

...
14
Spring WPL-23723

...
15
Ring,snap WPL-Y23720

...
16
Disc,brake WPL-23637

...
17
Assy,brake Disk WPL-24599

...
18
Screw,1/4-20 X 1/2 Hex WPL-02422

...
19
Lockwasher,1/4 Ext Shk WPL-02431

...
20
Ring,retaining WPL-20084

...
21
Housing,main Bearing WPL-25979

...
22

...
23
Assy,spin Shaft WPL-23731

...
24

...
25
Assy,bearing Housing-m WPL-26018

Amana FA3050

...
...
1
Valve,mixing WPL-25833

...
2
Screw,8b-18 X 3/8 Ind WPL-23962

...
3
Nut,speed WPL-23277

...
4
See Note Cabinet Top WPL-Y00000000

Amana FA3050

...
...
NI
Fluid Drive Fluid-bulk WPL-20299

...
2
Assy,fluid Drive WPL-24706

...
3
Pin,roll WPL-24703

...
4
Pulley,drive WPL-26116

...
5
Pin,roll WPL-23750

...
6
Nut,hex 3/8-16 WPL-20274

...
7
Lockwasher,3/8 Std X 3 WPL-20277

...
8
Washer,13/32idx13/16od WPL-20279

...
9
Plate,mounting WPL-23769

...
10
Screw,3/8-16 X 1 Hex H WPL-20255

...
11
X Assy,motor & Pulley WPL-26069

...
12
Switch,motor WPL-24142

...
12
Switch,motor WPL-24139

...
13
Washer WPL-20103

...
14
Washer WPL-20104

...
15
Washer WPL-20102

...
16
Ground Wire WPL-25484

...
17
Lockwasher,no.10 Intshkp WPL-21735

...
18
Screw, 10-24x3/8 Hex WPL-20530

...
19
Nut,hex 10-32 Lock WPL-23604

...
20

Amana FA3050

...
...
1
Screw,10b-16 X 1/2 Hex WPL-51784

...
2
Rear Panel, Gray WPL-24342GR

...
3
Bumper WPL-20387

...
4
Hex Head Screw WPL-26592

...
5
Hex Head Screw WPL-26415

...
6
Pad,bumper WPL-23257

...
7
Bracket,hold Down-r.h. WPL-26690

...
8
Front Panel, Coppertone WPL-24687C

...
8
Front Panel, Avocado WPL-24687A

...
8
Front Panel, White WPL-24687W

...
8
Front Panel, Harvest Gold WPL-24687H

...
9
Bumper WPL-20387

...
10
Mount,panel WPL-23020

...
12
Screw,10b-16 X 3/4 Rou WPL-Q6535

...
13

...
14
Monogram WPL-22086

...
15
Screw,10-24 X 3/4 Sems WPL-23008

...
16
Bumper WPL-21176

...
17
Bracket,hold Down-l.h. WPL-26691

...
18
Bumper Pad WPL-80312

...
19
Lug,hold-down WPL-52487

...
20
Xreplace WPL-24336W

...
20
Side Panel, Right Or Left, Cop WPL-24336C

...
20
Side Panel, Right Or Left, Har WPL-24336H

...
20
Side Panel, Right Or Left, Avo WPL-24336A

Amana FA3050

...
...
1
Lockwasher,no.10 Ext Shk WPL-03815

...
2
Screw,10-24 X 3/8 Round WPL-20267

...

...
4
Power Cord And Plug WPL-22660

...
5
Spade Terminal(18 Gauge) WPL-Y00119

...
6
Ground Clip WPL-00158

...
7
Ground Wire WPL-Y21429

...
8
Round Head Screw WPL-21431

...
9
Lockwasher WPL-Y20278

...
10
Strap,ground WPL-21430

...
11
Receptacle,3 Circuit WPL-23039

...
11
Receptacle,12 Circuit WPL-23036

...
11
Receptacle WPL-23042

...
11
Receptacle,15 Circuit WPL-23038

...
11
Terminal Block, 9 Circuit WPL-Y23034

...
12
Female Socket Terminal WPL-Y00117

...
13
Plug,9 Circuit WPL-23033

...
13
Plug,12 Circuit WPL-23035

...
13
Plug,6 Circuit WPL-23041

...
13
Plug, 3 Circuit WPL-23040

...
13
Plug,15 Circuit WPL-23037

...
14
Terminal,pin-male WPL-Y00116

...
15
Terminal,flag-1/4 Fema WPL-Y00120

...
16
Terminal,ring-10 Stud WPL-00110

...
17
Terminal,spade-3/16 Fe WPL-00112

...
18
Connector Two 1/4 Inch Male WPL-21091

...
19
Clip,wire WPL-51291

...
20
Cable Clip WPL-21793

...
21
Clip,cable WPL-21036

...
22
Strap,wire WPL-22837

Amana FA3050

...
...
NI
Kit,pump Kt85 WPL-131P3

...
1
Assy,pulley WPL-23770

...
2
Screw,1/4-20x3/8 Hex S WPL-02771

...
3
Bearing WPL-20072

...
4
Pump Body WPL-20763

...
5
Washer,29/64idx63/64od WPL-20093

...
7
See Note Mounting Plate WPL-Y00000000

...

...
9
Lockwasher,1/4 Std-c P WPL-03189

...
10
Washer,.2656idx9/16odx WPL-20176

...
11
Assy,pump WPL-25178

...
12

...
13
Clamp,pump WPL-20066

...
14
Screw,5/16-18 X 1-1/16 WPL-20161

...
15
Bottom,pump WPL-04316

...
16
Gasket WPL-20097

...
17
Assy,impeller WPL-04372

...
18
Washer,.440idx1.125odx WPL-20099

...
19

...
20
Packing Material WPL-20094

...
21
Bearing WPL-20071

...
22

...
23
Washer,pump Pulley WPL-26919

Amana FA3050

...
...
NI
Transmission Lubricant WPL-02528

...
1

...
2
Assy,transmission Cove WPL-20216

...
3
Dowel Pin WPL-20197

...
4
Ring,retaining WPL-23751

...
5
Washer,.626idx1.00odx. WPL-20212

...
6
Pin,link WPL-01690

...
7
Assy,rocker Arm WPL-05005

...
8
Assy,transmission WPL-23828

...
9
Bearing WPL-01711

...
10

...
11
Assy,rocker Arm WPL-20220

...
12
Disc,expansion WPL-Y02479

...
13
Washer,.626 X 1.125 X1 WPL-01791

...
14
Drive Clutch Assembly WPL-20219

...
15

...
16
Pin,rocker Arm WPL-24817

...
17
Stud,double End 1/4-20 WPL-20155

...
18
Assy,transmission Xreplace WPL-23927

...
19

...
20
Bearing,7/8odx5/8id WPL-01993

...
21

...
22
Washer,.626idx1.250odx WPL-20198

...
23
Gear,crank WPL-02175

...
24
Pinion WPL-23645

...
25
Rod,connecting WPL-03969

...
26
Gasket WPL-20059

...
27
Bearing WPL-20082

...
28
Lockwasher,1/4 Std-c P WPL-03189

...
29
Screw,1/4-20 X 1-1/4 H WPL-20257

...
30

Amana FA3050

...
...
XX
Use Capacitor Kit On Automatic Washers, With Reversing Motors, That Are Locatedin Areas Where Low Voltage Exists. This Kit Will Help Eliminate Motor B WPL-NOTE:

...
1
See Note Mixing Valve Assembly WPL-Y00000000

...
2
Hose,filler WPL-25822

...
3
Hose Clamp WPL-25988

...
4
Assy,water Inlet WPL-23327

...
5
Hose Clamp WPL-80479